TUESDAY, JULY 11, 2000
Georgia Invitational Results (5-5), May 5-6, 2000

Women's 100-Meter Dash
1. Shaunta Pelham (Florida A&M) 11.40, 2. Monica Tubbs (Jacksonville) 11.82, 2. Tangela Neal (Florida A&M) 11.82, 4. Tameika Watson (Georgia) 11.85, 5. Stacey Minott (Maryland) 11.86, 6. Amara Ezem Wallace (Mercury TC) 11.93, 7. Erica Witter (Tenn. Alumni) 11.98, 8. Christy Opara (Unattached) 12.01, 9. Ime Akpan (Unattached) 12.04, 10. Jennifer Wilson (Unattached) 12.10, 11. Sallie Green (Florida Memorial) 12.18, 11. Haneefah Muhammad (Albany St.) 12.18, 13. Lukectria Collins (Albany St.) 12.19, 14. Oluchi Elechi (Mercury TC) 12.22, 15. Norma Harry (Fort Valley St.) 12.28, 16. Renee Zeno (Brevard College) 12.36, 17. Dedra Davis (Unattached) 12.41, 18. Creshendra Lane (Albany St.), 19. Jennifer Berger (Georgia) 12.65, 20. Tasha Sims (BarberScotia) 12.81, 21. Tiffany Standifer (Georgia St.) 13.02, 22. Triste Bernier (Canada) 13.25

Women's 200-Meter Dash
1. Shaunta Pelham (Florida A&M) 23.06, 2. Shekera Weston (Intern Track) 23.45, 3. Carla Guthrie (Florida A&M) 23.74, 4. Erica Witter (Tenn. Alumni) 24.20, 5. Ayana Drakes (Albany St.) 24.38, 6. Jennifer Wilson (Unattached) 24.41, 7. Marie Woodward (Georgia) 24.62, 8. Sallie Green (Florida Memorial) 24.73, 9. Vera Stanhouse (Unattached) 24.75, 10. Cleanita Wiggins (Albany St.) 24.79, 11. Lukectria Collins (Albany St.) 24.82, 12. Norma Harry (Fort Valley St.) 13. Felicia Martin (Albany St.) 25.26, 14. Isabelle Gervais (Canada) 25.28, 15. Renee Zeno (Brevard College) 25.64, 16. Jennifer Berger (Georgia) 25.99, 17. Ajuana Rome (BarberScotia) 26.00, 18. Amanda Noe (Unattached) 26.57, 19. Joana Costa (Clemson) 26.99, 20. Tarcia Bell (Brevard College) 27.16, 21. Tasha Sims (BarberScotia) 27.70, 22. M. Fernandez (Florida Memorial) 27.87, Erica Johnson (Kentucky St.) 28.24

Women's 400-Meter Dash
1. Debbie Ferguson (Adidas) 53.64, 2. Eusheka Barkley (Unattached) 53,78, 3. Candice Deloutch (Maryland) 53.97, 4. Latitia Vrieade (Intern Track) 54.30, 5. Dana Burnett (Georgia) 54.49, 6. Nicole Bartley (Unattached) 55.0, 7. 7. Traci Boyd (Georgia) 55.13, 8. Tia Burley (Maryland) 55.53, 9. Vera Stenhouse (Unattached) 55.57, 10. Aisha Tull (Georgia) 55.90, 11. Ngozi Asinga (Unattached) 56.98, 12. Shannon Hansen (Vanderbilt) 57.85, 13. Melissa Mailand (Vanderbilt) 58.19, 14. Lashunda Clay (Albany State) 58.84, 15. M. Joseph (Florida Memorial) 1:00.30, 16. Felicia Martin (Albany State) 1:01.37, 17. Shenele Kirvin (Albany State) 1:01.59, 18. T. Lynch (Florida Memorial) 1:02.13, 19. Sheri Cook (Samford) 1:02.45, 20. Andrea Pressley (Jacksonville) 1:04.18, 21. Andrea Howard (Clark Atlanta) 1:05.25, 22. M. Fernandez (Florida Memorial) 1:05.37

Women's 800-Meter Run
1. Danielle Thornal (Great Britain) 2:10.59, 2. Nikki Garland (Armstrong Atlantic) 2:10.87, 3. Amanda Helberg (Vanderbilt) 2:11.03, 4. Samantha Murillo (Unattached) 2:13.98, 5. Shana Ely (Samford) 2:15.21, 6. Petra Staskova (Brevard) College) 2:16.33, 7. Becky Slick (UT-Chattanooga) 2:18.59, 8. Tara Gregory (Vanderbilt) 2:19.48, 9. Joni Guffey (Clayton St.) 2:19.64, 10. Helena Janecic (Clemson) 2:20.60, 11. Leah Reed (Samford) 2:21.92, 12. Karen Lumpkin (Albany St.) 2:24.63, 13. Katie Flewellyn (Unattached) 2:25.69, 14. Shane Harris (Berry), 15. 15. Leslie Holley (Georgia) 2:26.54, 16. Velma Colebrooke (Bahammas Tigers) 2:27.03, 17. Karmen Hennigan (Berry) 2:27.38, 18. Tarcia Bell (Brevard College), 19. Mandy Nowosielski (Georgia State) 2:28.93, 20. Alice McGough (Samford) 2:32.05

Women's 1,500-Meter Run
1. Breeda Willis (Reebok) 4:11.81, 2. Petra Staskova (Brevard College) 4:33.22, 3. Becky Slick (UT-Chatanooga) 4:39.44, 4. Jennifer Meador (Clemson), 5. Shane Harris (Berry) 4:43.14), 6. Sarah Byrd (Emory) 4:45.97, 7. Christy Csorna (Belmont) 4:52.36, 8. Joni Guffey (Clayton St.) 4:55.23, 9. Kylene Kownurko (Vanderbilt) 4:56.27, 10. Karmen Hennigan (Berry) 4:56.65, 11. Christi Beth Johnston (Belmont) 4:57.38, 12. Denny Rauch (Clayton St.) 4:58.79, 13. Abbey McGough (Samford) 5:00.63, 14. Shawanna White (West Georgia) 5:05.55, 15. Trisha Fertig (Emory) 5:17.54, 16. Nikki Raver (Emory) 5:41.76,

Women's 3,000-Meter Run
1. Sarah Howard (Georgia St.) 10:00.11, 2. Rebekah Mackie (Armstrong Atlantic) 10:15.17, 3. Robin Carver (Georgia) 10:23.86, 4. Denny Rauch (Clayton St.) 10:48.94, 5. Jackie Seibert (Unattached) 10:49.61, 6. Amanda Walker (Unattached) 10:49.76, 7. B.J. Taylor (Berry) 11:03.75, 8. Trisha Fertig (Emory) 11:22.17, 9. Shawn Harris (Berry) 11:25.18, 10. Stephanie Zabel (Clemson) 11:35.29, 11. Mandy McCann (West Georgia) 11:56.12, 12. Yoshiko Okada (Clayton St.) 12:02.66

Women's 100-Meter Hurdles
1. Sharon Jewell (USA) 12.94, 2. Lesley Tashlin (Canada) 13.35, 3. Ime Akpan (Unattached) 14.17, 4. Kamilah Gabriel (Unattached) 14.24, 5. Heidi Sauers (Samford) 14.90

Women's 400-Meter Hurdles
1. Gudrun Arnardottir (Iceland) 56.80, 2. Thema Napier (Maryland) 59.59, 3. Isabelle Gervais (Canada) 1:00.01, 4. Whitni Hillman (Georgia) 1:02.19, 5. Tameeka McFarlane (Georgia) 1:02.54, 6. Autmn Smith (Vanderbilt) 1:03.67, 7. April Jones (Florida A&M) 1:05.41, 8. Stephanie Flarity (Samford) 1:06.84, 9. Jessi Wardle (Samford) 1:07.10, 10. Anna-Marie Wilko (Emory) 1:08.87, 11. Ashley Faust (Samford) 1:08.93

Women's 4X100 Meter Relay
1. Albany St. 46.36, 2. BarberScotia 48.54,

Women's 4X400 Meter Relay
1. Vanderbilt 3:44.74, 2. Albany St. 3:46.13, 3. Florida A&M 3:46.40

Women's High Jump
1. Latifah Long 1.80m, 2. Lynn Houston (Nat's AT) 1.80m, 3. Vanessa Jones (Maryland) 1.77m, 4. Nakeitra Jones (Auburn) 1.67m, 5. Jennifer Ledbetter (Unattached) 1.67m, 6. Melissa Yonce (Georgia) 1.67m, 7. Whitney Nelson (Unattached) 1.62m, 7. Dana Lewis (South Carolina St.) 1.62m, 9. Marissa Uzcaru (Florida A7M) 1.62m

Women's Pole Vault
1. Andrea Branson (Kansas) 3.80m, 2. Trister Bernier (Canada) 3.65m, 3. Mandy McLane (Intern Track) 3.50m, 4. Ashley Pyle (Kansas) 3.50m, 5. Charlotte Karlsen (Unattached), 6. April Ditto (Georgia) 3.35m, 7. Joana Costa (Clemson) 3.20m, 8. Nikki Allen (Florida St.) 3.20m, 9. Shannon Williams (Georgia) 2.90m

Women's Triple Jump
1. Natasha Gibson (Nat's AT) 13.42m, 2. Kamilah Gabriel (Unattached) 12.32m, 3. Elisa Funchess (South Carolina St.) 12.25m, 4. Lynda Henry (Georgia) 12.15m, 5. Andria Daniel (Nat's AT) 11.97m, 6. Joana Costa (Clemson) 11.42m, 7. Ruth Gildea (Georgia) 10.85m,

Women's Shot Put
1. Rhonda Hackett (Georgia) 15.82m, 2. Jamine Moton (Intern Track Team) 12.60m, 3. Andrea Pressley (Jacksonville) 12.60m, 4. Joyce Robinson (Claflin Univ.) 10.56m

Women's Shot Put
1. Rhonda Hackett (Georgia) 53.90, 2. Maria Petterson (Unattached) 50.16m, 3. Amber Campbell (Coastal Carolina) 45.92m, 4. Katie McCoy (Georgia) 42.44m, 5. Gudlief Hardardottir (Georgia) 41.50m, 6. Beth Seymour (Georgia) 40.08m, 7. Mary Neal (Georgia) 38.18m, 8. Neely Bagwell (Vanderbilt) 35.64m, 9. Katie Fidler (Vanderbilt) 30.48m, 10. Kyshia Ewing (Vanderbilt) 28.74m,

Women's Hammer Throw
1. Windy Dean (NYAC) 61.72m, 2. Tina Rankin (Unattached) 58.86m, 3. Michelle Clayton (Mjolnar TC), 4. Katie McCoy (Georgia) 55.66m, 5. Laverne Eve (Unattached) 52.30m, 6. Catherine Heller (Unattached) 49.68m, 7. Annette Purdy (Coastal Carolina) 48.70m, 8. Allison Walker (Georgia) 48.50m, 9. Amber Campbell (Coastal Carolina) 45.54m, 10. Beth Seymour (Georgia) 45.52m, 11. Gudlief Hardardottir (Georgia) 42.98m, 12. Kyshia Ewing (Vanderbilt) 41.24m, 13. Neely Bagwell (Vanderbilt) 41.00m, 14. Kirin Fried-Boxt (Emory) 36.40m, 15. Katie Fidler (Vanderbilt) 31.60m

Women's Javelin Throw
1. Laverne Eve (Unattached) 58.16m, 2. Windy Dean (NYAC) 54.84m, 3. Olivia McCoy (Unattached) 54.22m, 4. Vigdis Gudjonsdottir (Unattached) 51.04m, 5. Kenra Robbins (Emory), 6. Mary Neal (Georgia) 35.80m

DNF and Fouls are not included in this agate