< Prev   Next >
April 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Baseball
at Georgia Southern
L, 13-5

2
Sand Volleyball
at Mercer
W, 3-2

Sand Volleyball
at Mercer
W, 3-2

Baseball
vs College of Charleston
L, 4-1

3
4
M Rowing
at FIRA
TBA

W Rowing
at FIRA
TBA

W Track & Field
at Florida Relays (Day 1)
Individual

W Lacrosse
at Stony Brook
L, 13-2

Baseball
at North Florida
W, 8-4

5
W Rowing
at FIRA
TBA

M Rowing
at FIRA
TBA

W Track & Field
at Florida Relays (Day 2)
Individual

Softball
at North Florida (Game 1)
L, 4-3 (8)

Baseball
at North Florida
W, 6-5

M Lacrosse
vs VMI
W, 14-5

Softball
at North Florida (Game 2)
L, 3-2

6
W Lacrosse
at Detroit
W, 18-5

Softball
at North Florida (Game 3)
L, 7-2

Baseball
at North Florida
L, 11-2

7
W Golf
Web.com Intercollegiate
14/19

M Golf
at Grub Mart Intercollegiate
T4th of 8 (Day One)

8
M Golf
at Grub Mart Intercollegiate
3rd of 7 (Final)

W Golf
Web.com Intercollegiate
T-13/19

Baseball
at Florida A&M
L, 6-5

9
Sand Volleyball
vs UNF (Match 1)
L, 4-1

Sand Volleyball
vs UNF (Match 2)
W, 3-2

Softball
vs Florida A&M
L, 7-3

Baseball
vs Bethune-Cookman
W, 4-3

10
11
Baseball
vs Florida Gulf Coast
L, 13-3

12
Softball
vs Florida Gulf Coast (Game 1)
L, 4-2

W Lacrosse
at Stetson
W, 24-8

M Lacrosse
vs Mercer
W, 14-12

Baseball
vs Florida Gulf Coast
L, 3-2

Softball
vs Florida Gulf Coast (Game 2)
W, 7-6

13
Sand Volleyball
at Fiesta on Siesta Key
TBA

Baseball
vs Florida Gulf Coast
W, 1-0

Softball
vs Florida Gulf Coast (Game 3)
L, 4-0

15
W Golf
Atlantic Sun Golf Championship
5/10

Baseball
at No. 5 Florida State
L, 6-1

16
W Golf
Atlantic Sun Golf Championship
T-4/10

W Lacrosse
at Vanderbilt
W, 11-10

Softball
at Georgia Southern (Game 1)
W, 4-0

Softball
at Georgia Southern (Game 2)
L, 11-1 (5)

17
Baseball
vs East Tennessee State
W, 13-6

18
M Rowing
at SIRA
TBA

Sand Volleyball
vs No. 2 Stetson
W, 3-2

Baseball
vs East Tennessee State
PPD

19
W Track & Field
at Tom Jones Invitational
Individual

Sand Volleyball
vs No. 1 North Florida
L, 4-1

Sand Volleyball
vs No. 2 Stetson
L, 4-1

Baseball
vs East Tennessee State
L, 7-3 (7)

Softball
vs ETSU (Game 1) SENIOR DAY
L, 4-3

Baseball
vs East Tennessee State
CLD (rain)

20
M Golf
at A-Sun Championship - Round 1
5th of 10 (Day One)

Softball
vs ETSU (Game 2)
Cancelled (field conditions)

M Lacrosse
at Richmond
L, 13-12

Softball
vs ETSU (Game 3)
Cancelled (field conditions)

21
M Golf
at A-Sun Championship Round 2
5th of 10 (Day Two)

22
M Golf
at A-Sun Championship - Round 3
6th of 10 (Final)

Baseball
at No. 6 Florida
W, 3-1

23
Softball
vs Bethune-Cookman (Game 1)
W, 7-2

Softball
vs Bethune-Cookman (Game 2)
W, 2-1

24
W Track & Field
at Penn Relays
Individual

25
W Lacrosse
vs Howard
W, 24-3

26
W Track & Field
at North Florida Invitational
Individual

M Rowing
at MAAC Championships
TBA

W Rowing
at MAAC Championships
TBA

M Lacrosse
at Furman
W, 13-11

Softball
at Stetson (Game 1)
W, 3-1

Softball
at Stetson (Game 2)
W, 6-4

27
Softball
at Stetson (Game 3)
L, 8-3

W Lacrosse
vs Elon
W, 17-4

28
29
30