SUNDAY, MARCH 28, 2004
Florida Relays

March 28, 2004

Recap

Delta Timing Group
         Florida Relays 2004 - 3/24/2004 to 3/27/2004
     Gainesville Florida
Event 85  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate & Open
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bliss, Andrea                Florida                13.17      13.26  -0.8
  2 McCray, Yolanda              Holyfield Intl         13.15      13.30  -0.8
  3 Bates, Joyce                 Holyfield Intl         13.51      13.35  -0.8
  4 Carruthers, Danielle         Cobb School of C       13.86      13.60  -0.8
  5 Rogers, Dana                 Georgia Tech           13.68      13.67  -0.8
  6 Heron, Heather               Sdsu                   13.67      13.73  -0.8
  7 Wilks, Antoinette            Unattached             13.90      13.82  -0.8
 -- Demus, Lashinda              South Carolina         13.39        DNS
 -- Lapsley, Andriane            Georgia Tech           13.87        DNS
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Theresa               Uab                    13.99
 11 Davy, Safiya                 Jacksonville           14.02
 12 alexander, ronnetta          South Carolina         14.03
 13 Williams, Amber              University of Miami    14.09
 14 Lane, Deanna                 Florida State          14.11
 15 Mills, Tanisha               Sheffield Elite        14.16
 16 martin, chiquita             South Carolina         14.22
 17 Quick, Jelyn                 Clemson University     14.27
 18 Johnson, Courtney            Indiana University     14.31
 19 McColumn, LaKendra           Florida State          14.35
 20 Lewin, Kenesha               South Alabama          14.37
 21 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina         14.38
 22 Williams, Shawntel           Unattached             14.39
 23 Petteway, Lindy              Georgia Southern       14.43
 24 Chin, Diana                  Ucf                    14.50
 25 Culver, Roxanne              Ucf                    14.50
 26 townsend, reanna             South Carolina         14.62
 27 Smith, Paris                 Charlotte              14.64
 28 Sanford, Moteak              Fort Valley Stat       14.65
 29 Williams, Alishia            South Florida          14.66
 30 Stille, Mandy                Delaware               14.71
 31 Peterson, Cicely             Florida A&M            14.73
 32 Shepherd, Judy               Uab                    14.87
 33 Wilkins, Austrea             South Florida          14.98
 34 Rodrigues, Nicole            Ucf                    15.06
 35 Rachel, Mildred              Tennessee St.          15.06
 36 Brown, Jillian               Tennessee St.          15.09
 37 Jones, Lamayia               Florida A&M            15.12
 38 Price, Lorian                Indiana University     15.17
 39 Waits, Melanie               Georgia Tech           15.27
 40 Ray, Larisa                  Tennessee St.          15.77
 41 Polischuk, Janine            Sdsu                   15.77
 42 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Indiana University     15.79
 43 Young, Ahsha                 Bethune-Cookman        15.93
 44 Taylor, Kimaiya              South Florida          16.63
 45 Currie, Carlesha             Fort Valley Stat       17.10
 -- Bass, Tacita                 Unattached               DNS
 -- Gerald, Quanisha             Holyfield Intl           DNS
 -- Raab, Denise                 St. John's               DNS
 -- Ray, Chanel                  Bethune-Cookman          DNS
 -- Stoddart, Shevon             South Carolina           DNS

Event 91 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate & Open =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 King-Foster, Tamara Alpha Omega Elite 2:07.68 2 Tsiba, Leontine Unattached 2:08.40 3 Shelton, Shay South Carolina 2:10.23 4 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:10.98 5 Titus, Jamillah Sdsu 2:11.43 6 Knothe, Sabine Georgetown 2:11.45 7 General, Bente South Florida 2:11.76 8 Sims, Jenny Georgia Tech 2:13.57 9 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.78 Section 2 1 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 2:11.81 2 Hanson-Hall, Nana Georgetown 2:12.33 3 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur Georgia 2:12.39 4 Ramomene, Boikhutso South Carolina 2:12.52 5 Otstott, Kelley Georgetown 2:12.92 6 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:14.82 7 Jo, Alexandra Kennesaw State 2:15.82 8 Lentz, Jennifer Georgia Tech 2:16.95 9 Pratt, Kaley Unattached 2:35.85 Section 3 1 McMillan, Patrice Clemson University 2:14.13 2 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:14.51 3 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:15.16 4 Ivanova, Petra Uab 2:15.29 5 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:15.56 6 Duncan, Jackie Sdsu 2:18.11 7 Cherisme, Thamara St. John's 2:18.74 8 Spence, Shani St. John's 2:19.78 9 Barreto, Jasmine St. John's 2:20.25 10 Dirksen, Misty Georgia Tech 2:20.78 Section 4 1 Collins, Genoah Uab 2:14.87 2 Masasu, Sudati Clemson University 2:15.25 3 Dyce, Brigette Florida 2:17.84 4 Reeves, Vernika Fort Valley Stat 2:17.93 5 Miller, Makeya Tennessee St. 2:20.74 6 Edmonds, Tonya Western Carolina 2:20.86 7 Prather, Julie Georgia Southern 2:21.54 8 Carnahan, Antoinette Fort Valley Stat 2:21.57 9 Tyson, Celeste Sdsu 2:22.51 10 Kulesz, Deanna Western Carolina 2:24.21 =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 King-Foster, Tamara Alpha Omega Elite 2:07.68 2 Tsiba, Leontine Unattached 2:08.40 3 Shelton, Shay South Carolina 2:10.23 4 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:10.98 5 Titus, Jamillah Sdsu 2:11.43 6 Knothe, Sabine Georgetown 2:11.45 7 General, Bente South Florida 2:11.76 8 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 2:11.81 9 Hanson-Hall, Nana Georgetown 2:12.33 10 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur Georgia 2:12.39 11 Ramomene, Boikhutso South Carolina 2:12.52 12 Otstott, Kelley Georgetown 2:12.92 13 Sims, Jenny Georgia Tech 2:13.57 14 McMillan, Patrice Clemson University 2:14.13 15 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:14.51 16 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:14.82 17 Collins, Genoah Uab 2:14.87 18 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:15.16 19 Masasu, Sudati Clemson University 2:15.25 20 Ivanova, Petra Uab 2:15.29 21 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:15.56 22 Jo, Alexandra Kennesaw State 2:15.82 23 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.78 24 Lentz, Jennifer Georgia Tech 2:16.95 25 Dyce, Brigette Florida 2:17.84 26 Reeves, Vernika Fort Valley Stat 2:17.93 27 Duncan, Jackie Sdsu 2:18.11 28 Cherisme, Thamara St. John's 2:18.74 29 Spence, Shani St. John's 2:19.78 30 Barreto, Jasmine St. John's 2:20.25 31 Miller, Makeya Tennessee St. 2:20.74 32 Dirksen, Misty Georgia Tech 2:20.78 33 Edmonds, Tonya Western Carolina 2:20.86 34 Prather, Julie Georgia Southern 2:21.54 35 Carnahan, Antoinette Fort Valley Stat 2:21.57 36 Tyson, Celeste Sdsu 2:22.51 37 Kulesz, Deanna Western Carolina 2:24.21 38 Pratt, Kaley Unattached 2:35.85

Event 99 Women 5000 Meter Run Collegiate & Open =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Cordell, Kelly Georgia 16:32.24 2 Nilsson, Marie Sdsu 16:43.56 3 Steffens, Jill Georgia 16:44.39 4 Lake, Jenny South Carolina 16:49.43 5 Burks, Lauren Georgia 17:41.18 6 Cuadra, Christal Sdsu 17:47.38 7 Kara, Amanda Uab 17:55.47 8 Bargmann, Belinda Troy State 17:57.06 9 McKay, Emry Uab 18:01.75 10 Cronin, Jamie Unattached 18:02.80 11 Munksgaard, Kim Florida 18:02.95 12 Thompson, Jennifer Uab 18:16.07 13 Waldrop, Lindsey Troy State 18:19.60 14 Delgadillo, Christian University of Miami 18:25.37 15 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 18:29.46 16 Shearer, Deirdre Unattached 18:30.99 17 Short, Alissa Western Carolina 18:32.45 18 Harmeling, Abby Ucf 18:44.48 19 Cookerly, Shay Florida 18:54.68 20 Vogler, Marie Florida 18:54.69 21 Smith, Robin Bethune-Cookman 18:58.64 22 Swain, Stephanie Florida 19:00.44 23 Reyes, Melissa Georgia Southern 19:11.98 24 Swick, Brittney Georgia Southern 19:34.54 25 Rebok, Mary Georgia Southern 19:47.01 26 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 19:50.70 27 Rosen, Cheryl Unattached 19:58.59 28 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atlantic 20:30.28

Event 97 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Collegiate & Open =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 10:50.27 2 Cathey, Mason Florida 11:15.98 3 Kabboord, Elly Florida 11:25.06 4 Thomas, Juanita Tennessee St. 11:59.71 5 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 12:02.85 6 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 12:07.18 7 Biedenharn, Tina Florida State 12:43.94 8 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 13:19.30

Event 105 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate & Open ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Alabama Birmingh 'A' 3:45.45 1) McKenzie, Normanie 2) Hart, Amanda 3) Hunter, Crystal 4) Minnifield, Elace 2 Florida A&M University 'A' 3:47.81 1) Daniels, Nakia 2) Dorcelin, Jeanna 3) Peterson, Analeta 4) Russell, Natasha 3 Jacksonville University 'A' 3:49.41 1) Frenche, Keiona 2) Williams, Ashley 3) Brooks, Lakisha 4) Stevenson, Natasha 4 Florida A&M University 'B' 3:54.11 1) Thomas, Lindsay 2) Taylor, Tabitha 3) Smith, Brittney 4) Jones, Lamayia 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:54.26 1) Lane, Cindy 2) Hagberg, Raynell 3) Wilson, Helenor 4) Glover, Lindsay 6 St. John's University 'B' 3:57.24 1) Williams, Judy 2) Sylvain, Sophie 3) Raab, Denise 4) Cherisme, Thamara 7 Webber College 'A' 3:59.14 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Haynes, Crystal 3) Lewis, Marquita 4) Menter, Denise 8 Savannah State University 'A' 3:59.83 1) Johnson, Tanita 2) Jackson, Veronaka 3) Howard, Cynequa 4) Robinson, Sherita 9 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:04.18 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bryan, Lisa 3) Poole, Carla 4) Scott, Melissa Section 2 1 Gainesville All-Stars 'A' 3:42.44 2 University of North Carolina C 'A' 3:43.08 1) Washington, Bernadette 2) Woods, Shareese 3) Moore, Angel 4) Sturdivant, Carlitha 3 Georgia Southern University 'A' 3:46.26 1) Brown, Nicole 2) Mincey, Margo 3) Mincey, Marlo 4) Mitchell, Kellie 4 University of South Carolina 'B' 3:47.27 5 Western Carolina University 'A' 3:47.48 1) Martin, Leslie 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Edmonds, Tonya 4) Davis, Asia 6 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:47.71 1) Gould, Marion 2) Render, Jessica 3) Sanford, Moteak 4) Reeves, Vernika 7 Troy State University 'A' 3:50.50 1) Harris, Mildred 2) Chester, Quiana 3) Lewis, LaToya 4) Wallace, Carrie -- Tennessee State University 'A' DNS 1) Gardiner, Joycelyn 2) Robinson, Rebekah 3) Buckner, Porsche 4) Lawson, Jennifer -- Blue & Orange All-Stars 'A' DNS Section 3 1 University of South Carolina 'A' 3:32.53 1) Demus, Lashinda 2) Stoddart, Shevon 3) Watkins, Tawana 4) smith, stephanie 2 University of Florida 'A' 3:33.89 1) Ponteen, Tiandra 2) Bratton, Kamille 3) Bliss, Andrea 4) Williams, Novlene 3 University of Miami 'A' 3:34.57 1) Carter, Kitoya 2) Darden, Dominique 3) Etienne, Ginou 4) Greggs, Charlette 4 San Diego State University 'A' 3:38.39 1) Boyd, Larnie 2) Dyer, Tonette 3) Ireland, Nicole 4) McNair, Bianca 5 Florida State University 'A' 3:39.17 1) McColumn, LaKendra 2) Massiah, Dana 3) Campbell, Tamara 4) Adams, Kimberly 6 Indiana University 'A' 3:49.00 1) Price, Lorian 2) Huber, Michele 3) Clausing, Stacey 4) Johnson, Courtney 7 St. John's University 'A' 3:52.38 1) Sessa, Vanessa 2) Reid, Kay-Dian 3) Hyatt-Davis, Shernette 4) Broomes, Tarashon -- University of South Florida 'A' FS 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Hagen, Karoline 4) Ragot, Claire -- South Carolina State Universit 'A' DNS 1) Nyanga, Celine 2) Keisha, Esprit 3) Whitfield, Alexis 4) Wade, Emma =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 University of South Carolina 'A' 3:32.53 3 1) Demus, Lashinda 2) Stoddart, Shevon 3) Watkins, Tawana 4) smith, stephanie 2 University of Florida 'A' 3:33.89 3 1) Ponteen, Tiandra 2) Bratton, Kamille 3) Bliss, Andrea 4) Williams, Novlene 3 University of Miami 'A' 3:34.57 3 1) Carter, Kitoya 2) Darden, Dominique 3) Etienne, Ginou 4) Greggs, Charlette 4 San Diego State University 'A' 3:38.39 3 1) Boyd, Larnie 2) Dyer, Tonette 3) Ireland, Nicole 4) McNair, Bianca 5 Florida State University 'A' 3:39.17 3 1) McColumn, LaKendra 2) Massiah, Dana 3) Campbell, Tamara 4) Adams, Kimberly 6 Gainesville All-Stars 'A' 3:42.44 2 7 University of North Carolina C 'A' 3:43.08 2 1) Washington, Bernadette 2) Woods, Shareese 3) Moore, Angel 4) Sturdivant, Carlitha 8 University of Alabama Birmingh 'A' 3:45.45 1 1) McKenzie, Normanie 2) Hart, Amanda 3) Hunter, Crystal 4) Minnifield, Elace 9 Georgia Southern University 'A' 3:46.26 2 1) Brown, Nicole 2) Mincey, Margo 3) Mincey, Marlo 4) Mitchell, Kellie 10 University of South Carolina 'B' 3:47.27 2 11 Western Carolina University 'A' 3:47.48 2 1) Martin, Leslie 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Edmonds, Tonya 4) Davis, Asia 12 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:47.71 2 1) Gould, Marion 2) Render, Jessica 3) Sanford, Moteak 4) Reeves, Vernika 13 Florida A&M University 'A' 3:47.81 1 1) Daniels, Nakia 2) Dorcelin, Jeanna 3) Peterson, Analeta 4) Russell, Natasha 14 Indiana University 'A' 3:49.00 3 1) Price, Lorian 2) Huber, Michele 3) Clausing, Stacey 4) Johnson, Courtney 15 Jacksonville University 'A' 3:49.41 1 1) Frenche, Keiona 2) Williams, Ashley 3) Brooks, Lakisha 4) Stevenson, Natasha 16 Troy State University 'A' 3:50.50 2 1) Harris, Mildred 2) Chester, Quiana 3) Lewis, LaToya 4) Wallace, Carrie 17 St. John's University 'A' 3:52.38 3 1) Sessa, Vanessa 2) Reid, Kay-Dian 3) Hyatt-Davis, Shernette 4) Broomes, Tarashon 18 Florida A&M University 'B' 3:54.11 1 1) Thomas, Lindsay 2) Taylor, Tabitha 3) Smith, Brittney 4) Jones, Lamayia 19 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:54.26 1 1) Lane, Cindy 2) Hagberg, Raynell 3) Wilson, Helenor 4) Glover, Lindsay 20 St. John's University 'B' 3:57.24 1 1) Williams, Judy 2) Sylvain, Sophie 3) Raab, Denise 4) Cherisme, Thamara 21 Webber College 'A' 3:59.14 1 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Haynes, Crystal 3) Lewis, Marquita 4) Menter, Denise 22 Savannah State University 'A' 3:59.83 1 1) Johnson, Tanita 2) Jackson, Veronaka 3) Howard, Cynequa 4) Robinson, Sherita 23 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:04.18 1 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bryan, Lisa 3) Poole, Carla 4) Scott, Melissa -- University of South Florida 'A' FS 3 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Hagen, Karoline 4) Ragot, Claire -- Tennessee State University 'A' DNS 2 1) Gardiner, Joycelyn 2) Robinson, Rebekah 3) Buckner, Porsche 4) Lawson, Jennifer -- Blue & Orange All-Stars 'A' DNS 2 -- South Carolina State Universit 'A' DNS 3 1) Nyanga, Celine 2) Keisha, Esprit 3) Whitfield, Alexis 4) Wade, Emma