MONDAY, APRIL 07, 2003
USF Invitational Results (Day 1)

April 4, 2003

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/4/03 08:32 PM
                     Bulls Invitational - 4/4/03 to 4/5/03
                          University of South Florida
                                Tampa, Florida
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cherry, Damu Una 11.65q 1 2 Davis, Chinela UM 11.93q 6 3 Arnold, Rashedah Gsu 12.01q 2 4 Jones, Jian Fau 12.06q 5 5 Garcia, Erica Ucf 12.12q 6 5 Morris, Valquisha Usf 12.12q 7 5 Haynes, Crystal Wiu 12.12q 3 8 McCoy, Daquia Fau 12.18q 7 9 Garland, LaShay Vcu 12.21q 5 10 Gunder, Shakeita Fmc 12.24 1 11 Clary, Malika Fau 12.25 3 11 Williams, Venisha Fiu 12.25 6 13 Cromwell, Katrina Vcu 12.28 3 14 Borders, Lateshia Wiu 12.29 2 15 Stephans, Marylin Fau 12.32 1 16 Allen, Jacqueline Gsu 12.34 4 17 Lewis, Marquita Wiu 12.38 3 18 Green, Courtney Vcu 12.39 1 19 Blackley, Javonne Gsu 12.42 2 20 Brooks, Lakisha JU 12.43 6 21 Carson, Sameka Fmc 12.45 3 22 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 12.47 7 22 McQueen, Charlene Fmc 12.47 6 24 Silas, Le'Titia Fstc 12.49 5 25 Charles, Merline Fstc 12.56 4 26 Oyletree, Ebonie Gsu 12.61 4 27 Montes, Anabell Wsc 12.66 2 28 Bennett, Donyelle Bcc 12.70 7 29 Raymond, Joacine Wiu 12.71 3 30 Young, Ahsha Bcc 12.75 2 31 Castro, Diana Una 12.85 4 32 Price, Aundrea Wiu 12.88 3 33 Willis, Carey FC 12.90 7 34 Haywood, Kim Gsu 12.91 7 35 Johnson, Melissa Famu 12.94 1 36 Farnham, Kate Msu 13.07 5 37 Guitierrez, Vannya Usf 13.11 6 38 Gergers, Stephanie Usf 13.42 6 39 Hollingsworth, Ashley Gsu 13.48 1 40 James, Sherrie Wiu 13.64 7 41 Koutrelakos, Lauren UM 13.74 1 42 Mittman, Danielle FC 13.94 4 43 Smith, Kreneshia Famu 15.43 7 -- Hill, Asha Usf FS 4 -- Rolle, Darrine Fmc DNS 2 -- Moore, Wiande UM DNS 7 -- Cunningham, Giselle Gsu DNS 4 -- Turner, Sabrina Bcc DNS 5 -- McCartney, Karen Bcc DNS 5 -- Gollman, Ronella Dstc DNS 2 -- Mackey, Chantina Bcc DNS 2 -- Pierre Louis, Daphne Fiu DNS 6 -- Brown, Kim Cheree Bcc DNS 3 -- Hargrett, Chana Famu DNS 6 -- Foster, Jasmine Famu DNS 5 -- McGregor, Kamla Wiu DNS 1 -- Jackson, Sophia Dstc DNS 4 -- Pringle, P.J. Wiu DNS 5

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Coleman, Curtis Una 10.46q 2 2 Bredwood, Lew Una 10.55q 1 3 Johnson, Terrence Wsc 10.65q 1 4 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bcc 10.66q 2 5 Harrison, Alshane Bcc 10.68q 1 6 Amune, James Famu 10.69q 5 7 James, Xavier Berm 10.70q 5 7 Mobley, Brent Famu 10.70q 5 9 Riely, Winston Una 10.78q 2 10 Fullwood, Jerrod Wiu 10.80 5 11 Perriman, Brett Famu 10.83 2 12 Green, Rodney Wiu 10.89 3 13 Lawrence, Mike Msu 10.90 4 14 Alphonse, Ronnie Wiu 10.94 4 15 Collins, Hercules Gbtc 10.95 5 16 Jones, Antwanare Famu 10.98 2 17 Thomas, Unri Bcc 11.06 3 17 Olopade, Wally Una 11.06 3 19 Jones, Juspin Wsc 11.11 2 20 King, Danny Bcc 11.16 5 21 Josko, Jimmy Fiu 11.17 3 22 Mathes, Clyde Famu 11.22 3 22 Byron, Jean Fiu 11.22 4 24 Orange, Chris Wiu 11.25 4 25 Cato, Harold Wiu 11.27 1 26 Boswell, CJ FC 11.39 3 27 Douglass, Travis UM 11.48 3 28 Gifford, Isaiah Una 11.55 5 29 Belgrave, Chris Famu 11.61 3 30 Barnes, Donoval Bcc 12.39 4 -- Duncanson, Barton Bcc FS 5 -- Brown, Rod Wiu FS 2 -- Foster, Rory Wiu DNS 1 -- Lewis, C.J. Usf DNS 1 -- Morant, Sheldon Famu DNS 4 -- Blash, Larry Fiu DNS 1 -- Coghlan, Robert Wiu DNS 4 -- Dixon, Greg Wiu DNS 4

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Cherry, Damu Una 13.09q 1 2 McClain, Robin Famu 14.00q 2 3 Evans, Cara Una 14.39q 3 4 McGaffagan, Alexis Usf 14.43q 1 5 Gunder, Shakeita Fmc 14.45q 3 5 Whittaker, Symone Usf 14.45q 2 7 Young, Ahsha Bcc 14.54q 2 8 Wapph, Kim Ucf 14.80q 3 9 Williams, Aleshia Usf 14.90q 3 10 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 15.11 2 11 Phillips, Mandi Gsu 15.55 1 12 Barber, Shaunte' Vcu 15.64 2 13 Edwards, Elisa Fiu 15.75 3 14 Bryan, Lisa Bcc 16.05 2 15 Louis, Asha Bcc 16.23 1 16 Gholston, Heidi Gsu 18.24 3 17 Webb, Michaels Msu 18.56 1 -- Grubbs, Quawandis Dstc DNS 1 -- Murray, Antonia Gsu DNS 2 -- Wilkins, Austrea Usf DNS 3 -- Taylor, Kaimiya Usf DNS 2 -- Jones, Shantel Una DNS 2 -- McCalla, Jennifer Gsu DNS 1 -- Roloff, Kelly Ucf DNS 3 -- LaBeaud, Domonique Gsu DNS 1 -- Griggs, Pearl Gsu DNS 1 -- Thomas, Kelia Gsu DNS 3

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Top 9 Advance by Time Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Riely, Winston Una 14.09q 1 2 Stuart, Adrian Msu 14.48q 1 3 Frank, Kenny UM 14.75q 1 4 Jamare, Clarington Fiu 14.85q 2 5 Collins, Hercules Gbtc 15.00q 2 6 Daniels, Quentin Bcc 15.04q 1 7 Forsgren, Eric Wiu 15.32q 2 8 Cabello, Luis Fiu 15.51q 1 9 Seymor-Armenteros, Zeric Fiu 16.07q 2 10 Greaux, Jon Wiu 16.15 2 11 Orange, Chris Wiu 16.52 1 -- McCall, Chad Wiu DNF 1 -- Dandy, Terah Fiu DNF 2 -- Foster, Abdul Famu DNS 2

Event 17 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Honey, Jackie Stl 3.95m 12-11.50 2 Lennox, Michelle Fiu 3.65m 11-11.75 3 Matson, Betsy Usf 3.50m 11-05.75 4 Turner, Cristy Cftc 3.50m 11-05.75 4 West, Kristina Usf 3.50m 11-05.75 6 Frams, Amanda Msu 3.50m 11-05.75 7 Ghersi, Jessica Fiu 3.20m 10-06.00 7 Yepez, Jessica Usf 3.20m 10-06.00 9 Lindsey, Katrina Fau 3.20m 10-06.00 10 Farnham, Kate Msu 3.20m 10-06.00 11 Aning, Amanda Msu 3.20m 10-06.00 12 Newcomb, Blair Usf 3.05m 10-00.00 13 Jordan, Christal Vcu 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Colasanti, Kylene Ucf NH -- Scheeren, Sara Ucf NH -- Kehoe, Casey Fiu DNS

Event 22 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baxter, Jimmy Usf 2.26m 7-05.00 2 Davis, Jordon Ufun 1.97m 6-05.50 2 Ketterl, Stephan Usf 1.97m 6-05.50 4 Blaeser, Ben Msu 1.97m 6-05.50 5 Hunter, Kendrick Famu 1.92m 6-03.50 6 Heidenry, Reid UM 1.83m 6-00.00 -- Maduekwe, Ukiwe Famu NH -- Rembert, Reshawn Wiu NH -- McCall, Chad Wiu NH -- Spaivhour, Jeff FC NH -- Collymore, Omar Wiu NH

Event 23 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Davis, Chinela UM 5.72m 18-09.25 2 Bennett, Donyelle Bcc 5.60m 18-04.50 3 Mitchell, Kellie Gsu 5.59m 18-04.25 4 McQueen, Charlene Fmc 5.49m 18-00.25 5 Raymond, Joacine Wiu 5.47m 17-11.50 6 Smith, Kreneshia Famu 5.43m 17-09.75 7 Anderson, Charlisa Usf 5.41m 17-09.00 8 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 5.39m 17-08.25 9 Walker, Sichting UM 5.38m 17-08.00 10 Allen, Jacqueline Gsu 5.37m 17-07.50 11 McClain, Robin Famu 5.33m 17-06.00 12 Johnson, Melissa Famu 5.29m 17-04.25 13 Ledbetter, Irene Usf 5.23m 17-02.00 14 Vinson, Courtney Famu 5.20m 17-00.75 15 Morris, Valquisha Usf 5.17m 16-11.50 15 Crespo, Carmen Usf 5.17m 16-11.50 17 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 5.14m 16-10.50 18 McGaffagan, Alexis Usf 5.08m 16-08.00 19 Pringle, P.J. Wiu 4.86m 15-11.50 20 Pointer, schaquah Bcc 4.65m 15-03.25 21 Celil, Erin Usf 4.52m 14-10.00 22 Gholston, Heidi Gsu 4.38m 14-04.50 23 Starks, Vanessa Usf 4.31m 14-01.75 24 Murray, Antonia Gsu 4.17m 13-08.25 -- Pierre Louis, Daphne Fiu DNS -- Foster, Jasmine Famu DNS -- Thomas, Kelia Gsu DNS -- Lennox, Michelle Fiu DNS -- Rolle, Darrine Fmc DNS

Event 24 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Maduekwe, Ukiwe Famu 7.38m 24-02.50 2 Jones, Juspin Wsc 7.29m 23-11.00 3 Harris, Tyrone Famu 7.17m 23-06.25 4 Egun, Taiwo Usf 6.78m 22-03.00 5 Stuart, Adrian Msu 6.63m 21-09.00 6 Fullwood, Jerrod Wiu 6.61m 21-08.25 7 Griffin, Johnta Famu 6.55m 21-06.00 8 Barnes, Renford Wiu 6.25m 20-06.25 9 Walsborn, Richard Bcc 6.17m 20-03.00 10 Smith, Jermond Famu 5.97m 19-07.00 11 McCormick, Travis Fmc 5.94m 19-06.00 12 Marrero, Peter Fiu 5.64m 18-06.00 13 Spaivhour, Jeff FC 5.46m 17-11.00 14 Barnes, Donoval Bcc 4.88m 16-00.25 -- Butler, Jarvis Fmc DNS

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cotton, Laquanda Ufun 58.85m 193-01 2 Wynn, Jyn Ufun 54.27m 178-01 3 Ihmer, Kortney Msu 51.66m 169-06 4 Moss, Adrienno UM 50.12m 164-05 5 Octavien, Dayana Usf 49.95m 163-10 6 Cobb, Megan UM 49.52m 162-06 7 Stough, Ashley Fau 48.32m 158-06 8 Wilcox, Alese Ucf 45.99m 150-11 9 Tiggs, Amber Gsu 45.66m 149-10 10 Thomas, Rian Ucf 44.80m 147-00 11 Brewer, Chandra Usf 44.30m 145-04 12 Penrose, Jennifer UM 44.23m 145-01 13 Panebianco, Nina Fau 43.24m 141-10 14 Cooper, Sara Ufun 41.93m 137-07 15 Jovanvski, Liz Ucf 41.67m 136-08 16 Lightfoot, Shaletha Gsu 39.53m 129-08 17 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 35.88m 117-08 18 Norwood, Markaysa Gsu 32.47m 106-06 -- Holmes, Jennel Vcu DNS

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Szaqranskyi, Paul Una 53.87m 176-09 2 Barnett, Austin Ufun 45.08m 147-11 3 Mills, Jarod Fiu 43.08m 141-04 4 Carey, Brandon Usf 42.26m 138-08 5 Fennell, Robert Usf 39.95m 131-01 6 Letterlough, Michael Fiu 36.11m 118-06

Event 35 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rademeyer, Kaven Una 40.20m 131-11 2 Celil, Erin Usf 37.26m 122-03 3 Holmes, Jennel Vcu 34.66m 113-08 4 Mincey, Margo Gsu 32.94m 108-01 5 McClain, Robin Famu 32.55m 106-09 6 Mitchell, Kellie Gsu 32.15m 105-06 7 Szawranskyj, Solvi Una 30.94m 101-06 8 Bryan, Lisa Bcc 29.46m 96-08 9 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 29.24m 95-11 10 McCullough, Christy Gsu 27.50m 90-03 11 Allen, Jacqueline Gsu 27.44m 90-00 12 Louis, Asha Bcc 27.32m 89-07 13 Ledbetter, Irene Usf 27.09m 88-10 14 Scheeren, Sara Ucf 26.17m 85-10 15 Phillips, Mandi Gsu 23.16m 76-00 16 Murray, Antonia Gsu 21.50m 70-06 17 McGaffagan, Alexis Usf 21.44m 70-04 18 Jones, Asia Famu 16.54m 54-03 -- Panebianco, Nina Fau DNS -- Stough, Ashley Fau DNS

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bondurant, Andre Usf 54.18m 177-09 2 Hoffman, Jeff Ufun 46.17m 151-06 3 Marrero, Peter Fiu 44.96m 147-06 4 Simpro, Kendrick Bcc 40.74m 133-08

Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Benton, Christa Usf 17:19.36 2 Hellender, Jessica Usf 17:22.84 3 Shedden, Sonja Ucf 18:11.87 4 Price, Kelly Unf 18:24.33 5 Rodriguez, Rebecca Una 18:33.06 6 Edmonds, Karen JU 18:37.84 7 Crum, Megan Ucf 18:52.63 8 Wallace, Priscilla Vcu 19:09.10 9 Thompson, Emily Vcu 19:24.10 10 Avery, April Fsou 19:26.87 11 Reyes, Melissa Gsu 19:33.66 12 Magee, Jackie Ucf 19:33.97 13 Baron, Jaclyn Ucf 19:35.25 14 Rucks, Kim Fsou 19:36.08 15 Rebok, Mary Gsu 19:40.21 16 Overby, Ashley Ucf 19:57.20 17 Brouillet, Michelle Ucf 20:15.14 18 Williams, Candia Fmc 20:23.39 19 McNeal, Brandy Wsc 20:27.58 20 Tyler, Jenn JU 20:43.97 21 Carr, Barbara Fsou 20:52.15 22 Bensi, Christina JU 21:48.38 -- Snapp, Dana Unf DNF -- Tuccio, Melissa Usf DNF -- Rademeyer, Kaven Una DNS -- Moffenbier, Lindsey JU DNS -- Behreas, Jenny Msuu DNS -- Renfro, Hannah Wsc DNS -- Hunter, Kelly Unf DNS -- Williams, Candia Fmcu DNS

Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Chumbley, Adam Usf 15:17.53 2 Boniface, Dan UM 15:24.37 3 Rotich, Amon Wsc 15:27.71 4 Felsberg, Mike Fiu 15:58.78 5 Mullaly, James UM 16:00.68 6 Stephens, Lee Fsou 16:02.63 7 Bludgus, Billy UM 16:03.03 8 Jones, Charles Ucf 16:08.25 9 Gossage, Ray Ucf 16:23.78 10 Sharbono, Brian Ucf 16:53.24 11 Chumbley, Ray Sftc 16:56.23 12 Scites, Chris Wiu 17:57.41 13 Flynn, Shaun Wiu 18:26.08 14 Lyons, Milton Fsou 18:43.13 -- Jones, Richard Sftc DNF -- Batten, Keith Utam DNF -- Hill, Miguel Fmc DNS -- Hill, Miguel Fmcu DNS -- Nkandu, Fackson Wsc DNS -- Bailey, Jack Wiu DNS -- Pearson, Anthony Famu DNS -- Emerson, John Fsou DNS -- Warner, Wayne Wiu DNS -- Infante, Robbie Fiu DNS -- Mazzeo, Joe Fiu DNS -- Rodriguez, Eddy Fiu DNS