SATURDAY, MARCH 02, 2002
Hampton Inn/ JU Invitational Track Meet

March 2, 2002

Recap

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/02/2002 05:49 PM
            2002 Hampton Inn: Jacksonville University - 03/02/2002
                   Timing & Data by: Half-Mile Timing & Data
                  Jacksonville University: Jacksonville, Fl.
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Flegler, Akeisha CU 12.07 2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 12.13 3 Garcia, Erica UCF 12.26 4 McCan, Ninita SSU 12.34 5 Wright, Tiffany JU 12.40 6 Briggs, Vicki FAU 12.50 7 Davis, Danielle SCSU 12.82

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 24.31 1 2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 24.59 3 3 Flegler, Akeisha CU 25.05 1 4 Mincey, Margo GSU 25.60 5 5 Bennett, Markisha SCSU 25.67 5 5 Wright, Tiffany JU 25.67 4 7 Clarke, Kate JU 25.68 3 8 Charles, Merline FSTC 25.83 7 9 Montes, Anabell WSC 25.88 2 10 Taylor, Kaimaya USF 26.02 2 11 Ward, Ashley Unattached 26.15 3 12 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 26.21 3 13 McCan, Ninita SSU 26.22 2 14 Roby, Johnnett JSU 26.33 4 15 Walker, Jeona FVSU 26.35 2 16 Hodge-Green, Kenya SSU 26.37 1 17 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 26.44 4 18 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 26.73 5 19 Eckroth, Allison CU 26.89 3 20 Terry, Sherika FVSU 26.92 6 21 Thomas, Kelia GSU 26.97 7 22 Robinson, Sherita SSU 27.24 5 22 Froneberger, Nicole SCSU 27.24 5 24 Thomas, Princess JSU 27.30 7 25 Lewis, Ricci GSU 27.35 7 26 Armstrong, Anna JSU 27.71 5 27 Gutierrez, Vannya USF 27.85 6 28 Davis, Danielle SCSU 27.93 2 29 Ambler, Eysha JSU 27.95 7 30 Brown, Aniskha EWU 28.17 7 31 Faust, Tempest SCSU 28.97 6

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 56.04 1 2 Beaubrun, Valerie UCF 56.07 2 3 Douglas, Nadia FVSU 56.90 1 4 Montes, Anabell WSC 57.26 1 5 Clarke, Kate JU 57.45 1 6 Udoji, Mercy TSU 57.55 2 7 Render, Jessica FVSU 57.73 2 8 Williams, Sharon SCSU 57.92 1 9 Martin, Valencia TSU 57.99 3 10 Matthews, Eboni JSU 58.10 1 11 Ewell, Crystal TSU 58.29 1 12 Whitfield, Alexis SCSU 58.68 2 13 Andrews, Andrea FVSU 58.92 3 14 Bennett, Markisha SCSU J58.92 2 15 Govan, Jetonya TSU 59.24 1 16 Leary, Leslie TSU 59.39 2 17 Ruffin, Dashieka UCF 1:00.16 3 18 Eckroth, Allison CU 1:00.20 3 19 Stephenson, Tara CIT 1:00.86 4 20 Charles, Merline FSTC 1:00.88 4 21 Riddlesworth, Mikala UCF 1:00.97 3 22 Waters, Nuwana GSU 1:01.11 3 23 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 1:01.48 2 24 Brown, Aniskha EWU 1:03.26 4 25 Johnson, Melanie SSU 1:04.06 4 26 Amos, Candace GSU 1:05.27 4 27 Hoffman, Katie WIN 1:07.20 4 28 Harmon, LaShondria WIN 1:07.21 4

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Demmons, Monique TSU 2:15.02 1 2 Dortch, Nikki Unattached 2:15.50 1 3 Martinez, Valery UCF 2:18.45 1 4 Havaich, Stacey USF 2:19.34 2 5 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 2:20.02 1 6 Anstey, Tamsia JU 2:21.00 2 7 Lewis, Natalie CU 2:21.50 2 8 Winn, Laura JU 2:21.84 2 9 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 2:22.05 1 10 Lyon, Carolyn USF 2:22.66 2 11 Leich, Lizzy USF 2:23.55 2 12 Reeves, Vernika FVSU 2:24.57 4 13 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 2:25.17 3 14 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 2:25.24 5 15 Ewell, Crystal TSU 2:25.28 1 16 Acker, Renee CU 2:25.79 3 17 Wilson, Helenor FAU 2:26.80 3 18 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 2:27.73 3 19 Pressley, Andrea UNAJ 2:28.16 2 20 Jenkins, Patti JU 2:29.62 4 21 Mullen, Yvonne FVSU 2:30.68 6 22 Miller, Makeya TSU 2:30.92 4 23 Takach, Jen JU 2:31.88 6 24 Giles, Amy UCF 2:33.14 2 25 Udoji, Mercy TSU 2:33.26 1 26 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 2:35.86 6 27 Kenny, Alison WIN 2:36.03 5 28 Solana, Tanya USF 2:36.25 4 29 Zammitto, Joanna WSC 2:36.84 5 30 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 2:37.88 6 31 Ulmer, Wilma EWU 2:44.88 3 32 Doak, Rachel JSU 2:48.38 7 33 Cook, Cherl CU 2:49.74 7 34 O'Brien, Jenny CU 2:50.69 7 35 Reid, Traci JSU 2:54.14 7 36 Palmore, Chaenisha EWU 2:58.41 5 37 Stanley, Roni CU 2:58.48 6 -- Bensi, Christina JU DNF 5

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Turenna Unattached 4:37.69 2 Acker, Renee CU 4:58.12 3 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 4:58.52 4 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 4:59.00 5 Demmons, Monique TSU 4:59.89 6 Lee, Gabrielle WIN 5:01.08 7 Giles, Amy UCF 5:01.56 8 Simon, Candice TSU 5:02.43 9 Nye, Lindsey GSU 5:03.70 10 Jenkins, Patti JU 5:06.86 11 Magee, Jackie UCF 5:12.47 12 Dillman, Sara UCF 5:12.55 13 Thomas, Juanita TSU 5:13.64 14 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 5:15.30 15 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 5:17.27 16 Archuleta, Frances JSU 5:17.96 17 Thomas, Miranda CU 5:22.25 18 Miller, Makeya TSU 5:25.68 19 McGahee, Jenn FVSU 5:26.58 20 Leen, Melissa UCF 5:26.93 21 Bensi, Christina JU 5:27.30 22 Lawrence, Cadian CU 5:27.56 23 Dunscomb, Kathleen CU 5:27.85 24 Sheridan, Jennifer FAU 5:42.57 25 Craig, Lori FAU 6:15.11

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Walczuk, Jen USF 18:19.43 2 McComas, Ashley USF 18:24.53 3 Tuccio, Melissa USF 18:33.44 4 Hacker, Sharon CIT 18:44.42 5 Rivera, GeAna UCF 18:53.32 6 Peterson, Stephanie USF 19:01.62 7 Baron, Jaclyn UCF 19:27.21 8 Overby, Ashley UCF 19:35.29 9 Wieroniey, Alexis JU 19:35.68 10 Knight, Chelsea JU 19:41.72 11 Trevelion, Brenda SCSU 20:03.34 12 Hamilton, Janelle FVSU 20:18.43 13 Rogers, LaTosha FVSU 20:24.67 14 Stachow, Anna UCF 20:25.16 15 Rebok, Mary GSU 20:27.31 16 McNeal, Brandy WSC 20:28.69 17 Ferguson, Addie JSU 21:41.25 18 Chirchir, Agness WSC 21:54.79 19 Davis, Regina JSU 24:56.97

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 13.95 2 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 14.15 3 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 14.27 4 Pew, Jamie UCF 14.43 5 Petteway, Lindy GSU 14.55 6 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 14.70 7 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 15.38 -- Dunn, LaRissa UCF DNF

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mincey, Marlo GSU 1:03.90 1 2 Pugh, Emily UCF 1:04.37 1 3 Brown, Jillian TSU 1:05.36 2 4 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 1:05.66 1 5 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 1:06.19 1 6 Parry, Melody UCF 1:07.68 2 7 Chadwick, Lauren UCF 1:07.89 3 8 Whittaker, Symone USF 1:07.90 1 9 Banks, Tomeika WIN 1:08.16 2 10 Campbell, Nia TSU 1:09.59 2 11 Harvey, Kira TSU 1:10.60 2 12 Jackson, Veronika SSU 1:12.18 1 13 Blackmon, Chondra FVSU 1:12.21 3 14 Tennial, Marhonte TSU 1:14.42 1 15 Torbert, Nicole SCSU 1:14.55 2 16 Bazar, Carla FVSU 1:16.11 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 South Carolina State Univ 'A' 45.80 1 2 Fort Valley State Univ. 'A' 47.00 1 2 Tennessee State Univ. 'A' J47.20 1 3 Univ. of Central Florida 'A' 47.20 1 5 Georgia Southern Univ. 'A' 47.50 1 6 Jacksonville University 'A' 47.90 1 7 Florida Atlantic Univ. 'A' 48.00 1 8 Savannah State Univ. 'A' 48.70 1 9 South Carolina State Univ 'B' 50.40 2

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Crespo, Carmen USF 1.62m 5-03.75 2 McGaffagan, Alexis USF J1.62m 5-03.75 2 Martin, Valencia TSU J1.62m 5-03.75 4 Roloff, Kelly UCF J1.62m 5-03.75 4 Wahlquist, Emily CU J1.62m 5-03.75 6 Barge, Courtney FAU J1.62m 5-03.75 6 Pew, Jamie UCF J1.62m 5-03.75 8 Edwards, Nancy USF J1.62m 5-03.75 9 Wolff, Cecelia WIN 1.57m 5-01.75 9 Larsen, Ann UCF 1.57m 5-01.75 9 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 1.57m 5-01.75 12 Mitchell, Kellie GSU 1.52m 4-11.75 13 Brown, Jillian TSU 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Gay, Ashley FVSU 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Thomas, Kelia GSU 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Ambler, Eysha JSU 1.47m 4-09.75 17 Scheeren, Sara UCF 1.42m 4-07.75 17 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 1.42m 4-07.75 17 Gholston, Heidi GSU 1.42m 4-07.75 -- Heart, Danika JSU NH -- Cecil, Erin USF NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Newsome, Kristen UCF 3.05m 10-00.00 2 Lindsey, Katrina FAU 2.90m 9-06.25 3 Ghers, Jessica UNAF J2.90m 9-06.25 4 Dulaney, Ginger CU 2.75m 9-00.25 5 Cezat, Kari UCF J2.75m 9-00.25

Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ivanochko, Dani JU 5.76m 18-10.75 2 Barge, Courtney FAU 5.55m 18-02.50 3 Lee, Lysa JU 5.45m 17-10.75 4 Hicks, Lynnsey UCF 5.39m 17-08.25 5 Firby, LaTrica UCF 5.38m 17-08.00 6 Hector, Shaniqua TSU 5.27m 17-03.50 7 Johnson, Cora SCSU 5.25m 17-02.75 8 Briggs, Vicki FAU J5.25m 17-02.75 9 O'Garro, Carlene UNAJ 5.15m 16-10.75 10 Armstrong, Anna JSU 5.10m 16-08.75 11 McLaurins, Tiaerra Unattached J5.10m 16-08.75 12 Smith, Danielle SCSU 4.94m 16-02.50 13 Jackson, Jamia USF 4.82m 15-09.75 14 Chin, Diana UCF 4.75m 15-07.00 15 Smith, Lakeshia SSU 4.74m 15-06.75 16 Blanco, Danielle USF 4.72m 15-06.00 17 Hoffman, Katie WIN 4.64m 15-02.75 18 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 4.63m 15-02.25 19 Neely, Ernestine SSU 4.52m 14-10.00 20 Banks, Tomeika WIN 4.48m 14-08.50 21 Henry, Terra CU 4.39m 14-05.00 -- Packer, Kim JU FOUL -- Curry, Jennifer SSU FOUL -- Fisher, Alicia SSU FOUL

Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Firby, LaTrica UCF 11.75m 38-06.75 2 Barge, Courtney FAU 11.40m 37-05.00 3 Lee, Lysa JU 11.34m 37-02.50 4 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 11.30m 37-01.00 5 Smith, Qiana TSU 10.97m 36-00.00 6 Banks, Tomeika WIN 10.96m 35-11.50 7 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 10.93m 35-10.50 8 Edwards, Nancy USF 10.85m 35-07.25 9 Chin, Diana UCF 10.75m 35-03.25 10 Jackson, Veronika SSU 10.69m 35-01.00 11 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 10.56m 34-07.75 12 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 10.45m 34-03.50 13 Hoffman, Katie WIN 9.89m 32-05.50 14 Gay, Ashley FVSU 9.87m 32-04.75 15 Henry, Terra CU 9.78m 32-01.00 -- Jackson, Jamia USF FOUL

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brewer, Chandro USF 13.93m 45-08.50 2 Stough, Ashley FAU 13.11m 43-00.25 3 Roebuck, Tiffany UCF 13.09m 42-11.50 4 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 12.93m 42-05.25 5 Woods, Kenitra TSU 12.41m 40-08.75 6 Butler, Tabitha USF 12.25m 40-02.25 7 Peoples, Tia USF 12.10m 39-08.50 8 Parker, Alexandra TSU 12.08m 39-07.75 9 Wilcox, Elese UCF 10.98m 36-00.25 10 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 10.67m 35-00.25 11 Moore, Catrina CIT 10.52m 34-06.25 12 Cecil, Erin USF 10.33m 33-10.75 13 Daracaurd, Dot UCF 10.12m 33-02.50 14 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 9.53m 31-03.25 15 Bartholomew, LaChandra JSU 9.36m 30-08.50 16 Hamlin, Carol CIT 9.07m 29-09.25 17 Jovonvski, Liz UCF 8.97m 29-05.25 18 Dodson, Carrie WIN 8.86m 29-01.00 19 Thomas, Kelia GSU 8.77m 28-09.25 20 Gholston, Heidi GSU 8.38m 27-06.00 21 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 8.06m 26-05.50 22 Godfrey, Shirley CIT 7.64m 25-00.75 23 Peterkin, Kara SSU 6.77m 22-02.50 24 Hudson, April WIN 6.25m 20-06.25 25 Tallent, Holly CU 6.21m 20-04.50 26 Nelson, Susanne CU 5.84m 19-02.00 27 Hilliard, Shelly CU 5.81m 19-00.75

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stough, Ashley FAU 42.10m 138-01.00 2 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 39.92m 131-00.00 3 Norwood, Markaysa GSU 38.52m 126-04.00 4 Lightfoot, Shaletha GSU 38.48m 126-03.00 5 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 38.04m 124-10.00 6 Wilcox, Elese UCF 37.28m 122-04.00 7 Jovonvski, Liz UCF 36.50m 119-09.00 8 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 34.20m 112-02.00 9 Minnifield, Jamila GSU 32.16m 105-06.00 10 Daracaurd, Dot UCF 31.98m 104-11.00 11 Hamlin, Carol CIT 31.68m 103-11.00 12 Roebuck, Tiffany UCF 30.84m 101-02.00 13 Dodson, Carrie WIN 30.80m 101-00.00 14 Egnot, Jill UCF 30.70m 100-09.00 15 Strouble, Anisha GSU 30.08m 98-08.00 16 McCullough, Christy GSU 30.02m 98-06.00 17 Woods, Kenitra TSU 29.58m 97-00.00 18 Moore, Catrina CIT 26.06m 85-06.00 19 Bartholomew, LaChandra JSU 25.52m 83-09.00 20 Peoples, Tia USF 24.60m 80-08.00 21 Parker, Alexandra TSU 24.50m 80-04.00 22 Benson, Kate JU 23.90m 78-05.00 22 Butler, Tabitha USF 23.90m 78-05.00 24 Guilfoyle, Sara JU 16.88m 55-04.00 -- Brewer, Chandro USF FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pew, Jamie UCF 37.04m 121-06.00 2 Cecil, Erin USF 34.42m 112-11.00 3 Pressley, Andrea UNAJ 32.72m 107-04.00 4 Petteway, Lindy GSU 32.24m 105-09.00 5 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 32.22m 105-08.00 6 Hamlin, Carol CIT 29.86m 97-11.00 7 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 29.14m 95-07.00 8 Strouble, Anisha GSU 28.00m 91-10.00 9 Moore, Catrina CIT 27.94m 91-08.00 10 Roloff, Kelly UCF 25.58m 83-11.00 11 Egnot, Jill UCF 25.32m 83-01.00 12 Wilcox, Elese UCF 25.26m 82-10.00 13 Stough, Ashley FAU 25.12m 82-05.00 14 Woods, Kenitra TSU 24.48m 80-04.00 15 Winn, Laura JU 24.26m 79-07.00 16 Scheeren, Sara UCF 22.50m 73-10.00 17 Parker, Alexandra TSU 22.44m 73-07.00 18 Benson, Kate JU 22.38m 73-05.00 19 Godfrey, Shirley CIT 20.94m 68-08.00 20 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 20.28m 66-06.00 21 Ross, Brenda FVSU 19.58m 64-03.00 -- Novak, Karen JU FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Coleman, Curtis SSU 10.55 2 Brown, Jermaine SCSU 10.69 3 Doyle, Kenyon CIT 11.00 4 Glenn, Jamar SCSU 11.06 5 Watson, Charles CIT 11.07 6 Fields, Kentrel SSU 11.10 7 Witherspoon, Jeff CIT 11.13 8 Gillespie, Darrell FSTC 11.19

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Coleman, Carnell SSU 47.74 1 2 Telemaque, Kenneth SCSU 48.70 1 3 Massey, Mark SCSU 48.75 2 4 Walker, Steve FVSU 49.05 1 5 Sneed, Micheal USF 49.68 2 6 Nau, Lionel SCSU 49.70 1 7 Wisdom, John FVSU 50.30 2 8 Lorick, Rod WIN 50.37 1 9 Brassed, Gregory VOOR 50.41 3 10 Jones, Juspin UNAW 50.66 2 11 Wood, Mareo Unattached 50.88 1 12 Garter, John VOOR 51.36 3 13 Knox, Antoine WIN 51.39 3 14 Delancy, Stuart Unattached 51.82 2 15 Hodges, Joseph SSU 51.88 4 16 Shuler, Anthony CIT 52.16 4 17 Jackson, Kerry FSTC 52.73 4 18 Johnson, Alfred SCSU 53.21 4 19 Marrero, Pete UNAF 53.63 4 20 Thorpe, Chase CU 53.74 3 21 Mejia, Mourrieid UNAW 58.62 5 22 Byrd, Tyshon FVSU 1:00.16 5 23 Reid, Hunter CIT 1:02.36 4

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Webley, Dwayne SCSU 1:54.26 1 2 Hood, Eddie CU 1:57.06 1 3 Williams, Clarence CU 1:57.08 1 4 Perricelli, Brad CIT 1:57.48 1 5 Langston, Danny USF 1:57.80 1 6 Grech, Tony USF 1:58.41 2 7 Hamlin, Richard CIT 1:58.97 2 8 Cannon, Dan CIT 1:59.69 2 9 Earle, Michael CU 2:00.30 2 10 Duncan, Gilbert FVSU 2:00.58 3 11 Barry, Dan WIN 2:00.62 2 12 Jackson, Elton VOOR 2:02.06 3 13 Krisel, Andrew CIT 2:02.80 3 14 Shenkman, Sandy UCF