2011-12 Men's Lacrosse
No.NamePos.Cl.Ht.Wt.Hometown (Last School)
1 Will CrenshawMSo.5-11190Suffolk, Va. (Nansemond-Suffolk Academy)
3 JP RickerDSo.5-11185Severn, Md. (Archbishop Spalding)
4 Cameron MannMJr.5-8165Hamilton, Ontario (Salisbury)
5 Culver BradburyMJr.5-8175Huntington, Md. (Huntington)
6 Joel BaileyDFr.6-4210Salisbury, Md. (Parkside)
7 John LinnanMJr.5-9175Penn Yan, N.Y. (Penn Yan)
8 Max GurowskiASr.5-11175Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
9 Tanner GardDJr.6-1200Winter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)
10 Dan JonesAJr.6-0175Media, Pa. (Media)
11 Jake ZieglerDSr.6-0185Webster, N.Y. (Webster Thomas)
12 Dillon ZweifelMSo.5-11185Dallas, Texas (Highland Park)
13 Brendan NiklasonGKSr.5-11165Falls Church, Va. (Trinity at Meadow View)
14 Charlie ArcherDFr.6-1180Wilmington, N.C. (Woodberry Forest)
15 Sam HausMFr.6-0175Winston-Salem, N.C. (RJ Reynolds)
17 David GoldmanASo.6-2180Baltimore, Md (Baltimore Polytechnic Institute)
18 Dan McNultyMJr.5-10180Fairfax, Va. (Robinson)
19 TJ KenaryAJr.5-10180Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)
20 William VogtMSo.5-11170Stratham, N.H. (Exeter)
21 Donovan LangeMJr.6-1200Pasadena, Md. (Northeast)
22 DJ ZymkowitzDSr.6-3185Lighthouse Point, Fla. (Stoneman Douglas)
23 James TrentiniAJr.5-11165Fort Washington, Pa. (Upper Dublin)
24 Mike McCredieDSo.6-1200Jupiter, Fla. (Dwyer)
25 Quint MillerAFr.6-0205Lancaster, Pa. (Manheim)
26 Alex DiScalaGKSr.5-9180Glen Cove, N.Y. (Glen Cove)
27 Max BushMFr.6-1175Orlando, Fla. (Timber Creek)
28 Peter DeLucaGKSo.6-1185Millersville, Pa. (Penn Manor)
29 Pratt RexfordMFr.6-3165Baltimore, Md. (McDonogh)
30 David WhelanMJr.6-2195Cary, N.C. (Cary)
31 Conor IgoeMSo.6-0180Columbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
32 Tanner SterbackDFr.6-3180Sayville, N.Y. (Sayville)
33 Thad FosterDJr.6-3190Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (Nease)
35 Tyler BlackDSo.6-1185Jupiter, Fla. (Jupiter)
36 Jon FloodGKFr.5-9165Bay Shore, N.Y. (Bay Shore)
37 Rob WertzMFr.6-0185Lancaster, Pa. (Manheim Township)
39 Ari WaffleAFr.5-9160Manlius, N.Y. (Fayetteville Malius)
40 Kyle RebmanASo.5-8160Baldwin, N.Y. (Baldwin)
42 Brian KensilAFr.6-6210Massapequa, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
43 Stephen SpindlerDJr.6-0185Catonsville, Md. (Mt. St. Joseph)
44 Chip YoungMSr.6-0185Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
45 Ben SchaeferDSr.6-0185Lexington, Ky. (Tates Creek)
46 Jack MorrisonMJr.5-11165Philadelphia, Pa. (Lower Merion)
47 Will TannerASo.5-9160Victoria, B.C. (Western Reserve)
48 Austin CurtisDFr.6-3200Marcy, N.Y. (Whitesboro)
53 Jeremy TissenbaumMSr.6-1200Pittsburgh, Pa. (Mt. Lebanon)
55 Ben CarterDFr.6-1195South Burlington, Vt. (Salisbury School)
Coaching Staff
Guy Van Arsdale Head Coach 
Jacob Baxter Assistant Coach 
Brock Armour Assistant Coach 
Adam Silva Assistant Coach (Volunteer)