FRIDAY, MAY 30, 2003
NCAA East Regional Championships Day 1 Results

May 30, 2003

Recap

Licensed to George Mason University      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/30/03 07:13 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2003 Outdoor
                          Track & Field East Regional
                    Fairfax, Virginia  - 5/30/03 to 5/31/03
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 11.42Q -0.7 2 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 11.51Q +0.0 3 3 Monique Tubbs JR Jacksonville 11.54Q +0.0 1 4 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 11.56Q -0.5 4 5 Lauryn Williams SO Miami 11.46q -0.7 2 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 11.60q +0.0 3 7 Sherita King JR Georgia 11.67q +0.0 1 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 11.70q -0.5 4 9 Amber Robinson SR Florida 11.70 +0.0 1 10 Felicia Fant JR NC State 11.73 +0.0 3 11 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 11.74 -0.7 2 12 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 11.78 -0.5 4 12 Sharronda Boone SO Morgan St. 11.78 +0.0 3 12 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 11.78 +0.0 1 15 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 11.80 -0.7 2 16 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 11.82 -0.7 2 17 Kimberly Walker SO Florida St. 11.87 -0.5 4 18 Andriane Lapsley FR Georgia Tech 11.94 -0.5 4 18 Leesha English FR Winthrop 11.94 -0.7 2 20 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 11.96 +0.0 1 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 12.02 +0.0 1 22 Alexis Joyce SO S. Carolina 12.03 +0.0 3 23 Joslyn Woodard FR Yale 12.09 +0.0 1 24 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 12.15 -0.5 4 25 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 12.17 +0.0 3 26 Tiffany Martin SO Army 12.34 -0.7 2 -- Niki Benjamin SO Florida DNF +0.0 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Connie Moore JR Penn St. 22.94Q +0.0 1 2 Aleen Bailey SR S. Carolina 23.06Q +0.0 3 3 Erica Whipple SO S. Carolina 23.14Q +0.0 4 4 Vronique Wilson SR FL Intn'l 23.34Q +0.0 2 5 Alison Culley SR Syracuse 23.41Q +0.0 5 6 Amandi Rhett JR Georgia Tech 23.35q +0.0 2 7 Kiamesha Otey SR Virginia 23.46q +0.0 4 8 Illia Miles JR Georgia 23.52q +0.0 1 9 Kimberly Lyles SO Pittsburgh 23.56 +0.0 5 10 Sherita King JR Georgia 23.64 +0.0 1 10 Amber Robinson SR Florida 23.64 +0.0 3 12 Felicia Fant JR NC State 23.71 +0.0 4 13 Akeshia Flegler SR Campbell 23.83 +0.0 3 14 Terri Davenport SO E. Carolina 23.94 +0.0 2 15 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 23.96 +0.0 5 16 Giselle Cunningham SO GA Southern 23.98 +0.0 4 17 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 24.05 +0.0 5 18 Aderonke Adeniyi JR Temple 24.12 +0.0 4 19 Janay McKie SR Duke 24.21 +0.0 2 20 Sharmaine Abrams SR Connecticut 24.30 +0.0 3 21 Antonia Cadore SR Connecticut 24.35 +0.0 1 21 Rashedah Arnold FR GA Southern 24.35 +0.0 2 23 Danielle Lyons SO Monmouth-NJ 24.40 +0.0 5 24 Octavia Goode JR Winthrop 24.44 +0.0 1 -- Ebony Crawford SR Coppin St. FS +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Novlene Williams JR Florida 52.36q 4 2 Charlette Greggs FR Miami 52.72q 1 3 Anissa Gainey JR North Carolina 52.77q 5 4 Sophia Smellie SR Seton Hall 52.92q 7 5 Tiffany Barnes SR Delaware St. 52.96q 4 6 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 53.03q 3 7 Ahndraea Allen SO Northeastern 53.14q 1 8 Sashanie Simpson SR Miami 53.17q 2 9 Carielle Doe SR Virginia 53.22 1 10 Kitoya Carter JR Miami 53.59 3 11 Cynthia Niako FR Florida St. 53.76 6 12 Maisha Pinkard SO Hampton 53.89 5 13 Shaunette Davey SR VA Commonwealth 53.90 6 14 Trenace Elliott JR Pittsburgh 54.01 7 15 Sheena Davidson SO George Mason 54.03 2 16 Monica Hargrove JR Georgetown 54.05 6 17 Saraque Whittaker SR Miami 54.07 3 18 Shernette Hyatt-Davis JR St. John's-NY 54.29 6 19 Kady Joseph SO Morgan St. 54.44 3 20 Tamara Campbell JR Florida St. 54.47 4 21 Aisha Thomas SR UNC-Charlotte 54.57 2 22 Katy Jay SR Cornell 54.59 1 23 Kameese Wright JR North Carolina 54.62 7 24 Alycia Williams FR George Mason 54.65 5 25 Zanta Marble JR Georgia St. 54.85 7 26 Alyssa Walker JR Maryland-ES 54.87 6 27 Treska Baptiste SO Coppin St. 54.91 2 28 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 54.97 7 29 Tineisha Davis SO Navy 55.05 3 30 Destinee McCray JR Long Island 55.29 6 31 Shauna Quinn SR Florida St. 55.31 1 32 Karoline Hagen JR S. Florida 55.54 4 32 Wiande Moore SO Miami 55.54 5 34 Kia Westbrook SO High Point 56.23 3 35 Anita Edwards SR FL Intn'l 56.64 5 36 Janay McKie SR Duke 56.72 4 -- Miki Barber SR S. Carolina DQ 2

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kenia Sinclair SR Seton Hall 2:03.85Q 3 2 Alice Schmidt JR North Carolina 2:04.77Q 4 3 Patricia Pearson SR Miami 2:07.10Q 2 4 Laura Gerber SR Florida St. 2:07.11Q 1 5 Nikeya Green JR Wake Forest 2:04.46q 3 6 Jennifer Kemp SO West Virginia 2:05.09q 4 7 Lauren Matic SO Duke 2:07.10q 4 8 Kori Hamilton JR Georgetown 2:07.21q 2 9 Kristina Bratton JR Florida 2:07.91 2 10 Maura McCusker JR Georgetown 2:08.43 1 11 Cecily Garber SR Dartmouth 2:09.22 3 12 Natalie Whelan SR Cornell 2:09.71 2 13 Bobbie Jo Munson SR North Carolina 2:09.73 1 14 Colleen Taylor SO Villanova 2:09.76 4 15 Meghan O'Neil FR Georgetown 2:09.78 1 16 BK Ramanene FR S. Carolina 2:10.03 4 17 Erin Raggio SR Columbia 2:10.26 3 18 Joane Merlain SR Northeastern 2:10.53 1 19 Rebecca Dickens JR Yale 2:11.22 1 20 Ohita Asein SR UMBC 2:11.36 1 21 Kristin Meisner SO New Hampshire 2:11.83 2 22 Sheena Goss JR George Mason 2:12.15 4 23 Christina Keck SR Buffalo 2:12.22 3 24 Leslie Martin SO W. Carolina 2:12.77 2 25 Shannon Rowbury FR Duke 2:13.02 4 26 Stephanie Vangsnes SO Winthrop 2:13.35 3 27 Terria Madison JR Miami 2:14.27 3 28 Mayokia Walker JR Columbia 2:14.65 2 29 Pam White SO Rider 2:18.14 2 30 Nicole Piper SR Bucknell 2:21.82 3

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Megan Metcalfe SO West Virginia 4:23.47Q 2 Natalie Hughes SO Florida St. 4:24.59Q 3 Treniere Clement JR Georgetown 4:25.70Q 4 Carol Henry SO North Carolina 4:23.48Q 5 Erin Donohue SO North Carolina 4:25.24Q 6 Marina Muncan FR Villanova 4:25.94Q 7 Jessie Allen-Young SR Dartmouth 4:23.75Q 8 Jennifer Kramer JR Boston College 4:26.53Q 9 Rebecca Mitchell JR Villanova 4:29.48Q 10 Ruth Chege SR Richmond 4:24.67q 11 Ioana Parusheva SO Villanova 4:25.56q 12 Marlies Overbeeke JR VA Tech 4:28.64q 13 Meaghan Leon SO Duke 4:28.91 14 Katie Sujkowski JR App. State 4:29.05 15 Cassie King FR North Carolina 4:29.95 16 Sally Meyerhoff FR Duke 4:30.06 17 Carrie Strickland SO Princeton 4:31.53 18 Keira Carlstrom FR American 4:32.60 19 Kay Livick SR E. Carolina 4:32.84 20 Loretta Maludzinski FR Harvard 4:33.00 21 Fiona Crombie FR Providence 4:33.82 22 Jackie Nunez JR Stony Brook 4:33.88 23 Cack Ferrell FR Princeton 4:34.00 24 Megan Guiney SR Boston College 4:34.67 25 Lauren Heron FR William & Mary 4:34.93 26 Sarah Coseo SO Cornell 4:35.30 27 Katie Litwinowich JR New Hampshire 4:37.08 28 Janelle Vadnais JR NC State 4:38.37 29 Alicia Valtin FR Campbell 4:42.37 30 Emer O'Shea SR Providence 4:43.38 31 Eboni White SO Hampton 4:48.80 -- Anna Sherman JR Wake Forest DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 13.34Q 0.8 2 2 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 13.35Q 1.6 1 3 Sharianne Lawson SR Miami 13.43Q +0.0 3 4 Hyleas Fountain JR Georgia 13.49Q 0.6 4 5 Teresa Covert JR Albany 13.47q 1.6 1 6 Kim Jones SR Florida St. 13.51q 0.6 4 7 Dana Rogers SO Georgia Tech 13.63q 0.8 2 8 Opal Jones SR Syracuse 13.66q 0.8 2 9 Kiera Underwood JR North Carolina 13.79 0.8 2 10 Tamara McGill SO Pittsburgh 13.80 +0.0 3 11 Camilla Harris SR Long Island 13.85 1.6 1 12 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 13.95 +0.0 3 13 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 13.97 0.6 4 14 Nicole Vann JR Pittsburgh 13.98 0.8 2 15 Kellie Wells SO Hampton 14.02 1.6 1 16 Safiya Davy JR Jacksonville 14.08 0.6 4 17 Deanna Lane FR Florida St. 14.13 1.6 1 18 Natilee Dawkins SR Gardner-Webb 14.14 +0.0 3 19 Sherian Byam SO Villanova 14.15 +0.0 3 20 Shameka Marshall SO Rutgers 14.16 0.6 4 21 Jessica Dunston SO Temple 14.18 1.6 1 22 April Garner SO Connecticut 14.19 +0.0 3 23 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 14.33 0.6 4 24 Allison Nesbitt FR Duke 14.39 1.6 1 25 Keshia Haughton SR Clemson 14.41 0.8 2 25 Krystal George SR Robert Morris 14.41 +0.0 3 27 Robin McClain SR Florida A&M 14.47 0.6 4 28 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 14.66 0.8 2 29 Kara Snyder SO William & Mary 14.76 0.6 4 30 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 14.83 0.8 2 31 Antoinette Wilks SR S. Carolina 15.29 +0.0 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Tiffany Ross SO S. Carolina 56.40q 7 2 Jamillah Wade SR Miami 58.04q 4 3 Chloe Davis JR Hampton 58.57q 2 4 Shevon Stoddart SO S. Carolina 58.71q 5 5 Andrea Bliss JR Florida 58.83q 1 6 Elizabeth Bayne JR Pittsburgh 59.03q 6 7 Danielle Hobson SR Rutgers 59.25q 2 8 Shonda Brown SO Cornell 59.28q 7 9 Hasina Outtz JR Princeton 59.40 7 10 Shakirah Rutherford JR Clemson 59.42 3 11 Silja Ulfarsdottir SO Clemson 59.46 2 12 Ramona Modeste FR Morgan St. 59.54 7 13 Natalie Randolph SR Virginia 59.79 1 14 Nicole Dumpson SO C. Conn. St. 1:00.13 3 15 Lauren Warman SR Boston Univ. 1:00.16 2 15 Jenna Turner SR Duke 1:00.16 5 17 Tiffany Flomo JR North Carolina 1:00.43 3 18 Tarjatta Rose SR Georgia St. 1:00.49 4 19 Courtney Clark FR NC A&T 1:00.56 5 20 Justina Barone SR Lehigh 1:00.63 5 21 Marlo Mincey JR GA Southern 1:00.83 4 22 Ruby Jackson JR Seton Hall 1:01.31 6 23 Ranada Daniels JR FL Intn'l 1:01.33 4 24 Danielle Gaddy JR VA Tech 1:01.50 1 25 Katrina Sye SR Seton Hall 1:01.52 7 26 Keely Tharp SR Brown 1:01.58 2 27 LaKendra McColumn FR Florida St. 1:01.70 6 28 Tiffany Hall JR JMU 1:01.75 3 29 Katrina Svoboda SO Yale 1:02.25 3 30 Sydoney Rowe SR Bethune-Cookman 1:02.37 1 31 Helenor Wilson SO FL Atlantic 1:02.46 4 32 Pam Richardson SO West Virginia 1:02.78 5 33 Tawana Watkins FR S. Carolina 1:02.95 4 34 Symone Whittaker SO S. Florida 1:02.96 1 35 Tamara Stephenson SO Gardner-Webb 1:03.16 6 36 Dawnita Moore FR Coastal Carolina 1:03.81 5 37 Linsay Bond SO North Carolina 1:04.23 1 -- Sheena Davidson SO George Mason DNF 2 -- Jamillah Bowman SR Georgetown DNF 3

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 44.16Q 3 1) Tiffany Ross SO 2) Erica Whipple SO 3) Alexis Joyce SO 4) Aleen Bailey SR 2 Miami 44.17Q 2 1) Lauryn Williams SO 2) Charlette Greggs FR 3) Dominique Darden FR 4) India Ransom FR 3 Georgia Tech 44.40Q 1 1) Dana Rogers SO 2) Andriane Lapsley FR 3) Jessica DeFreitas SR 4) Amandi Rhett JR 4 Florida 44.46q 2 1) Amber Robinson SR 2) Yolanda Thompson SR 3) Cameal Rhule JR 4) Niki Benjamin SO 5 Georgia 44.56q 1 1) Randi Chapman SR 2) Illia Miles JR 3) Hyleas Fountain JR 4) Sherita King JR 6 Penn State 44.95q 3 1) Laurie Fox SR 2) Chi-Chi Aduba JR 3) Sara Shoaff FR 4) Connie Moore JR 7 Pittsburgh 45.51q 2 1) Nicole Vann JR 2) Trenace Elliott JR 3) Lamoy Stephens SO 4) Kimberly Lyles SO 8 East Carolina 45.55q 3 1) Terri Davenport SO 2) Demiko Picott JR 3) Estrella Coppin JR 4) Shirena James SR 9 Temple 45.65 2 1) Naomi Beverly SR 2) Aderonke Adeniyi JR 3) Edith Lewis SR 4) Samantha Porter JR 10 Georgia State 45.87 1 1) Ciji Canady FR 2) Zanta Marble JR 3) Zapora Johnson JR 4) Tarjatta Rose SR 11 Clemson 45.90 1 1) Shannon Murray SR 2) Shakirah Rutherford JR 3) Denise Cruse FR 4) Danielle Whaley SO 12 Morgan State 45.94 1 1) Kady Joseph SO 2) Sharronda Boone SO 3) Mariama Gondo FR 4) Ramona Modeste FR 13 Virginia Commonwealth 46.12 3 1) La Shay Garland JR 2) Katrina Cromwell SR 3) Courtney Green FR 4) Shaunette Davey SR 13 Georgia Southern 46.12 2 1) Jacqueline Allen SR 2) Giselle Cunningham SO 3) Margo Mincey JR 4) Rashedah Arnold FR 15 Winthrop 46.36 2 1) Tomeika Banks SO 2) Leesha English FR 3) Nicole Tucker FR 4) Octavia Goode JR 16 Northeastern 47.37 1 1) Ahndraea Allen SO 2) Ebony Jack SR 3) Nubia Newsome FR 4) Jordine Kimbrel FR 17 Central Connecticut State 47.41 3 1) Erika Goodwine FR 2) Jessica Kelley SO 3) Nicole Dumpson SO 4) Nicola Larmond SR 18 Connecticut 47.54 3 1) April Garner SO 2) Antonia Cadore SR 3) Kafi Davis SR 4) Sharmaine Abrams SR

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lacy Janson SO Florida St. 4.02m 13-02.25 2 Laura Olson JR Buffalo 3.92m 12-10.25 2 Joana Costa SR Clemson 3.92m 12-10.25 4 Natalie Dye SR Maryland 3.82m 12-06.25 5 Tatyana Kirichenko SO North Carolina 3.82m 12-06.25 6 Molly Lederman FR Yale 3.82m 12-06.25 7 Rebecca Post SR North Carolina 3.82m 12-06.25 8 Laura Tieszen SO W. Carolina 3.82m 12-06.25 9 Cheryl Terrio FR S. Carolina 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Amanda Hasenauer SR Navy 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Sara Dougherty JR Penn St. 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Kierney Hiteshew SO Georgia 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Samantha Crook SO Pennsylvania 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Corrie Drakulich JR Georgia 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Lindsay McDonnell JR Penn St. 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Andrea Stuermer SR Boston Univ. 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Dara Altman FR Florida 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Michelle Velez JR W. Carolina 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Laura Chen FR Duke 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Charlotte LaRoche SO William & Mary 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Michelle Ezzie SO Villanova 3.67m 12-00.50 9 Stephanie Hood SR Florida 3.67m 12-00.50 23 Terri Mathews JR North Carolina 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Danielle Taylor JR UNC-Charlotte 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Erin Walczak SR St. Francis-PA 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Suzanne Makinson JR App. State 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Amy Carr FR Florida 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Chandra Lacombe SO Florida 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Kate Gebhart FR Georgia 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Marissa Dudek FR Pittsburgh 3.52m 11-06.50 23 Abbey Agan FR Georgia 3.52m 11-06.50 -- Viktoria Osipenko SR Virginia NH -- Jen Riley SR Rider NH -- Ashley Wildhaber FR UNC-Wilmington NH -- Tammie Mentzel SO E. Carolina NH -- Kristie Howard JR Duke NH -- Michelle Lennox SO FL Intn'l NH -- Jennifer LaPorte SO Florida NH -- Saki Sugano SO Boston College NH -- Megan Mara SO Boston College NH -- Marilyn Testa JR Coastal Carolina NH -- Brandy Green JR Massachusett NH -- Aimee Riley JR Liberty NH -- Kate McNamara FR North Carolina NH -- Lauren Baker JR Navy NH -- Fanni Juhasz SO Georgia NH -- Daniel Cherico FR Georgia NH -- Randalene Sergent JR Georgia NH

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Krista Woodward FR Georgia 51.29m 168-03 2 Brianne Johnson SR Penn St. 49.34m 161-10 3 Karen Wyzykowski FR North Carolina 48.68m 159-08 4 Lauren Barrett FR Lehigh 47.82m 156-11 5 Ashley Colley SO Penn St. 47.56m 156-00 6 Brooke Freeburg JR Providence 46.70m 153-02 7 Julie Siebert-Johnson SR Pennsylvania 46.34m 152-00 8 Jen Austin JR Rutgers 44.04m 144-06 9 Anne Bobiak SO Virginia 43.95m 144-02 10 Lauren Primerano SR Manhattan 43.63m 143-02 11 Krystel Pabey SO E. Carolina 43.22m 141-09 12 Amelia Williams SO Maine 43.11m 141-05 13 Melinda Foster JR Rutgers 43.05m 141-03 14 Jennifer Haigh SR Rhode Island 42.38m 139-00 15 Jill Knopsnyder FR Pittsburgh 42.28m 138-08 16 Nadine Clarke SR Bethune-Cookman 41.01m 134-06 17 Kai Ivory JR Pennsylvania 40.81m 133-11 18 Christie Schreckengost SO UNC-Wilmington 40.74m 133-08 19 Courtney Lenart FR Robert Morris 39.92m 131-00 20 Sarah Herskee SR Cornell 39.69m 130-02 21 Alexandra Petrone JR Harvard 39.52m 129-08 22 Erica DaCosta JR Duquesne 39.33m 129-00 23 Yasmin Deliz SR Lehigh 38.86m 127-06 24 Kathleen Chen JR Boston Univ. 36.78m 120-08 25 Christine Heffernan SR Villanova 34.94m 114-07 -- Kristen Eash SO Penn St. FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Serge Bengono SR George Mason 10.36Q -0.9 3 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 10.38Q -0.7 2 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 10.49Q 0.7 1 4 Jason Green SR App. State 10.43q -0.7 2 5 Ernest Wiggins JR App. State 10.51q -0.7 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 10.55q 0.7 1 6 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng SR Massachusett 10.55q -0.7 2 8 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 10.57q 0.7 1 9 Larry Griffin JR Clemson 10.57 -0.9 3 10 Tye Hill FR Clemson 10.59 0.7 1 11 Shamus Singletary SR S. Carolina 10.61 -0.7 2 12 Terrell Walden FR Miami 10.63 0.7 1 13 Ahmad Jasmine SO Florida 10.67 -0.9 3 14 Jeremy Carter SR E. Carolina 10.69 -0.9 3 15 Scott Kimball SR Virginia 10.75 -0.9 3 16 Joe Hall SO Winthrop 10.78 0.7 1 17 Adam Grossman FR UMBC 10.85 -0.7 2 17 Jerry Mathis FR Savannah St. 10.85 -0.9 3 19 Jesse Bennett SO Albany 10.90 -0.9 3 19 Noel Powell JR Bucknell 10.90 -0.7 2

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Christopher Lambert SR Harvard 20.58Q 0.6 2 2 Airese Currie SO Clemson 20.69Q +0.0 4 3 Brian Dzingai JR Florida St. 20.72Q +0.0 3 4 Kyle Farmer SO Florida 20.83Q +0.0 1 5 Jerome Mathis SO Hampton 20.67q 0.6 2 6 Sheldon Morant SR Florida A&M 20.83q +0.0 4 7 Benjamin Henderson SO E. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 3 7 Adrian Durant FR S. Carolina 20.89q +0.0 4 9 Cameron Horton SR Long Island 20.97 0.6 2 10 Marvin Regis SR Seton Hall 20.99 0.6 2 11 Richard Phillips SO George Mason 21.01 +0.0 3 12 Craphonso Thorpe SO Florida St. 21.03 +0.0 3 13 Jamar Glenn SR SC State 21.04 +0.0 3 14 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 21.13 +0.0 1 15 Carlos Bedoya JR Villanova 21.18 +0.0 1 15 Reggie Williams SO E. Carolina 21.18 +0.0 3 17 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 21.20 +0.0 1 18 Justin Wotus JR Robert Morris 21.40 +0.0 1 19 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 21.52 +0.0 4 20 Roscoe Parrish SO Miami 21.55 0.6 2 21 Jason Green SR App. State 21.57 +0.0 1 22 Martin Jackson SR S. Carolina 22.01 +0.0 4

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Obra Hogans JR Seton Hall 45.81q 2 2 Bryan Swarn SR Georgia Tech 45.96q 2 3 Richard James JR Long Island 45.97q 5 4 DeWayne Barrett JR St. John's-NY 46.01q 4 5 Otis Harris JR S. Carolina 46.06q 1 6 Joe Mendel SR Connecticut 46.26q 4 7 Sekou Clarke FR Florida 46.28q 2 8 Jonathan Fortenberry SO S. Carolina 46.53q 3 9 Idris Payne SO Northeastern 46.72 3 10 Cedrick Robinson SR Florida St. 46.74 5 11 Donte Lucas JR Norfolk St. 46.82 1 12 Henry Harris SR George Mason 46.90 5 13 Rayan Speid JR Seton Hall 46.91 3 14 Otto Spain SR Clemson 47.00 6 15 Joe Clark SR Buffalo 47.10 2 16 Domonick Richmond SO E. Carolina 47.14 5 17 Kenneth Telemaque SR SC State 47.15 3 18 Joshwyn Abrams JR Delaware St. 47.25 5 19 Eric Ramsay JR Florida A&M 47.27 6 20 Quentin Bowens FR Seton Hall 47.45 1 21 Ernie Terrell SO Penn St. 47.59 4 22 Thomas Lewis SO S. Carolina 47.72 3 23 Sharif Azim SR Georgia Tech 47.76 6 24 Milton Bolton SO W. Carolina 47.77 3 25 Bryant Mark SR Georgia St. 47.79 2 26 Alexander Prince JR