2011 Football
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Tommie RogersWRSr.5-7150Panama City, Fla./Mosley HS
2 Josh McGregorQBSr.6-2210Royal Palm Beach, Fla./Belle Glades Day HS
3 Andre AddisonDBSo.5-10175Crescent City, Fla./Crescent City HS
4 Larry ThompsonWRSr6-2170Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
5 Alphonso EvansDBFr.6-2185St. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood HS
6 Yeovanti WilliamsWRFr.5-11172Daytona Beach, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
7 Adrian RileyWRSo.5-9180Ocoee, Fla./Ocoee HS
8 J.J. LasterRBSr.5-6185Graceville, Fla./Graceville HS
9 Kade BellQBFr.6-0184Fleming Island, Fla./Fleming Island HS
10 Josh PhilpartWRSr.6-1175Deerfield Beach, Fla./Deerfield Beach HS
11 Mike KleinLBSo.6-2230Edgewater, Fla./New Smyrna Beach HS
12 Colby WaldenDBJr.5-11185Tampa, Fla./Hillsborough HS
13 Garrett MohrQB-PFr.6-4220Lincoln Co. HS/Lincolnton, Ga.
14 Andy SainvilLBSr.6-2205Hallandale, Fla./Hallandale HS
15 Trevius FolstonQBFr.6-7215Cocoa Beach, Fla./Florida Air
16 Ray ScottWRSr.6-0185Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
17 Bladen GudzKSo.5-8140Madison, Fla./Madison HS
18 Quintin DavisTEJr.6-3195Jacksonville, Fla./Wolfson HS
19 Mike DormineyDBSr.5-10160Wellington, Fla./Palm Beach Central HS
20 Keith DawsonRBSr.5-6185Plant City, Fla./Plant City HS
21 Lacy McDougaldDBSr.5-10180Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
22 Antonio McRaeDBFr.5-10180Palatka, Fla./Palatka HS
23 Jean BertrandDBFr.5-9165Pompano Beach, Fla./Ely HS
24 Leonard SmithDBSr.5-11175Orlando, Fla./Edgewater HS
25 Jordan DewhirstDBJr.6-3210Fort White, Fla./Fort White HS
26 Chandler McKinnonDBSo.5-10180Miami, Fla./Southridge HS
27 Darren JohnsonDBSr.6-0175Miami, FLa./Coral Gables HS
28 Johnnie HicksRBFr.5-9187Palm Bay, Fla./Bayside HS
29 Schon ThomasDBSo.5-11185Dunbar, Fla./Dunbar HS
30 Hank FarmerFBSo.6-1235Macclenny, Fla./Baker Co. HS
31 Alex BradleyLBJr.5-11200Middleburg, Fla./Middleburg HS
32 Lucktes EstiverneLBFr.5-10225Orlando,Fla./Oak Ridge HS
33 Blythe WeaverLBFr.6-0195Orange Park, Fla./Fleming Island HS
34 Trevor AlfredsonLBFr.6-1196Lake Mary, Fla./Bishop Moore HS
35 Tyler PeakRBSo.5-9190Land O Lakes, Fla./Land O Lakes HS
36 Anthony JoinerLBSo.6-1210Cocoa Beach, Fla./Cocoa HS
36 Byronton JacksonRBFr.5-8175St. Petersburg, Fla./Lakewood HS
37 Matt FoxLBSr.6-0210Lake Worth, Fla./American Heritage
38 Eric BakerTE/LSSr.6-1240Milton, Fla./Milton HS
39 Troy GrahamDBSr.6-0185Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
40 Maurice ManningCBSr.5-9175Alexandria, Va./Mount Vernon HS
41 Chance SmithDLJr.6-4224Tallahassee, Fla./North Florida Christian HS
42 Ed FoleySSo.5-10180Port St. Lucie, Fla./Treasure Coast HS
43 Taylor MarshLBJr.6-1230Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter Christian HS
44 Jarrius LindseyRBFr.5-8180Wauchula, Fla./Hardee HS
45 Layne McCombsLBSr.5-11225Naples, Fla./Naples HS
46 Dallas StubbsKFr.5-9153Gainesville, Fla./Gainesville HS
47 Nick GalatiTEFr.6-2224Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS
48 Jamaal ColemanDLSo.6-2220Jacksonville, Fla./First Coast HS
50 Montaque MackLBSo.6-2220Jacksonville/Jackson HS
51 Daniel DelGuidiceDLJr.6-3245Largo, Fla./Largo HS
52 Rolando FinesDLSr.6-0240Tampa/Freedom HS
53 Brian BeckerLBSr.5-11206Winter Garden, Fla./Bishop Moore HS
54 Joseph BarnettLBJr.6-0215Lake Worth, Fla./American Heritage HS
55 Nnamdi OfodileLBFr.6-0220Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS
56 Juan PimientaDLSo.6-0265Apopka, Fla./Apopka HS
57 TJ JenkinsDLFr.6-5260Darien, Ga./McIntosh County Academy
59 Blake WillisLBJr.5-9212Fernandina Beach, Fla./Fernandina Beach HS
60 Zach DyerOLFr.6-1270Davenport, Fla./Celebration HS
61 Mike ArdndtOLJr.6-4280Appleton Wis./Appleton Fox Valley HS
62 Billy NenosOLFr.6-3223Tampa, FLa./Gaither HS
63 Herbie FridyOLFr.6-3305Palatka, Fla./Palatka HS
64 Logan WilliamsonOLFr.6-2290Tarpon Springs, Fla./East Lake HS
65 Matt DavisOLFr.6-3272Winter Springs, Fla./Winter Springs HS
66 Kevin HalversonOLSr.6-1275Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
67 Spencer HodgesOLSr.6-5305Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS
68 Tyler BrackenOLSr.6-3300Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
71 Chad CypherOLSr.6-6310Fort Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
72 Kyle NantonOLSr.5-10270West Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Gardens HS
73 Carl SaundersOLJr.6-2275Tampa/Freedom HS
74 Mark BodkinOLFr6-6300Tallahassee, Fla./Lincoln HS
75 Billy PeachOLJr.6-5300Kingston, Ont./Largo HS
76 Tyler AdrianOLFr.6-5255Venice, Fla./Venice HS
77 Wisly DesireOLJr.6-4330Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers HS
78 Kevin BattleOLFr.6-4334Orlando, Fla./Oak Ridge HS
79 Ian OskingOLSr.6-5300Fort Pierce, Fla./Westwood HS
80 Waylon CoxWRSr.5-8165Jacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
81 Dorian GuyWRSo.5-11175Jacksonville, Fla./Jackson HS
82 Trey SnowWRSo.6-0183Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny HS
83 Andrew RobustelliTEFr.6-3195Sarasota, Fla./Riverview HS
84 Kwadwo MensahWRJr.6-0185Bronx, N.Y./Mt. St. Michael Acad.
86 Kendryk BoydWRFr.5-10179Gulfport, Fla./Boca Ciega HS
87 D'Andre RandleWRFr.5-9165Miami, Fla./Miami Central Catholic
88 Colt LinsterWRSo.5-9177Jacksonville, Fla./Episcopal HS
89 Matt MiltonWRSr.5-10170Mayo, Fla./Lafayette HS
90 Louis FieldsDLFr.5-11235Jacksonville, Fla./First Coast HS
91 Jamal VickersDLFr.6-3257Mulberry, Fla./Mulberry HS
92 Charles DowdyDLFr.6-2270West Palm Beach, Fla./Dwyer HS
93 Charles ThackerDLJr.6-3230Sanford, Fla./Seminole HS
94 Nathan SnodgrassDLFr.6-3233Gainesville, Fla./Buchholz HS
95 Mike MayoralDLJr.6-0240St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
96 Blake MyregaardKFr.5-10150Safety Harbor, Fla./Clearwater Central Catholic
98 Montavis MackDLFr.6-0285Jacksonville, Fla./Jackson HS
99 Luidji MichelDLSo.6-3235Miami, Fla./Homestead HS
Coaching Staff
Kerwin Bell Head Coach/Offensive Coordinator 
Kerwin Bell Head Coach/Off. Coord./QBs 
Jerry Odom Defensive Coordinator/Linebackers 
Andy McLeod Offensive. Line/Recruiting Coordinator 
Ernie Logan Defensive Line 
Kerry Webb Running Backs/Special Teams Kicks 
Cameron Smith Dir. of Football Operations/Asst. QBs 
James Rowe Wide Receivers