Wicks Named to PING All-Southeast Region Team

Wicks Named to PING All-Southeast Region Team

SUGAR GROVE, Ill. – Division I PING All-Region honorees have been announced by the GCAA. Players across six regions - Northeast, East, Southeast, Midwest, Central and West - earned all-region honors for 2017. Jacksonville University's David Wicks, the ASUN Golfer of the Year and a member of the Arnold Palmer Cup European team, joins Lipscomb's Dawson Armstrong and North Florida's Philip Knowles on the Southeast team.

Division I PING All-Region Teams

Northeast

Cole Berman, Georgetown

Bennett Buch, Maryland

Tim Colanta, Maryland

Michael Davis, Princeton

Ryan Davis, Penn State

Robert Deng, Harvard

Eric Dietrich, Connecticut

Anton Frondelius, Wagner

Lloyd Jefferson Go, Seton Hall

Jimmy Hervol, Connecticut

Chris Houston, Rhode Island

JD Hughes, Penn State

Charles Huntzinger, Penn State

Dawson Jones, Rhode Island

Peter Kim, Army

David Kocher, Maryland

Jonathan Lai, Yale

Logan Lowe, George Washington

Sam Madsen, Georgetown

Cole Miller, Penn State

Gen Nagai, Seton Hall

Matthew Naumec, Boston College

Gregory Royston, Harvard

Kendrick Vinar, Harvard

Billy Walthouse, Rhode Island


East

Eric Bae, Wake Forest

Derek Bard, Virginia

James Clark, Georgia Tech

Ryan Cole, James Madison

Patrick Cover, UNCW

Chandler Eaton, Duke

Stephen Franken, NC State

Ben Griffin, North Carolina

Mark Lawrence Jr., Virginia Tech

Isaiah Logue, Liberty

Alexander Matlari, Duke

Jacob McBride, NC State

Paul McBride, Wake Forest

Bryson Nimmer, Clemson

Andrew Novak, Wofford

Matt Oshrine, Duke

William Rainey, College of Charleston

Doc Redman, Clemson

Luke Schniederjans, Georgia Tech

Benjamin Shipp, NC State

Alex Smalley, Duke

Jimmy Stanger, Virginia

Cameron Young, Wake Forest

Carson Young, Clemson

Will Zalatoris, Wake Forest


Southeast

Dawson Armstrong, Lipscomb

John Augenstein, Vanderbilt

Sam Burns, LSU

Trace Crowe, Auburn

Cristobal Del Solar, Florida State

Luis Gagne, LSU

Harry Ellis, Florida State

Broc Everett, Augusta

Lee Hodges, Alabama

Sam Horsfield, Florida

Theo Humphrey, Vanderbilt

Keenan Huskey, South Carolina

Phillip Knowles, North Florida

Patrick Martin Vanderbilt

Cooper Musselman, Kentucky

Gordon Neale, Florida

Peng Pichaikool, Mississippi State

Brandon Pierce, LSU

Davis Riley, Alabama

Joey Savoie, Middle Tennessee

Matthias Schwab, Vanderbilt

Greyson Sigg, Georgia

Scott Stevens, South Carolina

Braden Thornberry, Ole Miss

Alejandro Tosti, Florida

David Wicks, Jacksonville

Ben Wolcott, Ole Miss


Midwest

Fernando Barco, Purdue

Nick Carlson, Michigan

Justin Doeden, Minnesota

Austin Eoff, Purdue

Michael Feagles, Illinois

Will Grimmer, Ohio State

Nick Hardy, Illinois

Timmy Hildebrand, Purdue

Ian Holt, Kent State

Chase Johnson, Kent State

Raymond Knoll, Iowa

Edoardo Lipparelli, Illinois

Ryan Lumsden, Northwestern

Dylan Meyer, Illinois

Kyle Mueller, Michigan

Charlie Netzel, Michigan State

Bjarki Petursson, Kent State

Austin Squires, Cincinnati

Gisli Sveinbergsson, Kent State

Matthew Walker, Iowa

Sam Weatherhead, Michigan State

Daniel Wetterich, Ohio State

Josh Whalen, Kent State

Peyton White, Ohio

Dylan Wu, Northwestern


Central

Braden Bailey, Baylor

Zach Bauchou, Oklahoma State

Cameron Champ, Texas A&M

Brad Dalke, Oklahoma

Cooper Dossey, Baylor

Frederik Dreier, UTEP

Doug Ghim, Texas

Gavin Hall, Texas

Chase Hanna, Kansas

Grant Hirschman, Oklahoma

Viktor Hovland, Oklahoma State

Garrett May, Baylor

Max McGreevy, Oklahoma

Fredrik Nilehn, Texas Tech

Zachary Olsen, Oklahoma State

Alvaro Ortiz, Arkansas

Matthew Perrine, Baylor

Chandler Phillips, Texas A&M

Ivan Ramirez, Texas Tech

Hannes Ronneblad, Texas Tech

Scottie Scheffler, Texas

Hunter Shattuck Baylor

Sam Stevens, Oklahoma State

Kristoffer Ventura, Oklahoma State

Nick Voke, Iowa State

Hayden Wood, Oklahoma State


West

Viraat Badhwar, Stanford

Shintaro Ban, UNLV

Aaron Beverly, Sacramento State

Andrej Bevins, New Mexico

Chun An Yu, Arizona State

Wyndham Clark, Oregon

Roy Cootes, Pepperdine

Sean Crocker, Southern California

Jared du Toit, Arizona State

Patrick Fishburn, BYU

Harry Hall, UNLV

Rico Hoey, Southern California

Franklin Huang, Stanford

Maverick McNealy, Stanford

Collin Morikawa, California

John Oda, UNLV

Corey Pereira, Washington

Rhett Rasmussen, BYU

PJ Samiere, San Diego State

Hayden Shieh, Santa Clara

Justin Suh, Southern California

Sahith Theegala, Pepperdine

Tim Widing, San Franciscio

Brandon Wu, Stanford

Norman Xiong, Oregon

Carl Yuan, Washington