2007 Football
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Tommie RogersRBFreshman5-9170Tampa, Fla. (Mosley)
2 Geavon TribbleWRJunior5-11180Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
3 Cameron AbdallahWRSophomore6-0175Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton)
4 Jason WoodDBSophomore5-11195Port Charlotte, Fla. (Port Charlotte)
5 Bryan FlowersCBRS Senior5-10190Delray Beach, Fla. (Atlantic)
6 Jarvis WilliamsLBFreshman5-9200Palm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm HS)
7 Jeremy ThorntonQBFreshman6-2215W. Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Gardens)
8 Tyler ThomasLBRS Junior5-7165Green Cover Springs, Fla. (Ridgeview)
9 Michael JennerWRSenior5-9170Miami, Fla. (Varela)
10 Allen FennellLBRS Sophomore6-0230Palm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast)
11 Joey RumphLBSenior5-10200Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton)
12 Chris HortonQBSenior6-1195Boca Raton, Fla. (Pope John Paul II)
13 Erik StepeltonQBSophomore6-3225Pompano Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
14 Robson NoelDBJunior5-8160Pompano Beach, Fla. (Cardinal Gibbons)
15 Spencer EndsleyQBFreshman6-1185Kissimmee, Fla. (Harmony)
16 Jack SolakQBSophomore6-1210Fort Meyers, Fla. (Cypress Lake)
17 Nate ConnerWR/KR/PRSenior6-0199Middleburg, Fla. (Ridgeview)
18 Jonathan JonesQBFreshman6-4185Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek HS)
19 Greg LouissaintWRJunior6-0180Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (MacMurray College)
21 James MillsDBJunior6-0185Jacksonville, Fla. (Valdosta State)
22 Rudell SmallRBFreshman5-10205Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic HS)
23 Byron BerthelotDBRS Junior6-0186St. Petersburg, Fla. (Shorecrest Prep)
24 Bradley GrantRBFreshman5-8175Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic HS)
25 Weidner MaximeDBSenior5-9160Oakland Park, Fla. (Northeast)
26 Brian ValdezDBFreshman5-10180Orlando, Fla. (Lakeland HS)
27 Christian CooperDBSenior5-9185Philadelphia, Pa. (Millersville University)
28 Jacob CaseyDBFreshman5-8165Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic HS)
28 Michael PollardDBSenior5-11200St. Joseph, La. (Florida Comm. Coll. - Jacksonville)
29 Michael HenzieDBFreshman5-11180Ocala, Fla. (Vanguard HS)
30 Michael ZaccoKFreshman5-9196Ocala, Fla. (Middle Tenn. State)
31 Daryl CampbellDBRS Sophomore5-7171Sunrise, Fla. (Chaminade)
32 Ron HarrisRBSophomore5-5160Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater Central)
33 Jeremy BrownFBJunior5-9225Raiford, Fla. (Union County)
34 Joseph FennellLBFreshman6-0205Palm Coast, Fla. (Flagler Palm Coast HS)
35 A.J. LandDBFreshman6-2210Old Town, Fla. (Dixie County)
36 Kaimarcus JonesLBFreshman5-11190Tampa, Fla. (Middleton HS)
37 Will PerryDBFreshman6-3200Panama City, Fla. (Mosley HS)
38 Josh MendezDBFreshman5-9180Kissimmee, Fla. (Harmony)
39 Eric KornhauserFBRS Sophomore5-9220Coral Springs, Fla. (Taravella)
40 Tremaine MackDBJunior5-10200Jacksonville, Fla. (Raines)
41 Charles GriffinDBFreshman6-0200Tampa, Fla. (Freedom)
42 Al DellaportaLBFreshman5-10175St. Augustine, Fla. (Nease)
43 Patrick StonerLBFreshman5-11215Ocala, Fla. (Furman)
44 Christopher KuckTESophomore6-1215Marathon, Fla. (Marathon)
45 Brett BondsLBJunior6-0193Orange Park, Fla. (Ridgeview)
46 Seth GuerrantLBFreshman6-1198Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
47 Shaun LewisDLFreshman6-2209Bronx, N.Y. (St. Michael Academy)
48 Haywood RangeDESophomore6-0225Riviera Beach, Fla. (Cumberland University)
49 Winston WardLBRS Junior5-10200Orlando, Fla. (Dr. Phillips)
50 Troy GuidryLBFreshman5-11230Jacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
51 Sean DavisDESophomore6-1230Deland, Fla. (Deland)
52 Joseph GlogerDLFreshman250Tampa, Fla. (Jesuit)
53 Ryan ChiodoLBFreshman5-10201St. Augustine, Fla. (Nease)
54 Chris CherryLBSophomore6-0215Jupiter, Fla. (Jupiter HS)
55 Quintan SaleryLBSenior6-4225Jupiter, Fla. (Jupiter)
56 Ben CowellLBFreshman5-10191St. Augustine, Fla. (Nease)
57 Bradley BurnsLBFreshman6-1200Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
58 Michael AguilarOLRS Junior6-4265Miami, Fla. (Miami Sunset)
59 Kirk MoncolDLFreshman5-11275Clearwater, Fla. (Clearwater)
60 Blake YarboroughOLFreshman6-0247Macclenny, Fla. (Baker County)
61 Steve ReynoldsOLRS Junior5-10270Starke, Fla. (Bradford County)
62 Joe VitaleOLRS Junior6-0250Spring Hill, Fla. (Springstead)
64 Dustin RobinsonOLFreshman6-1322Belleview, Fla. (Belleview)
65 Levan SimsOLFreshman6-1255Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
66 Richard KellyOLFreshman6-2265Jacksonville, Fla. (Ed White)
67 Jacob WrightDLFreshman6-1225Daytona Beach, Fla. (Spruce Creek)
68 Raymond Gault, Jr.DLRS Freshman6-2215Bradenton, Fla. (Manatee)
69 Zach HuffmonDLRS Junior6-4285New Port Richey, Fla. (Riveridge)
70 David LocanderOLRS Senior6-2330Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Catholic)
71 Mark DolatowskiOLRS Sophomore6-5330New Port Richey, Fla. (River Ridge)
72 Kyle NantonOLFreshman6-1250W. Palm Beach, Fla. (Palm Beach Gardens)
73 Chris TessitoreOLRS Sophomore6-2254Jupiter, Fla. (Dwyer)
74 Nixon MaitreDLSophomore6-1290Mandarin, Fla. (Mandarin)
75 Rusty StiglitzOLRS Senior6-5275Marathon, Fla. (Marathon)
76 Leonard PaytonOLFreshman6-3247Jacksonville, Fla. (Sandalwood)
77 Nick KojkowskiOLRS Freshman6-5308Miami, Fla. (Columbus Catholic)
78 William CookOLRS Sophomore6-3355Wellington, Fla. (Wellington)
79 Jonas VasquezOLFreshman6-3285Stuart, Fla. (Martin County)
80 Byran JacksonWRRS Freshman6-2160Orlando, Fla. (University)
81 Sam BellWRRS Sophomore5-8155New Port Richey, Fla. (River Ridge)
82 Patrick NelsonWRFreshman6-5200Ocala, Fla. (Trinity Catholic)
83 Timothy KraemerTESophomore6-2230Winter Haven, Fla. (Winter Haven)
84 Shawn BeauchampsTERS Sophomore6-3248North Lauderdale, Fla. (Northeast)
85 Arthur McDonaldWRFreshman6-0175Boca Raton, Fla. (Boca Raton)
86 Charles LuskTESenior6-2220Plant City, Fla. (Plant City)
87 Jarod FentonWRFreshman5-11166Kissimmee, Fla. (Harmony)
88 A.J. BurgmanWRSophomore6-3190Melbourne, Fla. (Melbourne)
89 Ray Scott, Jr.WRFreshman6-0180Jacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
90 Mike JohnsDLFreshman5-11210Jacksonville, Fla. (Fletcher)
91 Kiel PierceDLRS Senior6-2250Bartow, Fla. (Bartow)
92 Aaron FryeDLSophomore6-4220Naples, Fla. (Gulf Coast)
93 Austin KnippDLRS Sophomore6-3236Plant City, Fla. (Plant City)
95 Jon MartinsonTEJunior6-2230Orlando, Fla. (Boone)
96 Jamie MartinKFreshman5-9225Jacksonville, Fla. (UAB)
97 Donovan CurryKSophomore6-2175Gainesville, Fla. (Eastside)
98 Chris AnelloDLRS Freshman6-0240Melbourne, Fla. (Melbourne)
98 Ryan StollDLFreshman6-5255Tallahassee, Fla. (Chiles)
99 Julian TribbleDLFreshman6-1220Weston, Fla. (Cypress Bay)
Coaching Staff
Kerwin Bell Head Coach 
Ron McCrone Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator 
Terry Fillyaw Def. Backs/Special teams coordinator 
Eddie Frazier Assistant Coach 
Ernie Logan Defensive Line 
Jeff McCrone Defensive Backs/Tight Ends 
Andy McLeod Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator 
John Patrick Strength & Conditioning Coach 
Jake Quick Assistant Coach - Defense