SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2003
FSU Twilight Complete Results

May 10, 2003

Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Seminole Twilight Meet - 5/9/2003 to 5/10/2003
                    Mike Long Track Complex @ Florida State
                                    Results

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.70m 5-07.00 2 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 1.65m 5-05.00 3 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Sout 1.65m 5-05.00 4 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.60m 5-03.00 5 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 1.55m 5-01.00

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Janson, Lacy Florida Stat 3.97m 13-00.25 2 Altman, Dara Florida 3.81m 12-06.00 3 Lacombe, Chandra Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 4 Van Wagner, Dana Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25 5 Carr, Amy Florida 3.51m 11-06.25 6 LaPorte, Jennifer Florida 3.36m 11-00.25 7 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat 3.21m 10-06.25 8 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat 3.21m 10-06.25 9 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat 2.91m 9-06.50 -- Salzano, Andrea Florida NH -- Honey, Jackie Skys the Limit NH -- Hood, Stephanie Florida NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 6.21m 1.6 20-04.50 2 Anthony, Alicia Albany State 6.08m NWI 19-11.50 3 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 4 Mitchell, Kellie Georgia Sout 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 5 Raymond, Joacine Webber 5.09m NWI 16-08.50 6 Pringle, P.J. Webber 4.87m NWI 15-11.75

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 12.35m NWI 40-06.25 2 Pringle, P.J. Webber 12.11m NWI 39-08.75 3 Taylor, Sherion Troy State 11.76m NWI 38-07.00 4 Allen, Jacqueline Georgia Sout 11.33m NWI 37-02.25

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.92m 55-06.25 2 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 15.88m 52-01.25 3 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 15.72m 51-07.00 4 Gilreath, Erin Florida 15.69m 51-05.75 5 Scott, Candice Florida 15.41m 50-06.75 6 Brown, Merilyn Florida 14.84m 48-08.25 7 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 13.88m 45-06.50 8 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 13.73m 45-00.50

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 53.67m 176-01 2 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 52.50m 172-03 3 Longfors, Rachel Florida 50.83m 166-09 4 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 46.41m 152-03 5 Freberg, Karen Florida 45.98m 150-10 6 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 41.88m 137-05 7 Binion, Aletha Clayton Stat 35.61m 116-10

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 65.65m 215-05 2 Scott, Candice Florida 64.81m 212-07 3 Gilreath, Erin Florida 63.90m 209-08 4 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 58.22m 191-00 5 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 55.84m 183-02 6 Brown, Merilyn Florida 55.58m 182-04 7 Longfors, Rachel Florida 53.43m 175-03 8 Freberg, Karen Florida 51.10m 167-08 9 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 48.99m 160-09

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rademeyer, Karen Unattached 42.52m 139-06 2 Purcell, Kate Florida Stat 39.34m 129-01 3 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 36.31m 119-01 4 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw Sta 27.24m 89-04 5 Cooper, Christy Unattached 24.65m 80-10

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Morrow, Jesse Troy State 2.02m 6-07.50 2 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat 1.97m 6-05.50 3 Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 1.92m 6-03.50 -- McClure, Craig Florida Stat NH -- Brown, Teddrick Albany State NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Atkinson, Jeff Florida Stat 4.90m 16-00.75 2 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat 4.90m 16-00.75 3 Hurley, Matt Una-Florida 4.45m 14-07.25 4 Miller, Blaine Webber 4.30m 14-01.25 5 Peacock, Jacob Una-Florida 4.30m 14-01.25 -- Shaffer, Dan Unattached NH -- Weber, Brooks Florida Stat NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 7.39m NWI 24-03.00 2 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 7.18m NWI 23-06.75 2 Mcduffie, Eddie Albany State 7.18m NWI 23-06.75 4 Wright, Courtney Florida Stat 7.11m NWI 23-04.00 5 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 7.02m NWI 23-00.50 6 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 6.96m NWI 22-10.00 7 Robinson, Oscar Unattached 6.89m NWI 22-07.25 8 Brown, Teddrick Albany State 6.87m NWI 22-06.50 9 Acree, Michael Troy State 6.64m NWI 21-09.50 10 Lowe, Mario Una-Florida 6.60m NWI 21-08.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Newby, Erik Unattached 15.96m NWI 52-04.50 2 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 15.60m NWI 51-02.25 3 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 15.44m NWI 50-08.00 4 Lowe, Mario Una-Florida 15.15m NWI 49-08.50 5 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 14.94m NWI 49-00.25 6 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 14.80m NWI 48-06.75 7 Robinson, Oscar Unattached 14.04m NWI 46-00.75 -- Juspin, Jones Warner FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Dorian Florida Stat 18.27m 59-11.25 2 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 18.12m 59-05.50 3 Pippens, Scotty Albany State 14.47m 47-05.75 4 Susso, ???? Unattached 13.55m 44-05.50 5 Jones, Brian Unattached 13.24m 43-05.25 6 Hoffman, Jeff Unattached 13.19m 43-03.25 7 Jones, Mike Unattached 12.76m 41-10.50

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Garrett Florida Stat 53.33m 175-00 2 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 49.10m 161-01 3 Pippens, Scotty Albany State 46.76m 153-05 4 Hoffman, Jeff Unattached 45.76m 150-01 5 Smart, Jon Webber 45.18m 148-03 6 Long, Steven Unattached 44.74m 146-09

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bowling, Josh Florida Stat 57.44m 188-05 2 Diakos, Andrew Florida Stat 55.63m 182-06 3 Barnett, Austin Unattached 54.10m 177-06

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sevin, Ty Unattached 74.67m 245-00 2 Brown, Mike Unattached 62.80m 206-00 3 Ferguson, Steven Kennesaw Sta 41.31m 135-06

Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jacksonville 10 2) UCF 8 3) Florida State 6 4) Albany State 5

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 11.53 0.9 2 2 Jett, Kisha Unattached 11.55 0.9 2 3 Bass, Valma Unattached 11.70 0.9 2 4 Anthony, Alicia Albany State 11.81 1.6 1 5 Peck, Jasmine Albany State 11.91 1.6 1 6 Arnold, Rashedah Georgia Sout 12.00 0.9 2 7 Brown, Maria Unattached 12.02 0.9 2 8 Garcia, Erica Ucf 12.03 1.6 1 9 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 12.09 0.9 2 10 Akimerina, Omolade Unattached 12.16 0.9 2 11 Lewis, Marquita Webber 12.18 1.6 1 12 Lakes, Mia Albany State 12.23 1.6 1 13 Charles, Merline First Step T 12.46 1.6 1 14 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State 12.49 0.9 2

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Bass, Valma Unattached 23.65 NWI 3 2 Cunningham, Giselle Georgia Sout 24.11 NWI 3 3 Murphy, Catherine 1st Strike Track 24.28 NWI 3 4 Akimerina, Omolade Unattached 24.45 1.0 2 5 Brown, Maria Unattached 24.48 NWI 3 5 Silas, Le'Titia First Step T 24.48 NWI 3 7 Garcia, Erica Ucf 24.74 1.0 2 8 Quinn, Shauna Florida Stat 24.99 1.0 2 9 Taylor, Sherion Troy State 25.02 1.2 1 10 Montes, Anabell Warner 25.61 1.0 2 11 Wobbleton, Tangela Tpa-Atlanta 25.74 NWI 3 12 Charles, Merline First Step T 25.98 1.2 1 13 Haynes, Crystal Webber 26.18 1.2 1 14 Evans, Cara Unattached 26.43 NWI 3 15 Taylor, Stacy Una-Florida 26.78 1.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silas, Le'Titia First Step T 54.61 2 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 55.71 3 Haynes, Crystal Webber 55.97 4 Montes, Anabell Warner 56.76 5 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 59.50

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Deleon, Melissa Unattached 2:05.33 1 2 King-Foster, Tammy Unattached 2:07.59 1 3 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:09.67 1 4 Hines, Olivia 1st Strike Track 2:14.00 1 5 Jo, Alexandra Kennesaw Sta 2:17.16 1 6 Garcia, Elizabeth Una-Warner 2:18.07 2 7 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 2:22.04 2 8 Davis, Lesley Uah 2:23.01 2 9 Phillips, Melinda Uah 2:26.38 2 10 Zammito, Joanna Warner 2:27.78 2 -- Connery, Colleen Unattached DNF 2

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hughes, Natalie Florida Stat 4:27.02 2 Bouchard, Sarah Unattached 4:33.54 3 Clinton, Anne Florida Stat 4:37.69 4 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:38.16 5 Wilson, Erin Tampa 4:39.94 6 Kipkuna, Agnes Kennesaw Sta 4:40.77 7 Ford, Jenn North Florid 4:44.93 8 Phillips, Amy Uah 4:46.13 9 Daniel, Kim Clayton Stat 4:47.72 10 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 4:48.96 11 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 4:50.76 12 Doud, Erin Troy State 4:57.48 13 Kofoed, Sara North Florid 5:02.06 14 Krehbiel, Heather Clayton Stat 5:03.09 15 Zammito, Joanna Warner 5:13.82 16 Skislak, Elaine Florida Stat 5:17.80 17 Floyd, Tracy North Florid 5:23.41 -- Garcia, Elizabeth Una-Warner DNF -- Krueger, Romy North Florid DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 17:59.56 2 McDaniel, Brooke Uah 18:01.61 3 Davis, Lesley Uah 18:01.78 4 Magee, Laura North Florid 18:36.14 5 Ford, Jenn North Florid 18:36.18 6 Dillman, Sara Ucf 18:48.66 7 Tyus, Lindsey Kennesaw Sta 19:08.13 8 Mooney, Tara Kennesaw Sta 20:55.01 9 Drake, Julie Kennesaw Sta 21:15.91 -- Shedden, Sonja Ucf DNF -- Phillips, Amy Uah DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Jett, Kisha Unattached 13.16 0.6 2 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 13.30 0.6 3 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.61 0.6 4 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 13.92 0.6 5 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 14.28 0.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Evans, Cara Unattached 59.83 2 Mincey, Marlo Georgia Sout 1:02.12 3 Nobles, Laton Albany State 1:02.72 4 Cody, Tamara Albany State 1:03.74 5 Pugh, Emily Ucf 1:03.82

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hunter, Kelly North Florid 12:09.37 2 McNeal, Brandy Warner 13:11.52 -- Laursen, Laila North Florid DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Georgia Southern 'A' 45.65 1) Allen, Jacqueline 2) Arnold, Rashedah 3) Cunningham, Giselle 4) Mincey, Margo 2 Albany State 'A' 46.09 1) Anthony, Alicia 2) Johnson, Latoyia 3) Lakes, Mia 4) Peck, Jasmine 5) Payton, Camiella 6) -- Webber 'A' DNF 1) Raymond, Joacine 2) Lewis, Marquita 3) Haynes, Crystal 4) Borders, Latesha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Georgia Southern 'A' 3:46.50 2 Albany State 'A' 3:51.41 1) Anthony, Alicia 2) Cody, Tamara 3) Nobles, Laton 4) Woodard, Kelsey 5) Peck, Jasmine 6) Lakes, Mia

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lewis-Franics, Mark British Runners 10.16 2.3 1 2 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 10.34 1.2 2 3 Coleman, Curtis 1st Strike Track 10.39 2.3 1 4 Grant, Dwayne 1st Strike Track 10.45 1.2 2 5 Collins, Reggie Albany State 10.46 3.2 3 6 Dzingai, Brian Florida Stat 10.50 2.3 1 7 Cook, Kory Tpa-Atlanta 10.55 2.3 1 8 Johnson, Terrence Warner 10.58 3.2 3 9 Graham, Azik Albany State 10.68 3.2 3 10 Jones, Kolby Florida Stat 10.70 2.3 1 11 Loyd, Mike Unattached 10.71 1.2 2 12 Hegba, Joseph Unattached 10.73 1.2 2 13 Vickers, Emery Troy State 10.76 3.2 3 13 Ward, BJ Florida Stat 10.76 2.3 1 15 Whymns, Wellington Southern NO 10.81 2.3 1 16 Pitter, Don Troy State 10.85 3.2 3 17 Williams, Dontrell Albany State 10.86 1.2 2 18 Acree, Michael Troy State 10.88 1.5 4 19 Thurman, Hoy Unattached 10.91 3.2 3 19 Nelford, Ernest 954 Sprint Club 10.91 1.2 2 19 Bruce, Mickell Southern NO 10.91 1.2 2 19 Orange, Chris Webber 10.91 3.2 3 23 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 10.92 1.2 2 24 Dortch, Virgil Tpa-Atlanta 10.93 2.3 1 25 Wright, Kedrick Unattached 10.94 1.5 4 26 Brown, Rod Webber 10.99 1.5 4 27 Cato, Harold Webber 11.06 1.5 4 28 Howard, Jay 954 Sprint Club 11.09 1.5 4 29 Niemeyer, Michael Troy State 11.18 1.5 4 30 Robinson, Oscar Unattached 11.54 1.5 4 31 Ferguson, Steven Kennesaw Sta 12.48 1.5 4

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Hackley, Jimmie Unattached 20.32 1.9 4 2 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 20.90 1.9 4 3 Grant, Dwayne 1st Strike Track 20.95 1.9 4 4 Gray, Sterling Albany State 21.18 1.0 3 5 Johnson, Terrence Warner 21.43 1.0 3 6 Johnson, Chris Unattached 21.45 1.0 3 7 Whymns, Wellington Southern NO 21.71 1.9 4 8 Vickers, Emery Troy State 21.72 1.9 4 9 Acree, Michael Troy State 21.79 1.3 2 9 Hegba, Joseph Unattached 21.79 1.9 4 11 Cook, Kory Tpa-Atlanta 21.93 1.9 4 11 Fullwood, Jerrod Webber 21.93 1.3 2 13 Samuels, Andre Southern NO 21.95 1.0 3 14 Dortch, Virgil Tpa-Atlanta 22.14 1.9 4 15 Wright, Kedrick Unattached 22.17 1.3 2 16 Thurman, Hoy Unattached 22.18 1.3 2 17 Brown, Rod Webber 22.28 1.3 2 18 Green, Rodney Webber 22.35 1.0 3 19 Cato, Harold Webber 22.45 0.8 1 20 Prather, Aaron Unattached 22.54 0.8 1 21 Ajayi, Elijah Clayton Stat 22.72 0.8 1 22 Pitter, Don Troy State 22.83 1.0 3 23 Niemeyer, Michael Troy State 22.87 1.3 2 24 Thompson, Aaron Unattached 23.98 0.8 1 25 Ferguson, Steven Kennesaw Sta 26.05 1.3 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Coleman, Carnall Unattached 45.92 1 2 Campbell, Sean Florida Stat 46.52 1 3 Robinson, Cedrick Florida Stat 46.76 1 4 Johnson, Chris Unattached 47.06 1 5 Mcduffie, Eddie Albany State 48.69 1 6 Samuels, Andre Southern NO 48.70 2 7 Guyton, Carlos Clayton Stat 48.76 2 8 Hamer, Orrin Albany State 50.25 2 9 Drakes, Ato Albany State 51.63 2 10 Thompson, Aaron Unattached 52.87 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Daniels, Phillip Florida Stat 1:52.32 2 O'Kelly, Tony Tpa-Atlanta 1:52.57 3 Bond, Michael Troy State 1:52.64 4 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 1:53.41 5 Mejia, Danny Webber 1:53.48 6 Chapman, Bruce Florida Stat 1:53.86 7 Johnson, David Florida Stat 1:54.75 8 Griffiths, Duane Florida Stat 1:55.05 9 Berkhedle, Adil Clayton Stat 1:55.91 10 Potter, Chris Una-Florida 1:55.96 11 Ramos, Ricardo Unattached 1:57.01 12 Crates, Danny 1st Strike Track 1:57.45 13 Hughes, Stephen Clayton Stat 1:57.52 14 Birdsong, Wes Troy State 1:58.97 15 Korenavaes, Drew Unattached 2:07.00 16 Hickey, Brian Unattached 2:17.30

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Juarez, Tony Clayton Stat 3:54.03 2 Titus, Giscard Florida Stat 3:56.12 3 Cook, Kevin Florida Stat 3:57.73 4 Dibari, Steve Una-Florida 3:58.53 5 Giattino, Joey Unattached 4:01.52 6 Phipps, Alex Unattached 4:02.15 7 de Vries, Nico Unattached 4:11.82 8 Speed, Brant Tampa 4:15.63 -- Starr, Zach North Florid DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Flajszer, Piotr Unattached 15:03.91 2 Rotich, Amon Warner 15:13.08 3 Bell, Tyrone Florida Sout 15:24.77 4 Mason, Gregory Kennesaw Sta 15:32.83 5 Gonzalez, Elias Tampa 15:40.20 6 Waters, Jason Kennesaw Sta 15:57.24 7 Powers, Jason North Florid 16:11.97 8 Chelimo, Alfonce Kennesaw Sta 16:24.23 9 Nkandu, Fackson Warner 16:54.98 10 Sweeney, Kip Kennesaw Sta 17:04.28 11 Deaton, Paul Una-Berry Co 17:14.20 12 Soares, Caio Berry Colleg 17:14.24 -- Starr, Zach North Florid DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carswell, Chris Florida 13.88 1.2 1 2 Brown, Danyne Florida Stat 13.93 1.2 1 3 Harnden, Iain Una-Florida 14.17 1.2 1 4 Loyd, Mike Florida 14.18 1.2 1 5 White, Solomon Albany State 14.22 1.2 1 6 Johnson, Charles Unattached 14.24 1.2 1 7 Morrow, Jesse Troy State 14.29 NWI 2 8 Collins, Hercules Unattached 14.75 NWI 2 9 Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 14.80 NWI 2 10 Dasent, Nattaki Albany State 14.87 NWI 2 11 Forsgren, Eric Webber 15.06 NWI 2 12 Orange, Chris Webber 15.17 NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========