Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     Atlantic Sun Conference Indoor Championships - 2/18/2011 to 2/19/2011     
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                      Memorial Center in Johnson City, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 8 advance by place and time to a 2 heat final
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  7.53  2/18/2006   Janita Ocana, Jacksonville                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Emani           FR East Tenn. S              7.63Q  3 
  2 Kiernan, Louise           SR Jacksonville              7.67Q  1 
  3 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville              7.69Q  4 
  4 Davis, Cynthia            SO Kennesaw Sta              7.74Q  2 
  5 Kinlaw, Courtney          JR Campbell                  7.71q  3 
  6 Supal, Sharniece          FR North Florid              7.76q  2 
  7 Jackson, Victoria         JR Kennesaw Sta              7.80q  4 
  8 Ingram, Jasmine           SR East Tenn. S              7.85q  1 
  9 Jackson, Jasmine          SO North Florid              7.86   4 
 10 Williams, Naquia          SO Kennesaw Sta              7.89   1 
 11 Natt, Nadia               SO Campbell                  7.97   1 
 12 Stratton, Bonnie          SO North Florid              7.99   3 
 13 Hines, Nazarene           SO Campbell                  8.06   4 
 14 Bacher, Megan             JR North Florid              8.08   2 
 15 Walker, Gabby             SR Usc Upstate               8.10   2 
 16 Boswell, DeCoshia         SO Kennesaw Sta              8.13   3 
 17 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                   8.22   3 
 18 Head, Tori                FR East Tenn. S              8.25   1 
 19 Kincade, Brianna          FR Campbell                  8.37   4 
 20 Maynard, Kassie           FR East Tenn. S              8.83   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Finals against Time.
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:13.00                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 9:51.97  2/17/2006   Tara Dressler, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Howe, Mackenzie           SR Kennesaw Sta           9:53.94  
  2 Kittrell, Shelby          SO North Florid           9:55.35  
  3 Nixon, Erin               JR North Florid           9:56.81  
  4 Hedstrom, Bailee          JR Jacksonville          10:14.43  
  5 Hoefle, Tessa             FR Lipscomb              10:14.81  
  6 Tangwar, Joan             JR Usc Upstate           10:23.03  
  7 Emons, Meggie             SO North Florid          10:24.11  
  8 Chelulei, Carolyne        JR Usc Upstate           10:25.87  
  9 Deline, Rachel            JR Campbell              10:27.96  
 10 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               10:29.13  
 11 Beals, Catherine          JR Lipscomb              10:30.16  
 12 Marvel, Shelby            SO Lipscomb              10:30.40  
 13 Longden, Emily            SO Lipscomb              10:34.46  
 14 Lehman, Ashley            SO Lipscomb              10:34.48  
 15 Matthews, Ashley          FR Campbell              10:36.75  
 16 Standifer, Caitlin        JR Belmont               10:48.42  
 17 Sang, Jemeli              JR Usc Upstate           10:53.96  
 18 Spiegel, Allison          FR North Florid          10:59.37  
 19 Eberhardt, Katelyn        JR Belmont               11:15.26  
 20 Alexander, Mary           SR Usc Upstate           11:25.38  
 21 Carson, Haley             FR Kennesaw Sta          11:34.71  
 22 Yancey, Nicole            SR Usc Upstate           12:27.63  
 -- Meyer, Svenja             FR Jacksonville               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Final against time.
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  8.55  2/21/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Stacey             JR Jacksonville              8.70Q  4 
  2 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville              8.82Q  3 
  3 Rolle, J'Zotta            SR Jacksonville              8.94Q  2 
  4 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              9.16Q  1 
  5 Jackson, Jasmine          SO North Florid              8.99q  3 
  6 Williams, Naquia          SO Kennesaw Sta              9.17q  1 
  7 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid              9.27q  2 
  8 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid              9.59q  4 
  9 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville              9.74   4 
 10 Linklater, Jilian         FR Belmont                   9.77   2 
 11 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta              9.81   1 
 12 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid              9.87   2 
 13 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta              9.89   3 
 14 Stone, Sadie              FR Lipscomb                  9.95   1 
 15 Wrieden, Sarah            FR Belmont                  10.07   4 
 16 Shrewsbury, Julia         FR Lipscomb                 10.39   3 
 17 Collins, Mariah           FR Campbell                 10.51   1 
 18 Dorsett, Tai              SO Kennesaw Sta             10.69   3 
 19 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                 10.98   4 
 -- Neely, Kathryn            SR Usc Upstate                 DQ   2  lane violation
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 1200, 400, 800,1600
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
   NCAA Auto: A 11:05.50                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 12:03.73  2/20/2009   Jacksonville, Jacksonville               
                          A Ritter, S Brown, A Vogler, A Deal               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipscomb                                           11:52.93S 
     1) Twigg, Amanda SO                2) Stephens, Sara SO              
     3) Bunker, Katie FR                4) Walker, Dani FR                
  2 Jacksonville                                       11:52.94S 
     1) Freeman, Bienna SO              2) Singleton, Unique SR           
     3) Vogler, Amalia JR               4) Pierre, Joane SO               
  3 North Florida                                      12:21.89  
     1) Baumann, Brooke JR              2) Supal, Sharniece FR            
     3) Conrad, Kayla JR                4) Nixon, Erin JR                 
  4 East Tenn. St.                                     12:35.21  
     1) Epps, Caitlyn JR                2) Bowers, Rachel SO              
     3) Kuziola, Kayla FR               4) Clark, Chelsea FR              
  5 Belmont                                            12:35.40  
     1) Sephel, Kara SR                 2) Woods, Brittany FR             
     3) Dickens, Fallon SO              4) Muldowney, Kimberly JR         
  6 Kennesaw State                                     12:39.49  
     1) Morris, Heather FR              2) Boswell, DeCoshia SO           
     3) Robinson, Brittany JR           4) Howe, Mackenzie SR             
  7 Campbell                                           12:51.40  
     1) Verschuren, Laura SO            2) Collins, Mariah FR             
     3) Robbins, Samantha FR            4) Bush, Chelsey FR               
  8 Usc Upstate                                        14:29.50  
     1) Tangwar, Emily SR               2) Edmond, Ashley FR              
     3) Finney, Jillian SR              4) Walker, Lauren JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is  1.45
 Progression is 1.45, 1.50, 1.55,
 1.60, 1,65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80,
 1.85
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 1.73m  2/20/2009   Jakia Ragland, Kennesaw State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Boyington, Caleigh        FR North Florid             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Abenchuchan, Sophia       FR North Florid            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Quimby, Michelle          SO Kennesaw Sta            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bishop, Ashton            SR East Tenn. S             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Pope, Hayley              SR East Tenn. S            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Young, Stacey             JR Jacksonville            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Fate, Rudi                FR Campbell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Woods, Brittany           FR Belmont                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Linklater, Jilian         FR Belmont                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Ropp, Rebekah             FR Kennesaw Sta            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Evans, Lindsay            FR East Tenn. S             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Osborne, Abby             SO Usc Upstate                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to the final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.38m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 6.60m  2/20/2009   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jasmine          SO North Florid             5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.50m  5.89m  PASS  5.45m  5.71m  PASS
  2 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.88m  5.68m  5.58m  PASS
  3 Kinlaw, Courtney          JR Campbell                 5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.06m  5.79m  5.83m  5.62m  5.75m  5.69m
  4 Young, Stacey             JR Jacksonville             5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  PASS  PASS  5.64m  5.44m  PASS
  5 Natt, Nadia               SO Campbell                 5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL  5.28m  FOUL
  6 Smyth, Jennifer           SO North Florid             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.42m  5.19m  5.48m  5.26m  PASS  PASS
  7 Burley, Lexie             FR East Tenn. S             5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.42m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  5.35m  5.35m
  8 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                  5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m
  9 Sampair, Scotti           FR East Tenn. S             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.31m  5.36m  FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.00m
 10 Barchue, Lashanna         JR Kennesaw Sta             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.21m  5.33m  5.14m            
 11 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.01m  5.20m  5.29m            
 12 Harrison, Emani           FR East Tenn. S             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.18m  5.25m  5.15m            
 13 Arthur, Jill              SR Kennesaw Sta            J5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.16m  5.17m            
 14 Wrieden, Sarah            FR Belmont                  5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.99m  FOUL  5.22m            
 15 Pease, Ashley             SO East Tenn. S             5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  FOUL            
 16 Monteleone, Kelly         SO East Tenn. S             5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.00m  5.01m  FOUL            
 17 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid             4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.60m  FOUL  4.84m            
 18 Fate, Rudi                FR Campbell                 4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.75m  4.80m  FOUL            
 19 Walker, Gabby             SR Usc Upstate              4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.66m  4.72m  4.74m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to the final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 14.28m  2/26/2010   Hillary Crook, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crook, Hillary            SR Jacksonville            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.35m  13.99m  14.03m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL
  2 Hall, Ronnisha            SR Jacksonville            13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.50m  13.74m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m
  3 Foster, Jasmine           SO East Tenn. S            13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.30m  12.74m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bravo, Akeela             SO Jacksonville            13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.95m  12.77m  13.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m
  5 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.48m  12.94m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
  6 Allison, Lili             JR East Tenn. S            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.25m  12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hawthorne, Chiquita       SR Kennesaw Sta            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.28m  12.80m  12.16m  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lumpkin, Jessica          SR Kennesaw Sta            12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.69m  12.35m  FOUL  12.78m  12.48m
  9 Mills, Suzee              SO Kennesaw Sta            12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.38m  FOUL  12.36m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dunston, Jessica          SO Campbell                12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.33m  12.12m  11.95m            
 11 Schunter, Sara            SO Jacksonville            11.87m   38-11.50 
      10.80m  11.87m  11.62m            
 12 Taylor, Victoria          FR East Tenn. S            11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.39m  11.22m  11.81m            
 13 Gonzalez, Ashley          SO North Florid            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.33m  11.34m  11.64m            
 14 Mason, Taylor             SO Lipscomb                10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.35m  10.45m            
 15 Demi, Ann                 SO North Florid            10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.48m  10.03m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta           2:23.37   2    778
  2 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville           2:28.65   2    710
  3 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville           2:29.60   2    698
  4 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid           2:30.43   2    687
  5 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell               2:34.56   2    637
  6 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville           2:36.12   2    618
  7 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta           2:39.65   1    577
  8 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S           2:43.93   2    529
  9 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta           2:45.07   1    516
 10 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid           2:45.85   1    508
 11 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid           3:05.32   2    317
 12 Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate            3:14.51   1    242
 13 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb               3:24.37   1    172
 14 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate            3:36.33   1    102
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              9.05   3    900
  2 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville              9.10   5    889
  3 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid              9.48   2    812
  4 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid              9.57   5    794
  5 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                  9.70   4    769
  6 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville              9.72   4    765
  7 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville              9.75   5    759
  8 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta              9.80   4    750
  9 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid              9.96   2    720
 10 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                 10.07   1    699
 11 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S             10.09   3    695
 12 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta             10.20   2    675
 13 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate              11.40   1    473
 14 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             11.42   1    470
 15 Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate              12.05   3    377
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate              1.51m    4-11.50    632
  5 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 12 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 14 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 -- Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate                 NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.43m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      FOUL  5.22m  FOUL            
  3 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville             5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.17m  5.16m  5.11m            
  4 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.86m  4.89m  5.08m            
  5 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
  5 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.84m  4.90m  4.91m            
  5 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      4.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S             4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  FOUL  4.75m            
  9 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                 4.87m   15-11.75    524
      4.68m  4.68m  4.87m            
 10 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate              4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  4.82m  4.83m            
 11 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                 4.74m   15-06.75    490
      FOUL  4.66m  4.74m            
 12 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.40m  4.37m  4.33m            
 -- Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta               DNF            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate             10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.17m  10.87m  10.49m            
  2 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S            10.38m   34-00.75    554
      10.38m  9.91m  9.67m            
  3 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta            10.18m   33-04.75    541
      10.18m  9.80m  9.92m            
  4 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville             9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.39m  9.73m  9.64m            
  5 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville             9.67m   31-08.75    508
      FOUL  9.45m  9.67m            
  6 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid             9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.29m  8.54m  9.61m            
  7 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  8.86m  9.01m            
  8 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid             9.31m   30-06.50    484
      8.43m  9.23m  9.31m            
  9 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                 8.09m   26-06.50    405
      7.32m  FOUL  8.09m            
 10 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta             7.99m   26-02.75    399
      6.29m  7.33m  7.99m            
 11 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid             7.58m   24-10.50    372
      6.78m  7.58m  7.22m            
 12 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                 7.52m   24-08.25    368
      6.99m  6.99m  7.52m            
 13 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta             7.43m   24-04.50    363
      7.43m  FOUL  7.10m            
 14 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta             7.04m   23-01.25    338
      7.04m  6.83m  6.56m            
 15 Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate              6.39m   20-11.75    296
      6.39m  5.52m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5000  1/21/2001   Margarita Turova, BLR                       
    American: U  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  3200  2/17/2006   Natasha Harvey, Jacksonville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Charlene         SO Jacksonville              3670S 
  2 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              3386S 
  3 Walker, Alana             JR Jacksonville              3107  
  4 Johnson, Christina        FR North Florid              3084  
  5 Johnson, Rayanna          SO Jacksonville              3057  
  6 Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S              3041  
  7 Bridges, Andrea           JR North Florid              2971  
  8 Bekric, Sena              SO Campbell                  2929  
  9 Goodwin, Natasha          SO North Florid              2701  
 10 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta              2509  
 11 Stewart, Natalie          FR Lipscomb                  2338  
 12 Blocker, Laterrica        SR Usc Upstate               2308  
 13 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta              2085  
 14 Smith, Vynnessa           JR Kennesaw Sta              1435  
 15 Farler, Erica             SO Usc Upstate                915  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 8 advance by place and time to a 2 heat final
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  6.71  2/26/2010   Duronal Monal, East Tenn. S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawerence, Diego          SO Campbell                  6.82Q  2 
  2 White, Cameron            JR Campbell                  6.86Q  3 
  3 Campbell, Rashad          JR Campbell                  6.90Q  1 
  4 Logan, Antonio            SR Kennesaw Sta              6.96Q  1 
  5 Peabody, Tucker           FR Lipscomb                  7.00Q  3 
  6 James, Michael            SR East Tenn. S              7.04Q  2 
  7 Parks, Kendall            JR Kennesaw Sta              6.99q  1 
  8 Wheeler, Ben              SR Usc Upstate               7.03q  3 
  9 Martinez, Jemir           JR Kennesaw Sta              7.04   3 
 10 Simmons, Jared            SR Campbell                  7.06   1 
 11 Foster, Jeremiah          FR East Tenn. S              7.14   3 
 12 Squillace, Nick           SO North Florid              7.18   2 
 13 Burgess, Nasheed          FR Lipscomb                  7.19   2 
 14 Crosby, Brennan           FR Usc Upstate               7.24   1 
 -- Purcell, Robert           SO East Tenn. S                FS   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Finals against Time.
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   ASun Meet: S 8:23.37  2/26/2010   Gilbert Kemboi, USC Upstate               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pearce, Will              SR North Florid           8:24.01  
  2 Kemboi, Gilbert           SO Usc Upstate            8:26.31  
  3 Kigen, Erick              FR Belmont                8:28.28  
  4 Nieminen, Jaakko          JR Kennesaw Sta           8:30.70  
  5 Muller, Tim               SO Lipscomb               8:37.06  
  6 Ronoh, Benjamin           SR East Tenn. S           8:38.18  
  7 Strasser, Mike            JR North Florid           8:39.25  
  8 Attema, Terrance          SR Campbell               8:39.60  
  9 Witczak, Piotr            SR Kennesaw Sta           8:42.63  
 10 Miller, Matt              FR Belmont                8:53.48  
 11 Nelson, Chase             SO North Florid           8:53.89  
 12 Musick, Geoff             SO Lipscomb               8:54.98  
 13 Haynes, Chris             FR North Florid           9:01.44  
 14 Tupper, Zach              FR Kennesaw Sta           9:05.38  
 15 Ritacco, Christian        SO Usc Upstate            9:06.01  
 16 Kipchumba, Andrew         FR Usc Upstate            9:07.67  
 17 Reed, Benton              SO Lipscomb               9:11.74  
 18 Rowland, Drew             SO North Florid           9:16.42  
 19 Greeson, Andrew           SO Kennesaw Sta           9:20.91  
 20 Carlson, Trace            JR Lipscomb               9:24.85  
 21 Wright, Ben               SO Lipscomb               9:41.84  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 1200, 400, 800,1600
       World: W  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C  9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                             
                          Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Auto: A  9:32.00                                                       
   ASun Meet: S 10:05.55  2/26/2010   Lipscomb, Lipscomb                       
                          I Greer, B Bassett, A Jones, R Chastain           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Florida                                      10:07.41  
     1) Dickerson, Cameron JR           2) Tillman, Aaron SO              
     3) Post, James SO                  4) Pearce, Will SR                
  2 Belmont                                            10:17.67  
     1) Helton, Josh SO                 2) Gray, Zach FR                  
     3) Kigen, Erick FR                 4) Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcus FR   
  3 East Tenn. St.                                     10:25.03  
     1) Berry, Zach JR                  2) Jones, Ryan SO                 
     3) Pierce, Desmond FR              4) Milhorn, Landon SO             
  4 Lipscomb                                           10:28.48  
     1) Greer, Isaiah SO                2) Bassett, Bobby SO              
     3) Jones, Andrew JR                4) Fisher, Ashton SO              
  5 Kennesaw State                                     10:33.76  
     1) Jackob, Cole FR                 2) Verdi, James SR                
     3) Guntner, Michael SR             4) Tupper, Zach FR                
  6 Usc Upstate                                        10:43.88  
     1) Thomas, Cameron SO              2) Meissner, Mike SR              
     3) Law, Kalib FR                   4) Dennison, Davey SO             
  7 Campbell                                           11:04.72  
     1) Alvarez, Herald FR              2) Jones, Denzel SO               
     3) Timiney, Morgan FR              4) Woll, Clayton FR               
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 3.70,
 Progression is 3.70, 3.85, 4.00,
 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75,
 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.35, 5.50, 5.65
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 5.20m  2/29/2008   Elliott Haynie, Gardner-Webb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, David           FR North Florid             4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Noah            JR North Florid            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S            J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Crawford, Justin          SR Usc Upstate              4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 L'Heureux, Ryan           FR North Florid            J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Baum, Matt                SR East Tenn. S             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gulley, Matt              FR Kennesaw Sta             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hodge, Alex               FR East Tenn. S             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate             J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to the final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Auto: A 7.90m                                                          
   ASun Meet: S 7.63m  2/29/2008   Sam Tilly, Campbell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawerence, Diego          SO Campbell                 7.71mS  25-03.50 
      7.71m  7.58m  PASS  7.44m  PASS  PASS
  2 Brunson, Robert           SR Campbell                 7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.07m  6.98m  6.93m  6.92m  6.73m  7.43m
  3 Lockhart, Michael         SO East Tenn. S             7.22m   23-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL  7.22m  FOUL
  4 Armaly, Anjoun            SO Kennesaw Sta             7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.81m  6.83m  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
  5 Goggins, Perrish          JR Usc Upstate              6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.85m  6.91m  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  6.68m
  6 Lassiter, Chris           SO Campbell                 6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.44m  FOUL  6.86m  6.72m  6.53m  FOUL
  7 Jones, Adoniss            SR Campbell                 6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  FOUL  6.53m  6.57m  5.41m  5.70m
  8 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.59m  6.62m  6.61m  6.53m  FOUL  6.44m
  9 Riberdy, Tyler            JR Kennesaw Sta             6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.35m  6.23m  FOUL  6.37m
 10 Campbell, Rashad          JR Campbell                 6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Ray, Logan                SO Lipscomb                 6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.96m  6.21m  6.24m            
 12 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  6.03m  FOUL            
 13 Haston, Justin            SO East Tenn. S             5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.69m            
 14 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate              5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Beaver, Ryan              SO East Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 + ties advance to the final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   ASun Meet: S 16.89m  2/20/2009   Jarrod Burton, East Tenn. St.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Jarrod            SR East Tenn. S            17.47mS  57-03.75 
      15.53m  16.36m  16.79m  16.54m  17.47m  16.80m
  2 Sugishita, Kenneth        SO Usc Upstate             17.05mS  55-11.25 
      15.91m  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  16.67m
  3 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.37m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sneed, Cornell            JR East Tenn. S            15.05m   49-04.50 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.44m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Burton, Justin            JR East Tenn. S            15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  13.75m  14.50m  15.00m  14.47m
  6 Jerkins, Alex             JR Lipscomb                14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.14m  FOUL  14.51m  14.06m  14.22m  FOUL
  7 Mathews, Dave             SR Campbell                12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.78m  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Crow, Tyler               SO Kennesaw Sta            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.15m  12.21m  12.53m  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL
  9 Combs, Devin              SO Campbell                12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  12.13m  12.35m  FOUL
 10 Chapman, Eric             SR Usc Upstate             12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.18m  12.31m  12.43m            
 11 Allison, Matt             SR East Tenn. S            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.14m  12.25m  12.36m            
 12 Greenberg, Pierce         SR Belmont                 11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S              7.17   2    823
  2 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta              7.31   2    775
  2 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                  7.31   2    775
  4 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                   7.44   1    732
  5 Aliaga-Jacob, Jesse       JR East Tenn. S              7.48   1    719
  6 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate               7.49   1    716
  7 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta              7.54   1    700
  8 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta              7.61   2    678
  9 Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S              7.94   1    577
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate              1.87m    6-01.50    687
  2 Aliaga-Jacob, Jesse       JR East Tenn. S             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  7 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             1.66m    5-05.25    512
  7 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             1.66m    5-05.25    512
 -- Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aliaga-Jacob, Jesse       JR East Tenn. S             6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.93m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.26m  6.61m  6.83m            
  3 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             6.36m   20-10.50    666
      6.03m  FOUL  6.36m            
  3 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             6.36m   20-10.50    666
      5.89m  6.19m  6.36m            
  5 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate              6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.11m  6.32m  FOUL            
  6 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                 6.15m   20-02.25    619
      6.15m  6.02m  6.09m            
  7 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL            
  8 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta             5.63m   18-05.75    508
      5.63m  5.59m  5.50m            
 -- Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aliaga-Jacob, Jesse       JR East Tenn. S            13.24m   43-05.25    682
      11.44m  12.23m  13.24m            
  2 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      10.09m  10.29m  11.11m            
  3 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta            11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.00m  9.49m  11.01m            
  4 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S            10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.11m  10.24m  10.94m            
  5 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      9.79m  10.83m  FOUL            
  6 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            10.76m   35-03.75    531
      9.93m  10.44m  10.76m            
  7 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                 10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.31m  10.41m  FOUL            
  8 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate              9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.37m  9.61m  9.42m            
  9 Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S             8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.96m  8.54m  8.54m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: U  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  5675                                                          
   ASun Meet: S  4578  2/16/2007   Mike Wright, East Tenn. St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliaga-Jacob, Jesse       JR East Tenn. S              2885  
  2 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                   2730  
  3 Allmond, Stephond         FR East Tenn. S              2577  
  4 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                  2557  
  5 Davis, Dominique          FR Usc Upstate               2522  
  6 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta              2513  
  7 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta              2424  
  8 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta              2229  
  9 Winkle, Chris             FR East Tenn. S              1000  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jacksonville                83        2) North Florida              58   
    3) East Tenn. St.              28        3) Kennesaw State             28   
    5) Lipscomb                    14        6) Campbell                   13   
    7) USC Upstate                  5        7) Belmont                     5   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Tenn. St.              41        1) North Florida              41   
    3) Campbell                    28        4) USC Upstate                27   
    5) Kennesaw State              24        6) Belmont                    21   
    7) Lipscomb                    12