2010-11 Women's Track & Field
Unique Singleton
Unique Singleton
Event(s): Sprints
Cl.: Sr.
Ht.: 5-6
Hometown (Last School): Kissimmee, Fla. (Osceola Kissimmee)
Rosters: 2010-11 Women's Track & Field
200-meter: 24.14
400-meter: 53.80

Highlights
1 x NCAA qualifier
7 x NCAA regional qualifier
1 x conference record holder
10 x individual conference champion
16 x all conference honoree
18 x conference scorer

10 Outdoor: Took the top spot in the 200 (24.29) and 400-meters (53.80) as well as running a leg on the winning 4x100-meter relay team (45.16) at the A-Sun Championships…her 400-meter time was a school and meet record…qualified for the NCAA East Preliminary Round in the 400-meter, 4x100-meter and 4x400-meter relays…helped the Dolphins break the 4x400-meter relay on three occasions, posting a 3:39.18 at the FSU Twilight…also helped JU run a season-best time of 44.86 in the 4x100-meter relay at the JU-UNF Dual…posted a season-best mark of 24.10 in the 200-meter at the JU-UNF Dual.

10 Indoor: Placed second in the 200 (24.51) and 400-meters (56.49) at the A-Sun Championships…also ran a leg of the Distance Medley Relay that finished first at the conference meet with a time of 12:14.57…at the Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational, she improved her 400-meter school record that she set in the preliminaries (55.56) after running a time of 55.19 for sixth in the finals.

09 Outdoor: Competed in the 4x100-meter relay for the Dolphins at the NCAA Championships…helped JU break the school record in the 4x100-meter relay with a time of 44.62 (5th) at the NCAA East Regionals…won the 400-meter (54.34) and was part of the winning 4x100-meter relay (44.82) at the A-Sun Championships…also placed fourth in the 200-meter dash (24.45)…helped the 4x100-meter relay team secure an NCAA regional qualifying time on four different occasions…named A-Sun “Athlete of the Week” on April 15 after recording personal bests to win the 200 (24.14) and 400-meters (54.33).

09 Indoor: Won the 400-meter at the A-Sun Championships with a time of 55.91…also helped JU place second at the conference meet in the 4x400-meter relay with a school record time of 3:47.22…ran a time of 25:02 in the 200-meter at the A-Sun Championship…took fourth in the 400-meter (58.17) at the Jimmy Carnes Invitational.

08 Outdoor: Won the 400-meters (54.55) and was a part of the winning 4x400-meter relay team (3:45.36) at the A-Sun Championships to earn “Most Outstanding Freshman Performer”…also ran in both of the events at the NCAA East Regional…finished fifth in the triple jump at the A-Sun Championships.

08 Indoor: Claimed a gold medal in the 400-meter with a time of 55.73 at the A-Sun Championships…helped post second place finishes in the 4x400-meter relay at the Tiger Invitational and the A-Sun Championships…helped run a portion of the Distance Medley Relay that finished second in the A-Sun Championships.


Ron Grigg Women's Track & Field Head Coach
Bambi Carson Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Natasha Harvey Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Thom Moody Massage Therapist