SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 09, 2003
Gator Invitational Results

Feb. 9, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/03 08:18 PM
                          Gator Invitational - 2/9/03
                              Gainesville Florida
                                    Results

Event 2 Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3512 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 20.55m 67-05.25 2 3517 Gilreath, Erin Florida 20.20m 66-03.25 3 3506 Brown, Merilyn Florida 18.93m 62-01.25 4 3511 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 18.81m 61-08.50 5 3524 Longfors, Rachel Florida 18.67m 61-03.00 6 3684 Seymour, Beth Georgia 17.33m 56-10.25 7 4011 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee 17.22m 56-06.00 8 4073 Wynn, Jenn Unattached 16.53m 54-02.75 9 3931 Groves, Mamee South Caroli 16.32m 53-06.50 10 3935 Odum, India South Caroli 16.07m 52-08.75 -- 3877 Gaunder, Robyn Mississippi FOUL -- 3886 Stillwell, Kristi Mississippi FOUL -- 3878 Harvey, Amanda Mississippi FOUL -- 3841 Moss, Adrienne Miami FOUL -- 3832 Cobb, Megan Miami FOUL -- 3429 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn FOUL -- 3976 Butler, Tabitha South Florid FOUL -- 3933 Kendrick, Nicole South Caroli FOUL -- 3671 Foerst, Renata Georgia FOUL -- 3930 Groover, Keri South Caroli FOUL

Event 4 Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.60m 21-08.00 2 3796 Payne, LaToya Lsu 6.21m 20-04.50 3 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 6.15m 20-02.25 4 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 6.10m 20-00.25 5 3945 Wilks, Antoinette South Caroli J6.10m 20-00.25 6 3663 Bayley, Krysha Georgia J6.10m 20-00.25 7 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.07m 19-11.00 8 3801 Toney, Nicole Lsu 6.04m 19-09.75 9 4058 Givens, Tongula Unattached 6.01m 19-08.75 10 3727 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 5.99m 19-08.00 11 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 5.96m 19-06.75 12 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 5.85m 19-02.50 13 3944 Whitmire, Kemesha South Caroli 5.84m 19-02.00 14 3533 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 5.75m 18-10.50 15 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 5.69m 18-08.00 16 3721 Depland, Brandy Georgia Tech 5.60m 18-04.50 17 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 5.58m 18-03.75 17 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 5.58m 18-03.75 19 3922 Abdul-Malik, Rhash South Caroli 5.57m 18-03.25 20 3982 Jackson, Jamia South Florid 5.48m 17-11.75 21 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 5.46m 17-11.00 22 3573 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 5.45m 17-10.75 23 3849 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.39m 17-08.25 24 3728 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 5.36m 17-07.00 25 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia 5.35m 17-06.75 -- 3834 Davis, Chinela Miami ND -- 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi ND -- 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi ND -- 3595 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat ND -- 3569 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M ND -- 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu ND -- 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia ND -- 3771 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville FOUL -- 3871 Aldridge, Marquita Mississippi FOUL -- 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid FOUL -- 3564 Foster, Jasmine Florida A&M FOUL -- 3770 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville FOUL -- 3575 Vinson, Cortney Florida A&M FOUL -- 3497 Speller, Marquita Fiu FOUL -- 3778 Booker, Andria Lsu FOUL

Event 6 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3603 Janson, Lacy Florida Stat 4.20m 13-09.25 2 3674 Hiteshew, Kierney Georgia 3.90m 12-09.50 2 3528 Salzano, Andrea Florida 3.90m 12-09.50 4 3725 Graff, Jessica Georgia Tech J3.90m 12-09.50 5 3670 Drakulich, Corrie Georgia 3.70m 12-01.50 6 3521 Lacombe, Chandra Florida J3.70m 12-01.50 7 3999 Elwin, Christie Tennessee J3.70m 12-01.50 8 3940 Tvarkunas, Lori South Caroli J3.70m 12-01.50 8 3492 Lennox, Michelle Fiu J3.70m 12-01.50 10 3939 Terrio, Cheryl South Caroli 3.50m 11-05.75 10 3501 Altman, Dara Florida 3.50m 11-05.75 10 3520 Hood, Stephanie Florida 3.50m 11-05.75 13 3730 Nettles, Jodie Georgia Tech J3.50m 11-05.75 13 3683 Sergent, Randalene Georgia J3.50m 11-05.75 15 4009 Rhyne, Kendra Tennessee J3.50m 11-05.75 16 3668 Cherico, Danielle Georgia J3.50m 11-05.75 17 4004 McNeil, Lauren Tennessee J3.50m 11-05.75 18 3522 LaPorte, Jennifer Florida 3.30m 10-10.00 19 3507 Carr, Amy Florida J3.30m 10-10.00 19 3929 Farabee, Rachel South Caroli J3.30m 10-10.00 19 3884 Plyler, Brandie Mississippi J3.30m 10-10.00 22 4071 VanWagner, Dana Unattached J3.30m 10-10.00 -- 4059 Golitko, Laura Unattached NH -- 3995 Andrews, Jessica Tennessee NH -- 3837 Koutralakos, Laure Miami NH -- 3596 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat NH -- 3993 Yepez, Jessica South Florid NH -- 3660 Agan, Abbey Georgia NH -- 3608 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat NH -- 3618 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat NH -- 4008 Reust, Jessica Tennessee NH -- 3718 Barcus, Kira Georgia Tech NH -- 3438 Thompson, Allison Auburn NH -- 3673 Gebhart, Kate Georgia NH

Event 8 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3727 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 1.81m 5-11.25 2 3574 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.78m 5-10.00 3 3526 Moss, Krystle Florida J1.78m 5-10.00 4 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 1.73m 5-08.00 4 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 1.73m 5-08.00 6 3425 Burks, Kaylah Auburn J1.73m 5-08.00 7 3678 Martinez, Celly Georgia 1.68m 5-06.00 8 3601 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat J1.68m 5-06.00 9 3435 Prime, Danille Auburn J1.68m 5-06.00 10 3666 Canty, LaShawna Georgia 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3531 Stern, Erin Florida 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3719 Byrd, Megan Georgia Tech 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3497 Speller, Marquita Fiu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3875 Carter, Octavia Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3786 Harris, Shontae Lsu 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 10 3432 Louisy-Louis, Beat Auburn 1.63m 5-04.25 10 4043 Roloff, Kelly Ucf 1.63m 5-04.25 21 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia 1.58m 5-02.25 21 3787 Harrison, Dianne Lsu 1.58m 5-02.25 21 3505 Brown, Carly Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 -- 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee NH -- 3606 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat NH

Event 10 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 3516 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.28m 53-05.00 2 3933 Kendrick, Nicole South Caroli 16.23m 53-03.00 3 3502 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 15.69m 51-05.75 4 3621 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 15.48m 50-09.50 5 3511 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 15.40m 50-06.25 6 3844 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 15.31m 50-02.75 7 3510 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.00m 49-02.50 8 3506 Brown, Merilyn Florida 14.70m 48-02.75 9 3512 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 14.55m 47-09.00 10 3515 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 14.41m 47-03.50 11 3935 Odum, India South Caroli 14.23m 46-08.25 12 3517 Gilreath, Erin Florida 14.18m 46-06.25 13 3930 Groover, Keri South Caroli 14.16m 46-05.50 14 3795 McKeever, Katie Lsu 13.98m 45-10.50 15 3605 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 13.71m 44-11.75 16 3593 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 13.47m 44-02.50 17 3687 Wood, Heather Georgia 13.46m 44-02.00 -- 3429 Gullatte, Ronda Auburn ND -- 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi ND -- 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi ND -- 3798 Rice, Monet Lsu ND -- 3771 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville ND -- 3565 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M ND -- 3671 Foerst, Renata Georgia ND -- 3877 Gaunder, Robyn Mississippi ND -- 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee ND -- 4011 Tessarzik, Janine Tennessee ND -- 3732 Reimer, Lauren Georgia Tech ND -- 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia ND -- 3878 Harvey, Amanda Mississippi FOUL -- 3872 Anderson, Antisha Mississippi FOUL -- 3841 Moss, Adrienne Miami FOUL -- 4042 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf FOUL -- 3738 Worthy, Cassandra Georgia Tech FOUL -- 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia FOUL

Event 12 Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 4052 Bundy, Teresa Unattached 13.41m 44-00.00 2 3902 Gibson, Natasha NAT 12.99m 42-07.50 3 4058 Givens, Tongula Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25 4 3533 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 12.83m 42-01.25 5 3735 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 12.78m 41-11.25 6 3594 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 12.49m 40-11.75 7 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 12.39m 40-07.75 8 3945 Wilks, Antoinette South Caroli 12.32m 40-05.00 9 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 12.18m 39-11.50 10 3784 Gardner, Ashley Lsu 11.95m 39-02.50 11 3922 Abdul-Malik, Rhash South Caroli 11.94m 39-02.25 12 3944 Whitmire, Kemesha South Caroli 11.82m 38-09.50 13 3493 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 11.74m 38-06.25 14 3575 Vinson, Cortney Florida A&M 11.46m 37-07.25 -- 3574 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M FOUL -- 3849 Walker, Sichting Miami FOUL -- 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat FOUL -- 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia FOUL -- 3834 Davis, Chinela Miami FOUL

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 4051 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.76q 3 2 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 7.78q 1 3 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 7.81q 2 3 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.81q 4 5 3790 Jones, Lolo Lsu 7.84q 4 6 3937 Ross, Tiffany South Caroli 7.86q 3 7 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 7.88q 4 7 3791 LeBlanc, RaNysha Lsu 7.88q 2 9 3799 Robinson, Tiffany Lsu 7.95q 1 10 3734 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 7.99q 1 11 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 8.02q 2 11 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 8.02q 1 13 3789 Jackson, Zamyal Lsu 8.03q 3 14 3765 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.06q 2 15 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.15q 1 16 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 8.17q 2 17 4065 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.18q 4 18 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.26q 3 19 3737 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech J8.26 2 20 4032 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.27 1 21 3778 Booker, Andria Lsu 8.36 2 22 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 8.39 1 23 3728 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 8.41 4 23 4054 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.41 4 25 3833 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.51 4 25 3662 Bartlett, Jessica Georgia 8.51 1 27 3486 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 8.55 3 28 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.58 1 29 3675 Jean-Pierre, Farah Georgia 8.60 4 30 4043 Roloff, Kelly Ucf 8.61 3 31 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia 8.70 3 32 3992 Williams, Alishia South Florid 9.35 2 33 4013 Ward, Caitlin Tennessee 9.41 3 34 3607 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 18.12 2

Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3790 Jones, Lolo Lsu 7.60 2 2 4051 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.61 2 3 3838 Lawson, Sharianne Miami 7.76 2 4 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.77 2 5 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 7.84 2 6 3734 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 7.91 1 7 3937 Ross, Tiffany South Caroli 7.92 2 8 3672 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 7.93 2 9 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 8.00 1 10 3789 Jackson, Zamyal Lsu 8.01 1 10 3791 LeBlanc, RaNysha Lsu 8.01 2 12 3765 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.03 1 13 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.07 1 14 3799 Robinson, Tiffany Lsu 8.13 2 15 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 8.18 1 16 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.21 1 17 3851 Williams, Amber Miami 9.63 1

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 3792 Lee, Muna Lsu 6.80q 5 2 3772 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.84q 5 2 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.84q 2 4 3852 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.87q 1 5 4117 Cherry, Damu ADI 6.89q 2 6 3923 Bailey, Aleen South Caroli 6.94q 4 6 3503 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 6.94q 3 8 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie Unattached 6.95q 3 9 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 6.96q 4 10 3943 Whipple, Erica South Caroli 6.98q 3 11 3426 Clarke, Timicka Auburn 7.02q 4 12 4068 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.03q 1 13 3679 Miles, Illia Georgia 7.04q 5 13 3677 King, Sherita Georgia 7.04q 3 15 4035 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.05q 1 16 3885 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 7.06q 1 16 3932 Joyce, Alexis South Caroli 7.06q 5 18 3500 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.11q 5 19 3927 Carpenter, Khalila South Caroli J7.11 2 20 3424 Browning, Daniele Auburn 7.12 1 21 3770 Ocana, Janita Jacksonville 7.14 4 22 3836 Harris, Gina Miami 7.15 2 23 3733 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 7.16 1 24 3883 Pittman, Camilia Mississippi 7.18 4 25 3803 Woods, Tania Lsu 7.19 3 26 3619 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 7.20 3 26 3845 Ransom, India Miami 7.20 5 28 3604 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.21 2 28 3840 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.21 3 30 3879 Heintz, Willisa Mississippi 7.25 2 31 3667 Chapman, Randi Georgia 7.26 4 32 3499 Williams, Venisha Fiu 7.34 1 33 3566 Hargrett, Chana Florida A&M 7.36 5 34 4065 McClain, Robin Unattached 7.37 2 35 3594 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 7.38 5 36 3609 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 7.47 3 37 3616 Robinson, Aneva Florida Stat 7.50 1 38 3564 Foster, Jasmine Florida A&M 7.52 4 39 3607 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 7.65 4 40 3569 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M 7.70 3 41 3992 Williams, Alishia South Florid 7.82 2 42 3981 Guitierrez, Vannya South Florid 7.92 5 -- 3682 Record, Tavia Georgia FS 2

Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3792 Lee, Muna Lsu 6.73 2 2 3772 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.75 2 3 3428 Goulbourne, Elva Auburn 6.87 2 4 3852 Williams, Lauryn Miami J6.87 2 5 4117 Cherry, Damu ADI 6.88 2 6 3943 Whipple, Erica South Caroli 6.96 1 7 3426 Clarke, Timicka Auburn 6.99 1 8 3923 Bailey, Aleen South Caroli J6.99 2 9 3720 DeFreitas, Jessica Georgia Tech 7.00 2 10 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie Unattached 7.01 2 10 4068 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.01 1 12 3932 Joyce, Alexis South Caroli 7.04 1 13 3677 King, Sherita Georgia 7.06 1 13 3500 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.06 1 15 3679 Miles, Illia Georgia 7.08 1 16 3885 Stephens, Chiquita Mississippi 7.10 1 16 4035 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.10 1

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4056 Friend-Uhl, Sonja Unattached 4:42.24 2 3427 Dawson, Spring Auburn 4:51.37 3 4047 murphy, angela Unattached 4:53.38 4 3437 Reese, Sarah Auburn 4:55.00 5 3934 Lake, Jenny South Caroli 4:55.10 6 3910 Laursen, Laila North Florid 4:56.19 7 3903 Clark, Hazel NIKE 4:56.40 8 3430 Homan, Angela Auburn 4:59.13 9 3439 Wanyoike, Catherin Auburn 4:59.64 10 3508 Cathey, Mason Florida 5:03.39 11 4033 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 5:09.09 12 3681 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 5:09.10 13 3665 Burks, Lauren Georgia 5:09.99 14 3514 Dyce, Brigette Florida 5:13.71 15 3498 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 5:14.71 16 3495 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 5:17.73 17 3874 Brorby, Elizabeth Mississippi 5:18.57 18 3880 Jordan, Erin Mississippi 5:22.72 19 4048 Avigne, Diane Unattached 5:23.64 20 4037 Giles, Amy Ucf 5:23.73 21 3881 Marcak, Amanda Mississippi 5:31.66 21 4040 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:31.66 23 3562 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 5:34.82 24 4038 Magee, Jackie Ucf 5:36.62

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 3797 Regis, Hazel-Ann Lsu 53.51 1 2 3941 Washington, Demetr South Caroli 53.63 1 3 3835 Greggs, Charlette Miami 53.66 2 4 4070 Smith, Ronetta Unattached 53.74 2 5 3781 Davy, Nadia Lsu 53.99 2 6 3928 Demus, Lashinda South Caroli 54.09 1 7 4012 Trotter, De'Haisha Tennessee 54.76 3 8 3997 Cook, Nicole Tennessee 54.93 5 9 3938 Stoddart, Shevon South Caroli 55.06 3 10 3942 Watkins, Tawana South Caroli 55.55 3 11 3433 Miller, Lisa Auburn 55.57 2 12 3848 Wade, Jamillah Miami 55.58 4 13 3847 Simpson, Sashanie Miami 55.66 4 14 3664 Boyd, Traci Georgia 55.78 4 15 3489 Dean, Alexia Fiu 55.79 4 16 3831 Carter, Kitoya Miami 55.80 5 17 3850 Whittaker, Saraque Miami 56.02 3 18 3431 James, Markita Auburn 56.63 5 19 3780 Butler, Stephanie Lsu 56.97 9 20 3595 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 57.40 6 21 3793 Lutcher, Kieoike Lsu 57.44 8 22 3592 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 57.58 6 23 3669 Dixon, Jasmine Georgia 57.82 6 24 3519 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.83 9 25 3882 McBride, LaToya Mississippi 57.93 9 26 3494 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 58.42 5 27 3614 Niako, Evelyne Florida Stat 58.52 10 28 3731 Ostrov, Jamie Georgia Tech 58.58 9 29 4002 Gorham, Antoinette Tennessee 58.97 8 30 3601 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 59.21 7 31 3682 Record, Tavia Georgia 59.24 6 32 3661 Badawy, Hagar Georgia 59.26 10 33 3615 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 59.58 7 34 4118 billings, christin Tennessee 59.65 7 35 3612 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 59.81 10 36 3571 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 59.90 8 37 4061 Hall, Christine Unattached 59.92 9 38 3490 Doyley, Yanique Fiu 59.94 8 39 3488 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 1:00.07 10 40 3563 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 1:01.95 9 41 3873 Bass, Kesia Mississippi 1:03.10 7 42 3567 Harris, Tiffany Florida A&M 1:06.80 10 -- 3527 Rein, Faith Florida DNF 7 -- 3535 Williams, Novlene Florida DNF 1

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 4005 Novak, Brooke Tennessee 9:52.13 2 3423 Braswell, Erica Auburn 9:53.74 3 3722 Dock, Amy Georgia Tech 10:04.11 4 4047 murphy, angela Unattached 10:06.04 5 3665 Burks, Lauren Georgia 10:06.63 6 3729 Matthews, Carly Georgia Tech 10:09.62 7 3676 Kelley, Erin Georgia 10:10.07 8 3907 Ford, Jenn North Florid 10:18.47 9 3994 Anderson, Erin Tennessee 10:18.61 10 3723 Ezer, Neta Georgia Tech 10:21.95 11 3434 Morgan, Dawn Auburn 10:24.60 12 3788 Hymel, Michelle Lsu 10:27.42 13 3769 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 10:37.02 14 3762 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 10:41.73 15 3532 Swain, Stephanie Florida 10:44.29 16 4072 Vogler, Marie Unattached 10:53.11 17 4048 Avigne, Diane Unattached 10:57.87 18 3768 Jenkins, Patti Jacksonville 11:36.70

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 3779 Burnett, Marian Lsu 2:04.97 2 3401 Legesse, Meskerem ADI 2:04.99 3 3777 Bernard-Thomas, Ne Lsu 2:07.67 4 3504 Bratton, Kristina Florida 2:08.90 5 3843 Pearson, Patricia Miami 2:09.13 6 3800 Thomas, Althea Lsu 2:09.32 7 3436 Reese, Caitlin Auburn 2:09.89 8 3909 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:10.59 9 4053 Cranston, Beth Unattached 2:10.78 10 3876 Ellison, Rachel Mississippi 2:14.26 11 3839 Madison, Terria Miami 2:14.91 12 4054 Evans, Cara Unattached 2:15.90 13 4060 Hagberg, Raynell Unattached 2:16.12 14 3936 Romomene, Boikhuts South Caroli 2:16.14 15 3529 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:16.36 16 3518 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.85 17 3911 Littleton, Amber North Florid 2:16.92 18 3842 Pascual, Zullymari Miami 2:17.75 19 3802 Walker, Brandy Lsu 2:18.00 20 3487 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:18.19 21 3908 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 2:21.37 22 3846 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 2:22.62 23 4039 Martinez, Valery Ucf 2:22.68 24 3496 Santiago, Edda Fiu 2:23.13 25 3736 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 2:23.25 26 3984 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 2:24.04 27 3562 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 2:27.32 28 3681 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 2:28.26 29 3978 Clark, Cristina South Florid 2:31.57 30 3495 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 2:32.08 31 4115 Montes Jimenez, An WSC 2:33.86 32 3617 Swanson, Sara Florida Stat 2:37.79 33 3989 Vazquez, Tamara South Florid 2:40.22 -- 4057 Gerber, Laura Unattached DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 4067 Mothersil, Cyoonie