SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2003
Women's Cross Country Places Third At Georgia State Invitational

Sept. 20, 2003

Recap

Women Division I Results

1. Georgia State

1 2 3 5 6 (14) (18) = 17

Jenn Feenstra, Nigisti Negussie, Andrea Smith, Liz Stanford, Jane

Graves, Brittany Holland, Stephanie Huber

2. Lipscomb

8 9 12 19 22 (23) (26) = 70

Ruth Mick, Elizabeth Schall, Susan Worden, Samantha Wood, Deanna

Edwards, Shelly Clark, Amanda Wright

3. Jacksonville

4 13 17 20 21 (25) = 75

Lindsey Moffenbier, Christina Bensi, Stacey Ollar, Keiona Frenche,

Rachel Garvin, Jennifer Tyler

4. Troy State

7 10 11 24 31 (32) (33) = 83

Lindsey Waldrop, Belinda Bargmann, Meghan MacDonald, Julia Miller,

Cathy Slosser, Ashley Vickery, Carrie Wallace

5. Tennessee State

15 16 27 28 29 (30) = 115

Juanita Thomas, Rae'ven Richard, Kristien Bennett, Makeya Miller,

Sharay Staton, Rebekah Robinson

Women Non-Division I Results

1. Ala-Huntsville

2 4 8 10 14 (19) (24) = 38

Brooke McDaniel, Amy Phillips, Caitlin Heider, Katherine Herring,

Linda Scavardo, Courtney Hurst, Lesley Davis

2. Emory

3 5 9 11 16 (22) (29) = 44

Angela Davie, Amy DiBianca, Caroline Hagedorn, Dorothy Boone, Sarah

Couyoumuian, Adele Blum, Erin Manning

3. Florida Southern

1 12 13 15 27 (38) (48) = 68

Jael Koech, Rachel Anderson, April Avery, Beth Figlesthaler, Kim Rucks,

Barbara Carr, Katie Goppert

4. Kennesaw State

6 17 21 23 31 (35) (36) = 98

Magdalena Polko, Rasa Kavaliauskaite, Agnes Kipkuna, Lindsey Tyus,

Ruth Nakatudde, Kelly Bloom, Tara Mooney

5. Fla. Tech

18 20 30 34 43 (46) (63) = 145

Charise Parker, Christine Miller, Jocelyn Boose, Samantha Lanning,

Shannon Chiusano, Jamie Wagner, Jackie Lorne

6. West Georgia

7 25 32 40 54 (60) = 158

Kate Bryant, Carly Parr, Ksenia Podgornaya, Shannon McCormick, Jeanne

Van Tonder, Jessica Lant

7. West Florida

26 33 37 39 41 (42) (44) = 176

Summer Forester, Jenafer Pulmann, Amanda Campbell, Naomi Evangelista,

Laura Russner, Elaine Skislak, Alex Norton

8. Sav. Coll. A & D

28 45 47 55 56 (65) (68) = 231

Jamie Manner, Erica Gajewski, Kendra Baird, Liz Adams, Sara Keel,

Melia Harrison, Christine Doolittle

9. USC-Aiken

50 52 53 58 69 = 282

Roni Derico, Kristyn Holley, Ashley Reedy, Amy Ransom, Ashley

Northington

10. Augusta State

51 57 59 62 64 (66) (72) = 293

Latoya Renwrick, Ernesia Wideman, Jessica Mahaney, Jenni Brush,

Shundra Johnson, Vikki Sellers, Erin Cown

11. Southern Union

49 61 67 70 71 (73) = 318

Jessie Perez, Mandy Forbes, Valina Bailey, Lorie Hodges, Monica Hardy,

Kenyona Johnson

Total Women's Results

Place TmPl No. Div Name School Time Pace

===== ==== ===== === =================== =============== ======= =====

1 1 160 1 Jenn Feenstra Georgia State 17:46 5:43

2 2 165 1 Nigisti Negussie Georgia State 18:02 5:49

3 330 LINDSEY MILLS 18:13 5:52

4 3 256 NON Jael Koech Florida Souther 18:15 5:53

5 4 166 1 Andrea Smith Georgia State 18:28 5:57

6 5 206 NON Brooke McDaniel Ala-Huntsville 18:29 5:57

7 6 233 NON Angela Davie Emory 18:34 5:59

8 7 207 NON Amy Phillips Ala-Huntsville 18:35 5:59

9 8 172 1 Lindsey Moffenbier Jacksonville 18:41 6:01

10 9 234 NON Amy DiBianca Emory 18:51 6:04

11 10 167 1 Liz Stanford Georgia State 18:52 6:05

12 11 275 NON Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 18:52 6:05

13 12 313 NON Kate Bryant West Georgia 18:59 6:07

14 13 203 NON Caitlin Heider Ala-Huntsville 19:02 6:08

15 14 235 NON Caroline Hagedorn Emory 19:19 6:13

16 15 162 1 Jane Graves Georgia State 19:21 6:14

17 16 204 NON Katherine Herring Ala-Huntsville 19:25 6:15

18 17 236 NON Dorothy Boone Emory 19:29 6:16

19 18 197 1 Lindsey Waldrop Troy State 19:32 6:18

20 19 251 NON Rachel Anderson Florida Souther 19:37 6:19

21 20 176 1 Ruth Mick Lipscomb 19:39 6:20

22 21 252 NON April Avery Florida Souther 19:39 6:20

23 22 208 NON Linda Scavardo Ala-Huntsville 19:40 6:20

24 23 254 NON Beth Figlesthaler Florida Souther 19:41 6:21

25 24 238 NON Sarah Couyoumuian Emory 19:44 6:21

26 25 273 NON Rasa Kavaliauskaite Kennesaw State 19:44 6:22

27 26 182 1 Elizabeth Schall Lipscomb 19:45 6:22

28 27 268 NON Charise Parker Fla. Tech 19:46 6:22

29 28 192 1 Belinda Bargmann Troy State 19:52 6:24

30 29 205 NON Courtney Hurst Ala-Huntsville 19:54 6:25

31 30 267 NON Christine Miller Fla. Tech 19:55 6:25

32 31 193 1 Meghan MacDonald Troy State 19:58 6:26

33 32 271 NON Agnes Kipkuna Kennesaw State 19:59 6:26

34 33 241 NON Adele Blum Emory 20:01 6:27

35 34 276 NON Lindsey Tyus Kennesaw State 20:01 6:27

36 35 177 1 Susan Worden Lipscomb 20:03 6:28

37 36 200 NON Lesley Davis Ala-Huntsville 20:04 6:28

38 331 SHAWANNA WHITE 20:06 6:29

39 37 168 1 Christina Bensi Jacksonville 20:10 6:30

40 38 314 NON Carly Parr West Georgia 20:11 6:30

41 202 NON Megan Fairclough Ala-Huntsville 20:11 6:30

42 199 NON Tunisha Claey Ala-Huntsville 20:16 6:32

43 39 305 NON Summer Forester West Florida 20:19 6:33

44 40 259 NON Kim Rucks Florida Souther 20:20 6:33

45 41 163 1 Brittany Holland Georgia State 20:22 6:34

46 42 186 1 Juanita Thomas Tennessee State 20:24 6:34

47 43 281 NON Jamie Manner Sav. Coll. A & 20:25 6:34

48 44 188 1 Rae'ven Richard Tennessee State 20:25 6:35

49 45 239 NON Erin Manning Emory 20:25 6:35

50 46 262 NON Jocelyn Boose Fla. Tech 20:26 6:35

51 47 272 NON Ruth Nakatudde Kennesaw State 20:27 6:35

52 237 NON Colleen Brady Emory 20:28 6:36

53 48 315 NON Ksenia Podgornaya West Georgia 20:28 6:36

54 240 NON Jennifer Cronin Emory 20:30 6:36

55 49 307 NON Jenafer Pulmann West Florida 20:31 6:36

56 50 265 NON Samantha Lanning Fla. Tech 20:33 6:37

57 51 278 NON Kelly Bloom Kennesaw State 20:34 6:38

58 242 NON Katie Parafiuczuk Emory 20:36 6:38

59 52 173 1 Stacey Ollar Jacksonville 20:43 6:40

60 53 164 1 Stephanie Huber Georgia State 20:44 6:41

61 54 183 1 Samantha Wood Lipscomb 20:46 6:41

62 158 1 Elsje Alexander Georgia State 20:52 6:43

63 55 277 NON Tara Mooney Kennesaw State 20:56 6:45

64 56 170 1 Keiona Frenche Jacksonville 21:01 6:46

65 57 302 NON Amanda Campbell West Florida 21:02 6:46

66 58 171 1 Rachel Garvin Jacksonville 21:03 6:47

67 59 253 NON Barbara Carr Florida Souther 21:05 6:48

68 60 180 1 Deanna Edwards Lipscomb 21:10 6:49

69 61 178 1 Shelly Clark Lipscomb 21:11 6:50

70 62 194 1 Julia Miller Troy State 21:15 6:51

71 63 304 NON Naomi Evangelista West Florida 21:16 6:51

72 64 316 NON Shannon McCormick West Georgia 21:20 6:52

73 243 NON Emily Hoyt Emory 21:21 6:53

74 65 174 1 Jennifer Tyler Jacksonville 21:23 6:53

75 66 309 NON Laura Russner West Florida 21:24 6:54

76 67 310 NON Elaine Skislak West Florida 21:26 6:54

77 68 263 NON Shannon Chiusano Fla. Tech 21:28 6:55

78 69 306 NON Alex Norton West Florida 21:31 6:56

79 341 RESHAI REEVES 21:33 6:56

80 70 280 NON Erica Gajewski Sav. Coll. A & 21:39 6:58

81 71 269 NON Jamie Wagner Fla. Tech 21:42 6:59

82 246 NON Lindsay Entsminger Emory 21:50 7:02

83 72 179 1 Amanda Wright Lipscomb 21:53 7:03

84 249 NON Laura Burns Emory 21:57 7:04

85 73 279 NON Kendra Baird Sav. Coll. A & 22:08 7:08

86 74 255 NON Katie Goppert Florida Souther 22:08 7:08

87 181 1 Jill Loyd Lipscomb 22:14 7:10

88 308 NON Frency Ramos West Florida 22:15 7:10

89 75 296 NON Jessie Perez Southern Union 22:17 7:11

90 76 288 NON Roni Derico USC-Aiken 22:21 7:12

91 161 1 Hayley Freeman Georgia State 22:25 7:13

92 245 NON Kate McCarthy Emory 22:26 7:14

93 77 185 1 Kristien Bennett Tennessee State 22:27 7:14

94 333 SHANA THURMOND 22:28 7:14

95 78 223 NON Latoya Renwrick Augusta State 22:37 7:17

96 79 187 1 Makeya Miller Tennessee State 22:39 7:18

97 247 NON Ellie Butler Emory 22:39 7:18

98 80 290 NON Kristyn Holley USC-Aiken 22:52 7:22

99 81 294 NON Ashley Reedy USC-Aiken 23:01 7:25

100 258 NON Samantha Postigo Florida Souther 23:03 7:26

101 257 NON Katie Peters Florida Souther 23:07 7:27

102 325 Jill Evans 23:09 7:27

103 82 189 1 Sharay Staton Tennessee State 23:15 7:29

104 303 NON Kara Chamberlan West Florida 23:18 7:30

105 332 WHITNEY WHITE 23:22 7:32

106 83 317 NON Jeanne Van Tonder West Georgia 23:24 7:32

107 175 1 Candice Cox Lipscomb 23:25 7:33

108 184 1 Valerie Kelley Lipscomb 23:27 7:33

109 84 191 1 Rebekah Robinson Tennessee State 23:29 7:34

110 334 ALRENA HANNA 23:31 7:35

111 250 NON Allison McBride Emory 23:46 7:39

112 85 282 NON Liz Adams Sav. Coll. A & 23:50 7:41

113 311 NON Emily McHugh West Florida 23:59 7:44

114 86 195 1 Cathy Slosser Troy State 24:02 7:44

115 87 284 NON Sara Keel Sav. Coll. A & 24:03 7:45

116 226 NON Antius Robinson Benedict Colleg 24:13 7:48

117 88 218 NON Ernesia Wideman Augusta State 24:20 7:50

118 89 293 NON Amy Ransom USC-Aiken 24:26 7:52

119 260 NON Noelle Welker Florida Souther 24:39 7:56

120 90 220 NON Jessica Mahaney Augusta State 24:44 7:58

121 91 318 NON Jessica Lant West Georgia 24:49 8:00

122 92 297 NON Mandy Forbes Southern Union 25:05 8:05

123 93 224 NON Jenni Brush Augusta State 25:11 8:07

124 94 196 1 Ashley Vickery Troy State 25:15 8:08

125 95 266 NON Jackie Lorne Fla. Tech 25:19 8:09

126 96 222 NON Shundra Johnson Augusta State 25:28 8:12

127 97 285 NON Melia Harrison Sav. Coll. A & 25:33 8:14

128 98 219 NON Vikki Sellers Augusta State 26:08 8:25

129 99 299 NON Valina Bailey Southern Union 26:56 8:40

130 264 NON Melissa Heater Fla. Tech 27:07 8:44

131 100 287 NON Christine Doolittle Sav. Coll. A & 27:20 8:48

132 101 292 NON Ashley Northington USC-Aiken 27:58 9:00

133 286 NON Betty Sue Rollins Sav. Coll. A & 28:14 9:06

134 102 298 NON Lorie Hodges Southern Union 28:24 9:09

135 270 NON Gina Zingarelli Fla. Tech 28:39 9:14

136 103 300 NON Monica Hardy Southern Union 29:37 9:32

137 104 198 1 Carrie Wallace Troy State 29:57 9:39

138 105 221 NON Erin Cown Augusta State 30:00 9:40

139 230 NON Vemard Wilson Benedict Colleg 30:04 9:41

140 229 NON Amanda Mackey Benedict Colleg 30:20 9:46

141 232 NON Nacoya Davis Benedict Colleg 31:54 10:17

142 106 301 NON Kenyona Johnson Southern Union 31:57 10:17