SATURDAY, MARCH 15, 2003
FSU Snowbird Day 2 Complete Results

March 15, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/03 06:13 PM
                  Snowbird Invitational - 3/14/03 to 3/15/03
                              3/14/03 to 3/15/03
                                    Results

Event 7 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 54.25m 178-00 2 Yelverton, Laura Binghamton 44.50m 146-00 3 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 43.27m 141-11 4 Kost, Emily Louisville 41.77m 137-00 5 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 40.77m 133-09 6 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 40.51m 132-11 7 Stelly, Brooke Lamar 39.75m 130-05 8 Ubaka, Chinell Wolfpack Track C 38.03m 124-09 9 Ward, Carista Lamar 37.59m 123-04 10 Gorzelnik, Hillary Slippery Roc 34.87m 114-05 11 Douglas, Emili Tiffin 32.88m 107-10 12 Harris, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 32.87m 107-10 13 Mauceri, Amy Baldwin-Wall 32.51m 106-08 14 Megan, McDannell Baldwin-Wall 32.32m 106-00 15 Perry, Jill Slippery Roc 32.29m 105-11 16 Miller, Heather Tiffin 32.02m 105-01 17 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 30.89m 101-04 18 Shannon, Poling Baldwin-Wall 28.97m 95-00 19 Hartley, Michelle Albion 27.98m 91-09 20 Gruss, Angela Baldwin-Wall 27.50m 90-03 21 Enfield, Sarah Albion 27.49m 90-02 22 Johnson, Rae El Slippery Roc 26.86m 88-01 -- Glassburn, Kate Tiffin DNS

Event 8 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 49.69m 163-00 2 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 47.88m 157-01 3 Diakos, Andy Florida Stat 46.50m 152-07 4 Meiring, Ivan Albion 46.46m 152-05 5 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 45.19m 148-03 6 Seaborn, Bryan Wolfpack Track C 43.87m 143-11 7 Morse, Jeremiah Albion 43.81m 143-09 8 Knippin, Brian Maine Runners 43.63m 143-02 9 Ashcraft, Ian Slippery Roc 43.00m 141-01 10 Middleton, Garrett Maine Runners 42.70m 140-01 11 Matheny, Jay Maine Runners 42.18m 138-05 12 Darr, Corey Unattached 41.84m 137-03 13 Amerson, Bruce Florida A&M 41.17m 135-01 14 Montgomery, John Slippery Roc 40.32m 132-03 15 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 39.81m 130-07 16 Stefanes, Chris Albion 39.40m 129-03 17 Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 38.88m 127-07 18 Martinez, Jason Albion 38.21m 125-04 19 Steele, Harvey Albion 37.62m 123-05 20 Holley, Brian Florida Stat 36.84m 120-10 21 Plont, Ross Albion 36.51m 119-09 22 Adkins, John Tiffin 36.39m 119-05 23 Shoffstall, Jon Baldwin-Wall 36.38m 119-04 24 Warnock, Scott Tiffin 35.98m 118-00 25 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 35.47m 116-04 26 Scheurman, Kevin Una-Florida 35.43m 116-03 27 Dane, Travis Unattached 34.98m 114-09 28 Werneke, Matt Wolfpack Track C 34.85m 114-04 29 Hinkle, Bob Baldwin-Wall 34.23m 112-04 30 Svenson, Josh Baldwin-Wall 34.22m 112-03 31 Cox, Zach Maine Runners 34.14m 112-00 32 Dircksen, Mark Tiffin 33.41m 109-07 33 Pavone, Dave Slippery Roc 32.96m 108-02 34 Trantum, John Albion 32.70m 107-03 35 Schlaud, Derek Albion 32.47m 106-06 36 Boone, Mike Wolfpack Track C 31.23m 102-05 37 McGriff, Tyrone Seminole Track C 30.55m 100-03 38 Zocchi, Mike Baldwin-Wall 28.14m 92-04 -- Johnson, Marqus Florida Stat DNF -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS -- Heacock, Neil Tiffin DNS -- Sonnen, Kyle Tiffin DNS -- Cargill, John Maine Runners DNS

Event 9 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hughes, Jacey Louisville 3.65m 11-11.75 2 Stitt, Jaime Binghamton 3.35m 10-11.75 3 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat 3.05m 10-00.00 4 Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track C 3.05m 10-00.00 5 Berner, Jill College of W 2.90m 9-06.25 6 Yachunnis, Autumn Una-Florida 2.75m 9-00.25 -- King, Jessica College of W NH -- Walker, Danielle Florida Stat NH -- Roberson, Cindy Louisville NH -- Roe, Jen Tiffin NH -- Singer, Erin Tiffin NH -- Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat DNS -- Babcock, Deanna Albion DNS -- Swartzmiller, Shawna Tiffin DNS -- McCarthy, Alexa College of W DNS -- Legg, Kate College of W DNS -- Kotylo, Heather Albion DNS -- Hartig, Jennifer Louisville DNS -- Foley, Gayle Albion DNS

Event 10 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hirdes, Ben Grand Valley 4.90m 16-00.75 2 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat 4.72m 15-05.75 3 Sweetster, Jared Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 4 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 5 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 4.57m 15-00.00 6 Hurley, Matt Una-Florida 4.27m 14-00.00 7 Sargent, Dave Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 8 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat 4.27m 14-00.00 9 Thompson, Kurt Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 10 Kirsch, Andy Binghamton 4.27m 14-00.00 11 Reynolds, Chris Slippery Roc 4.27m 14-00.00 12 Bassett, Craig Wolfpack Track C 3.80m 12-05.50 -- Jones, Kevin Wolfpack Track C NH -- Klima, Brett Tiffin NH -- Irvine, Troy Unattached DNS -- Shaffer, Dan Unattached DNS -- Penton, Garrett Unattached DNS -- Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Waltmire, Drew Tiffin DNS -- Peacock, Jacob Una-Florida DNS

Event 11 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 1.72m 5-07.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 2 Bowman, Kelley Louisville 1.67m 5-05.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 1.67m 5-05.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX 4 Frese, Alison Ut-Chattanoo 1.62m 5-03.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX 5 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O XO XXX 5 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PO O O XXX 5 Perry, Nikki Lamar 1.57m 5-01.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O O XXX 8 Miller, Jess Slippery Roc 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O O XXX 8 Atkinson, Laura Lee Seminole Track C 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XO XXO XXX 8 Chalk, Sonya Lamar 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O O XXX 11 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XO PPP XXX 11 Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP XXO PPP XXX -- Southall, Amy Baldwin-Wall NH 1.42 1.47 1.52 PPP PPP XXX -- Jackson, Marla Florida Stat NH 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 12 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tillman, Nick Binghamton 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP O O O XXX 2 Shafer, Luke Binghamton 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP O O XO XXX 3 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP O XO XXX 4 McClure, Craig Florida Stat 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O XO XO XXX 5 Mitchell, Joe Seminole Track C 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O XXO XO XXX 6 Mcneil, Dash Baldwin-Wall 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O XXO XXX 7 Plont, Ross Albion 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O XXX -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS 1.82 DNS -- Madonia, Eric Navy DNS 1.82 DNS

Event 13 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 14.71m 48-03.25 2 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 14.18m 46-06.25 3 Gurcak, MacKenzie Slippery Roc 13.01m 42-08.25 4 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 12.79m 41-11.50 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 12.05m 39-06.50 6 Kost, Emily Louisville 11.93m 39-01.75 7 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Roc 11.80m 38-08.75 8 Harris, Lauren Baldwin-Wall 11.72m 38-05.50 9 Stelly, Brooke Lamar 11.20m 36-09.00 10 Mauceri, Amy Baldwin-Wall 11.09m 36-04.75 11 Gorzelnik, Hilary Slippery Roc 11.06m 36-03.50 12 Ubaka, Chinell Wolfpack Track C 10.78m 35-04.50 13 Enfield, Sarah Albion 10.74m 35-03.00 14 Miller, Heather Tiffin 10.57m 34-08.25 15 Glassburn, Kate Tiffin 10.30m 33-09.50 16 Johnson, Rae El Slippery Roc 10.20m 33-05.75 17 Hartley, Michelle Albion 10.14m 33-03.25 18 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 9.83m 32-03.00 19 Ward, Carista Lamar 9.67m 31-08.75 20 Douglas, Emili Tiffin 9.54m 31-03.75 21 Megan, McDannell Baldwin-Wall 9.33m 30-07.50 22 Shannon, Poling Baldwin-Wall 9.11m 29-10.75 23 Gruss, Angela Baldwin-Wall 8.90m 29-02.50 24 Perry, Jill Slippery Roc 7.56m 24-09.75 -- Roggelin, Sarah Tiffin DNS -- Yelverton, Laura Binghamton DNS -- Downs, Chelsa Florida Stat DNS -- Radaz, Tiffany Albion DNS

Event 14 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Darr, Corey Unattached 16.40m 53-09.75 2 Johnson, Alex Baldwin-Wall 15.22m 49-11.25 3 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 15.16m 49-09.00 4 Vance, Keith College of W 14.70m 48-02.75 5 Robinson, Kyle Albion 14.45m 47-05.00 6 Price, Eric Slippery Roc 14.16m 46-05.50 7 Heacock, Neil Tiffin 14.13m 46-04.25 8 Montgomery, John Slippery Roc 13.91m 45-07.75 9 Steele, Harvey Albion 13.37m 43-10.50 10 Dircksen, Mark Tiffin 13.32m 43-08.50 11 Shoffstall, Jon Baldwin-Wall 13.25m 43-05.75 12 Meiring, Ivan Albion 12.98m 42-07.00 13 Bauer, Eric Albion 12.75m 41-10.00 14 Svenson, Josh Baldwin-Wall 12.56m 41-02.50 15 Cooper, Clint Albion 12.36m 40-06.75 16 Seaborn, Bryan Wolfpack Track C 12.12m 39-09.25 17 Mehalic, Tony Slippery Roc 11.85m 38-10.50 18 Schlaud, Derek Albion 11.76m 38-07.00 19 Werneke, Matt Wolfpack Track C 11.45m 37-06.75 19 Ashcraft, Ian Slippery Roc 11.45m 37-06.75 21 Zocchi, Mike Baldwin-Wall 11.30m 37-01.00 22 Martinez, Jason Albion 11.19m 36-08.50 23 Formaz, Ian Baldwin-Wall 11.14m 36-06.75 24 Sonnen, Kyle Tiffin 11.00m 36-01.25 25 Hinkle, Bob Baldwin-Wall 10.56m 34-07.75 26 Plont, Ross Albion 10.38m 34-00.75 -- Holley, Brian Florida Stat FOUL -- Knippin, Brian Maine Runners DNS -- Matheny, Jay Maine Runners DNS -- Adkins, John Tiffin DNS -- Visser, Gary Florida Stat DNS -- Warnock, Scott Tiffin DNS -- Diakos, Andy Florida Stat DNS -- Cargill, John Maine Runners DNS

Event 15 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bundy, Teresa Una-Florida 12.98m 42-07.00 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 11.94m 39-02.25 3 Close, TJ Seminole Track C 11.90m 39-00.50 4 Jones, Mikiesha Lamar 11.41m 37-05.25 5 Lloyd, Marie Binghamton 11.31m 37-01.25 6 Akubeze, Ifunanya Louisville 11.05m 36-03.00 7 Burke, Michele Louisville 10.69m 35-01.00 8 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 10.61m 34-09.75 9 Nance, Shareka Louisville 10.38m 34-00.75 10 Jones, Kristen Slippery Roc 10.18m 33-04.75 11 Iben, Katrina Baldwin-Wall 9.79m 32-01.50 12 Macho, Erika Baldwin-Wall 9.76m 32-00.25 13 Schaeublin, Brittany Baldwin-Wall 9.53m 31-03.25 -- Mealing, Monisha Binghamton FOUL -- Roe, Jen Tiffin DNS -- Samuel, Audrea Lamar DNS -- McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat DNS

Event 16 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 14.92m 48-11.50 2 Coleman, Chad Lamar 13.36m 43-10.00 3 Brooks, Mario Ut-Chattanoo 13.05m 42-09.75 4 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 12.79m 41-11.50 5 Lott, Charles Albion 12.61m 41-04.50 6 Sowa, Nate Albion 12.48m 40-11.50 7 Little, Seth Slippery Roc 12.47m 40-11.00 8 Case, Alex Albion 12.39m 40-07.75 9 Miracola, Mark Baldwin-Wall 11.99m 39-04.00 10 Haney, Matt Albion 11.78m 38-07.75 11 Stish, Brad Albion 11.77m 38-07.50 12 Sanders, Grant Baldwin-Wall 11.41m 37-05.25 -- Sutphen, Rich Slippery Roc FOUL -- Lachendro, Joe Slippery Roc FOUL -- Mcneil, Dash Baldwin-Wall FOUL -- Lowe, Mario Una-Florida DNS -- Argro, Ricky Florida Stat DNS -- Kortland, Scott Albion DNS

Event 27 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Florida State 'B' 46.68 1 1) Brown, Sharneka 2) Campbell, Tamara 3) Quinn, Shauna 4) Walker, Kimberly 2 Florida State 'A' 47.04 1 1) Robinson, Aneva 2) Jackson, Marla 3) Niako, Evelyne 4) McColumn, LaKendra 3 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 47.87 1 4 Seminole Track Club 'A' 49.18 1 5 Lamar 'A' 49.59 1 6 Louisville 'A' 49.69 2 1) Hedgepeth, Brittany 2) Shannon, Lissette 3) Jackson, Dartavia 4) Akubeze, Ifunanya 7 Slippery Rock 'A' 50.06 1 8 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 51.85 1 1) Rasmussen, Jayna 2) Iben, Katrina 3) 4) Redd, Liz 9 Albion 'A' 54.59 1 10 Tiffin 'A' 56.24 2 -- Albion 'B' DNF 2

Event 28 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida State 'A' 40.46 1) Thorpe, Craphonso 2) Jones, Kolby 3) Ward, BJ 4) Dizingia, Brian 2 Lamar 'A' 41.85 3 Florida State 'B' 42.56 1) Brown, Danyne 2) Baker, Derrick 3) Argro, Ricky 4) Brown, Rufus 4 Lamar 'B' 42.75 5 Wolfpack Track Club 'A' 43.26 6 Baldwin-Wallace 'A' 43.73 1) Lambert, Josh 2) Farman, Jeff 3) Wells, Brandon 4) Morningstar, Mike 7 Seminole Track Club 'A' 44.45 -- Albion 'A' DNS

Event 29 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:43.21 2 Gardner, Elizabeth Swarthmore 4:44.51 3 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 4:46.45 4 Ingwersen, Marea Una-Louisvil 4:51.81 5 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 4:52.59 6 Core, Charletta Tiffin 5:00.02 7 Akunyili, Njideka Swarthmore 5:00.52 8 Mobley, Kyra Unattached 5:00.86 9 Hoverman, Claire Swarthmore 5:01.12 10 Mondragon, Sydney Florida Stat 5:01.86 11 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florid 5:02.10 12 Price, Kelly North Florid 5:03.45 13 Gruskiewicz, Tatum Baldwin-Wall 5:03.73 14 Marsh, Rachel Florida Stat 5:05.21 15 Magee, Laura North Florid 5:05.28 16 Stockdale, Jennifer College of W 5:06.02 17 Colbenson, Karina College of W 5:06.73 18 Bartkiewicz, Lisa Baldwin-Wall 5:08.12 19 Leitner, Mari Florida Stat 5:08.14 20 McCreary, Kathy College of W 5:08.70 21 McHugh, Bridgid Baldwin-Wall 5:09.84 22 Hunter, Kelly North Florid 5:11.69 23 Floyd, Tracy North Florid 5:11.81 24 Davis, Ellen Ut-Chattanoo 5:13.68 25 Pla, Amy Seminole Track C 5:14.37 26 Havens, Amanda Lamar 5:15.34 27 Wistar, Emily Swarthmore 5:15.46 28 Fety, Lauren Swarthmore 5:20.07 29 Skislak, Elaine Florida Stat 5:23.27 30 Babcock, Deanna Albion 5:25.37 31 Howard, Janet Florida Stat 5:27.13 32 Grimes, Kari Tiffin 5:28.45 33 Draper, Julie College of W 5:28.73 34 Snapp, Dana North Florid 5:40.77 35 Rickey, Eileen Tiffin 5:41.05 36 Peake, Amanda Albion 5:41.48 37 George, Samantha Una-Florida 5:45.03 38 Walsh, Erin Albion 5:48.54 -- Hudec, Jessica Maine Runners DNS -- Southall, Jennifer Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Katanik, Lynn Baldwin-Wall DNS -- Herl, Erin College of W DNS -- Markel, Regina Albion DNS -- Bell, Amanda Louisville DNS -- Ford, Jenn North Florid DNS -- Lamuth, Nancy Tiffin DNS -- Kamer, Julie Albion DNS

Event 30 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mayne, Ian Ut-Chattanoo 3:59.27 2 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 4:00.74 3 Dibari, Steve Una-Florida 4:02.14 4 Falker, Todd Albion 4:02.53 5 Davis, Nate Florida Stat 4:04.61 6 DeVries, Nico Unattached 4:05.20 7 Taft, Chris College of W 4:05.80 8 Starr, Zach North Florid 4:08.14 9 Harmon, Bryan Tiffin 4:08.72 10 Powers, Jason North Florid 4:10.75 11 Randolf, Mike Baldwin-Wall 4:11.59 12 Dohm, Adam Albion 4:12.66 13 Magyar, Bob Baldwin-Wall 4:14.94 14 Haeggquiest, Joe Lamar 4:16.43 15 Vaughan, Trevor Tiffin 4:16.63 16 Turner, Colin College of W 4:16.76 17 Adkins, Brian Baldwin-Wall 4:17.45 18 Orfield, Paul Unattached 4:17.72 19 Reynolds, Lang Swarthmore 4:19.06 20 Wyman, Greg Baldwin-Wall 4:19.97 21 Damaska, Brian Slippery Roc 4:24.94 22 Thompson, Gabe College of W 4:29.12 23 Keeley, Keefe Swarthmore 4:30.71 24 Fetzer, Josh Baldwin-Wall 4:37.60 25 Nauseef, Jones Swarthmore 4:41.36 26 Olcott, Tyler North Florid 4:50.87 27 Rehnert, Joe Baldwin-Wall 5:06.81 -- Titus, Giscard Florida Stat DNF -- Hatcher, Robert Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Caron, Andy Unattached DNS -- Hunt, Adam Swarthmore DNS -- Banevicius, Gediminas Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Sullivan, Colin Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Lewis, Michael Wolfpack Track C DNS -- Salkauskas, Linas Ut-Chattanoo DNS -- Tveter, Lars Florida Stat DNS -- Hill, Jeff North Florid DNS -- Casey, Todd Tiffin DNS -- Nassis, Wayne North Florid DNS -- Thibodeau, Paul Swarthmore DNS -- Geletka, Brad Baldwin-Wall DNS

Event 31 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 13.84 1 2 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 14.26 1 3 Harden, Dawn Ut-Chattanoo 14.46 1 4 Evans, Cara Unattached 14.55 1 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.72 4 6 Ghaffar, Rasheeda Ut-Chattanoo 14.99 1 7 Sain, Elisabeth Ut-Chattanoo 15.23 1 8 Frese, Alison Ut-Chattanoo 15.28 1 9 Rose, Andi Slippery Roc 15.74 2 10 Landrum, Christina Lamar 15.92 2 11 Downs, Chelsa Florida Stat 16.20 3 12 Rekich, Jill Slippery Roc 16.22 2 13 Glean, Jamila Binghamton 16.43 2 14 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Roc 16.53 3 15 Ince, Rachel Lamar 16.54 2 16 Brumley, Tiffany Lamar 16.67 1 17 Diminuco, Kadi Baldwin-Wall 17.24 3 18 Lawson, Katina Lamar 17.44 2 19 Guba, Sarah Baldwin-Wall 17.75 3 20 Signorini, Renatta Slippery Roc 18.11 4 21 Egger, Candace Wolfpack Track C 18.36 4 22 Bero, Vanessa Tiffin 18.46 3 23 Shine, Andrea Tiffin 18.49 3 24 Zagory, Jessica Swarthmore 19.02 4 25 Fitzsimmons, Amy Albion 21.46 4 26 Peters, Katrina Slippery Roc 21.48 4 -- Payne, Willa Binghamton DNF 3 -- Close, TJ Seminole Track C DNS 2 -- Ashton, Rayshandrea Lamar DNS 3 -- Southall, Amy Baldwin-Wall DNS 4 -- Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C DNS 2

Event 32 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Harnden, Iain Una-Florida 14.09 1 2 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 14.21 1 3 Worrell, Jocyln Florida Stat 15.13 1 4 Visser, Gary Florida Stat 15.23 2 5 McBroom, Derrell Slippery Roc 15.25 2 6 Schmuh