THURSDAY, JULY 13, 2000
1999-2000 Men's Cross Country Team Results

1999 Men's Cross Country Team Results

1999 Twilight Open
Hosted by: Georgia Southern
September 3, 1999
Distance: 4K

Team Finish
1. Armstrong Atlantic (54)
2. North Florida (60)
3. Clayton State (87)
4. Morehouse (102)
5. Jacksonville (125)
6. Valdosta State (142)
7. Mercer (145)
8. Savannah Coll. of A&D (2030

Top-5 Finishers
1. Paul McRae (Armstrong)-19:45
2. Jappheth Koech (Jacksonville)-19:59
3. Micah Ragland (Morehouse)-20:14
4. Jerry Reckart (North Florida)-20:24
5. Momodou Drammeh (Morehouse)-20:25

Other JU Finishers
9. Israel Morales-20:46
31. Rowan Irons-22:57
46. Kevin Barry-24:33
49. Daniel Arnett-24:51
56. Alan Mosby-26:27

1999 UCF Invitational
Hosted by: University of Central Florida
Septmeber 11, 1999
Distance: 5K

Team Finish
1. Georgia Satte (49)
2. Campbell (61)
3. Bethune-Cookman (84)
4. UCF (89)
5. Florida Southern (140)
6. Jacksonville (179)
7. Florida Tech (189)
8. Webber College (212)
9. Mercer (269)
10. Stetson (272)
11. Embry-Riddle Aero (286)
12. Florida Atlantic (294)
13. Warner Southern (365)
14. Rollins (378)

Top-5 Finishers
1. Erik Lipham (UCF Alumni)-25:36.40
2. Joseph Langat (BCC)-25:52.20
3. Tee Mott (Ga. State)-26:07.67
4. Japheth Koech (JU)-26:17.72
5. Andrew Smith (Campbell)-26:22.57

Other JU Finishers

20. Israel Morales-27:42.66
45. Daniel Laverty-28:57.03
70. Rowan Irons-30:58.15
77. Kevin Barry-31:38.46

1999 Gator Invitational
Hosted by: University of Florida
October 9, 1999
Distance: 5K

Team Finish
1. Florida (22)
2. Georgia State (69)
3. UCF (84)
4. Troy State (152)
5. Webber (185)
6. Florida Southern (203)
7. U. West Florida (239)
8. Florida Tech (240)
9. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical (243)
10. Florida A&M (246)
11. Stetson (268)
12. Jacksonville (360)
13. FAU (379)
14. Flagler (382)
15. Rollins (410)
15. U. of Tampa (410)
17. Warner Southern (437)
18. Saint Leo (454)
19. Palm Beach Atlantic (545)

Top-5 Finishers
1. Mike Mykytok (UF Alumni)-24:47.29
2. Rob Evans (UF)-24:50.49
3. Everett Whiteside (Nike South)-25:03.16
4. Chris Duncan (UF)-25:23.80
5. Randy Hollinger (unattached)-25:32.88

JU Finishers
74. Kevin Barry-29:22.13
88. Rowan Irons-29:50.29
90. Daniel Laverty-29:56.92
129. Daniel Arnett-32:39.90
150. Alan Mosby-34:38.54
(106) Asjah Muhammad-23:01.09

1999 USF Invitational
Hosted by: University of South Florida
October 15, 1999
Distance: 5K

Team Finish
1. USF (23)
2. FSU (83)
3. Houston (93)
4. FIU (94)
5. Miami (121)
6. Florida Southern (179)
7. UCF (191)
8. Lynchburg (272)
9. Webber (276)
10. Texas-Pan America (280)
11. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical (333)
12. Florida A&M (358)
13. Jacksonville (360)
14. Stetson (374)
15. FAU (408)
16. Flagler (447)
17. U. of Tampa (495)
18. Warner Southern (534)
19. Saint Leo (548)
20. Palm Beach Atlantic (580)
21. Edward Waters

Top-5 Finishers
1. Cornelius Hill (USF)-25:02.94
2. Russ Gerbes (USF)-25:10.78
3. Janerick Salo (USF)-25:20.64
4. Gaby Rodriquez (FIU)-25:24.00
5. Gary Crossan (Fla. Southern)-25:49.95

JU Finishers
39. Israel Morales-27:31.86
84. Kevin Barry-29:13.01
105. Rowan Irons-30:08.19
108. Daniel Laverty-30:28.56
127. Daniel Arnett-31:49.86
143. Alan Mosby-34:24.31

1999 TAAC Championships
Hosted by: University of Central Florida
October 30, 1999
Distance: 5K

Team Finish
1. Georgia State (55)
1. Samford (55)
3. Campbell (60)
4. Troy State (90)
5. Central Florida (118)
6. Jacksonville State (194)
7. Mercer (206)
8. Jacksonville (217)
9. Stetson (220)
10. Florida Atlantic (24)

Top-5 Finishers
1. Michael Green (TSU)-25:02.8
2. Tee Mott (GSU)-25:16.6
3. Andrew Smith (Campbell)-25:29.4
4. Brett Baddorf (SU)-25:55.1
5. Mark Ragase (Campbell)-26:03.7

JU Finishers
15. Israel Morales-26:33.2
45. Kevin Barry-28:48.6
47. Daniel Laverty-29:05.6
55. Rowan Irons-31:21.2
66. Alan Mosby-36:26.9