2009 Football
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Tommie RogersWRJr5-8147Panama City, Fla./Mosley HS
2 Josh McGregor QBSo.6-0205Belle Glade, Fla./Glades Day HS
3 Greg LouissaintWRSr.5-10190Ft. Lauderdale, Fla./MacMurray Coll.
4 Jason WoodDBSr.6-0201Pt. Charlotte, Fla./Pt. Charlotte HS
5 Michael HenzieDBJr5-10175Ocala, Fla./Vanguard HS
6 Jarvis WilliamsFBJr5-7216Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
7 Elliott FinkleyWRJr5-6156Jacksonville, Fla./Bethune-Cookman
8 J.J. LasterRBSo5-7181Graceville, Fla./Graceville
9 Rodney SumterWRJr6-0171St. Augstine, Fla./S.C. State
11 Will PerryLBJr6-3212Panama City, Fla./Mosley HS
12 Butch MooreQBSo6-3220Ft. Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
13 Matt MiltonWRSo5-11165Mayo, Fla./Lafayette HS
13 Erik StepeltonQBJr6-2250Pompano, Fla./Cardinal Gibbons HS
14 Andy SainvilLBSo6-1203Hallandale, Fla./Hallandale HS
15 Michael CliftonQBJr6-2216Middleburg, Fla./Middleburg
15 Ryan EllisWRFr6-1180St. Augustine, Fla./Nease HS
16 Ray ScottWRSo5-11180Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
17 Matt MeehanTESo6-4200Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
18 Jonathan JonesQBSo6-3183Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
18 Michael DormineyDBSo5-8183
20 Keith DawsonRBSo5-7180Plant City, Fla./Plant City HS
21 Lacy McDougaldDBSo5-10183Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
22 Charles GriffinDBJr5-10180Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
23 Keenan BoweDBSr5-10193Hollywood, Fla./Fla. Atlantic
24 Leonard SmithDBFr.5-11165Orlando, Fla./Edgewater HS
25 Rod ClarkDBSo5-7162Ft. Meade, Fla./Fort Meade HS
26 Brian ValdezDBJr5-10189Orlando, Fla./Lakeland HS
28 Rudell SmallRBJr5-10201Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
29 JeMarr AndersonDBSo5-9177Middleburg, Fla./Temple
30 Ross Crabtree DBFr5-9168Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny HS
32 Ron HarrisRBSr5-5153Clearwater, Fla./Clearwater Catholic
33 Robert DiMarcoRBFr5-10210Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll
34 Joseph FennellLBJr5-10230Palm Coast, Fla./Flagler Palm Coast HS
35 Todd CopelandLBSr5-9210Jacksonville, Fla./Arlington Country Day
Oscar Johnson
37 Chris HessonRBFr6-0230Tampa, Fla./Plant HS
38 Eric BakerTESo6-1243Milton, Fla./Milton HS
39 Eric KornhauserFBSr5-8214Coral Springs, Fla./Taravella HS
40 Maurice ManningRBJr5-9170
41 Chris FullerLBSo6-0205Jacksonville, Fla./UCF
42 Jordan DewhirstLBFr6-4200Fort White, Fla./Fort White HS
43 Taylor MarshLBFr6-1215Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter Christian HS
44 Christopher KuckTEJr6-1212Marathon, Fla./Marathon HS
45 Layne McCombsLBSo5-10209Naples, Fla./Naples HS
46 Kali FifitaLBFr6-0238Hawaii
47 Shaun LewisDLJr6-2238Bronx, N.Y./Mt. St. Michael Academy
48 Andrew DavisTEFr6-4238Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
49 Logan ChipperfieldPSo6-1184Jacksonville, Fla./Fletcher HS
50 Ryan DiMarcoLBFr5-10216Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
51 Daniel DelguidiceDEFr6-2235Largo, Fla./Largo HS
52 Rolando FinesDLSo.6-0240Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
53 Cevonte HeagleDEJr6-1241Williston, Fla./Williston HS
54 Austin LandsLBJr5-11185St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
55 Ray GaultDLJr6-2233Bradenton, Fla./Manatee HS
56 Chance SmithDLFr6-2206Tallahassee, Fla./NF Christian HS
57 Bradley BurnsDLJr6-1207Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
58 Joseph BabadiDLFr6-0268Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin HS
59 Keith ZalmanDLFr6-2227Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Fort Lauderdale HS
60 Jacob TackenburgOLFr6-2303Tampa, Fla./Jefferson HS
61 Mike ArdntOLFr6-1281Appleton, Wis./Appleton Fox Valley HS
62 Ian BrownOLFr6-2274Gainesville, Fla./Bucholz HS
63 Troy BoettnerOLFr6-1244Orlando, Fla./Timber Creek HS
64 Dustin RobinsonOLJr6-1302Belleview, Fla./Belleview HS
65 Levan SimsOLJr6-1261Ocala, Fla./Trinity Catholic HS
66 Kevin HalversonOLSo6-1270Altamonte Springs, Fla./Lake Brantley HS
67 Spencer HodgesOLSo6-6288Bradenton, Fla./Liberty
68 Tyler BrackenOLSo6-3296Fort Pierce, Fla./John Carroll HS
69 Danny PouOLFr6-3275Ocala, Fla./Belleview HS
71 Chad CypherOLSo6-5286Fort Myers, Fla./Bishop Verot HS
72 Kyle NantonDLJr5-10257W. Palm Beach, Fla./Palm Beach Garden HS
73 Carl SaundersOLFr6-1281Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
74 Nixon MaitreDLJr6-1290Mandarin, Fla./Mandarin HS
75 Billy PeachOLSo6-4323Kingston, Ontario/Largo HS
76 Leonard PaytonOLJr6-3281Jacksonville, Fla./Sandalwood HS
77 Wisly DesireOLFr6-4350Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers HS
78 Billy NagleOLFr6-4320Venice, Fla./Venice HS
79 Ian OskingOLSo6-4311Fort Pierce, Fla./Westwood HS
80 Bryan JacksonWRSo6-0161Orlando, Fla./University HS
81 Sam BellWRSr5-5160New Port Richey, Fla./River Ridge HS
82 Colby WaldenWRFr5-11162Tampa, Fla./Hillsboro HS
83 Timothy KraemerTESr6-2267Winter Haven, Fla./Winter Haven HS
84 Larry ThompsonWRSo6-1168Tampa, Fla./Freedom HS
85 Joshua PhilpartWRSo6-0166Deerfield Beach, Fla./Deerfield Beach HS
87 Cobie GrahamWRFr6-2178Jupiter, Fla./Jupiter Christian HS
88 DeAndres JacksonWRFr5-10196Miami, Fla./Glades Day HS
89 Markel BellWRFr5-8174New Port Richey, Fla./River Ridge HS
90 Kyle MorrisonDLSo6-0278Winter Garden, Fla./West Orange HS
91 Dominic BasilDLFr5-9256Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers HS
92 Aaron FryeDLSr6-4244Naples, Fla./Gulf Coast HS
93 Charles ThackerDLFr6-3200Sanford, Fla./Seminole HS
94 Ethan RobertsonDLFr5-10256Jacksonville, Fla./Mandarin HS
95 Mike MayoralDLFr6-0240St. Augustine, Fla./St. Augustine HS
96 Josh HostetlerKJr5-9169Orlando, Fla./Astronaut HS
97 Donovan CurryP/KSr6-1180Gainesville, Fla./Eastside HS
98 Haywood RangeDLSr5-10232Rivera Beach, Fla./Cumberland Univ.
99 Luidji MichelDLFr6-2227Miami, Fla./Homestead HS
Darren JohnsonDBSo5-11166
Bryan RevereDBJr5-7150
Brian FelderDBJr5-9189
Matt BarnesDBFr5-9156Jacksonville, Fla./The Bolles School
Jim Stomps
Kevin Hubbard
Coaching Staff
Kerwin Bell Head Coach 
Ron McCrone Associate Head Coach/Defensive Coordinator 
Jerry Crafts Assistant Coach 
Eddie Frazier Head JV Coach 
Andy McLeod Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator 
Ernie Logan Defensive Line 
Jeff McCrone Defensive Backs 
Ernie Mills Wide Receivers 
Jake Quick Assistant Coach - Defense 
Kerry Webb Running Backs; Special Team Coordinator 
Cameron Smith Graduate Assistant