2011 Men's Lacrosse Team
2010-11 Men's Lacrosse
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Kris SterzinGKR-Fr.6-0170Fairport, N.Y. (Fairport)
2 Owen GreenASo.5-9165Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
3 JP RickerDFr.5-11185Severn, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
4 Cameron MannMSo.5-8165Hamilton, Ontario (Salisbury)
5 Culver BradburyMSo.5-8175Huntington, Md. (Huntington)
6 Robert MooreMFr.6-1190West Islip, N.Y. (West Islip)
7 John LinnanMSo.5-9175Penn Yan, N.Y. (Penn Yan)
8 Max GurowskiAJr.5-11175Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
9 Tanner GardDR-So.6-1200Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)
10 Dan JonesASo.6-0175Media, Pa. (Media)
11 Jake ZieglerDJr.6-0185Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
12 Barry HillyerMSo.5-11185Memphis, Tenn. (Memphis University School)
13 Brendan NiklasonGKJr.5-11165Falls Church, Va. (Trinity at Meadow View)
14 Garrett SwaimDSo.6-3210Salisbury, Conn. (Salisbury)
15 AJ ButlerDFr.5-11190Glen Burnie, Md. (Old Mill)
16 Danny MeyerAFr.6-2200Jupiter, Fla. (Jupiter Christian)
17 David GoldmanAFr.6-2180Baltimore, Md (Baltimore Polytechnic Institute)
18 Dan McNultyMSo.5-10180Fairfax, Va. (Robinson)
19 TJ KenaryASo.5-10180Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)
20 William VogtMFr.5-11170Stratham, N.H. (Exeter)
21 Donovan LangeMSo.6-1200Pasadena, Md. (Northeast)
22 Christian McLeanASr.5-4150Orchard Park, N.Y. (Mars Hill)
23 James TrentiniASo.5-11165Fort Washington, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
24 Bobby StocktonMSr.6-0200Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (UMBC)
25 Mike WallenhorstMSo.5-8175Irondequoit, N.Y. (Irondequoit)
26 Alex DiScalaGKJr.5-9180Glen Cove, N.Y. (Glen Cove)
27 Jeff CamarraDSr.6-6220Montrose, N.Y. (Michigan State)
28 Peter DeLucaGKFr.6-1185Millersville, Pa. (Penn Manor)
29 Dillon ZweifelMFr.5-11185Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
30 David WhelanMSo.6-2195Cary, N.C. (Cary)
31 Conor IgoeMFr.6-0180Columbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
33 Thad FosterDSo.6-3190Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Nease)
34 Will CrenshawMFr.5-11190Suffolk, Va. (Nansemond-Suffolk Academy)
35 Tyler BlackDFr.6-1185Jupiter, Fla. (Jupiter)
36 Mac FifeAFr,5-10175Alexandria, Va.(Bishop Ireton)
37 Jesse NollMFr.6-1170Caledon, Ontario (Mayfield)
38 Dallas HumphreysMR-Fr.5-11195Orlando, Fla. (Boone)
40 Kyle RebmanAFr.5-8160Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
41 Ronnie HoffmanDSo.6-1185Gambrills, Md. (St. Mary's)
42 Mike McCredieDSo.6-1200Jupiter, Fla. (Dwyer)
43 Stephen SpindlerDSo.6-0185Catonsville, Md. (Mt. St. Joseph)
44 Chip YoungMJr.6-0185Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
45 DJ ZymkowitzDJr.6-3185Lighthouse Point, Fla. (Stoneman Douglas)
46 Jack MorrisonMSo.5-11165Philadelphia, Pa. (Lower Merion)
47 Will TannerAFr.5-9160Victoria, B.C. (Western Reserve)
53 Jeremy TissenbaumMJr.5-9165Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
88 Corey LovrichDSo.6-1200Long Beach, N.Y. (Long Beach)
Coaching Staff
Matt Kerwick Head Coach 
Brian Duncan Assistant Coach 
Brad Hester Assistant Coach