SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2003
Men's and Women's Cross Country Compete At Campbell Invitational

Aug. 30, 2003

Recap

Campbell University Early Bird Invit. Aug. 30, 2003
Place Runner Time
1 Michael Earle - Campbell 15:44.28
2 Bradley Yewer - ETSU 15:46.55
3 Peter Dalton - ETSU 15:51.64
4 Chris Hiatt - Pfeiffer 15:54.59
5 David Haefner - ETSU 15:59.35
6 Jeremy Helf - Campbell 16:13.38
7 James Grufferty - ETSU 16:17.82
8 Paul Himberger - UNCW 16:18.10
9 Greg Kenny - ETSU 16:19.46
10 Chris Lamperski - Pfeiffer 16:32.59
11 Jeremaine Hood - Campbell 16:51.39
12 Michael Whitley - Pfeiffer 16:54.77
13 Brian Fowler - Barton 16:55.77
14 Jared Ranking -Winthrop 16:59.40
15 Brad Heron - Catawba 17:02.13
16 Josh Pinyan - Pfeiffer 17:03 49
17 Erik Peterson - Catawba 17:07.10
18 Justin Sink - Pfeiffer 17:10.82
19 Randy Bennett - Unattached 17:13.73
20 Donald Stouffer - Winthrop 17:15.51
21 John Eagle - Winthrop 17:16.10
22 Clarence Williams - Campbel 17:16.93
23 Andy Painter - UNCW 17:28.13
24 Mark Riley - Pfeiffer 17:31.33
25 Nick Wartner - Unattached 17:35.10
26 Ryan Willis - Catawba 17:42.60
27 Patrick Parsons - Campbell 17:46.46
28 John Fox - Campbell 17:47.36
29 Jesse Howes - Catawba 17:49.13
30 Michael Soberick - UNCW 17:52.96
31 Beaux Thompson - Barton 17:55.87
32 Mike Marra - Barton 17:57.39
33 Nate Dozier - Catawba 18:00.97
34 Mike Laughlin - Winthrop 18:01.67
35 Matt Hogan - Winthrop 18:07.81
36 Matt Waldrop - Pfeiffer 18:08.78
37 Joshua Ruhl - Barton 18:13.40
38 Jason Coates - Jacksonville 18:19.30
39 Jared Cohen - Unattached 18:24.00
40 Steven Stampler - Catawba 18:27.70
41 Joshua Gibson - ETSU 18:28.56
42 Nicholas Baxter - Pfeiffer 18:30.38
43 John Mozier - Barton 18:35.66
44 Matt Burton - UNCW 18:54.57
45 Chase Tharpe - Campbell 19:03.98
46 Pat Casstevens - Pfeiffer 19:04.66
47 Donnie Duggins - Barton 19:05.11
48 Dayton Caddy - UNCW 19:08.72
49 Michael Hicks - Barton 19:09.44
50 Travis Zielasko - UNCW 19:12.68
51 Ryan Hohman - UNCW 19:15.67
52 Troy McNamee - Catawba 19:29.08
53 Jason Smith - Pfeiffer 19:40.67
54 Matthew Harwell - Jacksonvil 20:06.00
55 Andy Bradley - Unattached 20:22.59
56 Lee Strickland - Barton 20:27.61
57 Chris Slaughter - Catawba 20:34.88
58 Aaron Gibson - Pfeiffer 20:36.39
59 Ryan Montasna - Jacksonville21:16.72
60 Shea Hartsell - Pfeiffer 21:31.95
61 Anthony Strother - Jacksonvil 22:47.36
62 James Erhlinger - Barton 23:01.70
63 Brian Boone - Jacksonville 24:49.49


Campbell University Early Bird Invit. Aug. 30, 2003 Place Runner Time 1 Heather Lee - Campbell 14:33.23 2 Alicia Valtin - Campbell 15:15.28 3 Lindsey Moffen - Jacksonville 15:20.75 4 Emily Chaney - ETSU 15:31.15 5 Jill Stapleton - Campbell 15:33.84 6 Jennifer Oreck - Campbell 15:43.29 7 Allie Kassens - Unattached 15:54.88 8 Rebecca Vinsonhaler - UNCW 16:01.41 9 Tara Dressler - Campbell 16:08.24 10 Carrie Selmer - Winthrop 16:08.53 11 Karen Edmonds - Jacksonville 16:15.59 12 Alyse Nelson - Campbell 16:27.27 13 Christina Bensi - Jacksonville 16:28.88 14 Katie Marshall - ETSU 16:32.33 15 Gadrielle Lee - Winthrop 16:43.67 16 Christine Ward - ETSU 16:51.70 17 Sara Wengrynvik - Winthrop 16:57.20 18 melissa Mccehee - UNCW 16:57.86 19 Leslie Horn - Winthrop 16:58.57 20 Leslie Richardson - Unattached 17:03.61 21 Erica Anderson - UNCW 17:06.62 22 Carol Marquis - Catawba 17:12.49 23 Tiffany Collier - ETSU 17:15.04 24 Miranda Thomas - Campbell 17:16.65 25 Ashley Jackson - UNCW 17:17.47 26 Carin Burkett - Barton 17:20.21 27 Stacey Ollar - Jacksonville 17:29.29 28 Rachel Garvin - Jacksonville 17:36.19 29 Tamika Newsome - UNCW 17:40.87 30 Ellen Bjork - UNCW 17:42.53 31 Rebecca Defeo - Catawba 17:50.66 32 Twanita Jones - Catawba 17:50.95 33 Nicole Thompson - Barton 17:51.82 34 Brezze Rood - Winthrop 17:55.40 35 Keiona French - Jacksonville 18:01.20 36 Laura Rectenwald - UNCW 18:03.65 37 Jennifer Habbestad - ETSU 18:06.39 38 Erin Phillips - Catawba 18:13.47 39 Melissa Stewart - Pfeiffer 18:24.49 40 Lauren Hart - UNCW 18:31.13 41 Jennifer Tyler - Jacksonville 18:35.77 42 Caitlin Koukal - Catawba 18:41.20 43 Alison Kenny - Winthrop 18:41.57 44 Leann Sarra - Unattached 18:42.87 45 Kristine Cearbaugh - Pfeiffer 18:43.59 46 Sarah Wilson - Pfeiffer 18:48.09 47 Lisa Jackyra - UNCW 19:03.24 48 Catherine Cannady - UNCW 19:03.65 49 Monica Adams - UNCW 19:12.42 50 Elizabeth Williams - Winthrop 19:14.09 51 Tiffany Everhart - Pfeiffer 19:21.25 52 Sarah Isaac - UNCW 19:33.83 53 Shannon Bente - Catawba 19:37.75 54 Megan Morton - Pfeiffer 19:40.67 55 Shannon Martin - Pfeiffer 19:55.69 56 Kelly McCormick - Winthrop 20:00.88 57 Lori Owens - Winthrop 20:04.24 58 Traci Gimbel - Barton 20:22.09 59 Erin White - Pfeiffer 20:25.98 60 Ashleigh Massengill - Barton 20:35.80 61 Faith Clapp - Catawba 20:39.53 62 Nikki Green - UNCW 20:55.52 63 Keturah Bullock - Campbell 21:19.14 64 Jenna Schmidt 21:36.63 65 Melissa Cooper 21:44.01 66 Crystal Meadows 26:57.01