FRIDAY, MARCH 21, 2003
FSU Relays

March 21, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/03 09:45 PM
                        FSU Relays - 3/19/03 to 3/22/03
                                  Tallahassee
                                    Results

Event 5 Women Discus Throw Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Longfors, Rachel Florida 54.64m 179-03 2 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 50.94m 167-01 3 DeBartolo, Dore Florida 49.45m 162-03 4 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 43.46m 142-07 5 Borges, Jodi Dayton 42.72m 140-02 6 Nahm, Bethany Kent State 42.30m 138-09 7 Tiffany, Heather MidAmerica N 41.14m 135-00 8 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 39.19m 128-07 9 Jovanovski, Liz Ucf 39.02m 128-00 10 Ubaka, Chinela Wolfpack Track C 36.41m 119-05 11 Thomas, Rian Ucf 36.35m 119-03 12 Aumand, Emily St. Lawrence 36.06m 118-04 13 Wilcox, Elese Ucf 35.43m 116-03 14 Northover, Zara Northeastern 35.05m 115-00 15 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 32.94m 108-01 16 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 31.93m 104-09 17 Parsons, Sara Southern Mai 31.11m 102-01 18 Montoya, Paola Dayton 30.49m 100-00 19 Lunna, Kim St. Lawrence 26.43m 86-08 20 Puchalski, Dianna St. Lawrence 25.73m 84-05 21 White, Melissa Southern Mai 23.56m 77-03 -- Young, Cerenity Florida Stat DNS -- Muth, Kristine Air Force DNS -- Sherman, Susan Iowa State DNS -- Perez, Jessica Air Force DNS -- Giddings, Priscilla Air Force DNS -- Howard, Myrtice Albany State DNS -- Taylor, Kara Albany State DNS -- Mattox, Kindra Albany State DNS -- Edwards, Quintrina Albany State DNS

Event 9 Women Shot Put Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 DeBartolo, Dore Florida 15.09m 49-06.25 2 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 14.95m 49-00.75 3 Braden, Kelly Kent State 12.96m 42-06.25 4 Nahm, Bethany Kent State 12.70m 41-08.00 5 Wilcox, Elese Ucf 12.32m 40-05.00 6 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 12.29m 40-04.00 7 Tiffany, Heather MidAmerica N 12.19m 40-00.00 8 Thomas, Rian Ucf 12.07m 39-07.25 9 Titus, Jessica Northeastern 11.66m 38-03.25 10 Burrows, Anne Central Conn 11.28m 37-00.25 11 Hargrett, Kelly Florida A&M 11.03m 36-02.25 12 Ubaka, Chinela Wolfpack Track C 10.95m 35-11.25 13 Woodward, Erin St. Lawrence 10.33m 33-10.75 14 Aumand, Emily St. Lawrence 10.31m 33-10.00 15 Ferra, Ashley Central Conn 10.28m 33-08.75 16 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 9.92m 32-06.50 17 Bralock, Nyasha Nyu 9.87m 32-04.75 18 Puchalski, Dianna St. Lawrence 9.33m 30-07.50 19 White, Melissa Southern Mai 9.13m 29-11.50 20 Lunna, Kim St. Lawrence 9.11m 29-10.75 21 Davidson, Ashley Central Conn 8.40m 27-06.75 22 Louissant, Evita Nyu 8.04m 26-04.50 23 Whittingham, Natalie Nyu 5.42m 17-09.50 -- Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat DNS -- Famu, Asia Florida A&M DNS -- Batten, Makiba Florida Stat DNS -- Edwards, Quintrina Albany State DNS -- Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS -- Howard, Myrtice Albany State DNS -- Goodman, Antoinette Albany State DNS -- Muth, Kristine Air Force DNS -- Giddings, Priscilla Air Force DNS -- Sherman, Susan Iowa State DNS -- Peck, Jasmine Albany State DNS -- Peterson, Tiffany Albany State DNS -- Taylor, Kara Albany State DNS -- Mattox, Kindra Albany State DNS -- Malone, Yasmine Albany State DNS -- Payton, Camiella Albany State DNS

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McCray, Derek Kent State 63.84m 209-05 2 Murdock, Matt Iowa State 61.50m 201-09 3 Brown, Mike Unattached 61.17m 200-08 4 Crossman, Adam Northeastern 60.92m 199-10 5 Bondurant, Andre South Florid 60.64m 198-11 6 Praeuner, John MidAmerica N 56.15m 184-03 7 Tanucci, Joseph Central Conn 55.38m 181-08 8 Hoy, AJ Florida Stat 52.49m 172-02 9 Leitnaker, Hank Kent State 49.99m 164-00 10 Jones, Branden MidAmerica N 47.45m 155-08 -- Knippen, Brian Unattached DNS -- McCall, Chad Webber DNS

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dooley, Jocelyn Air Force 45.32m 148-08 2 Rademyer, Karen Unattached 44.28m 145-03 3 Ward, Julie Kent State 42.78m 140-04 4 Smith, Breann Kent State 41.88m 137-05 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 40.14m 131-08 6 Purcell, Kate Una-Florida 39.26m 128-10 7 Simmons, Melanie MidAmerica N 38.60m 126-08 8 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 38.40m 126-00 9 Jaha, Janelle Michigan 38.06m 124-10 10 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 34.36m 112-09 11 Montoya, Paola Dayton 33.40m 109-07 12 Sinclair, Kristen Southern Mai 33.06m 108-05 13 Boschult, Leah MidAmerica N 32.26m 105-10 14 Woodward, Erin St. Lawrence 31.97m 104-11 15 Adametz, Ashley Cal U. 30.96m 101-07 16 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 29.82m 97-10 17 Bortner, Melissa Huntington C 29.56m 97-00 18 Van Binsbergen, Angela Augsburg 28.68m 94-01 19 Ferra, Ashley Central Conn 28.52m 93-07 20 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 28.46m 93-04 21 Faber, Kelly Louisville 28.36m 93-00 22 Simpson, Kara St. Lawrence 27.02m 88-08 23 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 25.20m 82-08 24 Davidson, Ashley Central Conn 25.14m 82-06 25 Elliot, Greta St. Lawrence 22.58m 74-01 26 Bicknell, Amy Michigan 22.26m 73-00 -- Howard, Myrtice Albany State DNS -- Payton, Camiella Albany State DNS -- Malone, Yasmine Albany State DNS -- Mattox, Kindra Albany State DNS -- Peck, Jasmine Albany State DNS -- Church, Alexandra Kent State DNS -- Peterson, Tiffany Albany State DNS -- Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS

Event 17 Women High Jump Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Church, Alexandra Kent State 1.85m 6-00.75 2 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.79m 5-10.50 3 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 1.73m 5-08.00 4 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 1.73m 5-08.00 4 Helman, Mindy Louisville 1.73m 5-08.00 6 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 1.73m 5-08.00 7 Kulchar, Jennifer Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00 8 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 1.70m 5-07.00 9 Whittick, Petra MidAmerica N 1.70m 5-07.00 10 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.70m 5-07.00 11 Linz, Stephanie Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00 12 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 1.65m 5-05.00 13 Fesler, K. Johnson County C 1.65m 5-05.00 14 Henkel, Lauren Nyu 1.60m 5-03.00 14 Ellis, Porsha Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00 15 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 1.60m 5-03.00 15 Wallace, Katherine Wheaton 1.60m 5-03.00 17 Malone, Yasmine Albany State 1.60m 5-03.00 19 Willard, Tamra MidAmerica N 1.55m 5-01.00 20 Ebert, M. Johnson County C 1.55m 5-01.00 21 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.55m 5-01.00 22 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 1.50m 4-11.00 22 Pringle, Lauren Nyu 1.50m 4-11.00 22 Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State 1.50m 4-11.00 22 Atkinson, Laura-Lee Seminole Track C 1.50m 4-11.00 -- Taylor, Alexias Nyu NH -- Miller, Danielle Nyu NH -- Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C NH -- Peterson, Tiffany Albany State NH -- Jackson, Marla Florida Stat DNS -- Roloff, Kelly Ucf DNS -- Olson, Alisha Nyu DNS -- Harring, Courtney Dayton DNS -- Edwards, Quintrina Albany State DNS

Event 19 Women Pole Vault Garnet ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Blubaugh, J. Johnson County C 3.51m 11-06.25 2 West, Kristina South Florid 3.36m 11-00.25 2 Matson, Betsy South Florid 3.36m 11-00.25 4 Freeman, Nicole Southern Mai 3.21m 10-06.25 4 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat 3.21m 10-06.25 4 Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track C 3.21m 10-06.25 7 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat 3.06m 10-00.50 7 Swanberg, Amy Southern Mai 3.06m 10-00.50 7 Berner, Jill College of W 3.06m 10-00.50 10 Elliot, Greta St. Lawrence 2.91m 9-06.50 10 DePuy, Kate St. Lawrence 2.91m 9-06.50 10 Newcomb, Blair South Florid 2.91m 9-06.50 10 Blake, Kristin Kent State 2.91m 9-06.50 10 Earp, Jessica Seminole Track C 2.91m 9-06.50 10 Scheeren, Sara Ucf 2.91m 9-06.50 16 Yachunnis, Autumn Una-Florida 2.76m 9-00.50 -- Egger, Candice Wolfpack Track C NH -- Greaton, Rachel Southern Mai NH -- Hubal, Tara Kent State NH -- Howard, Marci Wheaton NH -- Hoesli, S. Johnson County C NH -- Komoto, Sara MidAmerica N NH -- Karpinski, Sarah Kent State NH -- Gonterman, Ashley Huntington C NH -- Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat DNS -- King, Jessica College of W DNS -- Gilliland, Amy Air Force DNS -- Richardson, Erin Air Force DNS -- Burns, Maria Nyu DNS -- Curtis, Terria Albany State DNS -- Payton, Camiella Albany State DNS -- Galbreath, Demitri Albany State DNS -- Legg, Kate College of W DNS -- McCarthy, Alexa College of W DNS

Event 21 Women Pole Vault Gold ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boyle, Elizabeth Michigan 3.81m 12-06.00 2 LaComb, Chandra Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 3 Turner, Cristy Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00 4 LaPorte, Jennifer Florida 3.51m 11-06.25 5 Fisher, Anna Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25 6 Blubaugh, J. Johnson County C 3.51m 11-06.25 6 MacLaren, Courtney Northeastern 3.51m 11-06.25 8 Altman, Dara Florida 3.51m 11-06.25 9 Van Wagner, Dana Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25 10 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan 3.36m 11-00.25 -- Carr, Amy Florida NH -- Golitko, Laura Unattached NH -- Batista, Noel Wheaton NH -- Bailey-Chandler, Joanell Northeastern NH -- Walker, Danielle Florida Stat NH -- Savery, Karla Wolfpack Track C NH -- Hood, Stephanie Florida DNS -- Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat DNS -- Salzano, Andrea Florida DNS

Event 23 Women Long Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 2 Abbey, Erin Huntington C 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 3 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 5.18m NWI 17-00.00 4 Faber, Kelly Louisville 5.12m NWI 16-09.75 5 Close, TJ Seminole Track C 5.11m NWI 16-09.25 6 Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C 5.10m NWI 16-08.75 7 Ramharak, Colleen Kent State 5.06m NWI 16-07.25 8 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.01m NWI 16-05.25 9 Brewer, Kimberly Southern Mai 4.98m NWI 16-04.25 10 MacLean, Brittany Southern Mai 4.85m NWI 15-11.00 11 Whittick, Petra MidAmerica N 4.84m NWI 15-10.50 12 Bortner, Melissa Huntington C 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 13 Payton, Camiella Albany State 4.64m NWI 15-02.75 14 Olson, Alisha Nyu 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 15 Wischmeyer, Alyssa Michigan 4.57m NWI 15-00.00 16 Kuhn, Lindsay Southern Mai 4.54m NWI 14-10.75 17 MacLaren, Courtney Northeastern 4.49m NWI 14-08.75 18 Draper, Julie College of W 4.17m NWI 13-08.25 19 Bralock, Nyasha Nyu 4.11m NWI 13-06.00 20 Shuler, Laura Dayton 4.10m NWI 13-05.50 -- Berner, Jill College of W DNS NWI -- Goodman, Antoinette Albany State DNS NWI -- Atkinson, Laura-Lee Seminole Track C DNS NWI -- Delaney, Aftan Dayton DNS NWI -- Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State DNS NWI -- Edwards, Quintrina Albany State DNS NWI -- McCarthy, Alexa College of W DNS NWI -- Legg, Kate College of W DNS NWI

Event 26 Men Long Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Franklin, Anthony Albany State 6.98m NWI 22-11.00 2 Roberson, Magnus Columbia 6.92m NWI 22-08.50 3 Egun, Tiawo South Florid 6.85m NWI 22-05.75 4 Smith, Franz MidAmerica N 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 5 Fullwood, Jerrod Webber 6.61m NWI 21-08.25 6 Smith, Robert Albany State 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 7 McClain, Tyrone Wheaton 6.53m NWI 21-05.25 8 Ames, Robert St. Lawrence 6.47m NWI 21-02.75 9 Smith, Dan Huntington C 6.37m NWI 20-10.75 10 Smith, Sylvester MidAmerica N 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 11 Buckingham, Zane St. Lawrence 6.29m NWI 20-07.75 12 Sudduth, A. Johnson County C 6.28m NWI 20-07.25 13 Terrell, JaNorris Albany State 6.27m NWI 20-07.00 14 Deroux, Mark Cal U. 6.21m NWI 20-04.50 15 Bowman, Tom Cal U. 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 16 Peterson, Ivan Southwest Ba 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 17 King, Derik MidAmerica N 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 18 Mitchell, Joe Seminole Track C 5.83m NWI 19-01.50 19 Piascik, Al St. Lawrence 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 20 Jin, Justin Wheaton 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 21 Dupree, Justin Cal U. 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 22 Hetzell, Brian St. Lawrence 4.57m NWI 15-00.00 -- Park, Anthony Air Force DNS NWI -- Smith, Devin Wolfpack Track C DNS NWI -- Gifford, Isaiah Una-Warner DNS NWI -- Herald, Nick Air Force DNS NWI -- Pelger, Caleb Air Force DNS NWI -- Banks, Chris Air Force DNS NWI -- Chase, Jamie Unattached DNS NWI -- Rush, Ryan MidAmerica N DNS NWI -- Minnick, Matt Wolfpack Track C DNS NWI -- Morrison, Christopher MidAmerica N DNS NWI -- Johnson, Willie Florida Stat DNS NWI -- Williams, Cleveland Webber DNS NWI -- Bryant, Kevin Wolfpack Track C DNS NWI -- Tackie, Nii Djan College of W DNS NWI

Event 27 Women Triple Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Whittick, Petra MidAmerica N 11.62m NWI 38-01.50 2 Edwards, Quintrina Albany State 11.45m NWI 37-06.75 3 Raymond, Joacine Webber 11.12m NWI 36-05.75 4 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 11.10m NWI 36-05.00 5 Pringle, P.J. Webber 11.04m NWI 36-02.75 6 Herring, Janelle Albany State 10.94m NWI 35-10.75 7 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 10.89m NWI 35-08.75 8 DePuy, Kate St. Lawrence 10.79m NWI 35-05.00 9 Bibb, Alissa St. Lawrence 10.64m NWI 34-11.00 10 Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern 10.57m NWI 34-08.25 11 MacLean, Brittany Southern Mai 10.48m NWI 34-04.75 12 Kohler, Emily Seminole Track C 10.47m NWI 34-04.25 13 Hicks, Alison Central Conn 10.15m NWI 33-03.75 14 Washington, Courtney Albany State 10.13m NWI 33-03.00 15 Van Binsbergen, Angela Augsburg 9.90m NWI 32-05.75 16 Lewis, Tanesh Central Conn 9.81m NWI 32-02.25 17 Shuler, Laura Dayton 9.63m NWI 31-07.25 -- Ulrich, Michelle Nyu FOUL NWI -- Isabelli, Lisa Huntington C FOUL NWI -- Dumpson, Nicole Central Conn DNS NWI -- Olson, Alisha Nyu DNS NWI -- Izquierdo, Patty Nyu DNS NWI -- Delaney, Aftan Dayton DNS NWI

Event 30 Men Triple Jump Garnet ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Egun, Tiawo South Florid 14.31m NWI 46-11.50 2 Morrison, Christopher MidAmerica N 14.30m NWI 46-11.00 3 Collins, Lloyd Northeastern 14.11m NWI 46-03.50 4 Franklin, Anthony Albany State 13.38m NWI 43-10.75 5 Ames, Robert St. Lawrence 13.13m NWI 43-01.00 6 Buckingham, Zane St. Lawrence 12.82m NWI 42-00.75 7 Bowman, Tom Cal U. 12.72m NWI 41-08.75 8 Tackie, Nii Djan College of W 12.70m NWI 41-08.00 9 Joseph, Kerry Central Conn 12.69m NWI 41-07.75 10 Zaffke, Steve Augsburg 12.44m NWI 40-09.75 11 Thompson, Tyler Wolfpack Track C 12.27m NWI 40-03.25 12 Leonard, David Central Conn 11.83m NWI 38-09.75 13 Thompson, Cory Huntington C 11.74m NWI 38-06.25 14 Treadwell, Aaron Wolfpack Track C 11.38m NWI 37-04.00 -- Piascik, Al St. Lawrence FOUL NWI -- Smith, Dan Huntington C DNS NWI -- Bostick, Josh Kent State DNS NWI -- Pelger, Caleb Air Force DNS NWI -- Fullwood, Jerrod Webber DNS NWI -- Horst, Patrick Columbia DNS NWI -- Park, Anthony Air Force DNS NWI -- Chase, Jamie Unattached DNS NWI -- Peterson, Ivan Southwest Ba DNS NWI -- Williams, Cleveland Webber DNS NWI

Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run Gold ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Benton, Christa South Florid 17:14.16 2 Storage, Tara Dayton 17:31.58 3 Hammer, Molly Kent State 17:32.90 4 Pizzo, Sarah Michigan 17:39.01 5 Hellender, Jessica South Florid 17:52.70 6 Homan, Chelsea Michigan 17:53.10 6 Aron, Jill Kent State 17:53.10 8 Baker, Amy Michigan 18:00.13 9 Dillman, Sara Ucf 18:03.59 10 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 18:11.17 11 Storage, Kara Dayton 18:16.74 12 Stockdale, Jennifer College of W 18:50.64 13 Shaw, Meghan Northeastern 18:53.85 14 Stevens, Ci Ci Nyu 20:00.77 15 Cullen, Amber Northeastern 20:10.71 -- McPherson, Kelly Air Force DNS -- Gomez, Jenny Florida Stat DNS -- Pinchak, Andrea Air Force DNS -- Ballas, Elissa Air Force DNS -- Sancken, Karen Southwest Ba DNS -- Soule, Jentry Michigan DNS -- Tyus, Lindsey Kennesaw Sta DNS -- Aspden, Vivien Air Force DNS

Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Gold ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Di Nuzzio, Louis Colgate 14:43.71 2 Price, Gareth Kent State 14:44.38 3 Davis, Ed Tennessee 14:49.94 4 Haughn, Jake Kent State 14:50.40 5 Lapp, Matt Tennessee 15:00.33 6 Barniv, Ofer Kent State 15:02.10 7 Migonis, Matt St. Lawrence 15:04.21 8 Flajszer, Piotr Kennesaw Sta 15:07.07 9 Kalinski, Matt Florida Stat 15:07.63 10 Anderson, Bobby Drake 15:08.94 11 Ishee, Sam West Florida 15:09.85 12 Paul, Kyle Kent State 15:14.06 13 Riley, Justin Grinnell 15:15.18 14 Rotich, Amon Warner 15:16.11 15 Tubie, Caleb MidAmerica N 15:23.05 16 Mwangong, Julius MidAmerica N 15:26.98 17 Sounhein, Kyle Drake 15:34.52 18 Curran, Sean Colgate 15:39.44 19 Polk, William Drake 15:49.00 -- Thiele, Herbie Wolfpack Track C DNS -- Wengel, Abe Air Force DNS -- Dumm, Brian Air Force DNS -- Shott, Owen Unattached DNS -- Payne, Ben Air Force DNS -- Wilberts, Brent Drake DNS -- Bockel, Dirk Tampa DNS -- Van Veen, Jim Florida Stat DNS -- Weisz, Peter Kent State DNS -- Taylor, Landon Kennesaw Sta DNS

Event 35 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Gold =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 13.46 -0.9 1 2 Landfair, Robin Michigan 13.93 -0.9 1 3 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.99 -0.9 1 4 Williams-Judge, Aquila Wheaton 14.11 0.2 2 4 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 14.11 -0.9 1 6 Thompson, Kareecia MidAmerica N 14.28 0.2 2 7 Simms, Vera Michigan 14.36 0.2 2 8 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 14.54 0.2 2 9 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.59 -0.9 1 10 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 14.74 0.2 2 11 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florid 14.79 -0.3 3 11 Faber, Kelly Louisville 14.79 0.2 2 13 Forrestt, Anya Boston Int'l 14.82 -0.9 1 14 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 14.98 -0.2 4 15 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 15.05 0.2 2 16 Wapph, Kim Ucf 15.06 0.2 2 17 Kordziel, Noreen Wheaton 15.14 -0.3 3 18 Williams, Alishia South Florid 15.16 -0.2 4 19 Myers, Michelle MidAmerica N 15.26 -0.3 3 20 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 15.46 -0.2 4 21 Saurenheimer, Sally Dayton 15.54 -0.2 4 22 Childs, Melinda Nyu 15.55 -0.2 4 23 Parker, Kayla Seminole Track C 15.61 NWI 6 24 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 15.66 0.3 5 25 Close, TJ