SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2002
JU Invitational Men's and Women's Results

Oct. 12, 2002

Recap

PLACE NAME                SCHOOL               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
    1 TYLER OLCOTT        UNIV OF NORTH FLA      29:07  5:52
    2 JAMES KIRSCH        STETSON UNIV           29:42  5:59
    3 MATT MOSSHART       FLAGLER COLLEGE        29:47  6:00
    4 HAMISH WILMAN       STETSON UNIV           29:59  6:02
    5 FERNANDO SUAREZ     EDWARD WATERS COLL     30:05  6:04
    6 CHRIS FOLEY         UNATT                  30:10  6:04
    7 BEN SHIMKO          UNIV OF NORTH FLA      30:36  6:10
    8 JON GOSNELL         STETSON UNIV           30:45  6:12
    9 JACK GALLEY         FLAGLER COLLEGE        30:51  6:13
   10 JOE MATUSZCZAK      STETSON UNIV           32:12  6:29
   11 JAK KRUMHOLTZ       FLAGLER COLLEGE        32:25  6:32
   12 ROMAN MAREUILL      FLAGLER COLLEGE        33:10  6:41
   13 MATT MILLER         STETSON UNIV           33:11  6:41
   14 CHRIS MADZIK        UNIV OF NORTH FLA      33:46  6:48
   15 BRANDON GENTRY      UNIV OF NORTH FLA      33:55  6:50
   16 RYAN MONTAGNA       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      34:09  6:53
   17 DANIEL MATUSZCZAK   STETSON UNIV           35:06  7:04
   18 TONY STROTHER       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      35:11  7:05
   19 CHRIS EMERSON       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      35:22  7:07
   20 BRIAN BOONE         JACKSONVILLE UNIV      39:20  7:55
   21 QUINTIN HERRING     EDWARD WATERS COLL     39:55  8:02
   22 DEVON AMBRISTA      EDWARD WATERS COLL     39:57  8:03
   23 BEN BOWERMAN        JACKSONVILLE UNIV      40:04  8:04
   24 MONTIA RICE         JACKSONVILLE UNIV      43:10  8:41
   25 SEAN DUFFY          JACKSONVILLE UNIV      43:12  8:42
   26 JOHN WEAVER         JACKSONVILLE UNIV      44:47  9:01
   27 LOUIS BRIGGINS      EDWARD WATERS COLL     50:55 10:15
PLACE NAME                SCHOOL               TIME    PACE
===== =================== ==================== ======= =====
    1 KELLY PRICE         UNIV OF NORTH FLA      20:53  4:12
    2 ELIZABETH LEIGH     UNIV OF NORTH FLA      21:01  4:14
    3 AMBER LITTLETON     UNIV OF NORTH FLA      21:33  4:21
    4 LAURIE YARGER       FLAGLER COLLEGE        21:41  4:22
    5 KELLY HUNTER        UNIV OF NORTH FLA      21:53  4:25
    6 RACHEL DUERR        STETSON UNIV           22:12  4:28
    7 KRISTIN AARON       STETSON UNIV           22:27  4:31
    8 JEN TYLER           JACKSONVILLE UNIV      22:35  4:33
    9 TARA CALDERBANK     STETSON UNIV           22:39  4:34
   10 CHRISTINA HAMILTON  FLAGLER COLLEGE        22:40  4:34
   11 PATTI JENKINS       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      22:45  4:35
   12 JENNIFER FORD       STETSON UNIV           22:56  4:37
   13 MEGHAN RYAN         STETSON UNIV           22:58  4:38
   14 KEIONA FRENCH       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      23:08  4:40
   15 TRACY FLOYD         UNIV OF NORTH FLA      23:22  4:42
   16 ANGIE BASKIN        FLAGLER COLLEGE        23:25  4:43
   17 MERIDITH LEDOUX     FLAGLER COLLEGE        23:28  4:44
   18 EVELYN DE LA VEGA   STETSON UNIV           23:42  4:46
   19 DANA SNAPP          UNIV OF NORTH FLA      24:33  4:57
   20 ERIN KRALL          FLAGLER COLLEGE        24:45  4:59
   21 BESSIE FURR         FLAGLER COLLEGE        24:52  5:01
   22 AMANDA ELDREDGE     UNIV OF NORTH FLA      24:54  5:01
   23 CHRISSY COREY       FLAGLER COLLEGE        25:03  5:03
   24 JULIE DOUGHERTY     STETSON UNIV           25:08  5:04
   25 CASEY PAFFEY        UNIV OF NORTH FLA      25:38  5:10
   26 DYAN MIDDLETON      STETSON UNIV           26:09  5:16
   27 LAURA WINN          JACKSONVILLE UNIV      27:14  5:29
   28 TAMSIN ANSTEY       JACKSONVILLE UNIV      27:16  5:29
   29 KARA SHERVINGTON    STETSON UNIV           29:45  5:59
   30 JESSICA SPEICHER    STETSON UNIV           31:39  6:22
   31 NAJWA THOMAS        EDWARD WATERS COLL     33:36  6:46
   32 CHARNISHA PALMORE   EDWARD WATERS COLL     34:43  6:59
   33 ANISHKA BROWN       EDWARD WATERS COLL     37:51  7:37