SUNDAY, APRIL 04, 2004
USF Invitational Complete Results

April 3, 2004

Recap

TAMPA, Fla. -

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2004 10:07 PM
                 USF Bull Invitational - 4/2/2004 to 4/3/2004
                          University of South Florida
                                Tampa, Florida
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 11.72q 1.1 4 2 Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori 11.87q 2.4 2 3 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 11.89q 1.1 4 4 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 11.95q 1.7 3 5 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 11.99q 1.7 3 6 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.03q 1.7 3 7 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 12.08q 1.1 4 7 Merline, Charles U-Warner 12.08q 2.4 2 9 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.14q 1.1 4 10 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 12.23 1.7 3 11 Green, Courtney Vcu 12.27 2.4 2 12 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 12.32 0.8 1 13 Ward, Ashlee South Florida 12.33 1.7 3 14 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 12.34 0.8 1 15 Howard, Anita Unattached 12.36 0.8 1 16 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 12.38 0.8 1 17 Montes, Anabell Warner 12.43 0.8 1 18 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cookman 12.44 2.4 2 19 Henry, Shanae Northeastern 12.45 2.4 2 20 Raymond, Joacine Webber 12.53 1.7 3 21 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 12.57 1.1 4 21 Green, LaToya Ucf 12.57 0.8 1 23 Davis, Tanisha Ucf 12.58 2.4 2 24 Lucas, Deon Ucf 12.59 1.7 3 25 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cookman 12.62 1.7 3 26 Debose, Morrelda Webber 12.67 1.1 4 27 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 12.71 1.1 4 28 Tiffany, Martin Warner 12.77 0.8 1 29 Williams, Alishia South Florida 12.78 0.8 1 30 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 12.93 1.1 4 31 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cookman 12.94 1.1 4 32 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cookman 12.96 2.4 2 33 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 13.04 2.4 2 34 Moran, Megan St. Mary's MN 13.16 2.4 2 35 McIntire, Katie St. Mary's MN 13.54 0.8 1 36 Gergers, Stephaine South Florida 14.13 1.7 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 11.74 2.1 2 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 11.89 2.1 3 Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori 11.94 2.1 4 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 12.02 2.1 5 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.08 2.1 6 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.10 2.1 7 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 12.18 2.1 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.21 2.1 9 Merline, Charles U-Warner 12.27 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.70q 2.0 7 2 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.73q 2.0 3 3 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 24.95q 1.2 4 4 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.99q 2.0 3 5 Merline, Charles U-Warner 25.08q 1.0 1 6 Manning, Cheri Vcu 25.09q 2.0 7 7 Hickman, Amber Florida 25.10q 2.0 7 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 25.23q 1.6 5 9 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 25.43 1.6 5 10 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 25.47 1.6 5 11 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 25.52 1.6 2 12 Howard, Anita Unattached 25.54 1.2 4 13 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 25.56 1.6 2 14 Ragot, Claire South Florida 25.60 2.0 7 15 Haynes, Crystal Webber 25.63 1.5 6 16 Ward, Ashlee South Florida 25.71 1.6 5 17 Green, Courtney Vcu 25.79 2.0 3 18 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 25.84 1.5 6 19 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 25.85 1.2 4 20 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 26.00 1.0 1 20 Henry, Shanae Northeastern 26.00 1.2 4 22 Record, Tavia Ucf 26.12 1.5 6 23 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cookman 26.17 2.0 3 23 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 26.17 1.6 2 25 Lewis, Marquita Webber 26.24 2.0 3 26 Green, LaToya Ucf 26.27 1.6 2 26 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 26.27 1.0 1 28 Raymond, Joacine Webber 26.35 1.0 1 29 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 26.42 1.2 4 30 Oswald, Erin Wayne State 26.46 1.2 4 31 Kyte, Camille Msu Mankato 26.66 1.2 4 32 Davis, Tanisha Ucf 26.78 2.0 3 33 Lucas, Deon Ucf 26.84 2.0 7 34 Farnham, Kate Msu Mankato 26.88 1.5 6 35 Rhodig, Jodi Wayne State 26.90 2.0 7 36 Tiffany, Martin Warner 27.19 1.6 5 37 Frame, Amanda Msu Mankato 27.41 1.0 1 38 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 27.48 2.0 7 39 Moran, Megan St. Mary's MN 27.56 1.6 2 40 Pringle, P.J. Webber 27.65 1.6 5 41 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cookman 27.73 1.6 2 42 Debose, Morrelda Webber 27.77 1.5 6 43 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 27.87 2.0 3 44 Nance, Shareka Louisville 27.90 2.0 3 45 Burke, Michele Louisville 28.65 1.2 4 45 McIntire, Katie St. Mary's MN 28.65 1.0 1 47 Rhorer, Jennifer Franklin College 29.27 1.5 6 48 Baum, Katie Tampa 29.53 1.5 6 49 Gergers, Stephaine South Florida 29.61 1.6 5 50 Folkes, Tesheka Tampa 29.64 2.0 7 51 Philips, Yena St. Mary's MN 29.83 1.6 2 -- Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori DNS 1.5 6 -- Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville DNS 1.6 5 -- Montes, Anabell Warner DNS 1.0 1 -- Ponteen, Tiandra Florida X23.90 1.0 1 -- Williams, Novlene Florida X24.08 1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.72 1.0 2 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.88 1.0 3 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.99 1.0 4 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 25.13 1.0 5 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 25.40 1.0 6 Merline, Charles U-Warner 25.57 1.0 7 Manning, Cheri Vcu 25.90 1.0 8 Hickman, Amber Florida 26.03 1.0

Women 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Novlene Florida 53.38 1 2 Ponteen, Tiandra Florida 53.40 1 3 Allen, Ahndraea Northeastern 54.71 1 4 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 55.69 1 5 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 56.05 1 6 Kimbrel, Jordine Northeastern 56.80 1 7 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 56.91 2 8 Silas, Le'Titia Unattached 57.09 2 9 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.59 1 10 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 58.22 2 11 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 58.34 2 12 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 58.42 3 13 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 58.56 2 14 Haynes, Crystal Webber 59.08 1 15 Oswald, Erin Wayne State 59.47 3 16 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 59.48 3 17 Wilson, Ashley Northeastern 59.58 3 18 Record, Tavia Ucf 1:00.02 2 19 Rhodig, Jodi Wayne State 1:00.30 3 20 Manning, Cheri Vcu 1:00.33 2 21 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 1:00.72 3 22 Kyte, Camille Msu Mankato 1:00.80 4 23 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 1:01.12 2 24 Menter, Denise Webber 1:01.57 4 25 Tiffany, Martin Warner 1:01.73 3 26 Roche, Maria St. Mary's MN 1:01.77 4 27 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 1:01.84 4 28 Duffala, Crystal Louisville 1:04.33 4 29 Rhorer, Jennifer Franklin College 1:06.00 5 30 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 1:06.25 4 31 Philips, Yena St. Mary's MN 1:07.25 5 32 Baum, Katie Tampa 1:07.74 5 -- Borders, Latesha Webber DNS 3

Women 800 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 2:11.07 2 General, Bente South Florida 2:11.77 3 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 2:12.23 4 Bratton, Kamille Florida 2:13.37 5 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:13.67 6 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 2:14.16 7 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:14.52 8 Kozub, Karen Ucf 2:14.82 9 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 2:15.11 10 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:15.76 11 Allen-Young, Jessie Michigan 2:15.86 12 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:16.15 13 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:16.60 14 Parker, Andrea Michigan 2:16.75 15 Dyce, Brigette Florida 2:16.91 16 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:17.12 17 Hicks, Amy Northeastern 2:17.27 18 Pennecooke, Natalie Northeastern 2:17.88 19 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 2:18.07 20 Webster, Erin Michigan 2:18.37 21 Egnatuk, Tracy Michigan 2:19.32 22 Regan, Christina Florida 2:20.46 23 Brown, Davianne Northeastern 2:21.10 24 Rios, Kristina Vcu 2:22.02 25 Geers, Holly Louisville 2:22.78 25 Bordwell, Ashleigh Northeastern 2:22.78 27 Bell, Amanda Louisville 2:23.14 28 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 2:24.11 29 Zammito, Joanna Warner 2:25.17 30 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:25.95 31 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 2:26.40 32 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 2:26.92 33 Childs, Candace Vcu 2:27.09 34 Smith, Ashley Wayne State 2:27.30 35 Phanord, Mesra Fiu 2:28.29 36 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 2:28.61 37 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 2:29.18 38 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:29.28 39 Hamlin, Julie Franklin College 2:29.86 40 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 2:31.47 41 Bargmann, Lucinda North Florida 2:31.65 42 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cookman 2:32.21 43 McCoy, Nicole Wayne State 2:32.30 44 Pagan, Nadia Warner 2:35.02 45 Hartung, Alicia St. Mary's MN 2:37.56 46 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:47.78 47 Nasbitt, Cassie Tampa 2:49.98

Women 1500 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 4:38.24 2 Webster, Erin Michigan 4:41.20 3 Homan, Chelsea Michigan 4:44.42 4 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 4:49.44 5 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 4:50.41 6 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 4:52.80 7 Wilson, Erin Tampa 4:56.01 8 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 4:57.10 9 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 4:57.55 10 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 4:59.78 11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 5:00.09 12 Taft, Rachael U-Vcu 5:00.28 13 Merlos, Lupe St. Thomas U. 5:01.11 14 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 5:04.16 15 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:04.85 16 Zammito, Joanna Warner 5:09.20 17 Martin, Melissa Tampa 5:10.94 18 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 5:11.98 19 Hamlin, Julie Franklin College 5:15.53 20 Lindsey, Rebekah U-North Florida 5:17.81 21 Leen, Melissa Ucf 5:18.16 22 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 5:20.51 23 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cookman 5:23.26 24 Pagan, Nadia Warner 5:23.36 25 Mastafavifar, Minnoo South Florida 5:24.12 26 Potter, Maggie South Florida 5:25.29 27 Kraus, Angie Wayne State 5:25.74 28 Scofield, Joslyne Webber 5:31.15 29 Norenberg, Erin Wayne State 5:34.27 30 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 5:35.53 31 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 5:40.09 -- Oscar, Hansnide Webber DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erdman, Katie Michigan 9:44.82 2 Allen-Young, Jessie Michigan 9:46.27 3 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 9:48.99 4 Blue, Jen U-Msu Mankato 9:52.67 5 Parker, Andrea Michigan 9:55.90 6 Benton, Christa South Florida 9:57.66 7 Jones, Anna Michigan 10:08.82 8 Fuller, Kristy Tampa 10:09.74 9 Jurasek, Lesley Michigan 10:12.01 10 Macsas, Allison Tampa 10:14.13 11 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 10:15.97 12 Dillman, Sara Ucf 10:18.51 13 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 10:22.43 14 Burns, Robyn Franklin College 10:32.15 15 Morrison, Stephanie Northeastern 10:35.64 16 Bragg, Elizabeth Tampa 10:40.71 17 Merlos, Lupe St. Thomas U. 10:41.29 18 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 10:45.42 19 Boit, Elizeba Vcu 10:47.02 20 Kozub, Karen Ucf 10:47.65 21 Thompson, Emily Vcu 10:53.27 22 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 10:53.87 23 Wallace, Priscilla Vcu 10:57.35 24 Dunker, Kim Tampa 10:58.67 25 Kidd, Michelle Vcu 11:01.61 26 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 11:02.04 27 Ruberg, Ashley Louisville 11:02.50 28 Addison, Jean Vcu 11:06.76 29 Tabor, Valerie Ucf 11:10.10 30 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 11:10.13 31 McCoy, Nicole Wayne State 11:11.00 32 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 11:12.56 33 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 11:13.11 34 Overby, Ashley Ucf 11:16.05 35 Magee, Jackie Ucf 11:16.42 36 Brouillet, Michelle Ucf 11:34.27 37 Hartung, Alicia St. Mary's MN 11:44.76 38 Smith, Robin Bethune-Cookman 11:51.33 39 Morando, Angela North Florida 11:57.06 40 Bennett, Jennifer Franklin College 12:00.29 41 Peters, Amanda Ucf 12:08.63 42 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 12:10.93 43 Reeves, Haley Wayne State 12:16.76 44 Stutler, Nikki Franklin College 12:24.05 45 Mayros, Erin Florida Atlantic 12:37.35

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bliss, Andrea Florida 13.30q 3.8 1 2 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.75q 3.3 2 3 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 13.96q 3.3 2 4 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.24q 3.5 3 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.26q 3.8 1 6 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.29q 3.3 2 7 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 14.66q 3.5 3 8 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.67q 3.5 3 9 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.72q 3.3 2 10 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cookman 14.75 3.8 1 11 Ruth, Pia Vcu 14.89 3.8 1 12 Williams, Alishia South Florida 14.90 3.3 2 13 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 14.91 3.8 1 14 Wapph, Kim Ucf 14.92 3.5 3 15 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 15.06 3.8 1 16 Regan, Christina Florida 15.18 3.3 2 17 Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State 15.66 3.5 3 18 Eklund, Janet Msu Mankato 15.88 3.3 2 19 Valk, Autumn St. Mary's MN 16.00 3.8 1 20 Paulson, Lisa Msu Mankato 16.14 3.8 1 21 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 16.28 3.5 3 21 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 16.28 3.5 3 23 Walford, Tanna Wayne State 18.84 3.5 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bliss, Andrea Florida 13.49 1.7 2 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.63 1.7 3 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 14.09 1.7 4 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.30 1.7 5 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.49 1.7 6 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.51 1.7 7 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.55 1.7 8 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 14.58 1.7 -- Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville DNS 1.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delpino, Amber South Florida 57.85 1 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 58.10 1 3 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:00.59 1 4 Montes, Anabell Warner 1:00.85 3 5 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:02.50 1 6 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 1:02.61 2 7 Poole, Carla Bethune-Cookman 1:02.62 2 8 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 1:03.08 1 9 Lane, Cindy Florida Atlantic 1:04.07 1 10 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1:04.65 1 11 Ballard, Erin Northeastern 1:06.09 2 12 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:06.36 2 13 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:06.41 1 14 Valk, Autumn St. Mary's MN 1:07.61 2 15 Ruth, Pia Vcu 1:08.73 2 16 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 1:08.83 3 17 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 1:08.95 2 18 Castro, Kellie Louisville 1:09.31 2 19 Webb, Michaela Msu Mankato 1:11.36 3 20 Kraus, Angie Wayne State 1:11.46 3 21 Zachman, Brooke St. Mary's MN 1:12.39 3 -- Parry, Melody Ucf DNS 3 -- Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State DNS 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 11:00.14 2 Kabboord, Elly Florida 11:35.23 3 Watson, Emily Northeastern 11:46.55 4 Hamman, Laine Louisville 11:53.44 5 Taft, Rachael U-Vcu 12:01.53 6 Giles, Amy Ucf 12:04.47 7 Wendt, Beth Louisville 12:09.13 8 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 12:21.64 9 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:42.45 10 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 12:47.85 11 Westhoff, Michelle Ucf 12:57.26 12 Norenberg, Erin Wayne State 13:15.53 -- Blue, Jen U-Msu Mankato DNS -- Coleman, Amy Franklin College DNS

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 47.16 1) Jones, Jian 2) McCoy, Daquia 3) Davis, Ariel 4) Stephens, Marilyn 2 Webber College 'A' 47.63 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Borders, Latesha 3) Haynes, Crystal 4) Haynes, Crystal 3 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 48.34 1) Green, Courtney 2) Brown, Tanika 3) Usher, Zanishia 4) Twine, Tesonia 4 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 49.10 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bennett, Donalle 3) Parker, Keisha 4) Poole, Carla -- Northeastern University 'A' DNF 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Henry, Shanae 3) Kimbrel, Jordine 4) Hicks, Amy -- University of Central Florida 'A' DNS 1) Record, Tavia 2) Chin, Diana 3) Firby, LaTrica 4) Green, LaToya -- Jacksonville University 'A' DNS 1) Wright, Tiffany 2) Davy, Safiya 3) Stevenson, Natasha 4) Brooks, Lakisha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of South Florida 'A' 3:42.29 1 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Gillyard, Trendesha 4) Hagen, Karoline 2 Northeastern University 'A' 3:51.91 1 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Kimbrel, Jordine 3) Wilson, Ashley 4) Jourdan, Wittley 3 University of South Florida 'B' 3:56.36 1 1) Hawkins, Altaria 2) Ragot, Claire 3) Whittaker, Symone 4) Wilkins, Austrea 4 Warner Southern College 'A' 3:59.12 1 1) Tiffany, Martin 2) Montes, Anabell 3) Garcia, Elizabeth 4) Zammito, Joanna 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:59.56 3 1) Wilson, Helenor 2) Hagberg, Raynell 3) Lane, Cindy 4) Glover, Lindsay 6 University of Central Florida 'A' 3:59.74 1 1) Colasanti, Kylene 2) Green, LaToya 3) Jones, Christina 4) Record, Tavia 7 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:02.35 2 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bryan, Lisa 3) Scott, Melissa 4) Poole, Carla 8 Northeastern University 'B' 4:04.39 1 1) Ballard, Erin 2) Bordwell, Ashleigh 3) Pennecooke, Natalie 4) Brown, Davianne 9 University of Central Florida 'B' 4:07.51 2 1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Rodrigues, Nicole 3) Kozub, Karen 4) Parry, Melody 10 Wayne State College 'A' 4:07.93 2 1) Kraus, Angie 2) Smith, Ashley 3) Rhodig, Jodi 4) Oswald, Erin 11 University of Louisville 'A' 4:12.61 2 1) Bell, Amanda 2) Castro, Kellie 3) Moore, Allissa 4) Ennis, Kelly 12 University of North Florida 'A'