SATURDAY, JANUARY 17, 2004
Florida Intercollegiates

Jan. 17, 2004

Recap

Women's 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name                      School                   Time
==============================================================
1  Beitel, Claudia        Florida Atlantic         10:04.16
2  Cookerly, Carling      Florida                  10:07.34
3  Dillman, Sara          UCF                      10:32.54
4  Moffenbier, Lindsey    Jacksonville             10:45.92
5  Powers, Brittany       Florida Atlatic          10:46.36
6  Vogler, Marie          Florida                  10:51.09
7  Howard, Amanda         FIU                      10:51.80
8  Magee, Laura           North Florida            10:54.64
9  Price, Kelly           North Florida            10:54.73
10 Edmonds, Karen        Jacksonville             11:15.84
11 Crum, Megan           UCF                      11:19.55
12 Anzardo, Sara         Florida Atlantic         11:53.28
13 Foster, Antoinette    Florida Atlantic         11:56.40
14 Garvin, Rachel        Jacksonville             12:05.57
15 Mayros, Erin          Florida Atlantic         12:38.47



Women's 55 Meter Dash Final ================================================================ Name School Time ================================================================ 1 Downing, Tasha Unattached 6.86 2 Neal, Tangela Unattached 6.99 3 Austin, Lauren Unattached 7.02 4 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 7.10 5 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 7.13 6 Okori, Reina-Flor France 7.15 7 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.18 8 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 7.22 9 Ransom, India Miami 7.24 10 Brown, Sharneka Florida State 7.24 11 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 7.25 12 Shinkins, Karen New Balance 7.25 13 Rich, Devon South Florida 7.31 14 Hall, Jequita South Florida 7.27 15 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 7.27 16 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.41 -- Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic DNF



Women's 1 Mile Run Final ================================================================== Name School Time ================================================================== 1 Krueger, Romy North Florida 4:58.36 2 General, Bente South Florida 5:00.08 3 Deleon, Melissa Unattached 5:02.82 4 Schultz, Melanie Miami 5:10.08 5 Benton, Christal South Florida 5:12.96 6 Kozub, Karen UCF 5:15.06 7 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:17.65 8 Morrow, Andrea UCF 5:19.00 9 Giles, Amy UCF 5:20.44 10 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 5:23.74 11 Littleton, Amber North Florida 5:25.82 12 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 5:27.28 13 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:30.88 14 Howard, Amanda FIU 5:33.17 15 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 5:33.23 16 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 5:33.43 17 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached 5:33.63 18 Clarke, Dalia FIU 5:35.52 19 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 5:35.92 20 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 5:36.30 21 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 5:36.66 22 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 5:38.45 23 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:40.76 24 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 5:41.06 25 McKay, Vanessa FIU 5:49.61 26 Cushman, Brittany UCF 5:51.96 27 Potter, Maggie South Florida 5:52.45 28 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 5:52.96 29 Cardenas, Katherin FIU 5:55.30 30 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atlantic 5:56.61 31 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 5:57.93 32 Mastafavifar, Minn South Florida 6:00.36 33 Navarro, Milvia FIU 6:02.30 34 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cook 6:12.99 35 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cook 6:15.95



Women's 400 Meter Dash Final ==================================================================== Name School Seed Finals ==================================================================== 1 Williams, Novlene Florida 52.00 53.10 2 Ponteen, Tiandra Florida 55.00 54.24 3 Etienne, Ginou Miami 53.74 54.41 4 Darden, Dominique Miami 54.16 55.36 5 Carter, Kitoya Miami 53.95 55.78 6 Austin, Lauren Unattached 53.52 55.85 7 Campbell, Tamara Florida State 54.82 56.43 8 Moore, Wiande Miami 54.83 57.51 9 Adams, Kimberly Florida State 55.42 57.86 10 Kirkland, Anjanett Unattached 54.70 58.45 11 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.00 58.46 12 Ragot, Claire South Florida 57.55 58.70 13 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 58.07 58.92 14 Doyley, Yanique FIU 56.90 59.09 14 Massiah, Dana Florida State 56.25 59.09 16 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 57.50 59.13 17 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 57.89 59.38 18 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 57.40 59.51 19 Williams, LaToya UCF 57.00 59.53 20 Hite, Sarah Unattached 57.60 59.55 21 Dean, Alexia FIU 55.95 59.79 22 Garvin, Romonda UCF 57.60 59.80 23 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 58.95 59.86 24 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 57.34 59.89 25 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cook 57.00 1:00.50 26 Poole, Carla Bethune-Cook 58.25 1:01.56 27 Lane, Cindy Florida Atlantic 58.79 1:02.49 28 Parry, Melody UCF 59.20 1:02.72 29 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 58.79 1:02.92 30 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 1:00.75 1:03.03 31 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 1:00.25 1:03.26 32 Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cook 1:02.00 1:03.43 33 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 58.60 1:04.09 34 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cook 1:01.50 1:04.18 35 McGarrah, Dominiqu Florida State 1:05.72 1:06.86 36 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cook 1:02.70 1:07.47 37 Pestano, Keisha Florida State 1:04.00 1:14.82 -- Record, Tavia Ucf 56.80 DNF



Women's 800 Meter Run Final ==================================================================== Name School Seed Finals ==================================================================== 1 King-Foster, Tamara Alpha Om 2:11.26 2:09.31 2 Bratton, Kamille Florida 2:09.00 2:09.68 3 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:14.00 2:13.70 4 Morris, Lavera Unattached 2:10.08 2:14.96 5 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:14.40 2:17.93 6 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 2:15.81 2:18.40 7 Cathey, Mason Florida 2:14.50 2:18.79 8 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:15.55 2:19.72 9 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:15.00 2:19.86 10 Mondragon, Sydney Florida State 2:16.00 2:20.72 11 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:18.00 2:21.26 12 Pascual, Zullymari Miami 2:12.75 2:26.21 13 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 2:18.00 2:26.76 14 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached 2:21.00 2:27.63 15 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 2:24.00 2:29.02 16 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 2:30.00 2:30.29 17 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 2:21.00 2:30.78 18 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida 2:35.00 2:32.71 19 Grabowiecka, Monik Florida Atlantic 2:16.00 2:33.15 20 Bayley, Sherise Unattached 2:10.00 2:35.93 21 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 2:32.98 2:36.02 22 Jackson, Marla Florida State 2:25.00 2:37.19 23 McKay, Vanessa Fiu 2:28.00 2:37.65 24 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 2:18.00 2:37.91 25 Strickland, Katrin Bethune-Cook 2:20.00 2:38.42 26 Cardenas, Katherin Fiu 2:28.00 2:40.33 27 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cook 2:30.00 2:42.50 28 Navarro, Milvia Fiu 2:30.00 2:45.08 -- Regan, Christina Florida 2:30.00 DNF -- Pettus, India Florida State 2:18.00 DNF



Women's 200 Meter Dash Final ==================================================================== Name School Seed Finals ==================================================================== 1 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.37 24.32 2 Shinkins, Karen New Balance 24.12 24.45 3 Evans, Cara Unattached 24.30 24.52 4 Darden, Dominique Miami 23.94 24.63 5 Miles - Clark, Jea Unattached 24.50 24.72 6 Austin, Lauren Unattached 24.42 24.84 7 Niako, Cynthia Florida State 24.52 24.93 8 Carter, Kitoya Miami 24.39 25.00 9 Walker, Kimberly Florida State 24.68 25.10 10 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 24.75 25.20 10 Jones, Teneesha New Era Sprint C 25.20 12 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 25.01 25.34 13 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.00 25.36 14 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 25.24 25.52 15 Ransom, India Miami 24.54 25.57 16 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 24.67 25.62 17 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 24.89 25.65 18 Massiah, Dana Florida State 25.83 25.98 19 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 25.88 26.03 20 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 25.15 26.15 21 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 25.40 26.35 22 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 25.43 26.37 23 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 25.90 26.40 24 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 25.25 26.41 25 Iloka, Galyn Unattached 24.20 26.44 26 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 25.10 26.45 27 Gomes, Michelle Unattached 24.02 26.51 28 Jester, Margo Unattached 25.00 26.54 29 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cook 25.00 26.56 30 Burrios, Betsabee Unattached 23.99 26.68 31 Williams, LaToya Ucf 24.70 26.83 32 Chin, Diana Ucf 25.30 27.19 33 Green, LaToya Ucf 24.87 27.29 34 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 25.21 27.54 35 Culver, Roxanne Ucf 25.27 27.68 36 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 25.11 27.91 37 Williams, Brandi Edward Waters 27.97 38 Williams, Alishia South Florida 26.10 28.16 39 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cook 26.20 28.58 40 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 27.01 30.09 41 Cunningham, Jessic Edward Waters 30.78 42 Thomas, Tameka Edward Waters 31.39 43 Kee, NeMichelle Edward Waters 32.33 44 Bonner, Lynette Edward Waters 39.02 -- Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cook 25.50 FS -- Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cook 26.80 FS -- Record, Tavia Ucf 24.90 FS -- Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 26.00 FS -- Downing, Tasha Unattached 24.20 DNF -- Rich, Devon South Florida 25.30 DNF -- Harvey, Jennifer Edward Waters DNF -- McMillon, Raina Miami 25.00 DQ



Women's Shot Put ====================================================================== Name School Seed Finals ====================================================================== 1 Scott, Candice Florida 55-03.00 16.86m% 55-03.75 2 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 56-07.00 16.80m% 55-01.50 3 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.80m 15.96m# 52-04.50 4 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 52-06.00 15.65m# 51-04.25 5 Moss, Adrienne Miami 15.90m 15.62m# 51-03.00 6 Lathan, Akera Florida 49-11.00 15.42m# 50-07.25 7 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 15.79m 14.91m 48-11.00 8 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 15.10m 14.57m 47-09.75 8 Doyanna, Doyanna South Florida 14.57m 47-09.75 10 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.03m 14.05m 46-01.25 11 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 49-05.00 13.65m 44-09.50 12 Rose, Angela Unattached 12.80m 13.13m 43-01.00 13 Longfors, Rachel Florida 45-00.00 13.03m 42-09.00 14 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.96m 13.01m 42-08.25 15 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.65m 12.96m 42-06.25 16 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 43-11.00 12.59m 41-03.75 17 Kinney, Amanda Florida State 49-00.00 12.49m 40-11.75 18 Stough, Ashley Florida Atl 13.87m 12.16m 39-10.75 19 Nelson, Lindsey Florida State 44-00.00 11.75m 38-06.75 20 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 40-00.00 11.20m 36-09.00 21 Baker, Anna Ucf 12.19m 11.02m 36-02.00 22 Thomas, Rian Ucf 40-01.00 10.83m 35-06.50 23 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached 12.57m 10.80m 35-05.25 24 McGriff, April Florida A&M 41-09.00 10.50m 34-05.50 25 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 40-02.00 10.44m 34-03.00 26 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atl 11.35m 10.05m 32-11.75 27 Lane, Deanna Florida State 38-04.00 9.87m 32-04.75 28 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 38-09.00 9.62m 31-06.75 29 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 40-00.00 9.54m 31-03.75 30 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 10.00m 8.06m 26-05.50 31 Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cook 35-05.00 7.36m 24-01.75 32 Walker, April Edward Waters 6.65m 21-10.00