Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     Atlantic Sun Conference Indoor Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                      Memorial Center in Johnson City, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  7.53  2/18/2006   Janita Ocana, Jacksonville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville              7.64Q 
  2 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw St.              7.67Q 
  3 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville              7.73q 
  4 Stratton, Bonnie          JR N. Florida                7.81  
  5 Bowers, Hannah            SR E.T.S.U.                  8.08  
  6 Stokes, Shawanda          FR U.S.C. Upstate            8.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna          SO N. Florida                7.56Q 
  2 Harrison, Emani           SO E.T.S.U.                  7.61Q 
  3 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville              7.71q 
  4 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR E.T.S.U.                  7.87  
  5 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida                8.06  
  5 Stephens, Keva            SR N. Florida                8.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Whittle, Alicia           FR Kennesaw St.              7.70Q 
  2 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw St.              7.74Q 
  3 Supal, Sharniece          SO N. Florida                7.86  
  4 Walls, Brittany           FR U.S.C. Upstate            8.61  
  5 Lynch, Laura              SO U.S.C. Upstate            8.72  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Williams/ Brooks, U.S.C. / So Car.          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  7.53  2/18/2006   Janita Ocana, Jacksonville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw St.              7.72   7.715
  2 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville              7.74  
  3 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw St.              7.80  
  4 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville              7.82  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville              7.54  
  2 Harrison, Emani           SO E.T.S.U.                  7.62  
  3 Whittle, Alicia           FR Kennesaw St.              7.63  
  4 Frazier, Brianna          SO N. Florida                7.72   7.716
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 23.97  3/1/2008    Lynette Rives, Belmont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bertling, Karissa         FR E.T.S.U.                 24.70  
  2 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville             25.99  
  3 Lynch, Laura              SO U.S.C. Upstate           29.27  
Section  2  
  1 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             25.29  
  2 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw St.             25.78  
  3 Mark, Velegar             JR U.S.C. Upstate           29.09  
  4 Farler, Erica             JR U.S.C. Upstate           31.61  
Section  3  
  1 Bowers, Hannah            SR E.T.S.U.                 25.96  
  2 Edmond, Ashley            SO U.S.C. Upstate           26.24  
  3 Bowers, Emma              SR E.T.S.U.                 26.78  
  4 Winkler, Valerie          SR Lipscomb                 27.25  
  5 Stokes, Shawanda          FR U.S.C. Upstate           28.63  
Section  4  
  1 Harrison, Emani           SO E.T.S.U.                 24.94  
  2 Daniels, LaTia            FR Kennesaw St.             25.45  
  3 Rivera, Ava               SR N. Florida               25.48  
  4 Supal, Sharniece          SO N. Florida               25.60  
  5 Stratton, Bonnie          JR N. Florida               25.70  
Section  5  
  1 Frazier, Brianna          SO N. Florida               24.12  
  2 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville             24.41  
  3 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw St.             24.68  
  4 Davis, Cynthia            JR Kennesaw St.             24.81  
  5 Whittle, Alicia           FR Kennesaw St.             25.09  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 54.26  2/19/2011   Brianna Frazier, North Florid               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville             58.74  
  2 Williams, Tanisha         FR Belmont                  59.75  
  3 Alexander, Nicole         FR E.T.S.U.               1:01.37  
  4 Bradley, Megan            SO Belmont                1:02.44  
  5 Winkler, Valerie          SR Lipscomb               1:03.88  
Section  2  
  1 Rivera, Ava               SR N. Florida               58.53  
  2 Boswell, DeCoshia         JR Kennesaw St.             58.93  
  3 Daniels, LaTia            FR Kennesaw St.             59.07  
  4 Stephens, Sara            JR Lipscomb                 59.16  
  5 Bertling, Karissa         FR E.T.S.U.                 59.49  
  6 Carrigan, Anna            FR Belmont                1:00.33  
Section  3  
  1 Frazier, Brianna          SO N. Florida               53.79S 
  2 White, Kentrell           FR Kennesaw St.             56.32  
  3 Calcote, Jaybria          JR N. Florida               56.79  
  4 Payne, Latonya            SO Jacksonville             57.11  
  5 Thompson, Brenna          FR Lipscomb                 57.45  
  6 Bowers, Hannah            SR E.T.S.U.                 58.19  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 2:11.61  2/18/2006   Raynell Hagberg, Florida Atla             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Valdes, Alessandra        FR N. Florida             2:17.20  
  2 McClain, Megan            FR Lipscomb               2:18.78  
  3 Baker, Elle               FR N. Florida             2:19.81  
  4 Lobley, Kendra            FR Lipscomb               2:21.11  
  5 Yoonis, Alla              FR Kennesaw St.           2:22.44  
  6 Peters, Melissa           JR E.T.S.U.               2:24.03  
  7 Baumann, Brooke           SR N. Florida             2:31.21  
  8 Bryant, Morgan            FR U.S.C. Upstate         2:33.28  
Section  2  
  1 Freeman, Bienna           JR Jacksonville           2:14.36  
  2 Claussnitzer, Anja        SR E.T.S.U.               2:15.29  
  3 Pierre, Joane             JR Jacksonville           2:16.53  
  4 Vogler, Amalia            SR Jacksonville           2:17.27  
  5 Robinson, Brittany        SR Kennesaw St.           2:17.57  
  6 Brandt, Alyssa            FR N. Florida             2:18.65  
  7 Williams, Sydney          FR Kennesaw St.           2:20.09  
  8 Keel, Morgan              JR Jacksonville           2:21.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 4:39.39  2/21/2009   Heidi Dahl, East Tenn. St.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pierre, Joane             JR Jacksonville           4:56.43  
  2 Lobley, Kendra            FR Lipscomb               4:57.31  
  3 Walker, Dani              SO Lipscomb               5:01.31  
  4 Nixon, Erin               JR N. Florida             5:03.27  
  5 Keel, Morgan              JR Jacksonville           5:04.32  
  6 Standifer, Caitlin        SR Belmont                5:05.74  
  7 Meyer, Svenja             SO Jacksonville           5:08.62  
  8 Baker, Elle               FR N. Florida             5:09.22  
  9 Baumann, Brooke           SR N. Florida             5:13.40  
 10 Hedstrom, Bailee          SR Jacksonville           5:13.44  
 11 Lawrence, Maggie          FR Lipscomb               5:13.56  
 12 Muldowney, Kimberly       JR Belmont                5:14.04  
 13 Polite, Jasmine           FR U.S.C. Upstate         5:16.04  
 14 Bradley, Savannah         FR N. Florida             5:26.22  
 15 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn        FR Lipscomb               5:36.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 9:51.97  2/17/2006   Tara Dressler, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Erin               JR N. Florida             9:51.29S 
  2 Sang, Jemeli              SR U.S.C. Upstate         9:54.12  
  3 Chelulei, Carolyne        SR U.S.C. Upstate         9:55.73  
  4 Tangwar, Joan             SR U.S.C. Upstate         9:56.83  
  5 Foley, Kellie             FR Lipscomb               9:59.72  
  6 Kittrell, Shelby          JR N. Florida            10:09.63  
  7 Lehman, Ashley            JR Lipscomb              10:09.92  
  8 Emons, Meggie             JR N. Florida            10:11.94  
  9 Hoefle, Tessa             SO Lipscomb              10:14.04  
 10 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont               10:14.74  
 11 Muldowney, Nicole         SR Belmont               10:16.08  
 12 Fields, Minna             FR Lipscomb              10:17.56  
 13 Newby, Alex               FR Lipscomb              10:31.60  
 14 Titus, Shannon            JR Belmont               10:53.72  
 15 Veen, Dana                FR Belmont               11:20.71  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.37  2/18/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 16:54.97  2/19/2011   Mackenzie Howe, Kennesaw Sta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tangwar, Joan             SR U.S.C. Upstate        17:18.40  
  2 Sang, Jemeli              SR U.S.C. Upstate        17:19.19  
  3 Chelulei, Carolyne        SR U.S.C. Upstate        17:26.74  
  4 Kittrell, Shelby          JR N. Florida            17:30.41  
  5 Nixon, Erin               JR N. Florida            17:33.35  
  6 Emons, Meggie             JR N. Florida            17:34.31  
  7 Lehman, Ashley            JR Lipscomb              17:35.75  
  8 Standifer, Caitlin        SR Belmont               17:46.63  
  9 Muldowney, Nicole         SR Belmont               17:51.49  
 10 Elbon, Maria              FR Belmont               17:53.29  
 11 Hoefle, Tessa             SO Lipscomb              18:04.11  
 12 Beals, Catherine          SR Lipscomb              18:09.20  
 13 Van Batavia, Louisa       SR Lipscomb              18:16.59  
 14 Dowd, Missy               SO Lipscomb              18:24.80  
 15 Bishop, Courtney          JR Belmont               18:47.11  
 16 Clark, Chelsea            SO E.T.S.U.              18:47.14  
 17 Scott, Lauren             FR Kennesaw St.          18:53.26  
 18 Eberhardt, Katelyn        SR Belmont               19:06.02  
 19 Transue, Laura            JR U.S.C. Upstate        19:59.03  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  8.55  2/21/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville              8.67Q 
  2 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.              9.03Q 
  3 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida                9.06q 
  4 Bridges, Andrea           SR N. Florida                9.44  
  5 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida                9.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR E.T.S.U.                  8.59Q 
  2 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville              8.61Q 
  3 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw St.              9.13  
  4 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw St.              9.33  
  5 Stewart, Natalie          SO Lipscomb                  9.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville              8.74Q 
  2 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville              8.88Q 
  3 Alexander, Nicole         FR E.T.S.U.                  8.97q 
  4 Linklater, Jilian         SO Belmont                   9.17  
  5 Shrewsbury, Julia         SO Lipscomb                 10.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  8.55  2/21/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville              8.69  
  2 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.              8.85  
  3 Alexander, Nicole         FR E.T.S.U.                  8.96  
  4 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida                9.17  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Edgecombe, Demeteria      FR E.T.S.U.                  8.53S 
  2 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville              8.54S 
  3 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville              8.68  
  4 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville              8.72  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
                         Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets     
    American: U 3:27.34  3/14/2010   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix                    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 3:45.14  2/19/2011   Jacksonville, Jacksonville                
                         D Davenport, B Freeman, A Vogler, U Singleton     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Belmont                                             4:01.97  
     1) Carrigan, Anna FR               2) Williams, Tanisha FR           
     3) Bradley, Megan SO               4) Dickens, Fallon JR             
  2 Usc Upstate                                         4:15.37  
     1) Edmond, Ashley SO               2) Sang, Jemeli SR                
     3) Chelulei, Carolyne SR           4) Tangwar, Joan SR               
Section  2  
  1 North Florida                                       3:46.67  
     1) Calcote, Jaybria JR             2) Rivera, Ava SR                 
     3) Supal, Sharniece SO             4) Frazier, Brianna SO            
  2 Jacksonville                                        3:46.92  
     1) Walker, Shanique FR             2) Campbell, Shadaey FR           
     3) Payne, Latonya SO               4) Walker, Courtney FR            
  3 Kennesaw State                                      3:50.68  
     1) Daniels, LaTia FR               2) Robinson, Brittany SR          
     3) Boswell, DeCoshia JR            4) Davis, Cynthia JR              
  4 East Tenn. St.                                      3:52.71  
     1) Bowers, Hannah SR               2) Edgecombe, Demeteria FR        
     3) Claussnitzer, Anja SR           4) Harrison, Emani SO             
  5 Lipscomb                                            3:59.84  
     1) Thompson, Brenna FR             2) McClain, Megan FR              
     3) Stephens, Sara JR               4) Walker, Dani SO                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 11:52.93  2/18/2011   Lipscomb, Lipscomb                       
                          A Twigg, S Stephens, K Bunker, D Walker           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jacksonville                                       11:47.90S 
     1) Freeman, Bienna JR              2) Payne, Latonya SO              
     3) Vogler, Amalia SR               4) Pierre, Joane JR               
  2 North Florida                                      11:57.77  
     1) Valdes, Alessandra FR           2) Calcote, Jaybria JR            
     3) Brandt, Alyssa FR               4) Baker, Elle FR                 
  3 Lipscomb                                           12:03.59  
     1) Lobley, Kendra FR               2) Thompson, Brenna FR            
     3) Bunker, Katie SO                4) Walker, Dani SO                
  4 Belmont                                            12:25.44  
     1) Muldowney, Kimberly JR          2) Carrigan, Anna FR              
     3) Dickens, Fallon JR              4) Standifer, Caitlin SR          
  5 Kennesaw State                                     12:34.61  
     1) Yoonis, Alla FR                 2) Robinson, Brittany SR          
     3) Williams, Sydney FR             4) Postlewaite, Jessica SO        
  6 East Tenn. St.                                     12:37.32  
     1) Peters, Melissa JR              2) Alexander, Nicole FR           
     3) Claussnitzer, Anja SR           4) Clark, Chelsea SO              
  7 Usc Upstate                                        13:27.42  
     1) Transue, Laura JR               2) Edmond, Ashley SO              
     3) Bryant, Morgan FR               4) Polite, Jasmine FR             
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.75 1.72 1.69 
        X    X    O 
 -- Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw St.                NH            
     1.75 1.72 1.69 
        X    X    X 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 1.73m  2/20/2009   Jakia Ragland, Kennesaw State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.             1.70m    5-07.00  JO win @ 1.69
  2 Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Linklater, Jilian         SO Belmont                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Ropp, Rebekah             SO Kennesaw St.             1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Bridges, Andrea           SR N. Florida               1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                 1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Boyington, Caleigh        SO N. Florida               1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                 1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Mark, Velegar             JR U.S.C. Upstate              NH            
 -- Walls, Brittany           FR U.S.C. Upstate              NH            
 -- Bailey, Meagan            JR U.S.C. Upstate              NH            
 -- Woods, Brittany           SO Belmont                     NH            
 -- North, Caylee             FR Belmont                     NH            
 -- Barchue, Lashanna         SR Kennesaw St.                NH            
 -- Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: U 4.86m  2/27/2011   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina ?utej', Arkansas                       
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 3.70m  2/19/2011   Christina King, North Florid                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quimby, Michelle          JR Kennesaw St.             3.71mS  12-02.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.71 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 King, Christina           SR N. Florida               3.71mS  12-02.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.71 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Boyington, Caleigh        SO N. Florida               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chandler, Chelsea         SO N. Florida               3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kwasnik, Breana           FR U.S.C. Upstate           3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Belner, Anna              SO Lipscomb                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cooper, Libby             SO Belmont                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hollingsworth, Marissa    SO Belmont                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Dodson, Abigail           FR Lipscomb                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Pease, Ashley             JR E.T.S.U.                    NH            
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Shrewsbury, Julia         SO Lipscomb                    NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 6.60m  2/20/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridges, Andrea           SR N. Florida               5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.41m  5.40m  FOUL  5.66m  5.47m  5.49m
  2 Smyth, Jennifer           JR N. Florida               5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m
  3 Williams, Naquia          JR Kennesaw St.             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.33m  5.37m  FOUL            
  4 Pease, Ashley             JR E.T.S.U.                 5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida               4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  4.86m            
  6 Wrieden, Sarah            SO Belmont                  4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Stokes, Shawanda          FR U.S.C. Upstate           4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.79m            
 -- Farler, Erica             JR U.S.C. Upstate            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lynch, Laura              SO U.S.C. Upstate            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville             5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.67m  5.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville             5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.63m  5.69m  5.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                 5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.53m  5.45m  5.26m  5.61m  5.70m  5.69m
  4 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville             5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.60m  5.43m  5.54m  5.52m  5.68m  5.59m
  5 Monteleone, Kelly         JR E.T.S.U.                 5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  5.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.61m
  6 Munkacsy, Petra           FR Jacksonville             5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.54m  5.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Burley, Lexie             SO E.T.S.U.                 5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.37m  5.42m  5.35m  5.33m  5.36m  5.51m
  8 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                 5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.23m  FOUL  5.29m            
  9 Barchue, Lashanna         SR Kennesaw St.             5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 12.27m  3/1/2008    Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burley, Lexie             SO E.T.S.U.                12.19m   40-00.00 
  2 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville            12.09m   39-08.00 
  3 Monteleone, Kelly         JR E.T.S.U.                11.97m   39-03.25 
  4 Frazier, Brianna          SO N. Florida              11.88m   38-11.75 
  5 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville            11.84m   38-10.25 
  6 Smyth, Jennifer           JR N. Florida              11.35m   37-03.00 
  7 Lender, Bethany           SO E.T.S.U.                11.28m   37-00.25 
  8 Barchue, Lashanna         SR Kennesaw St.            10.83m   35-06.50 
  9 Dorsett, Tai              JR Kennesaw St.            10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Sampair, Scotti           SO E.T.S.U.                10.48m   34-04.75 
 11 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida              10.13m   33-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.87m  2/27/2011   Jill Camerarena, N.Y.A..C.                 
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 14.28m  2/26/2010   Hillary Crook, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Joyce              FR Kennesaw St.            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.48m  FOUL  11.88m  11.19m  FOUL  11.87m
  2 Taylor, Victoria          SO E.T.S.U.                11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  10.68m            
  3 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.89m  10.90m  FOUL            
  4 Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  10.57m            
  5 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville            10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  FOUL            
  6 Walls, Brittany           FR U.S.C. Upstate           9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.79m  9.89m            
  7 Smith, Miranda            FR E.T.S.U.                 9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.02m  8.62m  9.09m            
  8 Crace, Falicya            FR U.S.C. Upstate           6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.64m  6.16m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Gwennetta          JR Kennesaw St.            13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.51m  12.24m  12.37m  12.23m  12.67m  13.47m
  2 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville            13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.62m  12.86m  FOUL  12.75m  13.26m  12.47m
  3 Foster, Jasmine           JR E.T.S.U.                13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.81m  13.21m  13.07m  12.46m  12.55m  13.22m
  4 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw St.            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.07m  11.21m  12.93m  12.37m  12.09m  12.02m
  5 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR N. Florida              12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.30m  12.31m  12.41m  12.12m  12.55m  11.91m
  6 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.82m  11.39m  12.15m  11.95m
  7 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.            11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.56m  11.88m  11.49m  11.79m  11.53m  FOUL
  8 Terry, April              FR Lipscomb                11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.67m  11.42m  11.40m  11.29m
  9 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 18.96m  2/19/2011   Ronnisha Hall, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mills, Suzee              JR Kennesaw St.            18.07m   59-03.50 
      16.11m  18.07m  FOUL  17.51m  16.79m  17.96m
  2 Jones, Gwennetta          JR Kennesaw St.            16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.18m  FOUL  16.23m  16.78m  16.25m  FOUL
  3 Hooper, Shannon           JR Kennesaw St.            16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.24m  15.46m  15.38m  16.33m  15.79m
  4 Foster, Jasmine           JR E.T.S.U.                15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  14.90m  14.85m  15.10m  15.09m  15.62m
  5 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville            15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  15.16m  15.22m  15.51m  FOUL  15.28m
  6 Gonzalez, Ashley          JR N. Florida              14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.29m  14.93m  13.48m  14.22m  14.37m  FOUL
  7 Taylor, Victoria          SO E.T.S.U.                13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  13.86m
  8 Smith, Joyce              FR Kennesaw St.            13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.60m  13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m
  9 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville            13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.25m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  13.67m
 10 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.41m  12.09m            
 11 Smith, Miranda            FR E.T.S.U.                11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  10.86m  FOUL            
 12 Crace, Falicya            FR U.S.C. Upstate           9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.23m  9.30m  9.34m            
 -- Terry, April              FR Lipscomb                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mason, Taylor             JR Lipscomb                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.           2:21.85     799
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.               2:33.73     647
  3 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida             2:33.92     645
  4 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.               2:38.04     596
  5 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.               2:41.42     557
  6 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.           2:42.57     544
  7 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.           2:42.72     542
  8 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida             2:54.04     423
  9 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida             3:05.08     319
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida                9.12     885
  2 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida                9.90     731
  3 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida               10.53     616
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.              9.43     822
  2 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                  9.55     798
  3 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.              9.57     794
Section  3  
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.              8.81     950
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                  9.35     838
  3 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                 10.10     693
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida               1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida                  NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.             5.75m   18-10.50    774
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m            
  2 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                 5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.30m  5.39m  5.69m            
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                 5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.58m  5.69m  5.38m            
  4 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida               5.13m   16-10.00    595
      4.71m  4.06m  5.13m            
  7 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                 5.12m   16-09.75    592
      4.97m  4.88m  5.12m            
  8 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida               4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.75m  FOUL  4.98m            
  9 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.45m  4.80m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.            12.05m   39-06.50    664
      11.73m  11.35m  12.05m            
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                11.98m   39-03.75    660
      11.00m  11.55m  11.98m            
  3 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.            11.26m   36-11.50    612
      10.73m  10.48m  11.26m            
  4 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.94m  10.82m  11.12m            
  5 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                 9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.78m  9.13m  9.03m            
  6 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida               8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.41m  8.56m  7.64m            
  7 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida               7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.99m  7.13m  6.90m            
  8 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.             7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.84m  7.83m  7.73m            
  8 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida               7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.70m  7.84m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5000  1/21/2001   Margarita Turova, BLR                       
    American: U  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C  4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen', Oregon                    
   NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  3670  2/18/2011   Charlene Charles, Jacksonville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               SR Kennesaw St.              3871S 
  2 Vodova, Katerina          FR E.T.S.U.                  3707S 
  3 Leverette, Christie       JR Kennesaw St.              3449  
  4 Story, Taylor             FR E.T.S.U.                  3436  
  5 Oakhill, Leah             SR E.T.S.U.                  3216  
  6 Johnson, Christina        SO N. Florida                3166  
  7 Smith, Vynnessa           SR Kennesaw St.              2962  
  8 Goodwin, Natasha          JR N. Florida                2663  
  9 Kuzniewski, Danielle      FR N. Florida                1929  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  6.71  2/26/2010   Duronal Monal, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                  6.93Q 
  2 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw St.              6.97q 
  3 Shepherd, David           SO N. Florida                7.24  
  4 Foster, Jeremiah          SO E.T.S.U.                  7.30  
  5 Squillace, Nick           JR N. Florida                7.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw St.              6.88Q 
  2 Rolle, Cecil              FR N. Florida                7.21  
  3 Allmond, Stephond         SO E.T.S.U.                  7.22  
  4 Smith, Kenny              FR Lipscomb                  7.27  
 -- Cash, Eroll               SO E.T.S.U.                    FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Short, Jadon              FR E.T.S.U.                  6.85Q 
  2 Diallo, Sadio             SO Kennesaw St.              6.98q 
  3 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                   7.22  
  4 Bouldin, Dante            SO N. Florida                7.27  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Alberg, Ifrish            SO E.T.S.U.                  6.82Q 
  2 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw St.              7.00q 
  3 Martinez, Jemir           SR Kennesaw St.              7.03q 
  4 Curry, Brandon            JR U.S.C. Upstate            7.36  
 -- Goggins, Perrish          SR U.S.C. Upstate              FS  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  6.71  2/26/2010   Duronal Monal, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Diallo, Sadio             SO Kennesaw St.              6.93  
  2 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw St.              6.97  
  3 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw St.              7.05  
  4 Martinez, Jemir           SR Kennesaw St.              7.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Alberg, Ifrish            SO E.T.S.U.                  6.79  
  2 Short, Jadon              FR E.T.S.U.                  6.89  
  3 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                  6.90  
  4 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw St.             16.60  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 21.22  2/27/2010   Duronal Monal, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shepherd, David           SO N. Florida               22.90  
  2 Moore, Danny              JR U.S.C. Upstate           23.78  
  3 Perkins, Thomas           FR U.S.C. Upstate           23.99  
Section  2  
  1 Rolle, Cecil              FR N. Florida               23.22  
  2 Mims, Justin              JR N. Florida               23.83  
  3 Powers, Joshua            SO U.S.C. Upstate           23.91  
Section  3  
  1 Alberg, Ifrish            SO E.T.S.U.                 22.05  
  2 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw St.             22.34  
  3 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw St.             22.35  
  4 Inniger, John             FR Belmont                  22.75  
  5 Bouldin, Dante            SO N. Florida               24.79  
Section  4  
  1 Short, Jadon              FR E.T.S.U.                 22.03  
  2 Dempster, Colin           FR Lipscomb                 22.31  
  3 Martinez, Jemir           SR Kennesaw St.             22.46  
  4 Johnson, Matt             SO U.S.C. Upstate           22.48  
  5 Squillace, Nick           JR N. Florida               22.77  
Section  5  
  1 Peabody, Tucker           SO Lipscomb                 21.30  
  2 Diallo, Sadio             SO Kennesaw St.             21.89  
  3 O'Dell, Tim               JR E.T.S.U.                 22.12  
  4 Cash, Eroll               SO E.T.S.U.                 22.20  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 48.84  2/21/2009   Harold Sims, Campbell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Martinez, Jemir           SR Kennesaw St.             50.24  
  2 Darnell, Caleb            SO Belmont                  52.41  
  3 Powers, Joshua            SO U.S.C. Upstate           52.98  
  4 Moore, Danny              JR U.S.C. Upstate           53.54  
Section  2  
  1 Squillace, Nick           JR N. Florida               50.11  
  2 Rolle, Cecil              FR N. Florida               50.21  
  3 Tillman, Aaron            SR N. Florida               50.53  
  4 Tansey, David             SR Kennesaw St.             50.63  
  5 Cash, Eroll               SO E.T.S.U.                 50.92  
  6 Johnson, Trey             SR E.T.S.U.                 53.43  
Section  3  
  1 O'Dell, Tim               JR E.T.S.U.                 48.30S 
  2 Johnson, Matt             SO U.S.C. Upstate           48.97  
  3 Dempster, Colin           FR Lipscomb                 49.04  
  4 Menen, Jake               FR N. Florida               49.89  
  5 Mims, Justin              JR N. Florida               50.17  
  6 Bassett, Bobby            JR Lipscomb                 51.13  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 1:53.43  2/27/2010   Gianni Catalano, Kennesaw Sta             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dickerson, Cameron        JR N. Florida             1:54.21  
  2 Coleman, Dan              FR Lipscomb               1:59.06  
  2 White, Sean               SO N. Florida             1:59.06  
  4 Daversa, Joey             SO U.S.C. Upstate         2:03.09  
  5 Todd, Aaron               SR Lipscomb               2:03.61  
  6 Glenn, Tyler              FR Lipscomb               2:05.00  
Section  2  
  1 Sumagpang, Taylor         FR N. Florida             1:55.69  
  2 Gibson, Kurtis            FR Belmont                1:55.87  
  3 Tupper, Zach              SO Kennesaw St.           1:57.55  
  4 Kipchumba, Andrew         SO U.S.C. Upstate         1:57.68  
  5 Rosenberg, Evan           FR N. Florida             1:58.01  
  6 Woodruff, Evan            FR U.S.C. Upstate         1:58.51  
  7 Pierce, Desmond           SO E.T.S.U.               1:58.97  
  8 Pearson, Kyle             JR Kennesaw St.           1:59.04  
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Cameron           JR U.S.C. Upstate         1:55.00  
  2 Jackob, Cole              SO Kennesaw St.           1:55.02  
  3 Jalovy, Filip             FR E.T.S.U.               1:55.05  
  4 Jones, Ryan               JR E.T.S.U.               1:55.62  
  5 Johnson, Michael          SO U.S.C. Upstate         1:56.45  
  6 Post, James               JR N. Florida             1:58.64  
  7 Everett, David            FR Belmont                1:59.25  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla. State             
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 4:11.03  2/21/2009   Scott Burley, Kennesaw State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Post, James               JR N. Florida             4:10.62S 
  2 Dennison, Davey           JR U.S.C. Upstate         4:13.80  
  3 Jalovy, Filip             FR E.T.S.U.               4:14.16  
  4 Kigen, Erick              SO Belmont                4:14.24  
  5 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw St.           4:16.86  
  6 Dickerson, Cameron        JR N. Florida             4:17.65  
  7 White, Sean               SO N. Florida             4:21.87  
  8 Fisher, Ashton            JR Lipscomb               4:23.91  
  9 Helton, Josh              JR Belmont                4:28.40  
 10 Daversa, Joey             SO U.S.C. Upstate         4:31.70  
 11 Honaker, Tate             FR Lipscomb               4:32.33  
 12 Haynes, Chris             SO N. Florida             4:33.50  
 13 Ashley, Ben               FR Lipscomb               4:33.57  
 14 Chase, Adam               FR E.T.S.U.               4:36.95  
 15 Vruwink, Zak              FR Lipscomb               4:41.69  
 16 Long, Cliff               FR Lipscomb               4:49.24  
 17 Rennix, Mark              FR U.S.C. Upstate         5:01.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 8:23.37  2/26/2010   Gilbert Kemboi, USC Upstate               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw St.           8:44.66  
  2 Ritacco, Christian        JR U.S.C. Upstate         8:54.82  
  3 Milhorn, Landon           JR E.T.S.U.               8:55.45  
  4 Fisher, Ashton            JR Lipscomb               8:58.43  
  5 Duffy, Sean               SO E.T.S.U.               8:59.17  
  6 Gadsey, Ryan              FR Lipscomb               9:00.78  
  7 Musick, Geoff             JR Lipscomb               9:01.86  
  8 Vazquez, Gilbert          JR N. Florida             9:06.35  
  9 Doherty, Riley            FR U.S.C. Upstate         9:11.28  
 10 Yang, Mike                JR Lipscomb               9:18.94  
 11 Human, Kennth             FR U.S.C. Upstate         9:23.48  
Section  2  
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           JR U.S.C. Upstate         8:25.63  
  2 Kigen, Erick              SO Belmont                8:33.98  
  3 Hamid, Nabil              SO Kennesaw St.           8:36.23  
  4 Greer, Isaiah             JR Lipscomb               8:36.69  
  5 Miller, Matt              SO Belmont                8:39.96  
  6 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw St.           8:42.51  
  7 Strasser, Mike            SR N. Florida             8:44.51  
  8 Helton, Josh              JR Belmont                8:45.30  
  9 Kipchumba, Andrew         SO U.S.C. Upstate         8:46.21  
 10 Nelson, Chase             JR N. Florida             8:55.38  
 11 Brown, Josh               SR N. Florida             9:01.74  
 12 Haynes, Chris             SO N. Florida             9:24.65  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 13:11.44  2/19/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 13:18.12  2/13/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 14:43.81  2/19/2011   Gilbert Kemboi, USC Upstate              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert           JR U.S.C. Upstate        14:41.56S 
  2 Hamid, Nabil              SO Kennesaw St.          15:02.48  
  3 Greer, Isaiah             JR Lipscomb              15:04.19  
  4 Miller, Matt              SO Belmont               15:06.53  
  5 Nieminen, Jaakko          SR Kennesaw St.          15:10.24  
  6 Burruss, Ryan             JR Kennesaw St.          15:10.44  
  7 Ludvigsen, Anders         FR E.T.S.U.              15:13.81  
  8 Mahaney, Brandon          JR Belmont               15:16.45  
  9 Dennison, Davey           JR U.S.C. Upstate        15:17.54  
 10 Strasser, Mike            SR N. Florida            15:31.28  
 11 Brown, Josh               SR N. Florida            15:38.80  
 12 Gadsey, Ryan              FR Lipscomb              15:41.80  
 13 Nelson, Chase             JR N. Florida            15:43.46  
 14 Duffy, Sean               SO E.T.S.U.              15:46.17  
 15 Oden, Ross                SO U.S.C. Upstate        15:48.07  
 16 Sullinger, Kyle           JR Belmont               15:49.63  
 17 Scruton, Evan             SO Belmont               15:50.72  
 18 Milhorn, Landon           JR E.T.S.U.              15:58.55  
 19 Jackson, James            SR U.S.C. Upstate        16:02.76  
 20 Musick, Geoff             JR Lipscomb              16:06.42  
 21 Ritacco, Christian        JR U.S.C. Upstate        16:12.38  
 22 Jenkins, Josh             FR Kennesaw St.          16:14.73  
 23 Reed, Benton              JR Lipscomb              16:43.92  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  8.02  2/19/2011   Michael James, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.              8.42Q 
  2 Bouldin, Dante            SO N. Florida                8.66Q  8.653
  3 Wolf, Andrew              FR Lipscomb                  8.80q 
  4 Powers, Joshua            SO U.S.C. Upstate            9.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw St.              8.19Q 
  2 Whitley, Ryan             SO Lipscomb                  8.66Q  8.658
  3 Foster, Jeremiah          SO E.T.S.U.                  8.88  
  4 Allmond, Stephond         SO E.T.S.U.                  8.90  
  5 Johnson, Trey             SR E.T.S.U.                  8.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Curry, Brandon            JR U.S.C. Upstate            8.30Q 
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                  8.57Q 
  3 Pierce, Briar             SO E.T.S.U.                  8.82q 
  4 Perkins, Thomas           FR U.S.C. Upstate            8.99  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  8.02  2/19/2011   Michael James, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Whitley, Ryan             SO Lipscomb                  8.69  
  2 Pierce, Briar             SO E.T.S.U.                  8.83  
  3 Wolf, Andrew              FR Lipscomb                  8.88  
  4 Bouldin, Dante            SO N. Florida                9.07  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Parks, Kendall            SR Kennesaw St.              8.05  
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.              8.24  
  3 Curry, Brandon            JR U.S.C. Upstate            8.26  
  4 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                  8.55  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
                         Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell                  
    American: U 3:01.96  2/11/2006   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 3:15.67  2/27/2010   Kennesaw State, Kennesaw Sta              
                         D Tansey, D Grass, J Martinez, E Kasson           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Florida                                       3:18.41  
     1) Squillace, Nick JR              2) Tillman, Aaron SR              
     3) Mims, Justin JR                 4) Menen, Jake FR                 
  2 Lipscomb                                            3:19.28  
     1) Whitley, Ryan SO                2) Smith, Kenny FR                
     3) Bassett, Bobby JR               4) Dempster, Colin FR             
  3 Kennesaw State                                      3:19.94  
     1) Tansey, David SR                2) Riberdy, Tyler SR              
     3) Rooks, Rasmus FR                4) Diallo, Sadio SO               
  4 Usc Upstate                                         3:20.04  
     1) Woodruff, Evan FR               2) Thomas, Cameron JR             
     3) Johnson, Michael SO             4) Johnson, Matt SO               
  5 East Tenn. St.                                      3:20.35  
     1) Cash, Eroll SO                  2) Alberg, Ifrish SO              
     3) Jones, Ryan JR                  4) O'Dell, Tim JR                 
  6 Belmont                                             3:32.42  
     1) Darnell, Caleb SO               2) Helton, Josh JR                
     3) Everett, David FR               4) Gibson, Kurtis FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Auto: A  9:31.00                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 10:05.55  2/26/2010   Lipscomb, Lipscomb                       
                          I Greer, B Bassett, A Jones, R Chastain           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Florida                                      10:02.42S 
     1) Post, James JR                  2) Tillman, Aaron SR              
     3) White, Sean SO                  4) Dickerson, Cameron JR          
  2 Usc Upstate                                        10:06.88  
     1) Thomas, Cameron JR              2) Johnson, Matt SO               
     3) Johnson, Michael SO             4) Dennison, Davey JR             
  3 East Tenn. St.                                     10:20.01  
     1) Chase, Adam FR                  2) Johnson, Trey SR               
     3) Jones, Ryan JR                  4) Jalovy, Filip FR               
  4 Belmont                                            10:21.36  
     1) Everett, David FR               2) Darnell, Caleb SO              
     3) Gibson, Kurtis FR               4) Mahaney, Brandon JR            
  5 Kennesaw State                                     10:50.36  
     1) Tupper, Zach SO                 2) Whitlock, Parker FR            
     3) Pearson, Kyle JR                4) Jenkins, Josh FR               
  6 Lipscomb                                           10:54.56  
     1) Vruwink, Zak FR                 2) Smith, Kenny FR                
     3) Coleman, Dan FR                 4) Honaker, Tate FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 2.14m  2/19/2011   Cameron Zeman, Kennesaw Sta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Navratil, Marek           FR E.T.S.U.                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw St.             2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Krupa, Stephen            FR N. Florida               2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Austin, Adam              JR Lipscomb                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                 1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Gray, Dane                FR E.T.S.U.                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw St.             1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Goggins, Perrish          SR U.S.C. Upstate              NH            
 -- Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 5.20m  2/29/2008   Elliott Haynie, Gardner-Webb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, David           SO N. Florida               4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Thompson, Noah            SR N. Florida               4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.             4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 L'Heureux, Ryan           SO N. Florida               4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Dwyer, Brandon            FR Kennesaw St.             4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.             4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Floyd, Kevin              FR Lipscomb                 4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                 4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                    NH            
 -- Allmond, Stephond         SO E.T.S.U.                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 7.71m  2/18/2011   Diego Lawerence, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Reggie             FR Kennesaw St.             7.36m   24-01.75 
  2 Short, Jadon              FR E.T.S.U.                 7.27m   23-10.25 
  3 Rooks, Rasmus             FR Kennesaw St.             7.22m   23-08.25 
  4 Goggins, Perrish          SR U.S.C. Upstate           6.92m   22-08.50 
  5 Armaly, Anjoun            JR Kennesaw St.             6.88m   22-07.00 
  6 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                 6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Lockhart, Michael         JR E.T.S.U.                 6.59m   21-07.50 
  8 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw St.             6.53m   21-05.25 
  9 Westfield, Dre            JR E.T.S.U.                 6.31m   20-08.50 
 10 Haston, Justin            JR E.T.S.U.                 6.28m   20-07.25 
 -- Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw St.              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 15.11m  2/19/2011   Anjoun Armaly, Kennesaw Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jason            JR E.T.S.U.                14.91m   48-11.00 
  2 Armaly, Anjoun            JR Kennesaw St.            14.70m   48-02.75 
  3 Riberdy, Tyler            SR Kennesaw St.            14.47m   47-05.75 
  4 Ray, Logan                JR Lipscomb                14.43m   47-04.25 
  5 Boone, Graham             FR E.T.S.U.                14.20m   46-07.25 
  6 Haston, Justin            JR E.T.S.U.                14.12m   46-04.00 
  7 Goggins, Perrish          SR U.S.C. Upstate          14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Westfield, Dre            JR E.T.S.U.                13.79m   45-03.00  13.65
  9 Dorsey, Andre             FR Kennesaw St.            13.79m   45-03.00  13.62
 10 Allmond, Stephond         SO E.T.S.U.                12.79m   41-11.50 
 11 Moxley, Greg              FR Kennesaw St.            12.21m   40-00.75 
 12 Reed, Joshua              FR U.S.C. Upstate          11.43m   37-06.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 17.47m  2/18/2011   Jarrod Burton, East Tenn. S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sugishita, Kenneth        JR U.S.C. Upstate          15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.23m  FOUL  15.86m  15.52m  15.67m  FOUL
  2 Reynolds, Casey           SO Kennesaw St.            15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.49m  FOUL  15.37m  14.80m  14.72m  14.58m
  3 Ward, Houston             FR Lipscomb                15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.80m  FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  14.67m  14.69m
  4 Sneed, Cornell            SR E.T.S.U.                15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m
  5 Burton, Justin            SR E.T.S.U.                15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.26m  14.39m  14.89m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crow, Tyler               JR Kennesaw St.            13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.56m  FOUL  13.01m  12.62m  12.83m  13.03m
  7 Harris, Justin            SO E.T.S.U.                12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  11.53m  12.32m  FOUL
  8 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  12.25m  12.47m  11.73m  12.12m  FOUL
  9 Lovell, Richie            SO E.T.S.U.                11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.66m  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL
 10 Lyles, Isaiah             SO U.S.C. Upstate          11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.48m            
 11 Hughes, Zach              FR Belmont                 11.11m   36-05.50 
      9.64m  10.95m  11.11m            
 12 Ray, Austin               SR Lipscomb                10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.51m  10.16m  FOUL            
 13 Liska, Sam                SR E.T.S.U.                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.48m  10.48m  10.49m            
 14 Lineberry, Bradford       FR Lipscomb                 8.32m   27-03.75 
      FOUL  8.32m  7.86m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 19.50m  2/19/2011   Joe Frye, Belmont                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sugishita, Kenneth        JR U.S.C. Upstate          17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.01m  17.12m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  17.05m
  2 Reynolds, Casey           SO Kennesaw St.            16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.71m  14.56m  15.73m  16.04m  15.75m  15.85m
  3 Sneed, Cornell            SR E.T.S.U.                15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.30m  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Burton, Justin            SR E.T.S.U.                15.20m   49-10.50 
      13.56m  14.21m  15.20m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m
  5 Lyles, Isaiah             SO U.S.C. Upstate          14.33m   47-00.25 
      12.16m  14.01m  FOUL  13.90m  14.33m  14.31m
  6 Hughes, Zach              FR Belmont                 13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.02m  FOUL  13.30m  13.61m  13.26m  FOUL
  7 Harris, Justin            SO E.T.S.U.                13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  13.55m
  8 Liska, Sam                SR E.T.S.U.                13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.53m  12.85m  13.11m  12.50m  FOUL  12.75m
  9 Ward, Houston             FR Lipscomb                12.99m   42-07.50 
      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  12.77m  FOUL
 10 Lovell, Richie            SO E.T.S.U.                12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.40m  12.67m  12.62m            
 11 Crow, Tyler               JR Kennesaw St.            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.27m  12.07m  12.06m            
 12 Lineberry, Bradford       FR Lipscomb                 8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.39m  8.35m  8.54m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.              7.23     802
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                  7.27     789
  3 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                  7.36     759
  4 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                  7.51     710
  5 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                  7.67     659
Section  2  
  1 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                  7.31     775
  2 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                  7.47     723
  3 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                   7.51     710
  4 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.              7.56     694
  5 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.              7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.           2:47.62     791
  2 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb               2:47.78     789
  3 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.               2:48.45     782
  4 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.               2:51.79     747
  5 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.               2:55.35     711
  6 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.           2:55.60     708
  7 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.           3:00.12     663
  8 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                3:01.65     648
  9 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb               3:05.83     608
 10 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.               3:27.49     420
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                  8.72     809
  2 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                  9.43     654
Section  2  
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.              8.25     920
  2 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                  9.34     673
Section  3  
  1 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                  8.79     793
  2 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.              9.62     615
Section  4  
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                  8.62     832
  2 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.             11.40     308
Section  5  
  1 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                   9.83     574
  2 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                 10.00     541
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
  4 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
  6 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  7 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  7 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  9 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
 10 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 4.35m   14-03.25    716
  4 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                 4.15m   13-07.25    659
  5 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
  7 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                 3.65m   11-11.75    522
  8 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                 3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
 -- Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                 6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.44m  6.79m  6.65m            
  2 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                 6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.34m  6.69m  6.52m            
  3 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.34m  6.32m  6.56m            
  3 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.40m  FOUL  6.56m            
  5 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                 6.51m   21-04.25    700
      FOUL  6.35m  6.51m            
  5 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                 6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.41m  6.32m  6.51m            
  7 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                 6.21m   20-04.50    632
      FOUL  6.21m  6.14m            
  8 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  5.96m   19-06.75    578
      FOUL  FOUL  5.96m            
  9 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.             5.22m   17-01.50    425
      4.94m  5.12m  5.22m            
 -- Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.            12.78m   41-11.25    654
      11.53m  12.78m  FOUL            
  2 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                11.70m   38-04.75    588
      FOUL  11.70m  11.48m            
  3 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.47m  10.94m  11.17m            
  4 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.            11.10m   36-05.00    552
      10.85m  11.10m  10.75m            
  5 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.80m  FOUL            
  6 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.58m  FOUL  10.64m            
  7 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                10.48m   34-04.75    515
      9.94m  10.14m  10.48m            
  8 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                  9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.88m  9.36m  9.50m            
  9 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                 8.56m   28-01.00    400
      7.95m  8.56m  8.19m            
 10 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.             7.82m   25-08.00    356
      7.48m  7.82m  7.80m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6568  2/6/2011    Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: U  6568  2/13/2011   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  4820  2/21/2009   Nic Chernikow, East Tenn. St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Brian             SR Kennesaw St.              4954S 
  2 Scott, K'Vonte            FR E.T.S.U.                  4953S 
  3 Deery, Matt               FR Lipscomb                  4889S 
  4 Themas, Hendrik           JR Kennesaw St.              4767  
  5 Valls, Evaristo           FR E.T.S.U.                  4687  
  6 Seigenthaler, Dillon      JR Lipscomb                  4649  
  7 Lee, Mikey                FR E.T.S.U.                  4506  
  8 Newkirk, Tyler            SO Belmont                   3800  
  9 Davis, Jared              SO E.T.S.U.                  3374  
 10 Whitlock, Parker          FR Kennesaw St.              2875  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jacksonville               164        2) Kennesaw State            143   
    3) North Florida              136        4) East Tenn. St.            107   
    5) USC Upstate                 51        6) Lipscomb                   40   
    7) Belmont                     20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kennesaw State             177        2) East Tenn. St.            172   
    3) USC Upstate                 95        4) North Florida              91   
    5) Lipscomb                    85        6) Belmont                    37