TUESDAY, JULY 11, 2000
FSU Relays Results

                 2000 Florida State Relays
Tallahassee Florida - Wednesday 03/15/00 to Saturday 03/18/00
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
Division 1 Women's 100 Meter Dash
Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ====
    1 Cooper, Yolanda              Univ Alabama-Birmingham   11.73  NWI  1
    2 Tubbs, Monique            FR Jacksonville University   11.83  NWI  1
    3 Neal, Tangela                Florida A&M               11.94  NWI  2
    4 Crutchfield, Nakeya       SO Florida State University  12.15  NWI  1
    5 Hope, Inga                   Univ. of Northern Iowa    12.25  NWI  2
    6 Clarke, Stacey               Central Connecticut       12.28  NWI  4
    7 Allen, Jacqueline            Georgia Southern Univ.    12.29  NWI  2
    8 Campbell, Melissa            Univ. Tennessee-Martin    12.30  NWI  2
    9 Williams, Shaneka            Southern Illinois Univ    12.49  NWI  2
   10 Bonner, Angela               Univ. Tennessee-Martin    12.56  NWI  3
   11 Bentley, Brandy           SR University of Michigan    12.60  NWI  3
   12 Zenu, Renee                  Brevard College           12.61  NWI  3
   13 Mask, Yolanda                Southern Illinois Univ    12.65  NWI  1
   14 Larmond, Nicole              Central Connecticut       12.71  NWI  4
   14 Blackley, Javonne            Georgia Southern Univ.    12.71  NWI  3
   16 Collins, Keyonia             Georgia Southern Univ.    12.74  NWI  4
   17 Plumlee, Holly               Drake University          12.75  NWI  2
   18 Bisch, Adrianne              Univ. Tennessee-Martin    12.76  NWI  3
   19 Maxwell, Nathaalie           Binghamton University     12.83  NWI  5
   20 Auguste, Nadege              Central Connecticut       12.87  NWI  7
   21 Haynes, Adrienne          SO Florida CC Jacksonville   12.88  NWI  5
   21 Williams, RaeShaun           Johnson County Community  12.88  NWI  4
   23 Landfair, Robin              University of Michigan    12.89  NWI  6
   24 Shepherd, Dana            FR Stony Brook               12.90  NWI  4
   25 Wilbon, Ashlie               University of Michigan    12.91  NWI  5
   25 Washington, Latoya           Central Connecticut       12.91  NWI  6
   27 Spayth, Jorie                Drake University          12.93  NWI  3
   28 Cardin, Sue                  Slippery Rock             12.97  NWI  6
   28 Hulse, Kara                  Univ. of Northern Iowa    12.97  NWI  7
   30 Hamilton, Keisha             Western Kentucky Univ.    13.02  NWI  6
   31 Lowe, Cynthia                Slippery Rock             13.04  NWI  6
   32 Russell, Amber               Florida State University  13.08  NWI  4
   33 Gore, Missy                  Johnson County Community  13.16  NWI  5
   34 Moses, Chinney               Univ. Tennessee-Martin    13.18  NWI  4
   35 Simpson, Teyonna             University of Michigan    13.29  NWI  5
   36 Lewis, Marsha                New York University       13.31  NWI  6
   37 Angermeyer, Molly            Drake University          13.35  NWI  3
   38 Oboho, Ikwo                  Emory University          13.82  NWI  7
   39 Bhol, Seema                  New York University       14.16  NWI  7
   40 Farnia, Liz                  College of Wooster        14.44  NWI  7
   41 Durham, Nichole           FR Tiffin University         14.76  NWI  7

                       Division 1 Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==== 1 Otto, Maria South Florida Track Club 17:08.14 2 Murton, Sarah Drake University 17:22.19 3 Gardiner, Heather Central Connecticut 17:29.27 4 Dorna, Jen Univ of South Florida 17:37.35 5 Cobol, Andrea JR Youngstown State 17:39.27 6 Kaepalisto, Laura Univ of South Florida 17:43.74 7 Campbell, Cynthia Florida State University 17:49.78 8 Heinzman, Kelly Troy State University 17:56.97 9 Panaggio, Anne Univ. of Central Florida 18:01.28 10 Daly, Caroline Western Kentucky Univ. 18:06.70 11 McCarthy, Nicole Univ of South Florida 18:09.13 12 Montague, Katie Univ of South Florida 18:11.34 13 Lemley, Sarah Drake University 18:13.94 14 Jeffrey, Katie Florida State University 18:17.54 15 Harrington, Brianne Univ. of Central Florida 18:19.88 16 Weiss, Kelly Slippery Rock 18:20.68 17 Dulmage, Andrea Florida State University 18:30.41 18 Marti, Houtsma Drake University 18:36.63 19 Norris, Melissa Univ. of Central Florida 18:51.61

Division 1 Women's 10,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==== 1 Busse, Carolyn Univ.of North Dakota 38:25.20 2 Rivera, GeAna Univ. of Central Florida 38:47.59 3 Cameron, Stephanie Univ. of Central Florida 38:57.70 4 Murphy, JoAnn Univ.of North Dakota 40:00.87 5 Reitz, Kelly Cedarville College 40:01.17 6 Dietrich, Shannon SO Parkland JC 42:13.77 7 Ruggles, Lori SO Youngstown State 43:31.12 8 Resse, Carrie Huntington College 44:20.66 9 Mariott, Bidya Slippery Rock 45:27.74

Division 1 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Cherry, Damu Univ of South Florida 13.35 NWI 1 2 Jones, Kimberly FR Florida State University 13.81 NWI 1 3 Jackson, Nakeshia Univ Alabama-Birmingham 13.90 NWI 1 4 Peime, Makeda Univ of South Florida 13.91 NWI 1 5 Phillips, Tasha University of Michigan 14.14 NWI 2 6 Jones, April Florida A&M 14.29 NWI 2 7 Landfair, Robin University of Michigan 14.45 NWI 4 8 Marzetta, Kellie Univ. of Central Florida 14.59 NWI 2 9 Wear, Dee Univ. of Northern Iowa 14.60 NWI 2 10 Marks, Maitelano Univ of South Florida 14.61 NWI 1 11 Wilbon, Ashlie University of Michigan 14.63 NWI 3 12 Smith, Kelley Middle Tennessee State 14.69 NWI 2 12 Cade, Corliss Univ. of Central Florida 14.69 NWI 2 14 Francis, Sherry Florida A&M 14.73 NWI 1 15 Frey, Nicole Slippery Rock 14.74 NWI 2 16 McClover, Takeia Univ. of Central Florida 14.93 NWI 3 17 McGee, Kressa Univ Alabama-Birmingham 14.95 NWI 1 17 Williams, Tanisha University of Michigan 14.95 NWI 3 19 Lavithi, Dorso Southern Illinois Univ 15.07 NWI 2 20 Leonard, Kelly JR Youngstown State 15.40 NWI 3 21 Glean, Jamila Binghamton University 15.52 NWI 4 22 Baugh, Yokita Univ Alabama-Birmingham 15.60 NWI 1 23 Hill, Carla Southern Illinois Univ 15.67 NWI 5 24 Davy, Safiya FR Jacksonville University 15.70 NWI 3 25 Borland, Laura Drake University 15.71 NWI 3 26 Coppola, Cara Wagner College 15.72 NWI 4 27 Davis, Teressa SO Florida State University 15.77 NWI 6 28 Perez, Jaimie Univ. of Central Florida 15.79 NWI 4 29 Westerman, Linsey Slippery Rock 15.80 NWI 5 29 Cable, Becky Univ.of North Dakota 15.80 NWI 6 31 Myers, Michelle Mid American Nazarene 15.85 NWI 4 32 Webb, Koya Univ. Tennessee-Martin 15.89 NWI 5 33 Griggs, Pearl Georgia Southern Univ. 15.92 NWI 6 34 Welsh, Michele Slippery Rock 15.95 NWI 4 35 Thomas, Jennell Univ. Tennessee-Martin 15.97 NWI 4 36 McCalla, Jennifer Georgia Southern Univ. 15.99 NWI 4 37 Wiggins, Shunta FR Liberty University 16.10 NWI 5 38 Beatty, Kate Cedarville College 16.15 NWI 6 39 Kruse, Lydia College of Wooster 16.51 NWI 7 40 Sturgill, Amy SR Liberty University 16.97 NWI 7 41 Hutchinson, Leigh College of Wooster 16.99 NWI 7 42 Morris, Beth Univ.of North Dakota 17.00 NWI 6 43 Miller, Myesha Florida State University 17.06 NWI 5 44 Taylor, LaTesha FR Parkland JC 17.07 NWI 7 45 Thompson, Tracie Slippery Rock 17.09 NWI 7 46 Hart, Michelle Huntington College 17.12 NWI 7 47 Shelley, Nicole Slippery Rock 17.25 NWI 8 48 Morgan, Haley FR Parkland JC 17.40 NWI 8 49 Young, Laura Emory University 17.75 NWI 8 50 Campbell, Kelly Slippery Rock 17.99 NWI 7 51 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut 20.20 NWI 8

Division 1 Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 1 Larsen, Raina Unattached 7:02.59 2 Green, Tammi JR Liberty University 7:20.81 3 Lindberg, Shannon Central Connecticut 7:32.20 4 Broughton, Kingsley Fsu Track Club 7:39.09 5 Benson, Katie SO Jacksonville University 7:54.33 6 Hill, Kelly Dickinson College 8:04.77 7 Lerz, Katie Central Connecticut 8:10.16 8 Huggler, Tina Wagner College 8:17.88 9 Bergantino, Danielle Central Connecticut 9:03.21

Division 1 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/17/00 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ===== == 1 USF Univ of South Florida 44.74 1 2 FAMU Florida A&M 44.99 1 3 FSU Florida State University 45.45 1 4 MTSU Middle Tennessee State 46.66 1 5 UAB Univ Alabama-Birmingham 46.84 1 6 LIB Liberty University 47.16 1 7 GSU Georgia Southern Univ. 47.44 2 8 UTM Univ. Tennessee-Martin 48.02 1 9 SIU Southern Illinois Univ 48.14 1 10 CCSU Central Connecticut 49.22 2 11 UND Univ.of North Dakota 49.87 2 12 JOHN Johnson County Community 50.91 2 13 DICK Dickinson College 51.09 2 14 CARR Carroll College 51.21 2 - DRAK Drake University DQ 2

Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS

===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 USF Univ of South Florida 1:34.54 2 2 FAMU Florida A&M 1:35.13 2 3 UM University of Michigan 1:38.90 2 4 LIB Liberty University 1:39.39 2 5 SIU Southern Illinois Univ 1:40.15 1 6 DRAK Drake University 1:43.06 1 7 GSU Georgia Southern Univ. 1:44.56 1 8 TIFF Tiffin University 1:56.32 1

Division 1 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== - UND Univ.of North Dakota DQ 1 - FSU Florida State University DQ 2 - MTSU Middle Tennessee State DQ 2 - UNI Univ. of Northern Iowa DQ 2

Division 1 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/17/00 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 FAMU Florida A&M 3:38.63 1 2 FSU Florida State University 3:41.11 1 3 UNI Univ. of Northern Iowa 3:44.02 1 4 UM University of Michigan 3:44.07 1 5 MTSU Middle Tennessee State 3:49.62 1 6 LIB Liberty University 3:50.22 1 7 UND Univ.of North Dakota 3:51.89 1 8 DRAK Drake University 3:52.29 1 9 WKU Western Kentucky Univ. 3:59.54 2 10 BING Binghamton University 4:00.11 2 11 SRU Slippery Rock 4:05.25 2 12 JOHN Johnson County Community 4:13.93 2

Division 1 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 UM University of Michigan 8:56.36 2 UNI Univ. of Northern Iowa 9:03.25 3 UF University of Florida 9:10.10 4 DRAK Drake University 9:14.59 5 UND Univ.of North Dakota 9:18.28 6 FAMU Florida A&M 9:22.32 7 UAB Univ Alabama-Birmingham 9:41.52 8 PJC Parkland JC 10:07.95

Division 1 Women's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 UM University of Michigan 11:40.15 2 USF Univ of South Florida 11:44.27 3 LIB Liberty University 11:53.24 4 DRAK Drake University 12:02.77 5 WKU Western Kentucky Univ. 12:06.67 6 STON Stony Brook 12:28.71 7 DICK Dickinson College 13:08.74

Division 1 Women's High Jump

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 1 George, Merideth Univ Alabama-Birmin 1.73m 5'08.00 2 Brown, Jennifer Florida A&M 1.73m 5'08.00 3 Koester, Amanda Univ. of Northern I 1.68m 5'06.00 3 Uzoaru, Marissa Florida A&M 1.68m 5'06.00 3 Head, Julie Drake University 1.68m 5'06.00 6 Voachek, Shosti Univ.of North Dakot 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Gray, Latrice Southern Illinois U 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Johnson, Katie Univ. of Northern I 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Johnson, Julie Univ.of North Dakot 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Webb, Koya Univ. Tennessee-Mar 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Nelson, Melissa Univ. of Northern I 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Williams, Tanisha University of Michi 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Steele, Michaela SR Florida State Unive 1.63m 5'04.25 6 Denamur, Nicole SO University of Michi 1.63m 5'04.25 15 Beatty, Kate Cedarville College 1.58m 5'02.25 15 Nelson, Whitney Georgia Southern Un 1.58m 5'02.25 15 Perez, Jaimie Univ. of Central Fl 1.58m 5'02.25 15 Owensby, Tecia Mid American Nazare 1.58m 5'02.25 15 Bowman, Tina Univ of South Flori 1.58m 5'02.25 20 Porter, Renee Huntington College 1.53m 5'00.25 20 Odillo-Maher, Emily FR Univ. Tennessee-Mar 1.53m 5'00.25 20 Wilder, Holly Western Kentucky Un 1.53m 5'00.25 20 Wran, Jessica FR Youngstown State 1.53m 5'00.25 20 Tenclay, Breanne University of Michi 1.53m 5'00.25 - Mobley, Diana Youngstown State NH - Coppola, Cara Wagner College NH - Gaul, Maryanne Wagner College NH - Roloff, Kelly Univ. of Central Fl NH - Brady, Kate FR Jacksonville Univer NH - Phillips, Melinda Univ Alabama-Birmin NH

Division 1 Women's Pole Vault

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ===== ==== 1 Wildrick, Andrea SO Liberty University 3.70m 12'01.50 1 Robbins, Megan Fsu Track Club 3.70m 12'01.50 3 Robertson, Elisabeth JR Liberty University 3.55m 11'07.75 3 Adkins, Lindsay JR Florida State Unive 3.55m 11'07.75 3 Robertson, Sara SR Jacksonville Univer 3.55m 11'07.75 6 Allen, Nikki SR Florida State Unive 3.40m 11'01.75 6 Mullins, Kate Binghamton Universi 3.40m 11'01.75 - Moye, Ashley SO Florida State Unive NH - Drevitson, Elaine Univ of South Flori NH - Robertson, Liz Univ. of Northern I NH - Hornbeck, Kristina Univ of South Flori NH

Division 1 Women's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 1 Rademeyer, Karen SO Florida State Unive 42.52m 139'06.00 2 Steele, Shannon Florida State Unive 42.08m 138'01.00 3 Helman, Kylene FR Liberty University 38.56m 126'06.00 4 James, Kristen Univ. Tennessee-Mar 38.08m 124'11.00 5 Fox, Crystal Slippery Rock 36.92m 121'01.00 6 Plumlee, Holly Drake University 35.88m 117'08.00 7 Smith, Kelley Middle Tennessee St 35.46m 116'04.00 8 Twyner, Amber Univ. of Central Fl 34.04m 111'08.00 9 Riley, Sara FR Tiffin University 33.90m 111'03.00 10 Johnson, Morgan Johnson County Comm 32.66m 107'02.00 11 Boyer, Stephanie Univ of South Flori 32.60m 106'11.00 12 Wilder, Holly Western Kentucky Un 31.68m 103'11.00 13 Mullins, Kate Binghamton Universi 31.64m 103'10.00 14 Greaves, Sonja Central Connecticut 31.48m 103'03.00 15 Shiffer, Janelle SO Liberty University 29.64m 97'03.00 16 Swales, Sandy Cedarville College 29.14m 95'07.00 17 Jackson, Nakeshia Univ Alabama-Birmin 29.04m 95'03.00 18 Taylor, LaTesha FR Parkland JC 27.84m 91'04.00 19 Parks, Devon JR Liberty University 27.00m 88'07.00 20 Lee, Hanna Western Kentucky Un 26.76m 87'09.00 21 Zechman, Jordan JR Tiffin University 26.60m 87'03.00 22 Wolf, Kim Dickinson College 25.92m 85'00.00 23 Tucker, Kelly Mid American Nazare 25.14m 82'06.00 24 Apicella, Liz New York University 24.26m 79'07.00 25 Walker, Katie College of Wooster 24.04m 78'10.00 26 Pressley, Andrea FR Jacksonville Univer 22.82m 74'10.00 27 Glassburn, Katie FR Tiffin University 21.36m 70'01.00 28 Iannone, Angelica Wagner College 19.28m 63'03.00 29 Potash, Alicia Central Connecticut 16.52m 54'02.00

Division 2 Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Silas, Le'Titia First Step Track Club 24.55 NWI 1 2 Evans, Cara University of Florida 24.78 NWI 1 3 Peime, Makeda Univ of South Florida 24.94 NWI 1 4 Ullman, Carrie Gator Track Club 24.97 NWI 1 5 Cordner, Debroah Univ. of Northern Iowa 25.05 NWI 1 6 Quinn, Shauna Florida State University 25.26 NWI 3 7 Ogletree, Ebonie Georgia Southern Univ. 25.29 NWI 2 8 Mask, Yolanda Southern Illinois Univ 25.35 NWI 1 9 Davy, Safiya FR Jacksonville University 25.61 NWI 2 10 Blackley, Javonne Georgia Southern Univ. 25.65 NWI 2 11 Allen, Jacqueline Georgia Southern Univ. 25.83 NWI 2 12 McGee, Kressa Univ Alabama-Birmingham 25.85 NWI 2 13 Hope, Inga Univ. of Northern Iowa 25.88 NWI 1 14 Bisch, Adrianne Univ. Tennessee-Martin 25.93 NWI 2 15 Plumlee, Holly Drake University 25.99 NWI 3 16 Frey, Nicole Slippery Rock 26.03 NWI 3 16 Clarke, Stacey Central Connecticut 26.03 NWI 2 18 Phillips, Tasha University of Michigan 26.08 NWI 5 19 Haynes, Adrienne SO Florida CC Jacksonville 26.18 NWI 3 20 Goodman, Becca Univ.of North Dakota 26.23 NWI 3 21 Williams, Shaneka Southern Illinois Univ 26.25 NWI 1 22 Williams, RaeShaun Johnson County Community 26.31 NWI 3 23 Spayth, Jorie Drake University 26.68 NWI 5 24 Angermeyer, Molly Drake University 26.71 NWI 3 25 Lewis, Ricci Georgia Southern Univ. 26.82 NWI 5 26 Washington, Latoya Central Connecticut 26.83 NWI 5 27 Landfair, Robin University of Michigan 26.89 NWI 3 28 Russell, Amber Florida State University 26.95 NWI 4 29 Shepherd, Dana FR Stony Brook 27.05 NWI 2 30 Handy, Corrine Carroll College 27.09 NWI 6 31 Lingo, Star Georgia Southern Univ. 27.23 NWI 4 32 Rehkamp, Jana Central Connecticut 27.28 NWI 5 33 Coppola, Cara Wagner College 27.34 NWI 6 34 Wilbon, Ashlie University of Michigan 27.45 NWI 5 34 Sweet, Charo University of Michigan 27.45 NWI 6 36 Wear, Dee Univ. of Northern Iowa 27.47 NWI 4 37 Gore, Missy Johnson County Community 27.49 NWI 4 38 Simpson, Teyonna University of Michigan 27.53 NWI 5 39 Lowe, Cynthia Slippery Rock 27.60 NWI 4 40 Miller, Myesha Florida State University 27.79 NWI 4 41 Beatty, Kate Cedarville College 27.80 NWI 7 42 Schlicht, Reggie Carroll College 27.82 NWI 5 43 Rasner, Valerie Carroll College 27.90 NWI 6 44 Taylor, LaTesha FR Parkland JC 28.05 NWI 6 45 Porter, Renee Huntington College 28.36 NWI 7 46 Wright, Sharon Cedarville College 28.42 NWI 6 47 Bowen, Samantha Central Connecticut 28.52 NWI 6 48 Vilafane, Naoemi Central Connecticut 28.66 NWI 7 49 Morabito, Elizabeth Central Connecticut 28.75 NWI 7 50 Oboho, Ikwo Emory University 28.99 NWI 6 51 Sergeyev, Elaine Dickinson College 29.70 NWI 7 52 Thorton, Donnyel College of Wooster 31.47 NWI 7 53 Hefferman, Erika Wagner College 34.04 NWI 7

Division 2 Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Jett, Keisha Gator Track Club 55.92 1 2 Modeste, Aniecia Binghamton University 58.26 1 3 Delpino, Amber Univ of South Florida 58.33 1 4 Grothus, Teresa Univ. of Northern Iowa 58.53 1 5 Faul, Heidi Univ.of North Dakota 58.64 1 6 Bielejeski, April Univ.of North Dakota 58.66 2 7 DeLeon, Melissa University of Florida 59.10 3 8 Williams, Jess Univ.of North Dakota 59.51 1 9 Bonner, Angela Univ. Tennessee-Martin 59.54 1 10 Griggs, Pearl Georgia Southern Univ. 59.94 2 11 Rapier, Mia College of Wooster 1:00.03 2 12 Hufenbecher, Christine Dickinson College 1:00.43 3 13 Heat 6, Lane 6 Unattached 1:00.88 6 14 Muhammad, Asjah JR Jacksonville University 1:00.94 2 15 Kisselburg, Corri Carroll College 1:01.18 2 16 Domaskin, Andrea Univ.of North Dakota 1:01.85 1 17 Heat 6, Lane2 Unattached 1:02.08 6 18 Jungbluth, Jackie Carroll College 1:02.11 4 19 Least, Larisa Binghamton University 1:02.12 2 20 Weinstrom, Kristin New York University 1:02.37 3 21 Allen, Shawnae Georgia Southern Univ. 1:02.61 4 22 Rossettini, Anne Wagner College 1:02.72 3 23 Waters, Nuwana Georgia Southern Univ. 1:03.27 3 24 McCloskey, Kelly Slippery Rock 1:03.32 3 25 Huggins, Easter Georgia Southern Univ. 1:03.40 4 25 LePore, Kori SR Stony Brook 1:03.40 2 27 Cook, Nicole College of Wooster 1:03.65 4 28 Wright, Sharon Cedarville College 1:03.98 4 29 Bowen, Samantha Central Connecticut 1:04.38 5 30 Morrow, Sherri Slippery Rock 1:04.55 3 31 DeSantis, Nicole College of Wooster 1:05.55 4 32 Hunt, Stephanie JR Tiffin University 1:06.27 5 33 Morabito, Elizabeth Central Connecticut 1:06.70 4 34 Heat 5, Lane 8 Unattached 1:07.07 5 35 Turner, Schiree Slippery Rock 1:07.32 5 36 Rowlette, Renee Dickinson College 1:07.44 6 37 Vilafane, Naoemi Central Connecticut 1:07.66 5 38 Abbene, Laura New York University 1:07.67 5 39 Neary, Michelle College of Wooster 1:07.72 5 40 N'Deo, N'Deo Univ of North Florida 1:07.77 3 41 Roe, Jennifer FR Tiffin University 1:08.32 6 42 Durham, Nichole FR Tiffin University 1:10.39 6 43 Dartt, Alaina Univ of North Florida 1:11.29 4

Division 2 Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Grizzle, Tameka University of Florida 2:05.57 1 2 George, Samantha SR Florida State University 2:06.83 1 3 Sewell, Alicia Florida A&M 2:16.01 1 4 Auwarter, Jackie Univ.of North Dakota 2:18.61 1 5 Riordan, Dani Binghamton University 2:18.74 1 6 Freidman, Dayna Unattached 2:18.91 1 7 Reh, Meredith SR Stony Brook 2:19.16 1 8 Heefner, Ann Univ. of Northern Iowa 2:19.18 1 9 Vohs, Danielle Huntington College 2:19.26 2 10 Berman, Jackie FR Stony Brook 2:19.31 1 11 Muhammad, Ayesha JR Jacksonville University 2:19.96 2 12 Grone, Katie Western Kentucky Univ. 2:20.54 1 13 Taylor, Ursula University of Michigan 2:21.43 2 14 Roundtree, Julia Southern Illinois Univ 2:21.81 1 15 Werner, Karen Univ Alabama-Birmingham 2:22.28 1 16 Koepke, Katherine JR Univ. of the South 2:22.56 3 17 Wise, Dara Florida A&M 2:23.23 2 18 Sullivan, Aimee Huntington College 2:23.57 2 19 Green, Monica Florida A&M 2:24.11 1 20 Stefiuk, Sage Dickinson College 2:24.30 3 21 Stephens, Jarae FR Youngstown State 2:24.34 2 22 Pucke, Donna Univ Alabama-Birmingham 2:24.55 1 23 Pettit, Sarah FR Liberty University 2:24.94 2 24 Wittlieff, Tami Carroll College 2:25.54 2 25 Heidenreich, Jenifer Cedarville College 2:26.44 2 26 Shepler, Rebecca SO Liberty University 2:27.34 2 27 Brown, Jennifer Florida A&M 2:27.48 1 28 Sylvian, Marissa FR Jacksonville University 2:27.91 2 29 Young, Laura Emory University 2:28.17 3 30 Hedrington, Stephanie SO Parkland JC 2:29.44 3 31 Karlstrom, Krista FR Parkland JC 2:29.54 3 32 Nwobu, Chinyelu Florida State University 2:30.71 2 33 Tucker, Kelly Mid American Nazarene 2:31.27