2010 Football
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Tommie RogersWRSr.5-7150Panama City, Fla./Mosley HS
2 Josh McGregorQBSr.6-2210Belle Glade, Fla./Glades Day HS
3 Adrian RileyWRFr.5-9180Ocoee, Fla./Ocoee HS
4 Larry ThompsonWRJr.6-2170Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
5 Michael HenzieWRSr.5-9180Ocala, Fla./Vanguard HS
6 Jarvis WilliamsFBSr.5-7220Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
7 Elliott FinkleyWRSr.5-6155Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
8 J.J. LasterRBJr.5-6180Graceville, Fla./Graceville HS
9 Rodney SumterWRSr.6-1180St. Augustine, Fla./Nease HS
10 Josh PhilpartWRJr.6-1175Deerfield Beach, Fla./Deerfield Beach HS
11 Will PerryLBSr.6-4218Panama City, Fla./Mosley HS
12 Colby WaldenWRSo.5-11185Tampa, Fla./Hillsboro HS
12 Scott HensleyQBFr.6-1180Fruitland Park, Fla./Wildwood HS
13 Erik StepeltonQBSr.6-3250Pompano, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons HS
14 Andy SainvilDBJr.6-2205Hallandale, Fla./Hallandale HS
15 Andre AddisonDB
16 Ray ScottWRJr.6-0185Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
17 Matt MeehanTEJr.6-4210Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
18 Rafael EchemendiaQBSo.6-4200Winter Haven, Fla./Lake Region HS
19 Michael DormineyDBJr.5-10160Wellington, Fla./Palm Beach Central HS
20 Keith DawsonRBJr.5-6185Plant City, Fla./Plant City HS
21 Lacy McDougaldDBJr.5-10180Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
22 Antwain MathewsDBFr.5-10175Quincy, Fla./East Gadsden HS
23 Bryan RevereDBJr.5-8160Miami, Fla./Homestead HS
24 Leonard SmithDBSo.5-11175Orlando, Fla./Edgewater HS
26 Chandler McKinnonDBFr.5-10180Miami, Fla./South Ridge HS
27 Darren JohnsonDBJr.6-0175Miami, Fla./Coral Gables HS
28 Rudell SmallRBSr.5-10205Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
29 Schon ThomasDBFr.5-11185Dunbar, Fla./Dunbar HS
30 Hank FarmerLBSo.6-1225Lake City, Fla./Baker County HS
31 Alexander BradleyDBSo.5-11200Middleburg, Fla./Middleburg HS
32 Nick PryceRBFr.5-10195Palm Bay, Fla./Holy Trinity Academy
33 Robert DiMarcoFBSo.5-10220Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
34 Joseph FennellLBSr.5-10222Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
35 Tyler PeakRBFr.5-9185Land O'Lakes, Fla./Land O'Lakes HS
37 Matt Fox
36 Anthony JoinerLBFr.6-1205Cocoa, Fla./Cocoa HS
38 Eric BakerTE/LSJr.6-1240Milton, Fla./Milton HS
39 Zach ReynoldsFBFr.6-1245Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
39 Connor PhillipsDBFr.6-1190Jacksonville, Fla./Providence HS
40 Maurice ManningDBSr.5-9175Alexandria, Va./Mount Vernon HS
41 Chance SmithDLSo.6-4222Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian HS
42 Ed FoleyLBFr.5-10180Port St. Lucie, Fla./Treasure Coast HS
43 Taylor MarshLBSo.6-1230Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter Christian HS
44 Chris KuckTESr.6-1220Marathon, Fla./Marathon HS
45 Layne McCombsLBJr.5-11225Naples, Fla./Naples HS
46 Ray GaultDLSr.6-2245Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS
48 Mike KleinLBFr.6-2230Edgewater, Fla./New Smyrna Beach HS
49 Logan ChipperfieldPJr.6-0170Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
50 Montaque MackLBFr.6-2220Jacksonville, Fla./Jackson HS
51 Daniel DelguidiceDESo.6-3245Largo, Fla./Largo HS
52 Rolando FinesDLJr.6-0245Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
53 Cevonta HeagleDLSr.6-3260Williston, Fla./Williston HS
54 Austin LandsLBSr.6-0175St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
55 Kali FifitaDLSo.6-0238Haleiwa, Hawaii/St. Louis HS
56 Juan PimientaDLFr.6-0265Apopka, Fla./Apopka HS
57 Bradley BurnsDLSr.6-2210Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
58 Jordan RuddLBFr.5-10210Longwood, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
59 William BurbridgeLBFr.6-2220New Port Richie, Fla./Gulf HS
60 Joseph BabadiDLSo.6-3290Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin HS
61 Mike ArdntOLSo.6-4280Appleton, Wis./Appleton Fox Valley HS
62 Graig JohnigeanOLFr.6-2280Jacksonville, Fla./Providence HS
63 Troy BoettnerOLSo.6-0250Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
64 Dustin RobinsonOLSr.6-1305Belleview, Fla./Belleview HS
65 Levan SimsOLSr.6-1280Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
66 Kevin HalversonOLJr.6-1290Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
67 Spencer HodgesOLJr.6-5305Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS
68 Tyler BrackenOLJr.6-3300Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
69 Danny PouOLSo.6-1270Ocala, Fla./Belleview HS
71 Chad CypherOLJr.6-6310Fort Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
72 Kyle NantonOLSr.5-10270West Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Garden HS
73 Carl SaundersOLSo.6-2275Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
74 C.J. CrewsOLSo.6-1270Jacksonville, Fla./Baldwin HS
75 Billy PeachOLJr.6-5310Kingston, Ontario/Largo HS
76 Leonard PaytonOLSr.6-3295Jacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood HS
77 Wisly DesireOLSo.6-4330Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers HS
78 Nicholas VerleniOLFr.6-3320Tampa, Fla./Sickles HS
79 Ian OskingOLJr.6-5310Fort Pierce, Fla./Westwood HS
80 Waylon CoxWRJr.5-8165Jacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
81 Dorian GuyWRFr.5-11175Jacksonville, Fla./Jackson HS
82 Trey SnowWRFr.6-0175Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny HS
84 Andrew DavisTESo.6-3248Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
85 Quintin DavisWRSo.6-3195Jacksonville, Fla./Wolfson HS
88 Langston ThomasWRFr.6-0180Miami, Fla./Killian HS
89 Matt MiltonWRJr.5-10170Mayo, Fla./Lafayette HS
90 Kyle MorrisonDLJr.6-0275Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange HS
92 Charles DowdyDLFr.6-2270West Palm Beach, Fla./Dwyer HS
93 Charles ThackerDLFr.6-3220Sanford, Fla./Seminole HS
94 John BethuneDLFr.5-11235Pensacola, Fla./Pensacola Catholic HS
95 Mike MayoralDLSo.6-0250St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
96 Josh HostetlerPKSr.5-10160Titusville, Fla./Astronaut HS
97 Alex JonesPKFr.6-0180Tallahassee, Fla./Chiles HS
98 Montavis MackDLFr.6-0285Jacksonville, Fla./Jackson HS
99 Luidji MichelDLFr.6-3235Miami, Fla./Homestead HS
Erick CuocoPKSo.6-0185St. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood HS
Coaching Staff
Kerwin Bell Head Coach; Offensive Coordinator; Quarterbacks 
Jerry Odom Defensive Coordinator; Linebackers 
Andy McLeod Offensive Line; Recruiting Coordinator 
Kerry Webb Running Backs; Special Team Coordinator 
Ernie Logan Defensive Line 
Ernie Mills Wide Receivers 
Danny Verpaele Defensive Backs 
Jerry Crafts Head Junior Varsity Coach 
Cameron Smith Director of Football Operations