2008 Football
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Tommie RogersWRSo.5-9175Tampa, Fla./Mosley
2 Geavon TribbleWRSr.5-11170Weston, Fla./Cypress Bay
3 Cameron AbdallahWRJr.6-0175Boca Raton, Fla/Boca Raton
4 Jason WoodDBJr.5-11195Port Charlotte, Fla./Port Charlotte
5 Michael HenzieDBSo.5-11170Ocala, Fla./Vanguard
6 Jarvis WilliamsFBSo.5-9200Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm
7 Elliott FinkleyWRSo.5-6155Jacksonville, Fla./Bethune-Cookman University
8 Tyler ThomasLBSr.5-9170Green Cove Springs, Fla./Ridgeview
9 Rodney SumterWRSo.6-1175St. Augustine, Fla./S.C. State
9 Johan SmithDBSo.
10 Allen FennellLBJr.6-0230Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
11 Will PerryLBSo.6-3205Panama City, Fla./Mosley
12 Jason GrantQBJr.6-4220Valrico, Fla./Florida Atlantic University
13 Erik StepeltonQBSo.6-3240Pompano, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
14 Robson NoelDBSr.5-8170Pompano, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons
15 Butch MooreQBFr.6-2185Ft. Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
16 Josh McGregorQBFr.6-2190Miami, Fla./Glades Dade
17 Jeremy ThorntonQBSo.6-2230W. Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Gradens
18 Jonathan JonesQBFr.6-4190Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek
19 Greg LouissaintWRJr.5-10185Fort Lauderdale, Fla./MacMurray College
20 Tremaine MackDBJr.5-11195Jacksonville, Fla./Raines HS
21 Jon DarwinDBFr.5-10175Lynn Haven, Fla./Mosley HS
21 Lacy McDougaldDBFr.5-11185Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
22 Charles GriffinDBSo.5-9190Tampa, Fla./Freedom
23 Keenan BoweDBJr.5-11195Hollywood, Fla./Florida Atlantic
24 Keith DawsonRBFr.5-8175Plant City, Fla./Plant City HS
25 Jimmy SappRBSo.5-6205Tampa, Fla./Hillsborough
26 Brian ValdezDBSo.5-10185Orlando, Fla./Lakeland
27 Matt MehanDBFr.6-4200Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
28 Rudell SmallRBSo.5-10205Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic
29 Maurice ManningRBSo.170Alexandria, Va./Mount Vernon
30 J.J. LasterRBFr.5-9185Graceville, Fla./Graceville HS
31 Brandon GibsonDBFr.5-10175Milton, Fla./Milton HS
31 Daryl CampbellDBSr.5-7170Sunrise, Fla./Chaminade
32 Ron HarrisRBJr.5-5160Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater Catholic
33 Jeremy BrownFBSr.5-9225Radford, Fla./Union County
34 Joseph FennellLBSo.6-0215Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast
35 A.J. LandLBSo.6-2210Old Town, Fla./Dixie County
36 Oscar JohnsonDBJr.6-0190Grand Rapids, Mich./
37 Leonard SmithDBFr.5-11175Orlando, Fla./Edgewater HS
38 Eric BakerTE/LSFr.6-2235Milton, Fla./Milton HS
39 Eric KornhauserFBJr.5-9225Coral Springs, Fla./J.P. Taravella
40 Andy SainvilLBFr.6-2200Hallandale, Fla./Hallandale HS
41 Chris FullerLBSo.6-0195/University of Central Florida
42 Nate KellerLBFr.6-1235Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange HS
43 Patrick StonerLBSo.5-11225Ocala, Fla./Furman
44 Chris KuckTESo.6-1215Marathon, Fla./Marathon
45 Layne McCombsLBFr.5-11225Naples, Fla./Naples HS
46 McKensey GedeDBFr.5-11190Middleburg, Fla./Middleburg HS
47 Shaun LewisDLSo.6-2210Bronx, N.Y./Mt. St. Michael Academy
52 Rolando FinesDLFr.6-0245Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
50 Todd CopelandLBJr.5-10210Jacksonville, Fla./Arlington Country Day
51 Daniel DelguidiceDLFr.6-2235Largo, Fla./Largo HS
53 Christian DetrudeDLFr.6-1270Jacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail HS
54 Chris CherryLBJr.6-0225Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter
55 Ray GaultDLJr.6-2240Bradenton, Fla./Manatee
56 Brandon WhittieLBJr.6-1230Jacksonville, Fla./Kahoma Junior College
57 Bradley BurnsDLSo.6-1200Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic
58 Michael AguilarOLSr.6-4295Miami, Fla./Sunset
61 Steven GarrisOLFr.6-0290St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
62 Ben WellsDLFr.6-2265St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
63 Tyler TayseDLFr.5-11260Jacksonville, Fla./Bartram Trail HS
64 Dustin RobinsonOLSo.6-1320Belleview, Fla./Belleview
65 Levan SimsOLSo.6-1265Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic
66 Kevin HalversonOLFr.6-2275Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
67 Matt RagsdaleDLFr.6-0265Lakeland, Fla./Lake Gibson HS
68 Tyler BrackenOLFr.Ft. Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
69 Danny PouOLFr.6-3285Ocala, Fla./Belleview HS
70 Jonas VasquezOLFr.6-3315Stuart, Fla./Martin County
71 Chad CypherOLFr.6-5300Ft. Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
72 Kyle NantonOLSo.6-1270W. Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Gardens
73 Chris TessitoreOLSr.6-1295Jupiter, Fla./Dwyer
74 Nixon MaitreDLJr.6-1290Mandarin, Fla./Mandarin
75 Billy PeachOLFr.6-5300Kingston, Ontario/Largo HS
76 Leonard PaytonOLSo.6-3265Jacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood
77 Nick KojkowskiOLSo.6-4330Miami, Fla./Columbus Catholic
78 William CookOLJr.6-2330Wellington, Fla./Wellington
79 Ian OskingOLFr.6-5300Ft. Pierce, Fla./Westwood HS
80 Bryan JacksonWRJr.6-2160Orlando, Fla./University
81 Sam BellWRSr.5-8155New Port Richey, Fla./River Ridge
82 Patrick NelsonWRSo.6-5200Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic
83 Timothy KraemerTEJr.6-3260Winter Haven, Fla./Winter Haven
84 Larry ThompsonWRFr.6-2180Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
85 Joshua PhilpartWRFr.6-1180Deerfield Beach, Fla./Deerfield Beach HS
86 Casey BicknellFB/LSLake City, Fla./Columbia
87 Bradley RuckerWRFr.6-1185Ft. Myers, Fla./South Ft. Myers HS
88 Dado MichelWRFr.6-1180Naples, Fla./Lely HS
89 Ray Scott, Jr.WRSo.6-0190Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher
90 Kyle MorrisonDLFr.6-1285Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange HS
91 Jamison LeeDLFr.6-1290Lakeland, Fla./Lake Gibson HS
92 Aaron FryeDLJr.6-4245Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast
93 Austin KnippDLJr.6-2240Plant City, Fla./Plant City
94 Will MacDonaldDLSo.6-4225Naples, Fla./Barron Collier
95 Jon MartinsonDLSr.6-2240Orlando, Fla./Boone
94 Karl SchmitzPKSo.6-4200St. Louis, Mo.
96 Josh HostetlerPKSo.5-10155Titusville, Fla./Astronaut
97 Donovan CurryPJr.5-11175Gainesville, Fla./Eastside
98 Alex JeantyDLSo.265
98 Haywood RangeLBJr.6-0225Riviera Beach, Fla./Cumberland University
99 Ben WikelDLFr.6-3280W. Palm Beach, Fla./Cardinal Newman HS
Thomas LocustDLJr.6-2300Riviera Beach, Fla./Cerritos Junior College
Levoirs MobleyTEJr.Mars HIll College
Kyle MathewsWR
Giovati HumphreyRB
Jacob WrightDLSo.6-2235Daytona Beach, Fla./Spruce Creek
Dustin DixonTE
Keis KeetigLB/DB
Gerard AtkinsonLBJr.6-2225/Hudson Valley JC
Glen StanleyLBSo.6-1220Ocala, Fla./Bowling Green State University
Moses ParkerDBSo.6-0195Gainesville, Fla./Temple
Coaching Staff
Kerwin Bell Head Coach 
Ron McCrone Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator 
Jerry Crafts Assistant Coach 
Eddie Frazier Head JV Coach 
Ernie Logan Defensive Line 
Jeff McCrone Defensive Backs 
Andy McLeod Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator 
Ernie Mills Wide Receivers 
Jake Quick Assistant Coach - Defense 
Kerry Webb Running Backs; Special Team Coordinator 
Cameron Smith Graduate Assistant