SATURDAY, MARCH 02, 2002
Hampton Inn/JU Invitational

March 2, 2002

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/02/2002 05:49 PM
            2002 Hampton Inn: Jacksonville University - 03/02/2002
                   Timing & Data by: Half-Mile Timing & Data
                  Jacksonville University: Jacksonville, Fl.
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Flegler, Akeisha CU 12.43 12.07 2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 12.35 12.13 3 Garcia, Erica UCF 12.29 12.26 4 McCan, Ninita SSU 12.46 12.34 5 Wright, Tiffany JU 12.46 12.40 6 Briggs, Vicki FAU 12.43 12.50 7 Davis, Danielle SCSU 12.51 12.82

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 11.56 12.08q 1 2 Garcia, Erica UCF 12.18 12.29q 4 3 McCoy, Daquia FAU 12.10 12.35q 1 4 Briggs, Vicki FAU 12.20 12.43q 1 5 Flegler, Akeisha CU 11.65 J12.43q 3 6 McCan, Ninita SSU 11.96 12.46q 3 7 Wright, Tiffany JU 12.04 J12.46q 1 8 Davis, Danielle SCSU 11.92 12.51q 5 9 Wilson, Alexandria TSU 11.80 12.62 4 10 Terry, Sherika FVSU 11.98 J12.62 2 11 Lawson, Jennifer TSU 12.30 12.70 1 12 Hodge-Green, Kenya SSU 12.10 12.80 3 13 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 12.20 12.82 3 14 Montes, Anabell WSC 12.20 12.83 2 15 Ray, Larisa TSU 12.50 12.85 2 16 Barge, Courtney FAU 12.60 12.87 2 17 Cunningham, Giselle GSU 12.30 12.91 1 18 Goode, Octavia WIN 11.82 12.98 5 18 Jackson, Sophia DINA 12.20 12.98 4 20 Froneberger, Nicole SCSU 12.31 13.09 2 21 Hayward, Kim GSU 12.45 13.10 4 22 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 12.20 13.12 5 23 Johnson, Cora SCSU 11.96 13.37 4 24 Lewis, Ricci GSU 12.70 13.38 3 25 Davis, Natasha GSU 12.40 13.41 5 26 Brown, Aniskha EWU 12.60 13.71 1 27 Faust, Tempest SCSU 12.81 13.83 4 28 Smith, Danielle SCSU 12.46 13.86 3 29 Gutierrez, Vannya USF 12.40 14.12 5 30 Gequana, Thomas WIN 12.82 14.60 5 -- Robinson, Sherita SSU 12.60 FS 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 24.01 24.31 1 2 McCoy, Daquia FAU 25.10 24.59 3 3 Flegler, Akeisha CU 24.25 25.05 1 4 Mincey, Margo GSU 25.80 25.60 5 5 Bennett, Markisha SCSU 25.79 25.67 5 5 Wright, Tiffany JU 25.37 25.67 4 7 Clarke, Kate JU 25.14 25.68 3 8 Charles, Merline FSTC 26.70 25.83 7 9 Montes, Anabell WSC 24.90 25.88 2 10 Taylor, Kaimaya USF 24.90 26.02 2 11 Ward, Ashley Unattached 25.20 26.15 3 12 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 25.10 26.21 3 13 McCan, Ninita SSU 24.90 26.22 2 14 Roby, Johnnett JSU 25.40 26.33 4 15 Walker, Jeona FVSU 25.10 26.35 2 16 Hodge-Green, Kenya SSU 24.40 26.37 1 17 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 25.30 26.44 4 18 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 25.60 26.73 5 19 Eckroth, Allison CU 25.15 26.89 3 20 Terry, Sherika FVSU 26.00 26.92 6 21 Thomas, Kelia GSU 26.67 26.97 7 22 Robinson, Sherita SSU 25.80 27.24 5 22 Froneberger, Nicole SCSU 25.86 27.24 5 24 Thomas, Princess JSU 26.30 27.30 7 25 Lewis, Ricci GSU 26.85 27.35 7 26 Armstrong, Anna JSU 25.80 27.71 5 27 Gutierrez, Vannya USF 26.10 27.85 6 28 Davis, Danielle SCSU 24.74 27.93 2 29 Ambler, Eysha JSU 26.70 27.95 7 30 Brown, Aniskha EWU 26.50 28.17 7 31 Faust, Tempest SCSU 26.26 28.97 6

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Silas, Le'Titia FSTC 54.50 56.04 1 2 Beaubrun, Valerie UCF 57.50 56.07 2 3 Douglas, Nadia FVSU 54.90 56.90 1 4 Montes, Anabell WSC 54.70 57.26 1 5 Clarke, Kate JU 55.32 57.45 1 6 Udoji, Mercy TSU 58.20 57.55 2 7 Render, Jessica FVSU 57.80 57.73 2 8 Williams, Sharon SCSU 56.98 57.92 1 9 Martin, Valencia TSU 58.20 57.99 3 10 Matthews, Eboni JSU 56.70 58.10 1 11 Ewell, Crystal TSU 55.30 58.29 1 12 Whitfield, Alexis SCSU 57.16 58.68 2 13 Andrews, Andrea FVSU 58.50 58.92 3 14 Bennett, Markisha SCSU 57.11 J58.92 2 15 Govan, Jetonya TSU 57.10 59.24 1 16 Leary, Leslie TSU 57.10 59.39 2 17 Ruffin, Dashieka UCF 58.80 1:00.16 3 18 Eckroth, Allison CU 58.85 1:00.20 3 19 Stephenson, Tara CIT 1:00.13 1:00.86 4 20 Charles, Merline FSTC 59.80 1:00.88 4 21 Riddlesworth, Mikala UCF 59.30 1:00.97 3 22 Waters, Nuwana GSU 59.60 1:01.11 3 23 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 57.30 1:01.48 2 24 Brown, Aniskha EWU 1:01.00 1:03.26 4 25 Johnson, Melanie SSU 1:03.10 1:04.06 4 26 Amos, Candace GSU 1:03.57 1:05.27 4 27 Hoffman, Katie WIN 1:03.00 1:07.20 4 28 Harmon, LaShondria WIN 1:05.00 1:07.21 4

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Demmons, Monique TSU 2:13.00 2:15.02 1 2 Dortch, Nikki Unattached 2:12.00 2:15.50 1 3 Martinez, Valery UCF 2:14.82 2:18.45 1 4 Havaich, Stacey USF 2:18.00 2:19.34 2 5 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 2:16.00 2:20.02 1 6 Anstey, Tamsia JU 2:18.00 2:21.00 2 7 Lewis, Natalie CU 2:17.90 2:21.50 2 8 Winn, Laura JU 2:20.00 2:21.84 2 9 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 2:15.60 2:22.05 1 10 Lyon, Carolyn USF 2:18.00 2:22.66 2 11 Leich, Lizzy USF 2:18.00 2:23.55 2 12 Reeves, Vernika FVSU 2:24.00 2:24.57 4 13 Bruce, Kerryann TSU 2:20.00 2:25.17 3 14 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 2:26.00 2:25.24 5 15 Ewell, Crystal TSU 2:15.00 2:25.28 1 16 Acker, Renee CU 2:20.00 2:25.79 3 17 Wilson, Helenor FAU 2:22.00 2:26.80 3 18 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 2:20.40 2:27.73 3 19 Pressley, Andrea UNAJ 2:20.00 2:28.16 2 20 Jenkins, Patti JU 2:24.00 2:29.62 4 21 Mullen, Yvonne FVSU 2:30.00 2:30.68 6 22 Miller, Makeya TSU 2:25.00 2:30.92 4 23 Takach, Jen JU 2:33.00 2:31.88 6 24 Giles, Amy UCF 2:17.80 2:33.14 2 25 Udoji, Mercy TSU 2:15.00 2:33.26 1 26 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 2:35.00 2:35.86 6 27 Kenny, Alison WIN 2:29.60 2:36.03 5 28 Solana, Tanya USF 2:25.00 2:36.25 4 29 Zammitto, Joanna WSC 2:27.00 2:36.84 5 30 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 2:32.70 2:37.88 6 31 Ulmer, Wilma EWU 2:24.00 2:44.88 3 32 Doak, Rachel JSU 2:50.00 2:48.38 7 33 Cook, Cherl CU 3:00.00 2:49.74 7 34 O'Brien, Jenny CU 2:50.00 2:50.69 7 35 Reid, Traci JSU 2:50.00 2:54.14 7 36 Palmore, Chaenisha EWU 2:28.00 2:58.41 5 37 Stanley, Roni CU 2:50.00 2:58.48 6 -- Bensi, Christina JU 2:28.00 DNF 5

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Johnson, Turenna Unattached 4:21.00 4:37.69 2 Acker, Renee CU 4:53.00 4:58.12 3 Hagberg, Raynell FAU 4:50.00 4:58.52 4 Vangshes, Stephanie WIN 4:44.80 4:59.00 5 Demmons, Monique TSU 5:10.00 4:59.89 6 Lee, Gabrielle WIN 4:52.70 5:01.08 7 Giles, Amy UCF 4:45.00 5:01.56 8 Simon, Candice TSU 5:05.00 5:02.43 9 Nye, Lindsey GSU 5:00.00 5:03.70 10 Jenkins, Patti JU 5:05.00 5:06.86 11 Magee, Jackie UCF 5:03.00 5:12.47 12 Dillman, Sara UCF 4:55.00 5:12.55 13 Thomas, Juanita TSU 5:15.00 5:13.64 14 Perry-Smith, Olivia CIT 5:01.30 5:15.30 15 Stegman, Tamyra WIN 5:02.40 5:17.27 16 Archuleta, Frances JSU 5:49.00 5:17.96 17 Thomas, Miranda CU 5:20.00 5:22.25 18 Miller, Makeya TSU 5:00.00 5:25.68 19 McGahee, Jenn FVSU 5:25.00 5:26.58 20 Leen, Melissa UCF 5:30.00 5:26.93 21 Bensi, Christina JU 5:13.00 5:27.30 22 Lawrence, Cadian CU 5:20.00 5:27.56 23 Dunscomb, Kathleen CU 5:20.00 5:27.85 24 Sheridan, Jennifer FAU 5:42.57 25 Craig, Lori FAU 6:15.11

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walczuk, Jen USF 18:15.00 18:19.43 2 McComas, Ashley USF 18:30.00 18:24.53 3 Tuccio, Melissa USF 18:30.00 18:33.44 4 Hacker, Sharon CIT 18:55.30 18:44.42 5 Rivera, GeAna UCF 18:45.00 18:53.32 6 Peterson, Stephanie USF 19:00.00 19:01.62 7 Baron, Jaclyn UCF 19:10.00 19:27.21 8 Overby, Ashley UCF 19:10.00 19:35.29 9 Wieroniey, Alexis JU 19:35.68 10 Knight, Chelsea JU 19:41.72 11 Trevelion, Brenda SCSU 20:03.34 12 Hamilton, Janelle FVSU 20:18.43 13 Rogers, LaTosha FVSU 20:24.67 14 Stachow, Anna UCF 19:30.00 20:25.16 15 Rebok, Mary GSU 19:40.00 20:27.31 16 McNeal, Brandy WSC 20:23.00 20:28.69 17 Ferguson, Addie JSU 22:00.00 21:41.25 18 Chirchir, Agness WSC 22:45.00 21:54.79 19 Davis, Regina JSU 24:30.00 24:56.97

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 14.19 13.95 2 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 14.34 14.15 3 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 14.47 14.27 4 Pew, Jamie UCF 14.47 14.43 5 Petteway, Lindy GSU 14.67 14.55 6 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 14.85 14.70 7 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 15.22 15.38 -- Dunn, LaRissa UCF 14.76 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 13.86 14.19q 2 2 Ingram, Falawna SCSU 13.66 14.34q 1 3 Pew, Jamie UCF 14.30 14.47q 1 4 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 13.92 J14.47q 3 5 Petteway, Lindy GSU 14.40 14.67q 2 6 Dunn, LaRissa UCF 14.17 14.76q 4 7 Wilkins, Alastrea USF 14.10 14.85q 4 8 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 14.30 15.22q 1 9 Williams, Alishia USF 14.50 15.29 3 10 Briggs, Vicki FAU 15.34 2 11 Terry, Chrissy SSU 14.45 15.53 4 12 Tennial, Marhonte TSU 14.20 15.74 3 13 Culver, Roxanne UCF 14.50 15.76 4 14 Chin, Diana UCF 14.43 15.89 3 15 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 15.70 15.98 3 16 Taylor, Kaimaya USF 14.20 15.99 2 17 Crespo, Carmen USF 15.50 16.22 4 18 LeBeand, Domonique GSU 15.20 16.38 2 19 Banks, Tomeika WIN 15.30 16.40 3 20 Roloff, Kelly UCF 15.90 16.50 1 21 Blackmon, Chondra FVSU 15.80 17.53 2 22 Pyle, Laura WIN 14.90 17.61 2 23 Bazar, Carla FVSU 15.90 17.72 1 24 Blanco, Danielle USF 16.20 17.85 2 25 Cecil, Erin USF 16.50 18.20 3 26 Campbell, Nia TSU 15.70 19.44 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Mincey, Marlo GSU 1:01.00 1:03.90 1 2 Pugh, Emily UCF 1:03.30 1:04.37 1 3 Brown, Jillian TSU 1:04.20 1:05.36 2 4 Ricks, Kizzie TSU 1:00.30 1:05.66 1 5 Davy, Safiya UNAJ 1:00.72 1:06.19 1 6 Parry, Melody UCF 1:08.00 1:07.68 2 7 Chadwick, Lauren UCF 1:08.00 1:07.89 3 8 Whittaker, Symone USF 1:02.40 1:07.90 1 9 Banks, Tomeika WIN 1:05.20 1:08.16 2 10 Campbell, Nia TSU 1:03.80 1:09.59 2 11 Harvey, Kira TSU 1:05.50 1:10.60 2 12 Jackson, Veronika SSU 1:03.60 1:12.18 1 13 Blackmon, Chondra FVSU 1:09.00 1:12.21 3 14 Tennial, Marhonte TSU 1:01.50 1:14.42 1 15 Torbert, Nicole SCSU 1:06.46 1:14.55 2 16 Bazar, Carla FVSU 1:10.00 1:16.11 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== Event was Hand-Timed due to power loss School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 South Carolina State Univ 'A' 45.45 45.80 1 2 Fort Valley State Univ. 'A' 46.35 47.00 1 2 Tennessee State Univ. 'A' 45.70 J47.20 1 3 Univ. of Central Florida 'A' 46.70 47.20 1 5 Georgia Southern Univ. 'A' 47.00 47.50 1 6 Jacksonville University 'A' 47.00 47.90 1 7 Florida Atlantic Univ. 'A' 47.00 48.00 1 8 Savannah State Univ. 'A' 47.10 48.70 1 9 South Carolina State Univ 'B' 47.58 50.40 2

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Crespo, Carmen USF 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 2 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 1.70m J1.62m 5-03.75 2 Martin, Valencia TSU 1.72m J1.62m 5-03.75 4 Roloff, Kelly UCF 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75 4 Wahlquist, Emily CU 1.72m J1.62m 5-03.75 6 Barge, Courtney FAU 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75 6 Pew, Jamie UCF 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75 8 Edwards, Nancy USF 1.62m J1.62m 5-03.75 9 Wolff, Cecelia WIN 1.63m 1.57m 5-01.75 9 Larsen, Ann UCF 1.77m 1.57m 5-01.75 9 Jackson, Michelle FVSU 1.57m 1.57m 5-01.75 12 Mitchell, Kellie GSU 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75 13 Brown, Jillian TSU 1.62m 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Gay, Ashley FVSU 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Thomas, Kelia GSU 1.54m 1.47m 4-09.75 13 Ambler, Eysha JSU 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75 17 Scheeren, Sara UCF 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75 17 Pitzo, Aimee JSU 1.47m 1.42m 4-07.75 17 Gholston, Heidi GSU 1.52m 1.42m 4-07.75 -- Heart, Danika JSU 1.47m NH -- Cecil, Erin USF 1.42m NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Newsome, Kristen UCF 3.39m 3.05m 10-00.00 2 Lindsey, Katrina FAU 2.89m 2.90m 9-06.25 3 Ghers, Jessica UNAF 3.04m J2.90m 9-06.25 4 Dulaney, Ginger CU 2.94m 2.75m 9-00.25 5 Cezat, Kari UCF 3.12m J2.75m 9-00.25

Women Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ivanochko, Dani JU 5.61m 5.76m 18-10.75 2 Barge, Courtney FAU 6.01m 5.55m 18-02.50 3 Lee, Lysa JU 5.79m 5.45m 17-10.75 4 Hicks, Lynnsey UCF 6.04m 5.39m 17-08.25 5 Firby, LaTrica UCF 5.66m 5.38m 17-08.00 6 Hector, Shaniqua TSU 5.56m 5.27m 17-03.50 7 Johnson, Cora SCSU 5.94m 5.25m 17-02.75 8 Briggs, Vicki FAU 5.86m J5.25m 17-02.75 9 O'Garro, Carlene UNAJ 5.18m 5.15m 16-10.75 10 Armstrong, Anna JSU 5.46m 5.10m 16-08.75 11 McLaurins, Tiaerra Unattached 5.61m J5.10m 16-08.75 12 Smith, Danielle SCSU 5.90m 4.94m 16-02.50 13 Jackson, Jamia USF 5.48m 4.82m 15-09.75 14 Chin, Diana UCF 5.76m 4.75m 15-07.00 15 Smith, Lakeshia SSU 5.15m 4.74m 15-06.75 16 Blanco, Danielle USF 4.87m 4.72m 15-06.00 17 Hoffman, Katie WIN 4.70m 4.64m 15-02.75 18 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 5.69m 4.63m 15-02.25 19 Neely, Ernestine SSU 4.59m 4.52m 14-10.00 20 Banks, Tomeika WIN 5.22m 4.48m 14-08.50 21 Henry, Terra CU 5.48m 4.39m 14-05.00 -- Packer, Kim JU FOUL -- Curry, Jennifer SSU 4.64m FOUL -- Fisher, Alicia SSU 4.59m FOUL

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Firby, LaTrica UCF 12.54m 11.75m 38-06.75 2 Barge, Courtney FAU 11.96m 11.40m 37-05.00 3 Lee, Lysa JU 11.27m 11.34m 37-02.50 4 Fuller, Sharlene FVSU 11.63m 11.30m 37-01.00 5 Smith, Qiana TSU 11.48m 10.97m 36-00.00 6 Banks, Tomeika WIN 11.10m 10.96m 35-11.50 7 Hawkins, Aleshia SCSU 11.77m 10.93m 35-10.50 8 Edwards, Nancy USF 11.27m 10.85m 35-07.25 9 Chin, Diana UCF 11.88m 10.75m 35-03.25 10 Jackson, Veronika SSU 10.97m 10.69m 35-01.00 11 Buck, Catrenna FVSU 10.79m 10.56m 34-07.75 12 Shipp, Marissa FVSU 10.84m 10.45m 34-03.50 13 Hoffman, Katie WIN 10.40m 9.89m 32-05.50 14 Gay, Ashley FVSU 10.36m 9.87m 32-04.75 15 Henry, Terra CU 10.97m 9.78m 32-01.00 -- Jackson, Jamia USF 11.27m FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Brewer, Chandro USF 14.93m 13.93m 45-08.50 2 Stough, Ashley FAU 12.49m 13.11m 43-00.25 3 Roebuck, Tiffany UCF 13.63m 13.09m 42-11.50 4 Berryhill, Gioria FVSU 13.46m 12.93m 42-05.25 5 Woods, Kenitra TSU 14.27m 12.41m 40-08.75 6 Butler, Tabitha USF 12.49m 12.25m 40-02.25 7 Peoples, Tia USF 12.80m 12.10m 39-08.50 8 Parker, Alexandra TSU 12.92m 12.08m 39-07.75 9 Wilcox, Elese UCF 11.81m 10.98m 36-00.25 10 Williams, Rachaunna FVSU 10.76m 10.67m 35-00.25 11 Moore, Catrina CIT 11.60m 10.52m 34-06.25 12 Cecil, Erin USF 11.15m 10.33m 33-10.75 13 Daracaurd, Dot UCF 9.75m 10.12m 33-02.50 14 Panedianeo, Nina FAU 10.97m 9.53m 31-03.25 15 Bartholomew, LaChandra JSU 10.36m 9.36m 30-08.50 16 Hamlin, Carol CIT 11.02m 9.07m 29-09.25 17 Jovonvski, Liz UCF 9.75m 8.97m 29-05.25 18 Dodson, Carrie WIN 10.01m 8.86m 29-01.00 19 Thomas, Kelia GSU 8.68m 8.77m 28-09.25 20 Gholston, Heidi GSU 9.14m 8.38m 27-06.00 21 McGaffagan, Alexis USF 10.36m 8.06m 26-05.50 22 Godfrey, Shirley CIT 9.62m 7.64m 25-00.75 23 Peterkin, Kara SSU 9.44m 6.77m 22-02.50 24 Hudson, April WIN 6.25m 20-06.25 25 Tallent, Holly CU 6.21m 20-04.50 26 Nelson, Susanne CU 9.14m 5.84m 19-02.00 27 Hilliard, Shelly CU 5.81m 19-00.75

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1