FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2001
Sweet Tomatoes/ JU Cross Country Invitational

Oct. 12, 2001

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

                 SWEET TOMATOES - JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                             OCTOBER 12, 2001
                         WOMEN'S 5 KILOMETER RACE
        Becky Motley - Director    John TenBroeck - Timing/Results
PLACE NAME                TEAM                    TIME    PACE
===== =================== ======================= ======= =====
    1 ALEXIS HAMBLET            Auburn University   18:22  5:55
    2 ROMY KRUEGER         Univ. of North Florida   19:02  6:08
    3 NERISSA JOHNSON           Auburn University   19:05  6:09
    4 SARAH REESE               Auburn University   19:10  6:11
    5 AMY ODERMATT              Auburn University   19:13  6:11
    6 TRACY BUXTON                 Univ. of Tampa   19:17  6:13
    7 EMILY WEHR                Florida State "B"   19:36  6:19
    8 DELORES HAEFLING             Univ. of Tampa   19:40  6:20
    9 ELIZABETH BRAGG              Univ. of Tampa   19:46  6:22
   10 MELINDA BARGMANN           Troy State Univ.   19:54  6:25
   11 RENATA STRAVOKA                 Florida A&M   19:57  6:25
   12 LANE HOWELL               Auburn University   20:04  6:28
   13 CAITLIN REESE             Auburn University   20:09  6:29
   14 LINDSEY MINNIHAN           Troy State Univ.   20:14  6:31
   15 ALEXIS WIERONIEY         Jacksonville Univ.   20:17  6:32
   16 JENNIFER RILEY                   UNATTACHED   20:19  6:33
   17 ERIN WILSON                  Univ. of Tampa   20:22  6:34
   18 CHELSEA KNIGHT           Jacksonville Univ.   20:24  6:34
   19 VALERY MARTINEZ         Central Florida "B"   20:34  6:38
   20 CRYSTAL MCKINNEY                Florida A&M   20:35  6:38
   21 LAURA MAGEE          Univ. of North Florida   20:36  6:38
   22 STEPHANIE SWAINE                 UNATTACHED   20:37  6:39
   23 CINDY BARKLEY                Valdosta State   20:41  6:40
   24 DARA WISE                       Florida A&M   20:44  6:41
   25 GEANA RIVERA            Central Florida "B"   20:45  6:41
   26 JORDANA WHITTINGTON       Florida State "B"   20:46  6:41
   27 TAMSIN ANSTEY            Jacksonville Univ.   20:48  6:42
   28 JESSICA TYRE               Georgia Southern   20:50  6:43
   29 JENNIFER TAKACH          Jacksonville Univ.   20:52  6:43
   30 MEREDITH MIDDLETON           Valdosta State   20:54  6:44
   31 JACLYN BARON            Central Florida "B"   20:56  6:44
   32 BRENDA TREVELION       South Carolina State   20:57  6:45
   33 ERICA FELTZ                      UNATTACHED   21:01  6:46
   34 AMANDA BENETT                Valdosta State   21:03  6:47
   35 SYDNEY MONDRAGON          Florida State "B"   21:08  6:49
   36 PATTI JENKINS            Jacksonville Univ.   21:12  6:50
   37 MARIE VOGLER                     UNATTACHED   21:16  6:51
   38 MANDI DYESS                Troy State Univ.   21:17  6:51
   39 AMANDA SCHAEFFER                    Citadel   21:18  6:52
   40 ASHLEY OVERBY           Central Florida "B"   21:19  6:52
   41 KELLY WAGNER              Florida State "B"   21:24  6:54
   42 LAURIE YARGER               Flagler College   21:28  6:55
   43 MANDA ORSON                         Citadel   21:29  6:55
   44 MELISSA REYES              Georgia Southern   21:30  6:56
   45 TRACY FLOYD          Univ. of North Florida   21:33  6:57
   46 JENNIFER LYNCH             Troy State Univ.   21:37  6:58
   47 JACKIE MAGEE            Central Florida "B"   21:43  7:00
   48 MARY REBOK                 Georgia Southern   21:45  7:00
   49 HANNAH GERBER             Florida State "B"   21:47  7:01
   50 KEEENAN WEISS           Central Florida "B"   21:48  7:01
   51 OLIVIA PERRY-SMITH                  Citadel   21:51  7:02
   52 LUZ RIVERA              Central Florida "B"   21:54  7:03
   53 LINDSEY NYE                Georgia Southern   21:58  7:05
   54 TERESA ISOM                  Valdosta State   22:03  7:06
   55 DANIELLE POTTER              Valdosta State   22:06  7:07
   56 MEREDITH LEDOUX             Flagler College   22:07  7:07
   57 BECKY OSTROSKI               Univ. of Tampa   22:08  7:08
   58 MEGHABN RYAN                        Stetson   22:09  7:08
   59 TERRA GUEBEL              Florida State "B"   22:10  7:08
   60 CHRISTY COOPER             Troy State Univ.   22:11  7:09
   61 LAURA WINN               Jacksonville Univ.   22:22  7:12
   62 JEN MCCALL                   Valdosta State   22:23  7:13
   63 MARY DIETZ                  Flagler College   22:27  7:14
   64 LIZ NOYES                   Flagler College   22:28  7:14
   65 BELINDA TREVELION      South Carolina State   22:33  7:16
   66 VIANN BOLICK                        Citadel   22:34  7:16
   67 LACIE MATHIS               Troy State Univ.   22:36  7:17
   68 KATE BENSON              Jacksonville Univ.   22:37  7:17
   69 TARA CALDERBANK                     Stetson   22:50  7:21
   70 JENNIFER PRYOR       Univ. of North Florida   22:53  7:22
   71 CHRISTINA HAMILTON          Flagler College   22:56  7:23
   72 LAURA GISINGER                      Citadel   23:02  7:25
   73 ANALETA PETERSON                Florida A&M   23:07  7:27
   74 GRISELDA PEREZ              St Thomas Univ.   23:12  7:28
   75 SCARLETT NEZELSKI            Univ. of Tampa   23:14  7:29
   76 JULIA MILLER               Troy State Univ.   23:17  7:30
   77 MARISA UZOARU                   Florida A&M   23:24  7:32
   78 SUSAN YUSKAITIS         Central Florida "B"   23:26  7:33
   79 MELISSA IPPOLITO          Florida State "B"   23:28  7:33
   80 KRISTEN LAGOR                       Stetson   23:32  7:35
   81 ERIN KRALL                  Flagler College   23:38  7:37
   82 ANNIE PALMER                Flagler College   23:39  7:37
   83 JENNIFER FRANKS              Valdosta State   23:41  7:38
   84 ERIN MYERS                  Flagler College   23:43  7:38
   85 MELISSA LEEN            Central Florida "B"   23:46  7:39
   86 JODI HEYENS                      UNATTACHED   23:48  7:40
   87 VALERIE GREGG          South Carolina State   23:50  7:41
   88 JULIE SCHRODT                    UNATTACHED   23:55  7:42
   89 KATIE FUSSELL                Univ. of Tampa   23:59  7:43
   90 ANGELA MARTIN                Valdosta State   24:05  7:45
   91 NICOLE TORBERT         South Carolina State   24:07  7:46
   92 MEGHAN WALKER             Florida State "B"   24:09  7:47
   93 JANET HOWARD              Florida State "B"   24:11  7:47
   94 ELAINE SKISLAK            Florida State "B"   24:15  7:49
   95 RACHEL DUERR                        Stetson   24:35  7:55
   96 EMMA WADE              South Carolina State   25:02  8:04
   97 ASHLEE NEWMAN               Flagler College   25:15  8:08
   98 ALEXIS HOWARD          South Carolina State   25:17  8:09
   99 KATIE JANSON              Florida State "B"   25:22  8:10
  100 JENNIFER MURPHY        South Carolina State   25:25  8:11
  101 LYNDIA MESIDOR                  Florida A&M   26:23  8:30
  102 TIFFANY HARRIS                  Florida A&M   26:29  8:32
  103 KELLY SMITH                  Valdosta State   28:02  9:02
  104 ALEX DUCCELARI              St Thomas Univ.   28:12  9:05
  105 CASSIE MCGEEHAN              Valdosta State   28:15  9:06
  106 KIZZIE DAVIS          Edward Waters College   29:17  9:26
  107 JENNY CHANG               Florida State "B"   29:23  9:28
  108 SUSANA VAZQUEZ              St Thomas Univ.   30:27  9:49
  109 CHARNISHA PALMORE     Edward Waters College   31:02 10:00
  110 YRIN SCOTT            Edward Waters College   31:04 10:00
  111 JOANNA SNOW                         Stetson   31:06 10:01
  112 ANISKA BROWN          Edward Waters College   31:22 10:06
  113 A. ELDREDGE          Univ. of North Florida   (DNF)

MEN'S 8 KILOMETER RACE OCTOBER 12, 2001 Becky Motley - Director John TenBroeck - Timing/Results PLACE NAME TEAM N TIME PACE ===== ======================= ============================ = ======= ===== 1 GISCARD TITUS Auburn University U 26:47 5:24 2 MATT TILLMAN Auburn University U 26:57 5:26 3 RYAN EMERY Auburn University U 27:20 5:30 4 WYMAN HAMILTON Auburn University U 27:29 5:32 5 READE KIDD Auburn University U 27:31 5:32 6 CHRIS BATISTA Troy State University U 27:53 5:37 7 DAVID RIDDLE Auburn University U 27:55 5:37 8 STEVEN GARST Unattached 27:58 5:38 9 BRETT PARKER Univ. of North Florida C 28:02 5:39 10 CHRIS GEORGE Auburn University U 28:08 5:40 11 SEAN MCCABE Unattached 28:11 5:40 12 WELBY RAMOS St. Thomas University C 28:13 5:41 13 SHAWN WILLIAMS Univ. of North Florida C 28:24 5:43 14 JAMES WRIGHT Valdosta State University C 28:30 5:44 15 KEITH FRANKLIN Florida A&M U 28:33 5:45 16 NICK KRAUS University of Tampa C 28:36 5:46 17 ERIC HALL University of Tampa C 28:40 5:46 18 NATHAN TIMM Florida State "B" U 28:41 5:47 19 JOSH MOORE University of Tampa C 28:44 5:47 20 ANTHONY PEARSON Florida A&M U 28:47 5:48 21 BEN CONTRATTO Troy State University U 28:48 5:48 22 WAYNE NASSIS Univ. of North Florida C 28:51 5:49 23 DOANE GRENNIDGE University of Tampa C 28:53 5:49 24 JASON CROSSON Troy State University U 29:04 5:51 25 ZACH STARR Univ. of North Florida C 29:13 5:53 26 MIKE CIANCIULLI Stetson University U 29:15 5:53 27 CHRIS MADZIK Univ. of North Florida C 29:17 5:54 28 BRANT SPEED University of Tampa C 29:19 5:54 29 DANIEL SCOTT Valdosta State University C 29:24 5:55 30 JOHN GARDNER Univ. of Central Florida "B" U 29:29 5:56 31 ROB BARTON Troy State University U 29:31 5:57 32 DWAYNE GREENE Florida A&M U 29:34 5:57 33 KEVIN PAWLIK Auburn University U 29:36 5:58 34 ADAM BESS Troy State University U 29:41 5:59 35 JAIME MARTINEZ St. Thomas University C 29:47 6:00 36 RANDY VILLALTA St. Thomas University C 29:49 6:00 37 BEN TAYLOR Univ. of North Florida C 30:02 6:03 38 LINUS WILSON Troy State University U 30:20 6:06 39 JOE MATUSZCZAK Stetson University U 30:22 6:07 40 TODD WILSON Citadel U 30:28 6:08 41 HAMISH WILMAN Stetson University U 30:29 6:08 42 BRANDON COUGHLIN University of Tampa C 30:33 6:09 43 JON GOSNELL Stetson University U 30:35 6:10 44 MATT NELSON Univ. of North Florida C 30:37 6:10 45 ANDREW KRISEL Citadel U 30:39 6:10 46 JEFF HOERL Citadel U 30:44 6:11 47 SANDY SHENKMAN Univ. of Central Florida "B" U 30:48 6:12 48 JONATHAN CRAIG Valdosta State University C 31:00 6:15 49 JAK KRUMHOLTZ Flagler College C 31:05 6:16 50 CRAIGH MILLER Citadel U 31:09 6:16 51 MARK DREES Flagler College C 31:11 6:17 52 DWAYNE WEBLEY South Carolina State Univ. U 31:21 6:19 53 TROY TAYLOR University of Tampa C 31:23 6:19 54 MANNY HAUCK Valdosta State University C 31:40 6:23 55 TONY STROTHER Jacksonville University U 31:46 6:24 56 CRAIG BECHTEKL Valdosta State University C 32:00 6:27 57 CHRIS HUDSON Citadel U 32:02 6:27 58 PHILLIP OBIE Citadel U 32:14 6:30 59 MATT MILLER Stetson University U 32:16 6:30 60 JAMES KASPER Stetson University U 32:18 6:30 61 ROWAN IRONS Jacksonville University U 32:22 6:31 62 JEREMY BERVEN Jacksonville University U 32:25 6:32 63 JON MARTINEZ Troy State University U 32:34 6:34 64 DERON LYNCH St. Thomas University C 32:38 6:34 65 TIEJH COLLINS Flagler College C 32:40 6:35 66 JEFF SHELOSKE University of Tampa C 32:43 6:35 67 JAMES WATTS Citadel U 32:45 6:36 68 ERIC RAMSEY Florida A&M U 32:47 6:36 69 BRIAN FOSKEY Valdosta State University C 33:10 6:41 70 JOHN PEREZ University of Tampa C 33:12 6:41 71 RYAN THERIOT Citadel U 33:16 6:42 72 LIONEL NAU South Carolina State Univ. U 33:27 6:44 73 CHRIS CANNON Citadel U 33:29 6:44 74 JARED POOL Troy State University U 33:39 6:46 75 SCOTT COOK Jacksonville University U 33:51 6:49 76 JUSTIN BEARD Flagler College C 33:54 6:50 77 JASON MARTIN South Carolina State Univ. U 33:59 6:51 78 MANUAL LOPES Florida A&M U 34:20 6:55 79 ROB KNOX Flagler College C 34:33 6:57 80 ERVIN JOHNSON South Carolina State Univ. U 35:02 7:03 81 PACO PEREZ University of Tampa C 35:04 7:04 82 CHARLES MOORES University of Tampa C 35:18 7:07 83 DAN SIARI Flagler College C 35:24 7:08 84 JUSTIN MCCORKLE South Carolina State Univ. U 35:48 7:12 85 BRIAN BOONE Jacksonville University U 36:06 7:16 86 DREW DOMOTO Jacksonville University U 36:11 7:17 87 ERRICK DIXON South Carolina State Univ. U 37:14 7:30 88 ADAM MCCOSHAM Stetson University U 37:18 7:31 89 KENSON DORTELUS Edward Waters College C 37:34 7:34 90 JAMES CALANDRO Jacksonville University U 38:24 7:44 91 MARK MASSY South Carolina State Univ. U 38:31 7:45 92 WILL BEATON Jacksonville University U 38:43 7:48 93 DREW BLASBANK Unattached 38:48 7:49 94 BRIAN HART Edward Waters College C 41:17 8:19 95 JULIUS FORD Edward Waters College C 41:44 8:24 96 DONNELL BARNES Unattached 43:28 8:45 97 ESMOND FRAZIER Edward Waters College C 43:37 8:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- UNIVERSITY TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Auburn University 1 2 3 4 8 (9) = 18 ALEXIS HAMBLET, NERISSA JOHNSON, SARAH REESE, AMY ODERMATT, LANE HOWELL, CAITLIN REESE 2. Jacksonville Univ. 11 12 18 19 23 (38) (42) = 83 ALEXIS WIERONIEY, CHELSEA KNIGHT, TAMSIN ANSTEY, JENNIFER TAKACH, PATTI JENKINS, LAURA WINN, KATE BENSON 3. Florida State "B" 5 17 22 27 31 (36) (48) = 102 EMILY WEHR, JORDANA WHITTINGTON, SYDNEY MONDRAGON, KELLY WAGNER, HANNAH GERBER, TERRA GUEBEL, MELISSA IPPOLITO 4. Central Florida "B" 13 16 20 26 30 (32) (34) = 105 VALERY MARTINEZ, GEANA RIVERA, JACLYN BARON, ASHLEY OVERBY, JACKIE MAGEE, KEEENAN WEISS, LUZ RIVERA 5. Troy State Univ. 6 10 24 29 37 (41) (46) = 106 MELINDA BARGMANN, LINDSEY MINNIHAN, MANDI DYESS, JENNIFER LYNCH, CHRISTY COOPER, LACIE MATHIS, JULIA MILLER 6. Florida A&M 7 14 15 45 47 (56) (57) = 128 RENATA STRAVOKA, CRYSTAL MCKINNEY, DARA WISE, ANALETA PETERSON, MARISA UZOARU, LYNDIA MESIDOR, TIFFANY HARRIS 7. Citadel 25 28 33 40 44 = 170 AMANDA SCHAEFFER, MANDA ORSON, OLIVIA PERRY-SMITH, VIANN BOLICK, LAURA GISINGER 8. South Carolina State 21 39 50 51 53 (54) (55) = 214 BRENDA TREVELION, BELINDA TREVELION, VALERIE GREGG, NICOLE TORBERT, EMMA WADE, ALEXIS HOWARD, JENNIFER MURPHY 9. Stetson 35 43 49 52 58 = 237 MEGHABN RYAN, TARA CALDERBANK, KRISTEN LAGOR, RACHEL DUERR, JOANNA SNOW

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- COLLEGE TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Univ. of Tampa 1 2 3 4 12 (17) (21) = 22 TRACY BUXTON, DELORES HAEFLING, ELIZABETH BRAGG, ERIN WILSON, BECKY OSTROSKI, SCARLETT NEZELSKI, KATIE FUSSELL 2. Valdosta State 5 6 7 9 10 (13) (20) = 37 CINDY BARKLEY, MEREDITH MIDDLETON, AMANDA BENETT, TERESA ISOM, DANIELLE POTTER, JEN MCCALL, JENNIFER FRANKS 3. Flagler College 8 11 14 15 16 (18) (19) = 64 LAURIE YARGER, MEREDITH LEDOUX, MARY DIETZ, LIZ NOYES, CHRISTINA HAMILTON, ERIN KRALL, ANNIE PALMER 4. Univ. of North Florida NO TEAM SCORE

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- UNIVERSITY TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Auburn University 1 2 3 4 5 (7) (8) = 15 GISCARD TITUS, MATT TILLMAN, RYAN EMERY, WYMAN HAMILTON, READE KIDD, DAVID RIDDLE, CHRIS GEORGE 2. Troy State University 6 11 12 14 16 (17) (33) = 59 CHRIS BATISTA, BEN CONTRATTO, JASON CROSSON, ROB BARTON, ADAM BESS, LINUS WILSON, JON MARTINEZ 3. Stetson University 13 18 20 21 29 (30) (45) = 101 MIKE CIANCIULLI, JOE MATUSZCZAK, HAMISH WILMAN, JON GOSNELL, MATT MILLER, JAMES KASPER, ADAM MCCOSHAM 4. Florida A&M 9 10 15 35 39 = 108 KEITH FRANKLIN, ANTHONY PEARSON, DWAYNE GREENE, ERIC RAMSEY, MANUAL LOPES 5. Citadel 19 22 23 24 27 (28) (34) = 115 TODD WILSON, ANDREW KRISEL, JEFF HOERL, CRAIGH MILLER, CHRIS HUDSON, PHILLIP OBIE, JAMES WATTS 6. Jacksonville University 26 31 32 37 42 (43) (46) = 168 TONY STROTHER, ROWAN IRONS, JEREMY BERVEN, SCOTT COOK, BRIAN BOONE, DREW DOMOTO, JAMES CALANDRO 7. South Carolina State Univ. 25 36 38 40 41 (44) (47) = 180 DWAYNE WEBLEY, LIONEL NAU, JASON MARTIN, ERVIN JOHNSON, JUSTIN MCCORKLE, ERRICK DIXON, MARK MASSY

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- COLLEGE TEAM RESULTS ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Univ. of North Florida 1 2 7 9 10 (13) (15) = 29 BRETT PARKER, SHAWN WILLIAMS, WAYNE NASSIS, ZACH STARR, CHRIS MADZIK, BEN TAYLOR, MATT NELSON 2. University of Tampa 4 5 6 8 11 (14) (19) = 34 NICK KRAUS, ERIC HALL, JOSH MOORE, DOANE GRENNIDGE, BRANT SPEED, BRANDON COUGHLIN, TROY TAYLOR 3. Valdosta State University 3 12 16 20 21 (23) = 72 JAMES WRIGHT, DANIEL SCOTT, JONATHAN CRAIG, MANNY HAUCK, CRAIG BECHTEKL, BRIAN FOSKEY 4. Flagler College 17 18 22 24 25 (26) = 106 JAK KRUMHOLTZ, MARK DREES, TIEJH COLLINS, JUSTIN BEARD, ROB KNOX, DAN SIARI