Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Central Florida
Final
L, 5-3

Ohio St.
Final - OT
L, 12-11

at Kiawah Island Classic
Round 1 of 3
T9th of 43 (296)

at Seminole Intercolleigate
Round 3 of 3
2nd of 14 (278+287+288= 853)

Boston University Last Chance Meet
at Boston, Mass.
9 am
No Team Score
26
Kennesaw State
Final
W, 87-68

at Kiawah Island Classic
Round 2 of 3
3rd of 43 (283)
27
Florida State
Final
L, 4-0

at Kiawah Island Classic
Round 3 of 3
3rd of 43 (303)
28
at Florida
Final
L, 16-5
1
at Lipscomb
Final
L, 77-62
2
Kennesaw State
Final
W, 79-52

Campbell
at Jacksonville
Final - 5 innings
1 - 11

Rhode Island
Final
W, 6-0

Presbyterian
vs North Florida
Final
0 - 1

Virginia Tech
vs Campbell
Final
3 - 0

Iowa St.
vs Virginia Tech
Final
2 - 0
3
Iowa St.
at North Florida
Final
0 - 3

Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-1

Presbyterian
at Jacksonville
Final - 5 innings
1 - 9

Virginia Tech
at Jacksonville
Final - 8 innings
3 - 4

Campbell
at North Florida
Final
0 - 6

Virginia Tech
vs Presbyterian
Final
5 - 4

vs Vermont
@ Severn, Md.
Final - OT
L, 11-10
4
Campbell
at Jacksonville
Final
7 - 1

Rhode Island
Final
W, 2-1

Villanova
Final
W, 19-11

Iowa St.
at Jacksonville
Final - 8 innings
3 - 2

Iowa St.
vs Virginia Tech
Final
4 - 6
5
6
at North Florida
Final
L, 12-5
7
North Florida
Final - OT
W, 83-77

Mercer
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

USF
Final
W, 4-2
8
9
Bradley
Final
W, 7-5

at Maryland
Final
W, 2-0

vs Yale
@ College Park, Md.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
10
Bradley
Final
W, 9-5

vs North Florida
@ Columbia, S.C.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Miami (Ohio)
@ College Park, Md.
Final
L, 6-0

at South Carolina
Final
L, 4-1
11
at Florida Gulf Coast
Final
L, 68-58

Bradley
Final
L, 12-8

Vermont
Final
W, 20-5

vs Yale
@ College Park, Md.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Utah
@ College Park, Md.
Final
L, 4-1
12
at Spring Break Shootout
Rounds 1 & 2 of 3
2nd of 14 (300+296)
13
Richmond
Final
L, 4-3

at Spring Break Shootout
Round 3 of 3
2nd of 14 (300+296+308)
14
at USF
Final
L, 6-1

Notre Dame
Final
L, 3-1

at UCF
Final - OT
L, 65-60

Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 19-5
15
16
Fairfield
Final
W, 7-3

vs College of Charleston
@ Tavares, Fla./Hickory Point Bash
Final
L, 5-0

vs UNCW
@ Tavares, Fla./Hickory Point Bash
Final
L, 5-0

vs FIU
@ Tavares, Fla./Hickory Point Bash
Final
L, 5-0

at UCF/UCONN
17
Fairfield
Final
W, 5-1

vs Florida State
@ Tavares, Fla./Hickory Point Bash
Final
L, 5-0

George Mason
Final
W, 4-0

Mercer
Final
W, 16-8

vs FAU
@ Tavares, Fla./Hickory Point Bash
Final
L, 5-0

George Mason
Final
W, 5-3
18
Fairfield
Final
W, 11-4

at John Hayt Invitational
Rounds 1 & 2 of 3
2nd of 15 (294+277=571)
19
at John Hayt Invitational
Round 3 of 3
5th of 15 (294+277+299=870)
20
21
at Florida
Final
L, 10-3

Dartmouth
Final
L, 17-16
22
23
at Jacksonville St.
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-4

vs FIU
@ St. Leo, Fla./Saint Leo Tournament
Final
L, 5-0

vs Florida Southern
@ Saint Leo, FL // Saint Leo Invitational
Final
W, 5-0

UNF Spring Break Invitational
at Jacksonville, Fla.
10 am/12:30 pm
24
North Florida
Final
W, 7-0

at Jacksonville St.
Final
W, 17-6

at Saint Leo
Final
W, 4-1

North Florida
Final
W, 6-0

Bellarmine
Final
W, 9-5

vs Eckerd
@ Saint Leo, Fla. | Saint Leo Tournament
Final
L, 4-1

at Crimson Tide Invite
25
at Jacksonville St.
Final
W, 4-1

North Florida
Final
W, 3-2

at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Round 1 of 3
1st of 17 (299)
26
at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Round 2 of 3
1st of 17 (295)
27
at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate
Round 3 of 3
1st of 17 (288)
28
North Florida
Final
L, 5-0

North Florida
Final
L, 5-0
29
North Florida
Final
L, 8-2

at Furman
Final
W, 19-7

Florida Relays
at Gainesville, Fla.
Track - 2 pm
30
North Florida
Final
W, 7-2

at Florida
Final
L, 2-1

Florida Relays
at Gainesville, Fla.
Field - Noon | Track - 12:15 pm
31
at Florida
Final
L, 4-0

North Florida
Final
W, 5-2

at Wofford
Final
W, 29-7

at High Point
Final
L, 11-9

vs Hampton
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Florida Relays
at Gainesville, Fla.
Track - Noon | Field - 1 pm

Stetson (Senior Day)