TUESDAY, OCTOBER 03, 2000
Men's FSU Relay Results

Florida State University                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           2000 Florida State Relays
         Tallahassee Florida - Wednesday 03/15/00 to Saturday 03/18/00

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS Division 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Davis, Devon Univ. of Northern Iowa 10.57 NWI 1 2 Ray, Reggie College of Wooster 10.73 NWI 3 3 Underhill, Jon JR Jacksonville University 10.74 NWI 2 4 Owusu-Ansah, Kofi SR Youngstown State 10.77 NWI 1 5 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 10.78 NWI 2 5 Williams, Lafanne Univ of South Florida 10.78 NWI 4 7 Frazier, Marshall Univ. of Northern Iowa 10.79 NWI 1 8 Adam, Jeff Univ. of Northern Iowa 10.84 NWI 1 9 Mack, Boshawn FR Jacksonville University 10.93 NWI 2 10 Lindsay, Kevin Eastern Illinois Univ 10.95 NWI 3 11 Alexander, Brent SO Jacksonville University 10.96 NWI 4 11 Flick, David Slippery Rock 10.96 NWI 2 13 Gaddy, Grover JR Liberty University 10.98 NWI 4 14 Harris, Eugene Youngstown State 10.99 NWI 1 15 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut 11.00 NWI 3 16 Farrington, Bruno SO Liberty University 11.05 NWI 6 17 Kelly, Kris Univ. Tennessee-Martin 11.08 NWI 4 18 Wood, Maced SO Jacksonville University 11.10 NWI 3 19 Jarnigam, Brandon SO Belmont University 11.13 NWI 4 19 Caldwell, EJ FR Florida CC Jacksonville 11.13 NWI 3 21 Coleman, Frank Florida A&M 11.14 NWI 4 22 Johnson, Tarik Florida A&M 11.15 NWI 5 22 Johnson, Terry FR Florida CC Jacksonville 11.15 NWI 4 24 Anderson, Nick SO Liberty University 11.18 NWI 5 25 Jones, Josh SR Liberty University 11.21 NWI 5 26 Bradley, Wes Univ. of the South 11.23 NWI 5 27 Luster, Calahan Johnson County Community 11.25 NWI 3 28 Myers, Brent Mid American Nazarene 11.38 NWI 7 29 Dzradosi, Marc Drake University 11.45 NWI 5 30 Burgen, jeremy Johnson County Community 11.46 NWI 5 31 Kisner, Nahum College of Wooster 11.50 NWI 7 31 Kessler, Jake Johnson County Community 11.50 NWI 5 33 Tehrani, Pedy Univ. of the South 11.58 NWI 6 34 Whitney, Mike Central Connecticut 11.59 NWI 4 35 Daniels, Jason Central Connecticut 11.63 NWI 7 36 Essex, Matt Mid American Nazarene 11.65 NWI 6 37 Bergdall, Bruce Huntington College 11.71 NWI 6 38 Clark, Jonathan Cedarville College 11.83 NWI 7 39 Lyons, Rashad SR Tiffin University 11.85 NWI 6 40 Douzart, Byron Univ. Tennessee-Martin 11.89 NWI 8 41 Lauer, Ian College of Wooster 11.90 NWI 7 42 Barker, Aaron Huntington College 11.97 NWI 8 43 Grove, Dennis Unattached 12.00 NWI 8 44 Mueller, Kyle College of Wooster 12.05 NWI 7 45 Robinson, Dashawn Central Connecticut 12.07 NWI 7 46 Edinburgh, John Univ. of the South 12.25 NWI 8 47 Cobble, Jeff Drake University 12.52 NWI 6 48 Doell, Erik Univ. of the South 12.67 NWI 8

Division 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==== 1 Csillag, Balazs Univ. of Northern Iowa 14:23.99 2 Salo, Jan Erik Univ of South Florida 14:24.50 3 Shangase, Duncan Western Kentucky Univ. 14:42.81 4 Bialka, Jason Eastern Illinois Univ 14:44.54 5 Kemey, William FR Belmont University 14:55.74 6 Lagat, Geoffrey Middle Tennessee State 14:58.15 7 McAdams, Josh FR Belmont University 15:11.91 8 McMillian, John Brevard College 15:15.81 9 Sharangabo, Alexis Brevard College 15:15.94 10 Johnson, Matt Univ of South Florida 15:16.14 11 Snelling, Lou Univ. of Central Florida 15:19.44 12 Furguiele, Roch Slippery Rock 15:22.38 13 McPhee, Kyle SO Belmont University 15:23.21 14 Crimmings, John Drake University 15:23.81 15 Blake, Eric Central Connecticut 15:24.51 16 Bryson, Jamar Brevard College 15:27.02 17 Mutai, Elvis FR Belmont University 15:29.98 18 Derks, Andy Eastern Illinois Univ 15:49.07 19 Mayo, Leo Central Connecticut 15:52.24 20 Cornelieus, Steven Univ. of Central Florida 15:54.74 21 Harkema, Kevin Univ of South Florida 16:16.56

Division 1 Men's 10,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==== 1 Ngure, John Huntington College 29:50.05 2 Lundborg, Bruce Eastern Illinois Univ 30:58.00 3 Schendel, Zac Drake University 31:05.94 4 Fenton, Kyle Univ of South Florida 31:10.80 5 Bundren, Brian Southern Illinois Univ 31:11.90 6 Hart, Aaron Bradley University 31:22.73 7 Flieshman, Brian Unattached 31:33.20 8 McGowan, Micah SO Belmont University 31:42.48 9 Edge, Jeremy Univ of South Florida 31:46.62 10 Whaley, Mike Univ of South Florida 31:59.38 11 Scheer, Aaron Florida State Alumni 32:07.97 12 Voorhies, Sean SR Youngstown State 32:14.73 13 Orcena, Tony FR Youngstown State 32:25.32 14 Edwards, Will Youngstown State 32:35.62 15 Laraway, Brian Youngstown State 32:39.97 16 Belmonte, Adam Youngstown State 32:57.30 17 Jonaitis, Jeff Eastern Illinois Univ 33:09.67 18 Atkins, Ryan Fsu Track Club 33:15.14 19 Stephens, Lee Univ of South Florida 33:18.12 20 Caruson, Aaron Fsu Track Club 33:24.48 21 Ware, Josh Florida State University 33:26.87 22 Jones, Brandon Youngstown State 34:04.54 23 Willis, Tim Bell South Mobility 35:31.51 24 Council, Wade Unattached 35:31.58 - Jones, Richard Univ of South Florida DNF - Timar, Levente Univ. of Northern Iowa DNF - Vakin, Droe South Florida Track Club DNF - Gerbes, Russ Univ of South Florida DNF - Hope, John Univ. of Central Florida DNF - Nicholas, Darnon Eastern Illinois Univ DNF - Whaley, Matt Univ of South Florida DNF

Division 1 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Harnden, Iain SR Florida State University 14.20 NWI 1 2 Demps, Jasper Middle Tennessee State 14.25 NWI 1 3 Shariff, Haneef Middle Tennessee State 14.32 NWI 1 4 Brown, Danyne FR Florida State University 14.44 NWI 1 5 Taylor, Byron SO Florida State University 14.60 NWI 2 6 Butler, Dan University of Florida 14.68 NWI 2 7 Applewhite, Derek SO University of Michigan 14.96 NWI 2 8 Nichols, Cyrus Univ. of Northern Iowa 14.97 NWI 1 9 Hobbs, Vincent Mid American Nazarene 15.08 NWI 4 10 Hill, Eric Eastern Illinois Univ 15.11 NWI 3 11 King, Mike University of Florida 15.12 NWI 4 12 Pauli, Jacob Univ. of Northern Iowa 15.13 NWI 2 13 Stelk, Charles J. SR Southern Illinois Univ 15.17 NWI 4 14 Howell, Ken SR Liberty University 15.25 NWI 2 15 Sayegh, Steve SR Stony Brook 15.28 NWI 2 16 Carswell, Chris University of Florida 15.32 NWI 3 17 Jones, Josh SR Liberty University 15.34 NWI 3 18 Oliver, Nabavi Fsu Track Club 15.37 NWI 4 19 McDonald, Tim FR Parkland JC 15.49 NWI 3 20 Lomotey, Obi Central Connecticut 15.52 NWI 4 21 Fairclough, Sean Eastern Illinois Univ 15.61 NWI 3 22 Fragola, Peter Central Connecticut 15.76 NWI 5 23 Dell'Aringa, Brandon W. SO Southern Illinois Univ 15.77 NWI 3 24 O'Hearn, Pat Central Connecticut 16.25 NWI 3 25 Yearly, Eric Cedarville College 16.26 NWI 4 26 Reyes, Dave FR Stony Brook 16.31 NWI 4 27 Weins, Nate Unattached 17.03 NWI 5 28 Jourden, Michael College of Wooster 17.20 NWI 5 29 Abbs, Jacob Cedarville College 17.57 NWI 5 30 Johnson, James SR Liberty University 17.86 NWI 5

Division 1 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ==== 1 Hayes, Jonathan US Naval Academy 9:12.85 2 Nichols, Al US Naval Academy 9:14.29 3 McClelland, Matthew SR Southern Illinois Univ 9:20.63 4 Heissner, Zach Florida State University 9:25.35 5 Graham, Eric Mid American Nazarene 9:30.64 6 Lentino, Jon Binghamton University 9:35.37 7 Boyles, Ryan Eastern Illinois Univ 9:36.91 8 Ade, Eric Huntington College 9:38.04 9 Fritz, Danny Florida State University 9:40.71 10 Sipple, John Eastern Illinois Univ 9:46.56 11 Hall, Ryan Eastern Illinois Univ 9:49.22 12 Johnson, Jackson FR Parkland JC 9:53.26 13 Williams, Shawn SO Florida CC Jacksonville 10:00.13 14 Walker, Greg Dickinson College 10:05.37 15 Hicks, Ryan Fsu Track Club 10:15.75 16 Hauser, Ryan FR Southern Illinois Univ 10:16.28 17 Flatt, Rob Slippery Rock 10:18.12 18 Mayhue, Chris Unattached 11:03.00 19 Tumbull, Robert Univ. of the South 11:05.73 20 Walsh, Ryan Slippery Rock 11:15.47

Division 1 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/17/00 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ===== == 1 MTSU Middle Tennessee State 40.23 1 2 UNI Univ. of Northern Iowa 40.48 1 3 LIB Liberty University 40.93 1 4 FAMU Florida A&M 40.95 1 5 JU Jacksonville University 41.35 1 6 FSU Florida State University 41.45 1 7 CARR Carroll College 42.60 2 8 DICK Dickinson College 43.02 2 9 JOHN Johnson County Community 43.05 2 10 PJC Parkland JC 43.60 2 11 MANU Mid American Nazarene 43.61 3 12 UOTS Univ. of the South 43.91 3 - WOOS College of Wooster DQ 2

Division 1 Men's 4x200 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 MTSU Middle Tennessee State 1:23.24 2 2 LIB Liberty University 1:24.66 2 3 FSU Florida State University 1:24.84 2 4 FAMU Florida A&M 1:26.65 2 5 FSU "B" Florida State University 1:27.45 2 6 LIB "B" Liberty University 1:28.60 2 7 DICK Dickinson College 1:30.39 1 8 UOTS Univ. of the South 1:35.58 1 9 CCSU Central Connecticut 1:35.91 1S

Division 1 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Preliminary Results - Friday 03/17/00 Top 8 Advance by Time

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT ===== =================================== ======= == 1 MTSU Middle Tennessee State 3:07.74 1 2 FAMU Florida A&M 3:08.20 1 3 FSU Florida State University 3:10.11 1 4 UNI Univ. of Northern Iowa 3:12.49 1 5 FSU "B" Florida State University 3:13.09 1 6 MANU Mid American Nazarene 3:14.88 2 7 LIB Liberty University 3:15.11 1 8 DRAK Drake University 3:16.08 2 9 SIU Southern Illinois Univ 3:19.58 2 10 EIU Eastern Illinois Univ 3:20.50 1 11 CCSU Central Connecticut 3:21.26 2 12 LIB "B" Liberty University 3:23.77 1 13 JOHN Johnson County Community 3:24.03 3 14 SRU Slippery Rock 3:26.93 2 15 WAGN Wagner College 3:27.48 2 16 TIFF Tiffin University 3:37.38 3

Division 1 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= ==== 1 FSU Florida State University 7:38.84 2 BEVI Bevil State Community 7:39.62 3 EIU Eastern Illinois Univ 7:49.62 4 WAGN Wagner College 7:56.99 5 PJC Parkland JC 8:10.35

Division 1 Men's Distance Medley

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======== ==== 1 WKU Western Kentucky Univ. 10:07.82 2 LIB Liberty University 10:10.34 3 DICK Dickinson College 10:43.35 4 CCSU Central Connecticut 11:00.02

Division 1 Men's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ======================= == =================== ====== ==== 1 Brown, Mike Unattached 61.92m 203'02.00 2 White, Ron Eastern Illinois Un 61.26m 201'00.00 3 Derr, Robert JR University of Michi 60.02m 196'11.00 4 Waugh, Chris Slippery Rock 59.72m 195'11.00 5 Olson, Erik SR Southern Illinois U 59.70m 195'10.00 6 Lovelace, Brock JR Southern Illinois U 58.98m 193'06.00 7 Martin, Eric Central Connecticut 55.16m 181'00.00 8 Wilpula, Nick Slippery Rock 53.80m 176'06.00 9 Hoyle, AJ Fsu Track Club 53.32m 174'11.00 10 Little, Lee University of Flori 52.10m 170'11.00 11 Weins, Nate Unattached 51.12m 167'08.00 12 Baur, Paul University of Flori 48.30m 158'05.00 13 Amuzu, Boni Middle Tennessee St 44.62m 146'05.00

Division 2 Men's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ==== 1 Morant, Sheldon Florida A&M 21.44 NWI 2 2 Ray, Reggie College of Wooster 21.59 NWI 1 3 Allen, Joesph JR Florida State University 21.88 NWI 4 4 Williams, Lafanne Univ of South Florida 21.96 NWI 2 5 Lee, Kelvin Mid American Nazarene 22.02 NWI 5 6 Caldwell, EJ FR Florida CC Jacksonville 22.13 NWI 1 7 Lindsay, Kevin Eastern Illinois Univ 22.26 NWI 1 8 Reis, Amilcar Central Connecticut 22.33 NWI 3 9 Johnson, Terry FR Florida CC Jacksonville 22.38 NWI 1 10 Coleman, Frank Florida A&M 22.41 NWI 5 11 Alexander, Brent SO Jacksonville University 22.43 NWI 2 12 Gosa, Jason Carroll College 22.45 NWI 1 13 Wood, Maced SO Jacksonville University 22.47 NWI 1 14 Guettel, Ryan Carroll College 22.88 NWI 2 15 Solomon, Idris Binghamton University 23.17 NWI 1 16 Plese, John Carroll College 23.23 NWI 3 17 Sayegh, Steve SR Stony Brook 23.37 NWI 2 18 Restall, Bill Brevard College 23.40 NWI 1 19 van den Heuvel, Maarten FR Florida State University 23.44 NWI 3 20 Myers, Brent Mid American Nazarene 23.47 NWI 4 21 Daniels, Jason Central Connecticut 23.62 NWI 3 22 Huskey, Nate Slippery Rock 23.67 NWI 5 23 Kisner, Nahum College of Wooster 23.68 NWI 3 24 Paugh, Andy Cedarville College 23.83 NWI 3 25 Burgen, jeremy Johnson County Community 23.87 NWI 3 26 Bergdall, Bruce Huntington College 24.01 NWI 4 27 Clark, Jonathan Cedarville College 24.18 NWI 4 28 Barker, Aaron Huntington College 24.35 NWI 4 29 Bollenbacher, Brittain Cedarville College 24.88 NWI 4 30 Grove, Dennis Unattached 24.97 NWI 5 31 Robinson, Dashawn Central Connecticut 25.40 NWI 4 32 Abbs, Jacob Cedarville College 25.49 NWI 5 33 Skidmore, Matt Cedarville College 25.60 NWI 5 34 Muetzel, Ryan Emory University 25.68 NWI 4

Division 2 Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Donahue, Brian Central Connecticut 49.13 1 2 Earls, Brandon Mid American Nazarene 49.51 2 3 Jarnigam, Brandon SO Belmont University 49.56 1 3 Wofford, Jared Florida A&M 49.56 3 5 Stater, Luke Univ. of Northern Iowa 49.96 1 6 Reyes, Dave FR Stony Brook 50.03 2 7 Hagermann, Kurt Drake University 50.11 1 8 Reynolds, Cliff Cedarville College 50.49 3 9 van den Heuvel, Maarten FR Florida State University 50.72 1 10 Hunt, Chris FR Stony Brook 50.74 2 11 Restall, Bill Brevard College 50.75 2 12 Beyers, Brian Eastern Illinois Univ 51.08 2 13 Uhl, Brandon Slippery Rock 51.36 2 14 Jenkins, Andy Cedarville College 51.38 4 15 Little, Colt University of Florida 51.62 3 16 Columbus, Brad Central Connecticut 51.93 3 17 Franceshi, Dabney Univ. Tennessee-Martin 51.98 3 18 Geiser, Kevin FR Youngstown State 52.10 4 19 Behm, Ben College of Wooster 52.22 4 20 Kosnoff, Brian Central Connecticut 52.23 4 21 Johnson, Jacob College of Wooster 52.63 3 22 Woloff, Aaron College of Wooster 52.77 4 23 Piava, Joe Fsu Track Club 52.87 6 24 Pierson, Adam FR Parkland JC 53.02 4 25 Doyle, Nathan Huntington College 53.08 4 26 Reed, DeRicco SO Parkland JC 53.23 1 27 Marsh, Mike Cedarville College 53.27 5 28 King, Aaron FR Tiffin University 53.34 5 29 Jones, Scott College of Wooster 53.94 3 30 Manger, Jeff Emory University 54.00 3 31 Bollenbacher, Brittain Cedarville College 54.32 5 32 Davidson, Jeremy Univ. Tennessee-Martin 54.36 4 33 Robinson, Isaac SO Parkland JC 54.67 2 34 Bednarek, Pete Cedarville College 54.80 5 35 McKiddy, Matthew Western Kentucky Univ. 55.35 5 36 Bell, Jackie Bevil State Community 55.75 1 37 Skidmore, Matt Cedarville College 56.02 5 38 Skaggs, Nate Huntington College 56.64 6 39 Thurston, Scott Mid American Nazarene 57.32 5 40 Lockhart, Alex Univ. of the South 1:01.19 6 - Hill, Eric Eastern Illinois Univ DQ 2

Division 2 Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Potter, Eric Univ. of Northern Iowa 1:51.77 1 2 Trygstad, Troy Drake University 1:52.11 1 3 Ziebert, Joe SO Southern Illinois Univ 1:52.28 1 4 Mullins, Aaron Western Kentucky Univ. 1:53.24 1 5 Sullivan, Joel Univ. of Northern Iowa 1:53.51 1 6 Hite, Rich Emory University 1:53.94 2 7 McGuirt, Tom Ireland 1:54.11 1 8 Swan, Corey Drake University 1:54.71 1 9 Cheek, John Middle Tennessee State 1:54.91 1 10 Irons, Rowan FR Jacksonville University 1:55.25 1 11 Langston, Daniel Univ of South Florida 1:55.32 1 12 Reckart, Jerry Univ of North Florida 1:55.42 1 13 Paulsen, Dave Univ. of Northern Iowa 1:55.55 1 14 Cross, Steve Eastern Illinois Univ 1:55.87 2 15 Reese, Steve Binghamton University 1:56.06 1 16 Monye, Jude Unattached 1:56.16 1 17 Martinez, Bernie Univ of South Florida 1:56.27 2 18 Hafemeister, Jay Drake University 1:56.68 2 18 Green, Dwayne SO Florida CC Jacksonville 1:56.68 2 20 Kirk, Kevin Binghamton University 1:56.71 1 21 Acanfora, Mike Wagner College 1:56.75 3 22 Edwards, Steven Eastern Illinois Univ 1:56.98 2 23 Webb, Brandon Eastern Illinois Univ 1:56.99 2 24 Nelson, Drew Cedarville College 1:57.77 3 25 Park, Jerritt Slippery Rock 1:57.91 2 26 Hines, Curtis Huntington College 1:58.25 3 27 Schuhert, Jeff Univ of South Florida 1:58.34 2 28 Johnson, Taylor Mid American Nazarene 1:58.75 3 29 Wilhelmsson, Phillip University of Mobile 1:59.04 3 30 Scheier, Justin Binghamton University 1:59.18 2 31 Gawdy, Robert University of Florida 1:59.25 2 32 Ravener, Jim FR Stony Brook 1:59.48 2 33 Singer, Rob Slippery Rock 1:59.66 3 34 Randolph, Willie Unattached 1:59.84 3 35 Musil, Adam Johnson County Community 2:00.07 3 36 Jankura, Matt JR Tiffin University 2:00.75 3 37 Strom, Jason JR Stony Brook 2:00.77 3 38 Thompson, Gabe College of Wooster 2:00.97 3 39 Harnden, Ken Puma 2:01.16 1 40 Billings, Thomas JR Belmont University 2:01.72 4 41 Ravener, John SR Stony Brook 2:01.85 2 42 Carroll, Josh Middle Tennessee State 2:02.02 2 43 Barry, Kevin SR Jacksonville University 2:02.19 4 44 Kazio, Jeremy Slippery Rock 2:02.34 3 45 Seaton, Jon Unattached 2:02.49 4 46 Blankenship, Tim Central Connecticut 2:02.63 3 47 Wukich, Clayton Slippery Rock 2:02.79 4 48 Kleeman, Brian Western Kentucky Univ. 2:03.59 4 49 Denega, Alex Dickinson College 2:03.76 4 50 Lewis, Brady Mid American Nazarene 2:04.32 4 51 Tursi, Dorn Wagner College 2:04.34 3 52 Trent, Matt College of Wooster 2:04.59 4 53 Dupra, Jeff College of Wooster 2:04.76 4 54 Picklesimer, Brian Middle Tennessee State 2:07.15 4 55 Caro, Israel Central Connecticut 2:07.22 2 56 Waltmire, Drew FR Tiffin University 2:07.70 4 57 Adam, Justin Dickinson College 2:07.81 4 58 Skiff, Matt Dickinson College 2:07.93 4 59 Pursel, Dan College of Wooster 2:08.09 4 60 Miller, Justin Western Kentucky Univ. 2:08.53 4 61 Prince, Bell Univ. of the South 2:09.85 4 62 Short, Phillip Fsu Track Club 2:10.81 3 63 Hutcherson, Orentheus Unattached 2:11.98 3 64 Freitag, Mike Dickinson College 2:15.13 4 - Franceshi, Dabney Univ. Tennessee-Martin DNF 3 - Hickey, Briann Rizzo's Harriers DNF 2

Division 2 Men's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Friday 03/17/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Timar, Levente Univ. of Northern Iowa 3:49.42 1 2 Green, Michael Unattached 3:51.89 1 3 Brock, Rob Univ. of Northern Iowa 3:53.22 1 4 Nemeth, Mate Univ. of Northern Iowa 3:53.63 1 5 McCleary, George Emory University 3:54.06 1 6 Millet, Brad Brevard College 3:54.09 1 7 Dresser, Matt Binghamton University 3:57.26 2 8 Kunish, Tommy Florida State University 3:57.69 1 9 Pritchett, Robert Western Kentucky Univ. 3:58.09 1 10 Waldinger, Reinhard SO Belmont University 3:58.39 2 11 Stuart, Nick Fsu Track Club 3:58.72 2 12 DeVos, Ted Unattached 3:58.73 1 13 Bourque, Joel Drake University 3:58.85 2 14 Ritchson, Eric Fsu Track Club 3:59.13 1 15 Thompson, Mike JR Stony Brook 3:59.56 1 16 Chiorian, Nick College of Wooster 3:59.99 2 17 Ryan, Mike Johnson County Community 4:00.44 3 18 Burkett, Sarn Univ. of Northern Iowa 4:00.90 1 19 Zealand, Josh FR Liberty University 4:01.42 2 20 Tauton, Luke Bevil State Community 4:01.80 1 21 Simpson, Charles Emory University 4:01.83 2 22 Maier, Michael Florida State University 4:02.10 1 23 Bosak, Andy Western Kentucky Univ. 4:02.40 1 24 McDaniel, Evan College of Wooster 4:02.77 3 25 Orange, Steven FR Southern Illinois Univ 4:02.99 2 26 Sucher, Brian SO Belmont University 4:03.41 2 27 deWolfe, Dave SO Stony Brook 4:03.61 1 28 Odom, Jason Bevil State Community 4:04.24 2 29 Shott, Owen Unattached 4:04.32 2 30 Hanners, Robert FR Parkland JC 4:04.39 2 31 McGuffin, Jason FR Belmont University 4:05.50 3 32 Loescher, Ken Cedarville College 4:07.24 2 33 McBean, Masoui Florida A&M 4:07.92 4 34 Sharek, Mike Central Connecticut 4:08.71 3 35