2017-18 Jacksonville University Women's Golf Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sun. 10 at GolfWeek Program Challenge Round 1 of 3 Cancelled
  Caledonia Golf & Fish Club - Pawley's Island, S.C.
Mon. 11 at GolfWeek Program Challenge Round 2 of 3 Cancelled
  Caledonia Golf & Fish Club - Pawley's Island, S.C.
Tue. 12 at GolfWeek Program Challenge Round 3 of 3 Cancelled
  Caledonia Golf & Fish Club - Pawley's Island, S.C.
 
October
Mon. 2 Jacksonville Classic Rounds 1 & 2 of 3 1st of 14 (306+286)
  Marsh Landing Country Club - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Tue. 3 Jacksonville Classic Round 3 of 3 1st of 14 (306+286+296)
  Marsh Landing Country Club - Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Mon. 9 at Pinehurst Challenge Rounds 1 & 2 of 3 T-8th of 19 (293+291)
  Pinehurst #1 - Pinehurst, N.C.
Tue. 10 at Pinehurst Challenge Round 3 of 3 11th of 19 (293+291+293)
  Pinehurst #1 - Pinehurst, N.C.
Sun. 22 at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Round 1 of 3 T-8th of 15 (304)
  Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club - Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
Mon. 23 at FIU Pat Bradley Invitational Rounds 2 & 3 of 3 2nd of 15 (304+288+294)
  Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club - Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
 
January
Mon. 29 at Florida Challenge Round 1 & 2 of 2
  Black Diamond Ranch Quarry Course - Lecanto, Fla.
 
February
Mon. 19 Amelia Island Collegiate Round 1 of 2
  Amelia National Golf Club - Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Tue. 20 Amelia Island Collegiate Round 2 of 2
  Amelia National Golf Club - Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Sun. 25 at Kiawah Island Classic Round 1 of 3
  Kiawah Island Resort - Kiawah Island, S.C.
Mon. 26 at Kiawah Island Classic Round 2 of 3
  Kiawah Island Resort - Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue. 27 at Kiawah Island Classic Round 3 of 3
  Kiawah Island Resort - Kiawah Island, S.C.
 
March
Mon. 12 at Spring Break Shootout Round 1 of 2
  Lake Jovita Gulf Club - Dade City, Fla.
Tue. 13 at Spring Break Shootout Round 2 of 2
  Lake Jovita Gulf Club - Dade City, Fla.
Sun. 25 at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Round 1 of 3
  Eagle's Landing Country Club - Stockbridge, Ga.
Mon. 26 at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Round 2 of 3
  Eagle's Landing Country Club - Stockbridge, Ga.
Tue. 27 at John Kirk Panther Intercollegiate Round 3 of 3
  Eagle's Landing Country Club - Stockbridge, Ga.
 
April
Sun. 8 at The Brickyard Collegiate Round 1 of 3
  Brickyard Golf Club - Macon, Ga.
Mon. 9 at The Brickyard Collegiate Round 2 of 3
  Brickyard Golf Club - Macon, Ga.
Tue. 10 at The Brickyard Collegiate Round 3 of 3
  Brickyard Golf Club - Macon, Ga.
Sun. 22 at ASUN Championship # % Round 1 of 3
  Chateau Elan Legends Course - Braselton, Ga.
Mon. 23 at ASUN Championship # % Round 2 of 3
  Chateau Elan Legends Course - Braselton, Ga.
Tue. 24 at ASUN Championship # % Round 3 of 3
  Chateau Elan Legends Course - Braselton, Ga.
# Exhibition
% Postseason
Bold: Home event