NJIT at Jacksonville
@ Jacksonville, Fla. (Historic Swisher Gym)
11/10/2017 at 6:00 pm

NJIT
1
Jacksonville
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
NJIT (12-18, 2-11 ASUN) 19 20 25 10 1
Jacksonville (17-9, 11-2 ASUN) 25 25 22 25 3

NJIT

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 6 43 .047
2 12 4 35 .229
3 16 4 36 .333
4 7 6 34 .029

Jacksonville

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 5 43 .209
2 17 4 34 .382
3 15 5 39 .256
4 15 0 28 .536

NJIT

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Liz Benson * 4 2 1 9 .111 37 1 0 0 13 0 1 0 1 3.5
2 Olivia Welsch * 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 2 8 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Tess Albyn * 4 20 5 56 .268 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 20.0
8 Jovana Baosic * 4 4 3 13 .077 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4.5
14 Madi Busler * 4 5 4 29 .034 1 3 4 0 9 0 1 0 0 8.5
17 Mikalah Hughes * 4 5 1 12 .333 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 7.5
4 Alyssa Armada 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Iva Mandic 4 7 6 28 .036 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 8.0
12 Adriana Nieto 4 0 0 1 .000 4 4 1 1 16 0 0 0 1 4.0
13 Adrianne Bynoe 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Alahna Diaz 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 43 20 148 .155 43 9 8 4 59 2 4 2 2 56.0

Jacksonville

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Amarrah Cooks * 4 18 4 31 .452 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 0 0 22.0
7 Alleah Stamatis * 4 1 2 11 -.091 49 0 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 1.0
9 Kendall Murr * 4 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Mallory Mattingly * 4 14 4 37 .270 0 1 0 3 14 0 2 0 0 16.0
16 Natalie Wehner * 1 3 2 6 .167 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3.5
18 Olga Nushtayeva * 4 9 1 20 .400 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 0 11.0
3 Cristina Finan 4 9 1 26 .308 1 1 2 2 18 1 2 0 0 12.0
4 Jessica Armstrong 4 7 0 13 .538 1 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 8.5
10 Lauren Petersen 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
13 Mackenzie Swan 4 0 0 0 .000 4 0 0 2 16 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Shelby Babowicz 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 61 14 144 .326 55 4 7 9 74 5 12 3 0 76.0
Other Information
Arena: Historic Swisher Gym
Attendance: 153
Time: 1:55
1st Referee: James Fales
2nd Referee: Rodolfo Marrero
Line Judge: Hugh Hermesman
Line Judge: Milton Moellendick
* = Starter